Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
346
10850
Mokone TSILOANE
Mokone TSILOANE #10850
Male 40-49
01:11:47
01:11:47
57
(216)
40-49
57
Male
216
NO CLUB
Finished
7:10 min/km
560
10849
Ntswaki MOHOJA
Ntswaki MOHOJA #10849
Female Open
01:23:58
01:23:58
141
(261)
Open
141
Female
261
NO CLUB
Finished
8:23 min/km
68
10848
Jaco VISSER
Jaco VISSER #10848
Male Open
00:51:57
00:51:57
28
(51)
Open
28
Male
51
NO CLUB
Finished
5:11 min/km
184
10847
Minette VISSER
Minette VISSER #10847
Female Open
01:01:55
01:01:55
33
(63)
Open
33
Female
63
NO CLUB
Finished
6:11 min/km
191
10846
Lepan MOKOENA
Lepan MOKOENA #10846
Male 50-59
01:02:23
01:02:23
14
(125)
50-59
14
Male
125
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:14 min/km
245
10845
Christina BEYERS
Christina BEYERS #10845
Female Open
01:06:05
01:06:05
49
(90)
Open
49
Female
90
NEDBANK AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
112
10844
Seun SEHUME
Seun SEHUME #10844
Male 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
20
(81)
40-49
20
Male
81
RICOH AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
483
10843
Renette WASSENAAR
Renette WASSENAAR #10843
Female 40-49
01:19:11
01:19:11
50
(208)
40-49
50
Female
208
NO CLUB
Finished
7:55 min/km
180
10842
Jennifer DELPORT
Jennifer DELPORT #10842
Female Open
01:01:46
01:01:46
32
(62)
Open
32
Female
62
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
544
10841
Pabello MASUKELA
Pabello MASUKELA #10841
Male Open
01:22:48
01:22:48
132
(292)
Open
132
Male
292
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
659
10840
Pule MASUKELA
Pule MASUKELA #10840
Male Open
01:32:23
01:32:23
144
(316)
Open
144
Male
316
NO CLUB
Finished
9:14 min/km
79
10839
Xolani DUBE
Xolani DUBE #10839
Male Open
00:53:06
00:53:06
32
(59)
Open
32
Male
59
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:18 min/km
428
10838
Yolandi KEULDER
Yolandi KEULDER #10838
Female Open
01:15:38
01:15:38
93
(171)
Open
93
Female
171
NO CLUB
Finished
7:33 min/km
487
10837
Antoinette HARTSLIEF
Antoinette HARTSLIEF #10837
Female 40-49
01:19:28
01:19:28
51
(209)
40-49
51
Female
209
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
Finished
7:56 min/km
398
10836
Khotso MOKOENA
Khotso MOKOENA #10836
Male 50-59
01:14:09
01:14:09
39
(245)
50-59
39
Male
245
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:24 min/km
518
10835
Gerda VAN DER MERWE
Gerda VAN DER MERWE #10835
Female 40-49
01:21:47
01:21:47
60
(233)
40-49
60
Female
233
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:10 min/km
592
10834
Momokghethi SEPHAPHATI
Momokghethi SEPHAPHATI #10834
Male Open
01:26:32
01:26:32
137
(304)
Open
137
Male
304
NO CLUB
Finished
8:39 min/km
23
10833
Sebabole ZANDI
Sebabole ZANDI #10833
Female Junior
00:43:28
00:43:28
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:20 min/km
353
10832
Jacques ROOS
Jacques ROOS #10832
Male Open
01:12:04
01:12:04
106
(220)
Open
106
Male
220
NO CLUB
Finished
7:12 min/km
400
10831
Goldene STILWELL
Goldene STILWELL #10831
Female Open
01:14:15
01:14:15
83
(155)
Open
83
Female
155
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:25 min/km
402
10830
Sonja DU PLESSIS
Sonja DU PLESSIS #10830
Female 40-49
01:14:16
01:14:16
39
(157)
40-49
39
Female
157
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:25 min/km
475
10829
Reitumetse MASUKELA
Reitumetse MASUKELA #10829
Male Junior
01:18:34
01:18:34
15
(271)
Junior
15
Male
271
NO CLUB
Finished
7:51 min/km
4
10828
M V MAKHEBESELA
M V MAKHEBESELA #10828
Male Open
00:31:15
00:31:15
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
kOVSIES
Finished
3:07 min/km
619
10827
Rebecca LETSOALO
Rebecca LETSOALO #10827
Female Open
01:29:17
01:29:17
160
(312)
Open
160
Female
312
NO CLUB
Finished
8:55 min/km
51
10826
Alex KAMONERE
Alex KAMONERE #10826
Male Open
00:49:58
00:49:58
23
(39)
Open
23
Male
39
Bestmed
Finished
4:59 min/km
555
10825
