Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
371
10291
Elaine SCHUIN
Elaine SCHUIN #10291
Female 40-49
01:12:57
01:12:57
33
(141)
40-49
33
Female
141
FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB
Finished
7:17 min/km
556
10290
Enette RONQUEST
Enette RONQUEST #10290
Female Open
01:23:44
01:23:44
138
(258)
Open
138
Female
258
Finished
8:22 min/km
294
10289
Gift ROETS
Gift ROETS #10289
Male 40-49
01:08:58
01:08:58
46
(181)
40-49
46
Male
181
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:53 min/km
684
10288
Lefentse RATHEBE
Lefentse RATHEBE #10288
Female 40-49
01:35:32
01:35:32
103
(363)
40-49
103
Female
363
RAND WATER AC
Finished
9:33 min/km
10287
Dezelle RAS
Dezelle RAS #10287
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
HPMRR
473
10286
Neo RAMPHORE
Neo RAMPHORE #10286
Female 40-49
01:18:28
01:18:28
48
(203)
40-49
48
Female
203
Finished
7:50 min/km
293
10285
Kgomotso RAMPHORE
Kgomotso RAMPHORE #10285
Female 40-49
01:08:58
01:08:58
29
(113)
40-49
29
Female
113
COLOSSUS
Finished
6:53 min/km
472
10284
Gregory RAMPHORE
Gregory RAMPHORE #10284
Male 50-59
01:18:28
01:18:28
43
(270)
50-59
43
Male
270
Finished
7:50 min/km
295
10283
Alphonsus RAMPHORE
Alphonsus RAMPHORE #10283
Male 50-59
01:08:59
01:08:59
24
(182)
50-59
24
Male
182
COLOSSUS
Finished
6:53 min/km
248
10281
Zeenat RAJAH
Zeenat RAJAH #10281
Female Open
01:06:06
01:06:06
51
(92)
Open
51
Female
92
Finished
6:36 min/km
514
10280
Gloria RADEBE
Gloria RADEBE #10280
Female 40-49
01:21:20
01:21:20
58
(231)
40-49
58
Female
231
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:08 min/km
647
10279
Maria RABIE
Maria RABIE #10279
Female 50-59
01:31:13
01:31:13
50
(335)
50-59
50
Female
335
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
9:07 min/km
71
10278
Cindy RAATH
Cindy RAATH #10278
Female 40-49
00:52:25
00:52:25
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
Finished
5:14 min/km
737
10277
Pertunia PULE
Pertunia PULE #10277
Female Open
01:51:50
01:51:50
202
(402)
Open
202
Female
402
Finished
11:11 min/km
642
10276
Sierrie PRINSLOO
Sierrie PRINSLOO #10276
Female 60-69
01:31:04
01:31:04
15
(331)
60-69
15
Female
331
Finished
9:06 min/km
652
10275
Minette VILJOEN
Minette VILJOEN #10275
Female Open
01:31:53
01:31:53
173
(340)
Open
173
Female
340
NO CLUB
Finished
9:11 min/km
49
10274
Marian PRETORIUS
Marian PRETORIUS #10274
Female 40-49
00:49:38
00:49:38
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
4:57 min/km
280
10273
Vincent DU PLESSIS
Vincent DU PLESSIS #10273
Male 40-49
01:07:58
01:07:58
43
(172)
40-49
43
Male
172
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:47 min/km
247
10272
Zach PILLAY
Zach PILLAY #10272
Male Open
01:06:06
01:06:06
79
(156)
Open
79
Male
156
Finished
6:36 min/km
582
10271
Phendu PHEWA
Phendu PHEWA #10271
Female Open
01:26:06
01:26:06
146
(280)
Open
146
Female
280
RAND WATER AC
Finished
8:36 min/km
709
10270
Smith PETRUS MAZIBUKO
Smith PETRUS MAZIBUKO #10270
Male 50-59
01:39:55
01:39:55
53
(328)
50-59
53
Male
328
SAPS
Finished
9:59 min/km
204
10269
Nonkululeko PATIENCE SITHOLE
Nonkululeko PATIENCE SITHOLE #10269
Female Open
01:02:51
01:02:51
39
(73)
Open
39
Female
73
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:17 min/km
207
10268
Tiaan OLIVIER
Tiaan OLIVIER #10268
Male Junior
01:03:08
01:03:08
11
(134)
Junior
11
Male
134
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
6:18 min/km
662
10267
Esna OLIVIER
Esna OLIVIER #10267
Female 40-49
01:32:41
01:32:41
93
(346)
40-49
93
Female
346
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
9:16 min/km
10266
Charlotte OLIVE
Charlotte OLIVE #10266
