Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
101
10876
Jaco MARIAS
Jaco MARIAS #10876
Male 40-49
00:55:28
00:55:28
17
(73)
40-49
17
Male
73
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:32 min/km
102
10766
Stefan MEYER
Stefan MEYER #10766
Male Open
00:55:39
00:55:39
37
(74)
Open
37
Male
74
NO CLUB
Finished
5:33 min/km
103
10581
Nicolene BENEKE
Nicolene BENEKE #10581
Female 40-49
00:55:43
00:55:43
11
(29)
40-49
11
Female
29
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
104
10755
Tom NTSOKOLO
Tom NTSOKOLO #10755
Male 40-49
00:55:52
00:55:52
18
(75)
40-49
18
Male
75
RICOH AC
Finished
5:35 min/km
105
10484
Elsabe AUCAMP
Elsabe AUCAMP #10484
Female 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
4
(30)
50-59
4
Female
30
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:36 min/km
106
10805
Mncedisi SOLDAAT
Mncedisi SOLDAAT #10805
Male Open
00:56:20
00:56:20
38
(76)
Open
38
Male
76
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
107
10257
Lebogang NKHUMISE
Lebogang NKHUMISE #10257
Male Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
39
(77)
Open
39
Male
77
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
5:39 min/km
108
10391
Mangwegape MOKGOSI
Mangwegape MOKGOSI #10391
Male Junior
00:56:33
00:56:33
9
(78)
Junior
9
Male
78
NO CLUB
Finished
5:39 min/km
109
10385
Riaan ACKER
Riaan ACKER #10385
Male Open
00:56:41
00:56:41
40
(79)
Open
40
Male
79
NO CLUB
Finished
5:40 min/km
110
10703
Khahliso MATSENYANE
Khahliso MATSENYANE #10703
Male 40-49
00:56:51
00:56:51
19
(80)
40-49
19
Male
80
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
111
10751
Kebibone PHATHI
Kebibone PHATHI #10751
Female 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
12
(31)
40-49
12
Female
31
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:41 min/km
112
10844
Seun SEHUME
Seun SEHUME #10844
Male 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
20
(81)
40-49
20
Male
81
RICOH AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
113
10118
Lucille CRAUSE
Lucille CRAUSE #10118
Female Open
00:57:02
00:57:02
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:42 min/km
114
10191
Abram MAFOBOKOANE
Abram MAFOBOKOANE #10191
Male 60-69
00:57:15
00:57:15
2
(82)
60-69
2
Male
82
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:43 min/km
115
10329
Nathalie VASILAS
Nathalie VASILAS #10329
Female 40-49
00:57:16
00:57:16
13
(33)
40-49
13
Female
33
Finished
5:43 min/km
116
10157
Sarah HURLIMANN
Sarah HURLIMANN #10157
Female Open
00:57:21
00:57:21
15
(34)
Open
15
Female
34
Finished
5:44 min/km
117
10405
Jamie BLOEM
Jamie BLOEM #10405
Male Open
00:57:26
00:57:26
41
(83)
Open
41
Male
83
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
118
10217
Heindrich MIENIE
Heindrich MIENIE #10217
Male 40-49
00:57:26
00:57:26
21
(84)
40-49
21
Male
84
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
119
10166
Este JORDAAN
Este JORDAAN #10166
Female Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:44 min/km
120
10633
Anadia GROBLER
Anadia GROBLER #10633
Female 40-49
00:57:27
00:57:27
14
(36)
40-49
14
Female
36
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
121
10322
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #10322
Male 50-59
00:57:36
00:57:36
11
(85)
50-59
11
Male
85
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:45 min/km
122
10674
Vhonani MAVUSO
Vhonani MAVUSO #10674
Male Open
00:57:42
00:57:42
42
(86)
Open
42
Male
86
PFS
Finished
5:46 min/km
123
10856
Aphrodite KASTANOS
Aphrodite KASTANOS #10856
Female 50-59
00:57:44
00:57:44
5
(37)
50-59
5
Female
37
NO CLUB
Finished
5:46 min/km
124
10138
Jean GAUCHE
Jean GAUCHE #10138
Male 40-49
00:57:44
00:57:44
22
(87)
40-49
22
Male
87
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:46 min/km
125
10100
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM #10100
