Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (1000 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
36
21930
Lebo MOFOKENG
Lebo MOFOKENG #21930
Female Open
01:30:28
01:30:28
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:18 min/km
00:54:32
4:02 min/km
01:30:28
4:17 min/km
45
22171
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #22171
Female Open
01:32:55
01:32:55
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
JEPPE
Finished
4:25 min/km
00:59:16
4:23 min/km
01:32:55
4:24 min/km
50
21417
Lorette PRETORIUS
Lorette PRETORIUS #21417
Female 40-49
01:34:18
01:34:18
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
ESKOM AC
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:58:24
4:19 min/km
01:34:18
4:28 min/km
53
21306
Mantombi MATHE
Mantombi MATHE #21306
Female Open
01:34:58
01:34:58
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:31 min/km
01:34:58
4:30 min/km
60
21460
Marianne SEMMELINK
Marianne SEMMELINK #21460
Female Open
01:36:46
01:36:46
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
NO CLUB
Finished
4:36 min/km
01:02:58
4:39 min/km
01:36:46
4:35 min/km
66
21889
Duty MAMPA
Duty MAMPA #21889
Female Open
01:38:23
01:38:23
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
4:41 min/km
01:02:38
4:38 min/km
01:38:23
4:39 min/km
69
21249
Michãƒâ© KOCH
Michãƒâ© KOCH #21249
Female Open
01:38:38
01:38:38
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Finished
4:41 min/km
01:02:01
4:35 min/km
01:38:38
4:40 min/km
81
21706
Nthatisi SELATELA
Nthatisi SELATELA #21706
Female Junior
01:41:45
01:41:45
1
(8)
Junior
1
Female
8
NO CLUB
Finished
4:50 min/km
00:58:21
4:19 min/km
01:41:45
4:49 min/km
82
21625
Juanee CILLIERS
Juanee CILLIERS #21625
Female Open
01:41:47
01:41:47
7
(9)
Open
7
Female
9
NO CLUB
Finished
4:50 min/km
01:04:11
4:45 min/km
01:41:47
4:49 min/km
83
21937
Jobo J POTSANE
Jobo J POTSANE #21937
Female 50-59
01:41:59
01:41:59
1
(10)
50-59
1
Female
10
NO CLUB
Finished
4:51 min/km
01:02:23
4:37 min/km
01:41:59
4:50 min/km
87
21420
Ntando QOTYWA
Ntando QOTYWA #21420
Female Open
01:43:00
01:43:00
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
RAND WATER AC
Finished
4:54 min/km
01:02:13
4:36 min/km
01:43:00
4:52 min/km
97
21735
Mampe HLATSWAYO
Mampe HLATSWAYO #21735
Female 40-49
01:44:39
01:44:39
2
(12)
40-49
2
Female
12
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:59 min/km
01:03:46
4:43 min/km
01:44:39
4:57 min/km
99
21844
Veronica MASHA
Veronica MASHA #21844
Female Open
01:45:09
01:45:09
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
TMT
Finished
5:00 min/km
01:45:09
4:59 min/km
109
21666
Olive STUMKE
Olive STUMKE #21666
Female Open
01:46:28
01:46:28
10
(14)
Open
10
Female
14
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:04 min/km
01:06:57
4:57 min/km
01:46:28
5:02 min/km
115
21845
Lindiwe MALEMA
Lindiwe MALEMA #21845
Female Open
01:47:19
01:47:19
11
(15)
Open
11
Female
15
Not available
Finished
5:06 min/km
01:47:19
5:05 min/km
119
21540
Belinda WAGHORN
Belinda WAGHORN #21540
Female 40-49
01:48:08
01:48:08
3
(16)
40-49
3
Female
16
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
Finished
5:08 min/km
01:07:25
4:59 min/km
01:48:08
5:07 min/km
123
21419
Lana PRINSLOO
Lana PRINSLOO #21419
Female Open
01:48:48
01:48:48