Teresa RAUTENBACH
Teresa RAUTENBACH #10825
Female 60-69
01:23:39
01:23:39
10
(257)
60-69
10
Female
257
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
Finished
8:21 min/km
702
10824
Khuselwa NKOMO
Khuselwa NKOMO #10824
Male Open
01:38:09
01:38:09
148
(327)
Open
148
Male
327
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
9:48 min/km
399
10823
Pulane MANAMELA
Pulane MANAMELA #10823
Female 40-49
01:14:09
01:14:09
38
(154)
40-49
38
Female
154
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:24 min/km
461
10822
Thenjiwe MOKAYANE
Thenjiwe MOKAYANE #10822
Female Open
01:17:49
01:17:49
109
(196)
Open
109
Female
196
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:46 min/km
465
10821
Enos MAVHALANI
Enos MAVHALANI #10821
Male Open
01:18:03
01:18:03
124
(268)
Open
124
Male
268
NO CLUB
Finished
7:48 min/km
257
10820
Raymond PIETERS
Raymond PIETERS #10820
Male 60-69
01:06:40
01:06:40
6
(161)
60-69
6
Male
161
Vaal Athletic Club
Finished
6:40 min/km
194
10819
Johan BRITS
Johan BRITS #10819
Male Open
01:02:29
01:02:29
64
(127)
Open
64
Male
127
NO CLUB
Finished
6:14 min/km
375
10818
Sekeleme MAMOSEBETSE
Sekeleme MAMOSEBETSE #10818
Male 50-59
01:13:03
01:13:03
35
(233)
50-59
35
Male
233
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:18 min/km
676
10817
Ntswaki MOKOENA
Ntswaki MOKOENA #10817
Male Open
01:34:44
01:34:44
145
(318)
Open
145
Male
318
FREE STATE SOCIAL DEVEL
Finished
9:28 min/km
10816
Tshepo BOHLALE
Tshepo BOHLALE #10816
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
NO CLUB
366
10815
Anna Marie FERREIRA
Anna Marie FERREIRA #10815
Female 60-69
01:12:27
01:12:27
4
(137)
60-69
4
Female
137
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
7:14 min/km
562
10814
Zandile BOCEBO
Zandile BOCEBO #10814
Female 40-49
01:24:22
01:24:22
68
(262)
40-49
68
Female
262
NO CLUB
Finished
8:26 min/km
589
10813
Sibongile MAZIBUKO
Sibongile MAZIBUKO #10813
Female 40-49
01:26:24
01:26:24
80
(286)
40-49
80
Female
286
NO CLUB
Finished
8:38 min/km
569
10812
Sophie MAKHALEMELE
Sophie MAKHALEMELE #10812
Female 40-49
01:25:08
01:25:08
73
(268)
40-49
73
Female
268
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
8:30 min/km
277
10811
Morris MALELE
Morris MALELE #10811
Male 50-59
01:07:44
01:07:44
21
(169)
50-59
21
Male
169
MEADOWLANDS AC
Finished
6:46 min/km
39
10810
Moeketsi TSOLIAHE
Moeketsi TSOLIAHE #10810
Male 40-49
00:47:23
00:47:23
5
(31)
40-49
5
Male
31
NO CLUB
Finished
4:44 min/km
55
10809
Tshiamo MOTAUNG
Tshiamo MOTAUNG #10809
Female 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
5
(14)
40-49
5
Female
14
VAAL AC
Finished
5:04 min/km
474
10808
J K MPETSHENI
J K MPETSHENI #10808
Female 50-59
01:18:32
01:18:32
29
(204)
50-59
29
Female
204
NO CLUB
Finished
7:51 min/km
22
10807
Hati LESEBA
Hati LESEBA #10807
Male 40-49
00:43:14
00:43:14
4
(20)
40-49
4
Male
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
4:19 min/km
719
10806
Seonyatseng MOSETLHO
Seonyatseng MOSETLHO #10806
Male Open
01:41:31
01:41:31
150
(332)
Open
150
Male
332
NO CLUB
Finished
10:09 min/km
106
10805
Mncedisi SOLDAAT
Mncedisi SOLDAAT #10805
Male Open
00:56:20
00:56:20
38
(76)
Open
38
Male
76
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
7
10803
Lebohang TSOTETSI
Lebohang TSOTETSI #10803
Male Open
00:32:37
00:32:37
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
kOVSIES
Finished
3:15 min/km
680
10802
Lerato NNEKO
Lerato NNEKO #10802
Female 50-59
01:34:58
01:34:58
52
(360)
50-59
52
Female
360
EMFULENI AC
Finished
9:29 min/km
238
10801
Thesele MPETSANA
Thesele MPETSANA #10801
Male Open
01:05:49
01:05:49
75
(150)
Open
75
Male
150
NO CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
18
10800
Brillaint NDLOVU
Brillaint NDLOVU #10800
Male Open
00:40:03
00:40:03
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
NO CLUB
Finished
4:00 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023