Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
360
10649
Kobus LPRESION
Kobus LPRESION #10649
Male 50-59
01:12:20
01:12:20
33
(224)
50-59
33
Male
224
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:14 min/km
389
10651
Joe MATHEKGA
Joe MATHEKGA #10651
Male 50-59
01:13:38
01:13:38
36
(241)
50-59
36
Male
241
RANDWATER
Finished
7:21 min/km
135
10652
Kamohelo HLAHANE
Kamohelo HLAHANE #10652
Male Open
00:59:08
00:59:08
47
(93)
Open
47
Male
93
NO CLUB
Finished
5:54 min/km
413
10653
Nadine KRIEL
Nadine KRIEL #10653
Female Open
01:14:41
01:14:41
88
(163)
Open
88
Female
163
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:28 min/km
145
10654
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #10654
Male 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
12
(99)
50-59
12
Male
99
Finished
5:59 min/km
695
10655
Mapuleng MASILO
Mapuleng MASILO #10655
Female Open
01:37:19
01:37:19
187
(371)
Open
187
Female
371
NO CLUB
Finished
9:43 min/km
493
10656
Nicolene PRETORIUS
Nicolene PRETORIUS #10656
Female Open
01:19:53
01:19:53
116
(214)
Open
116
Female
214
NO CLUB
Finished
7:59 min/km
234
10657
Windie LE ROUX
Windie LE ROUX #10657
Female Open
01:05:40
01:05:40
48
(88)
Open
48
Female
88
NO CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
470
10658
Vanessa LEBURU
Vanessa LEBURU #10658
Female Open
01:18:21
01:18:21
113
(201)
Open
113
Female
201
NO CLUB
Finished
7:50 min/km
721
10659
Mohomane RELEBUHILE
Mohomane RELEBUHILE #10659
Female Open
01:41:36
01:41:36
195
(389)
Open
195
Female
389
NO CLUB
Finished
10:09 min/km
224
10660
Lizelle BEER
Lizelle BEER #10660
Female Open
01:04:53
01:04:53
44
(81)
Open
44
Female
81
NO CLUB
Finished
6:29 min/km
639
10661
Nompumelo LEBURU
Nompumelo LEBURU #10661
Female 40-49
01:30:59
01:30:59
91
(328)
40-49
91
Female
328
NO CLUB
Finished
9:05 min/km
627
10662
Lorraine MOHLAKOANA
Lorraine MOHLAKOANA #10662
Female 50-59
01:30:14
01:30:14
42
(317)
50-59
42
Female
317
DCS
Finished
9:01 min/km
694
10663
Gwen BOTHMA
Gwen BOTHMA #10663
Female Open
01:36:49
01:36:49
186
(370)
Open
186
Female
370
NO CLUB
Finished
9:40 min/km
10664
Martha MOSOLLOANE
Martha MOSOLLOANE #10664
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
NO CLUB
77
10666
Steven BLACK
Steven BLACK #10666
Male Open
00:52:51
00:52:51
31
(57)
Open
31
Male
57
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:17 min/km
700
10667
Dawn CARRICK
Dawn CARRICK #10667
Female 50-59
01:37:55
01:37:55
53
(375)
50-59
53
Female
375
NO CLUB
Finished
9:47 min/km
377
10668
Nangamso NYATHI
Nangamso NYATHI #10668
Female Open
01:13:12
01:13:12
77
(143)
Open
77
Female
143
NO CLUB
Finished
7:19 min/km
150
10669
Norman PAKADI
Norman PAKADI #10669
Male Open
01:00:13
01:00:13
51
(102)
Open
51
Male
102
NO CLUB
Finished
6:01 min/km
677
10670
Portia KULASHE
Portia KULASHE #10670
Female Open
01:34:45
01:34:45
181
(359)
Open
181
Female
359
Not available
Finished
9:28 min/km
692
10671
Pieter MANS
Pieter MANS #10671
Male 50-59
01:36:18
01:36:18
52
(324)
50-59
52
Male
324
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
9:37 min/km
691
10672
Mans CHRISTIA
Mans CHRISTIA #10672
Female 60-69
01:36:16
01:36:16
16
(368)
60-69
16
Female
368
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
9:37 min/km
499
10673
Caroline MOKOENA
Caroline MOKOENA #10673
Female Open
01:20:17
01:20:17
119
(219)
Open
119
Female
219
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
8:01 min/km
122
10674
Vhonani MAVUSO
Vhonani MAVUSO #10674
Male Open
00:57:42
00:57:42
42
(86)
Open
42
Male
86
PFS
Finished
5:46 min/km
203
10675
Desmond RICHARDSON
Desmond RICHARDSON #10675
Male 50-59
01:02:51
01:02:51
15
(131)
50-59
15
Male
131
EVERITE AC
Finished
6:17 min/km
164
10676
Deon MEYER
Deon MEYER #10676
Male Open