Male Open
00:57:47
00:57:47
43
(88)
Open
43
Male
88
Finished
5:46 min/km
126
10645
Jacque NIEUWOUD
Jacque NIEUWOUD #10645
Male Open
00:57:51
00:57:51
44
(89)
Open
44
Male
89
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:47 min/km
127
10146
Ane HARTMAN
Ane HARTMAN #10146
Female Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:49 min/km
128
10104
Janet BASSON
Janet BASSON #10104
Female 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
6
(39)
50-59
6
Female
39
Finished
5:50 min/km
129
10773
Annelize THERON
Annelize THERON #10773
Female 50-59
00:58:28
00:58:28
7
(40)
50-59
7
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:50 min/km
130
10211
Nokuthula MATUMBA
Nokuthula MATUMBA #10211
Female Open
00:58:49
00:58:49
18
(41)
Open
18
Female
41
Finished
5:52 min/km
131
10868
Macdonald MACDONALO
Macdonald MACDONALO #10868
Male Open
00:58:55
00:58:55
45
(90)
Open
45
Male
90
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:53 min/km
132
5561
Roelien DU TOIT
Roelien DU TOIT #5561
Female Junior
00:59:00
00:59:00
3
(42)
Junior
3
Female
42
Finished
5:54 min/km
133
10298
Rodney SMITH
Rodney SMITH #10298
Male Open
00:59:03
00:59:03
46
(91)
Open
46
Male
91
Finished
5:54 min/km
134
10875
Msisi NGWENYA
Msisi NGWENYA #10875
Male 40-49
00:59:07
00:59:07
23
(92)
40-49
23
Male
92
VARSITY KUDUS
Finished
5:54 min/km
135
10652
Kamohelo HLAHANE
Kamohelo HLAHANE #10652
Male Open
00:59:08
00:59:08
47
(93)
Open
47
Male
93
NO CLUB
Finished
5:54 min/km
136
10147
Linda HENDRICKS
Linda HENDRICKS #10147
Female Open
00:59:10
00:59:10
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
Finished
5:55 min/km
137
10423
Gert VAN EEDEN
Gert VAN EEDEN #10423
Male 40-49
00:59:17
00:59:17
24
(94)
40-49
24
Male
94
NO CLUB
Finished
5:55 min/km
138
10424
Jan ESTERHUIZEN
Jan ESTERHUIZEN #10424
Male 40-49
00:59:18
00:59:18
25
(95)
40-49
25
Male
95
NO CLUB
Finished
5:55 min/km
139
10462
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #10462
Female 40-49
00:59:20
00:59:20
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:56 min/km
140
10218
Barbara MITCHELL
Barbara MITCHELL #10218
Female Open
00:59:25
00:59:25
20
(45)
Open
20
Female
45
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:56 min/km
141
10483
Thabiso NKADIMENG
Thabiso NKADIMENG #10483
Male 40-49
00:59:31
00:59:31
26
(96)
40-49
26
Male
96
NO CLUB
Finished
5:57 min/km
142
10926
Dumisani MNISI
Dumisani MNISI #10926
Male Open
00:59:36
00:59:36
48
(97)
Open
48
Male
97
NO CLUB
Finished
5:57 min/km
143
10304
Dikeledi THAELE
Dikeledi THAELE #10304
Female Open
00:59:43
00:59:43
21
(46)
Open
21
Female
46
Finished
5:58 min/km
144
10247
Kenneth MTSHWENI
Kenneth MTSHWENI #10247
Male Open
00:59:44
00:59:44
49
(98)
Open
49
Male
98
EMFULENI AC
Finished
5:58 min/km
145
10654
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #10654
Male 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
12
(99)
50-59
12
Male
99
Finished
5:59 min/km
146
10468
Dries DE KOK
Dries DE KOK #10468
Male 60-69
01:00:02
01:00:02
3
(100)
60-69
3
Male
100
NO CLUB
Finished
6:00 min/km
147
10609
Werner VENTER
Werner VENTER #10609
Male Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
50
(101)
Open
50
Male
101
MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
148
10126
Christelle DU PLOOY
Christelle DU PLOOY #10126
Female Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
22
(47)
Open
22
Female
47
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
149
10705
Rosy MOLIFI
Rosy MOLIFI #10705
Female 40-49
01:00:09
01:00:09
16
(48)
40-49
16
Female
48
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
6:00 min/km
150
10669
Norman PAKADI
Norman PAKADI #10669
Male Open
01:00:13
01:00:13
51
(102)
Open
51
Male
102
NO CLUB
Finished
6:01 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023