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
599
10265
Dimakatso NTOMBELA
Dimakatso NTOMBELA #10265
Female Open
01:27:09
01:27:09
150
(294)
Open
150
Female
294
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
8:42 min/km
395
10264
Peter NTLATSENG
Peter NTLATSENG #10264
Male 50-59
01:14:03
01:14:03
38
(243)
50-59
38
Male
243
SAPS
Finished
7:24 min/km
605
10263
Nombuso NTLABATHI
Nombuso NTLABATHI #10263
Female Open
01:27:33
01:27:33
155
(300)
Open
155
Female
300
Finished
8:45 min/km
666
10262
Rhandu NQUBANE
Rhandu NQUBANE #10262
Female 40-49
01:33:28
01:33:28
96
(350)
40-49
96
Female
350
EMFULENI AC
Finished
9:20 min/km
501
10261
Susara NORTJE
Susara NORTJE #10261
Female 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
32
(221)
50-59
32
Female
221
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
8:03 min/km
632
10260
Zodwa NKWAMBA
Zodwa NKWAMBA #10260
Female 40-49
01:30:33
01:30:33
90
(322)
40-49
90
Female
322
RAND WATER AC
Finished
9:03 min/km
714
10259
Nankuse NKOMO
Nankuse NKOMO #10259
Female 40-49
01:40:39
01:40:39
109
(383)
40-49
109
Female
383
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
10:03 min/km
220
10258
Dingi NKOMO
Dingi NKOMO #10258
Male 40-49
01:04:26
01:04:26
36
(140)
40-49
36
Male
140
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
6:26 min/km
107
10257
Lebogang NKHUMISE
Lebogang NKHUMISE #10257
Male Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
39
(77)
Open
39
Male
77
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
5:39 min/km
10256
Fanelo NHLAPO
Fanelo NHLAPO #10256
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Registered
84
10255
Nathi NGOBESE
Nathi NGOBESE #10255
Male Open
00:53:17
00:53:17
33
(61)
Open
33
Male
61
Finished
5:19 min/km
735
10254
Mary NGEBULANA
Mary NGEBULANA #10254
Female Open
01:47:52
01:47:52
201
(400)
Open
201
Female
400
Finished
10:47 min/km
314
10253
Mdudvzi NDLOVU
Mdudvzi NDLOVU #10253
Male 40-49
01:10:06
01:10:06
52
(195)
40-49
52
Male
195
Finished
7:00 min/km
744
10252
Sipho NDINDWA
Sipho NDINDWA #10252
Male Open
02:14:43
02:14:43
154
(336)
Open
154
Male
336
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
13:28 min/km
669
10251
Nooitje MYBURGH
Nooitje MYBURGH #10251
Female 40-49
01:33:58
01:33:58
98
(353)
40-49
98
Female
353
Finished
9:23 min/km
670
10250
Nicolle MYBURGH
Nicolle MYBURGH #10250
Female Junior
01:33:59
01:33:59
11
(354)
Junior
11
Female
354
Finished
9:23 min/km
689
10249
Louisa MYADI
Louisa MYADI #10249
Female Open
01:35:58
01:35:58
184
(366)
Open
184
Female
366
RAND WATER AC
Finished
9:35 min/km
217
10248
Robert MURPHY
Robert MURPHY #10248
Male 40-49
01:04:19
01:04:19
35
(139)
40-49
35
Male
139
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
6:25 min/km
144
10247
Kenneth MTSHWENI
Kenneth MTSHWENI #10247
Male Open
00:59:44
00:59:44
49
(98)
Open
49
Male
98
EMFULENI AC
Finished
5:58 min/km
711
10246
Nomsa MSIMANGA
Nomsa MSIMANGA #10246
Female 40-49
01:40:34
01:40:34
108
(382)
40-49
108
Female
382
Finished
10:03 min/km
583
10245
Nokuthula MSEBENZI
Nokuthula MSEBENZI #10245
Female 40-49
01:26:07
01:26:07
77
(281)
40-49
77
Female
281
RAND WATER AC
Finished
8:36 min/km
634
10244
Tlaks MOTLOUNG
Tlaks MOTLOUNG #10244
Female 50-59
01:30:40
01:30:40
44
(324)
50-59
44
Female
324
Finished
9:04 min/km
626
10243
Sechaba MOTLOUNG
Sechaba MOTLOUNG #10243
Male 50-59
01:30:09
01:30:09
46
(310)
50-59
46
Male
310
Finished
9:00 min/km
10242
Samuel MOTAUNG
Samuel MOTAUNG #10242
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RAND WATER AC
10241
Ronnie MOSUE
Ronnie MOSUE #10241
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023