01:01:12
01:01:12
55
(109)
Open
55
Male
109
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:07 min/km
268
10677
Emmanuel KGOMO
Emmanuel KGOMO #10677
Male 40-49
01:07:30
01:07:30
42
(166)
40-49
42
Male
166
NO CLUB
Finished
6:45 min/km
728
10678
Velma MOODLY
Velma MOODLY #10678
Female Open
01:45:05
01:45:05
197
(395)
Open
197
Female
395
BROTHERHOOD AC
Finished
10:30 min/km
97
10679
Blanche VAN VUUREN
Blanche VAN VUUREN #10679
Female 50-59
00:55:01
00:55:01
3
(28)
50-59
3
Female
28
Irene Athletics Club
Finished
5:30 min/km
11
10680
Sam BOLO
Sam BOLO #10680
Male 40-49
00:33:23
00:33:23
2
(11)
40-49
2
Male
11
HOLLY WOOD
Finished
3:20 min/km
185
10681
Tsietso NHLENGETHI
Tsietso NHLENGETHI #10681
Male 40-49
01:01:56
01:01:56
34
(122)
40-49
34
Male
122
EMFULENI AC
Finished
6:11 min/km
8
10682
Simon MPHOLO
Simon MPHOLO #10682
Male 40-49
00:32:51
00:32:51
1
(8)
40-49
1
Male
8
ROCKIES
Finished
3:17 min/km
13
10683
Ndududzo SITHOLE
Ndududzo SITHOLE #10683
Male Open
00:33:59
00:33:59
10
(13)
Open
10
Male
13
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
Finished
3:23 min/km
679
10684
Blikkies BLIGNAUT
Blikkies BLIGNAUT #10684
Male 50-59
01:34:54
01:34:54
50
(320)
50-59
50
Male
320
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
9:29 min/km
264
10686
Anel RAUTENBACH
Anel RAUTENBACH #10686
Female Open
01:07:13
01:07:13
56
(100)
Open
56
Female
100
NO CLUB
Finished
6:43 min/km
414
10687
Albert DEVENISH
Albert DEVENISH #10687
Male 60-69
01:14:43
01:14:43
12
(251)
60-69
12
Male
251
GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:28 min/km
488
10688
Evelina MOKHANELI
Evelina MOKHANELI #10688
Female 50-59
01:19:32
01:19:32
30
(210)
50-59
30
Female
210
NO CLUB
Finished
7:57 min/km
442
10689
Charmaine MBOKWANA
Charmaine MBOKWANA #10689
Female Open
01:16:24
01:16:24
101
(182)
Open
101
Female
182
NO CLUB
Finished
7:38 min/km
263
10690
Marietjie WENTZEL
Marietjie WENTZEL #10690
Female 50-59
01:07:05
01:07:05
12
(99)
50-59
12
Female
99
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:42 min/km
304
10691
Lee-Ann WENTZEL
Lee-Ann WENTZEL #10691
Female Junior
01:09:33
01:09:33
7
(116)
Junior
7
Female
116
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:57 min/km
38
10692
Lydia KUBHEKA
Lydia KUBHEKA #10692
Female 40-49
00:47:07
00:47:07
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:42 min/km
322
10693
Lynn REDFEARN
Lynn REDFEARN #10693
Female 60-69
01:10:47
01:10:47
3
(122)
60-69
3
Female
122
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:04 min/km
477
10694
Bennie PRETORIUS
Bennie PRETORIUS #10694
Male 40-49
01:18:44
01:18:44
74
(272)
40-49
74
Male
272
FIT PRETORIA
Finished
7:52 min/km
720
10695
Mariana THEUNISSEN
Mariana THEUNISSEN #10695
Female 40-49
01:41:32
01:41:32
111
(388)
40-49
111
Female
388
NO CLUB
Finished
10:09 min/km
545
10696
Msweli NOKULUNGA
Msweli NOKULUNGA #10696
Female Open
01:22:48
01:22:48
135
(253)
Open
135
Female
253
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
198
10697
Renthia DE JAGER
Renthia DE JAGER #10697
Female Open
01:02:37
01:02:37
38
(70)
Open
38
Female
70
Westaria AC GCA
Finished
6:15 min/km
86
10698
Anessa VAN DER MERWE
Anessa VAN DER MERWE #10698
Female 40-49
00:53:42
00:53:42
10
(25)
40-49
10
Female
25
Finished
5:22 min/km
707
10699
Susan MOTSIE
Susan MOTSIE #10699
Female 40-49
01:39:47
01:39:47
107
(380)
40-49
107
Female
380
EMFULENI AC
Finished
9:58 min/km
2
10700
Simon SIBEKO
Simon SIBEKO #10700
Male Open
00:29:43
00:29:43
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
QUITE COOLAC
Finished
2:58 min/km
646
10701
Nomesout STURQOAE
Nomesout STURQOAE #10701
Female Open
01:31:13
01:31:13
168
(334)
Open
168
Female
334
NO CLUB
Finished
9:07 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023