Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
142
10926
Dumisani MNISI
Dumisani MNISI #10926
Male Open
00:59:36
00:59:36
48
(97)
Open
48
Male
97
NO CLUB
Finished
5:57 min/km
141
10483
Thabiso NKADIMENG
Thabiso NKADIMENG #10483
Male 40-49
00:59:31
00:59:31
26
(96)
40-49
26
Male
96
NO CLUB
Finished
5:57 min/km
140
10218
Barbara MITCHELL
Barbara MITCHELL #10218
Female Open
00:59:25
00:59:25
20
(45)
Open
20
Female
45
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:56 min/km
139
10462
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #10462
Female 40-49
00:59:20
00:59:20
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:56 min/km
138
10424
Jan ESTERHUIZEN
Jan ESTERHUIZEN #10424
Male 40-49
00:59:18
00:59:18
25
(95)
40-49
25
Male
95
NO CLUB
Finished
5:55 min/km
137
10423
Gert VAN EEDEN
Gert VAN EEDEN #10423
Male 40-49
00:59:17
00:59:17
24
(94)
40-49
24
Male
94
NO CLUB
Finished
5:55 min/km
136
10147
Linda HENDRICKS
Linda HENDRICKS #10147
Female Open
00:59:10
00:59:10
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
Finished
5:55 min/km
135
10652
Kamohelo HLAHANE
Kamohelo HLAHANE #10652
Male Open
00:59:08
00:59:08
47
(93)
Open
47
Male
93
NO CLUB
Finished
5:54 min/km
134
10875
Msisi NGWENYA
Msisi NGWENYA #10875
Male 40-49
00:59:07
00:59:07
23
(92)
40-49
23
Male
92
VARSITY KUDUS
Finished
5:54 min/km
133
10298
Rodney SMITH
Rodney SMITH #10298
Male Open
00:59:03
00:59:03
46
(91)
Open
46
Male
91
Finished
5:54 min/km
132
5561
Roelien DU TOIT
Roelien DU TOIT #5561
Female Junior
00:59:00
00:59:00
3
(42)
Junior
3
Female
42
Finished
5:54 min/km
131
10868
Macdonald MACDONALO
Macdonald MACDONALO #10868
Male Open
00:58:55
00:58:55
45
(90)
Open
45
Male
90
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:53 min/km
130
10211
Nokuthula MATUMBA
Nokuthula MATUMBA #10211
Female Open
00:58:49
00:58:49
18
(41)
Open
18
Female
41
Finished
5:52 min/km
129
10773
Annelize THERON
Annelize THERON #10773
Female 50-59
00:58:28
00:58:28
7
(40)
50-59
7
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:50 min/km
128
10104
Janet BASSON
Janet BASSON #10104
Female 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
6
(39)
50-59
6
Female
39
Finished
5:50 min/km
127
10146
Ane HARTMAN
Ane HARTMAN #10146
Female Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:49 min/km
126
10645
Jacque NIEUWOUD
Jacque NIEUWOUD #10645
Male Open
00:57:51
00:57:51
44
(89)
Open
44
Male
89
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:47 min/km
125
10100
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM #10100
Male Open
00:57:47
00:57:47
43
(88)
Open
43
Male
88
Finished
5:46 min/km
124
10138
Jean GAUCHE
Jean GAUCHE #10138
Male 40-49
00:57:44
00:57:44
22
(87)
40-49
22
Male
87
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:46 min/km
123
10856
Aphrodite KASTANOS
Aphrodite KASTANOS #10856
Female 50-59
00:57:44
00:57:44
5
(37)
50-59
5
Female
37
NO CLUB
Finished
5:46 min/km
122
10674
Vhonani MAVUSO
Vhonani MAVUSO #10674
Male Open
00:57:42
00:57:42
42
(86)
Open
42
Male
86
PFS
Finished
5:46 min/km
121
10322
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #10322
Male 50-59
00:57:36
00:57:36
11
(85)
50-59
11
Male
85
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:45 min/km
120
10633
Anadia GROBLER
Anadia GROBLER #10633
Female 40-49
00:57:27
00:57:27
14
(36)
40-49
14
Female
36
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
119
10166
Este JORDAAN
Este JORDAAN #10166
Female Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:44 min/km
118
10217
Heindrich MIENIE
Heindrich MIENIE #10217
Male 40-49
00:57:26
00:57:26
21
(84)
40-49
21
Male
84
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
117
10405
Jamie BLOEM
Jamie BLOEM #10405
Male Open
00:57:26
00:57:26
41
(83)
Open
41
Male
83
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
116
10157
Sarah HURLIMANN
Sarah HURLIMANN #10157
Female Open
00:57:21
00:57:21
15
(34)
Open
15
Female
34
Finished
5:44 min/km
115
10329
Nathalie VASILAS
Nathalie VASILAS #10329
Female 40-49
00:57:16
00:57:16
13
(33)
40-49
13
Female
33
Finished
5:43 min/km
114
10191
Abram MAFOBOKOANE
Abram MAFOBOKOANE #10191
Male 60-69
00:57:15
00:57:15
2
(82)
60-69
2
Male
82
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:43 min/km
113
10118
Lucille CRAUSE
Lucille CRAUSE #10118
Female Open
00:57:02
00:57:02
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:42 min/km
112
10844
Seun SEHUME
Seun SEHUME #10844
Male 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
20
(81)
40-49
20
Male
81
RICOH AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
111
10751
Kebibone PHATHI
Kebibone PHATHI #10751
Female 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
12
(31)
40-49
12
Female
31
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:41 min/km
110
10703
Khahliso MATSENYANE
Khahliso MATSENYANE #10703
Male 40-49
00:56:51
00:56:51
19
(80)
40-49
19
Male
80
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
109
10385
Riaan ACKER
Riaan ACKER #10385
Male Open
00:56:41
00:56:41
40
(79)
Open
40
Male
79
NO CLUB
Finished
5:40 min/km
108
10391
Mangwegape MOKGOSI
Mangwegape MOKGOSI #10391
Male Junior
00:56:33
00:56:33
9
(78)
Junior
9
Male
78
NO CLUB
Finished
5:39 min/km
107
10257
Lebogang NKHUMISE
Lebogang NKHUMISE #10257
Male Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
39
(77)
Open
39
Male
77
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
5:39 min/km
106
10805
Mncedisi SOLDAAT
Mncedisi SOLDAAT #10805
Male Open
00:56:20
00:56:20
38
(76)
Open
38
Male
76
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
105
10484
Elsabe AUCAMP
Elsabe AUCAMP #10484
Female 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
4
(30)
50-59
4
Female
30
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:36 min/km
104
10755
Tom NTSOKOLO
Tom NTSOKOLO #10755
Male 40-49
00:55:52
00:55:52
18
(75)
40-49
18
Male
75
RICOH AC
Finished
5:35 min/km
103
10581
Nicolene BENEKE
Nicolene BENEKE #10581
Female 40-49
00:55:43
00:55:43
11
(29)
40-49
11
Female
29
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
102
10766
Stefan MEYER
Stefan MEYER #10766
Male Open
00:55:39
00:55:39
37
(74)
Open
37
Male
74
NO CLUB
Finished
5:33 min/km
101
10876
Jaco MARIAS
Jaco MARIAS #10876
Male 40-49
00:55:28
00:55:28
17
(73)
40-49
17
Male
73
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:32 min/km
100
10878
Bongani MKHWENA
Bongani MKHWENA #10878
Male Open
00:55:28
00:55:28
36
(72)
Open
36
Male
72
NO CLUB
Finished
5:32 min/km
99
10571
Sibusiso MSIMANGA
Sibusiso MSIMANGA #10571
Male Open
00:55:19
00:55:19
35
(71)
Open
35
Male
71
NO CLUB
Finished
5:31 min/km
98
10155
Basil HING
Basil HING #10155
Male 50-59
00:55:04
00:55:04
10
(70)
50-59
10
Male
70
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
5:30 min/km
97
10679
Blanche VAN VUUREN
Blanche VAN VUUREN #10679
Female 50-59
00:55:01
00:55:01
3
(28)
50-59
3
Female
28
Irene Athletics Club
Finished
5:30 min/km
96
10787
Tshepang RALEKHOLELA
Tshepang RALEKHOLELA #10787
Male Junior
00:54:41
00:54:41
8
(69)
Junior
8
Male
69
NO CLUB
Finished
5:28 min/km
95
10301
Monique STRYDOM
Monique STRYDOM #10301
Female Open
00:54:39
00:54:39
13
(27)
Open
13
Female
27
Finished
5:27 min/km
94
10316
Nthateng TSOTETSI
Nthateng TSOTETSI #10316
Female Open
00:54:38
00:54:38
12
(26)
Open
12
Female
26
PHOBIANS
Finished
5:27 min/km
93
10579
Etienne DE BEER
Etienne DE BEER #10579
Male 40-49
00:54:29
00:54:29
16
(68)
40-49
16
Male
68
NO CLUB
Finished
5:26 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023