12
(17)
Open
12
Female
17
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:10 min/km
01:07:58
5:02 min/km
01:48:48
5:09 min/km
132
21835
Lize JANSEN
Lize JANSEN #21835
Female 40-49
01:50:51
01:50:51
4
(18)
40-49
4
Female
18
Westaria AC GCA
Finished
5:16 min/km
01:10:22
5:12 min/km
01:50:51
5:15 min/km
134
21474
Julia STANDISH-WHITE
Julia STANDISH-WHITE #21474
Female Open
01:51:02
01:51:02
13
(19)
Open
13
Female
19
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:17 min/km
01:09:08
5:07 min/km
01:51:02
5:15 min/km
135
21842
Florence MOLAWA
Florence MOLAWA #21842
Female 50-59
01:51:12
01:51:12
2
(20)
50-59
2
Female
20
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:17 min/km
01:07:31
5:00 min/km
01:51:12
5:16 min/km
136
21439
Yolandi RODRIGUES
Yolandi RODRIGUES #21439
Female Open
01:51:16
01:51:16
14
(21)
Open
14
Female
21
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:17 min/km
01:06:42
4:56 min/km
01:51:16
5:16 min/km
137
21517
Mar-Leze VOS
Mar-Leze VOS #21517
Female Open
01:51:51
01:51:51
15
(22)
Open
15
Female
22
Finished
5:19 min/km
01:11:39
5:18 min/km
01:51:51
5:18 min/km
148
21618
Elza BOTES
Elza BOTES #21618
Female 40-49
01:52:54
01:52:54
5
(23)
40-49
5
Female
23
MITTAL
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:10:23
5:12 min/km
01:52:54
5:21 min/km
149
21650
Susan LAUBSCHER
Susan LAUBSCHER #21650
Female Open
01:52:54
01:52:54
16
(24)
Open
16
Female
24
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:12:23
5:21 min/km
01:52:54
5:21 min/km
150
21109
Henriette BELL
Henriette BELL #21109
Female 40-49
01:53:03
01:53:03
6
(25)
40-49
6
Female
25
Finished
5:23 min/km
01:10:18
5:12 min/km
01:53:03
5:21 min/km
152
21477
Dennae STARKEY
Dennae STARKEY #21477
Female Open
01:53:29
01:53:29
17
(26)
Open
17
Female
26
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:10:24
5:12 min/km
01:53:29
5:22 min/km
163
21643
Suzanne BEDFORD
Suzanne BEDFORD #21643
Female 40-49
01:54:54
01:54:54
7
(27)
40-49
7
Female
27
32GI
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:12:13
5:21 min/km
01:54:54
5:26 min/km
166
21468
Renãƒâ© SMITH
Renãƒâ© SMITH #21468
Female Open
01:55:03
01:55:03
18
(28)
Open
18
Female
28
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:10:12
5:12 min/km
01:55:03
5:27 min/km
167
21719
Esti VAN TONDER
Esti VAN TONDER #21719
Female Open
01:55:07
01:55:07
19
(29)
Open
19
Female
29
NO CLUB
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:11:09
5:16 min/km
01:55:07
5:27 min/km
171
21475
Lara STANLEY
Lara STANLEY #21475
Female 40-49
01:55:23
01:55:23
8
(30)
40-49
8
Female
30
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:13:00
5:24 min/km
01:55:23
5:28 min/km
173
21815
Jannicke BOYLE
Jannicke BOYLE #21815
Female Open
01:55:32
01:55:32
20
(31)
Open
20
Female
31
Sunninghill
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:12:38
5:22 min/km
01:55:32
5:28 min/km
174
21362
Nothando MUNGWE
Nothando MUNGWE #21362
Female Open
01:55:36
01:55:36
21
(32)
Open
21
Female
32
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:10:40
5:14 min/km
01:55:36
5:28 min/km
179
21476
Charlene STARKEY
Charlene STARKEY #21476
Female 40-49
01:55:54
01:55:54
9
(33)
40-49
9
Female
33
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:11:37
5:18 min/km
01:55:54
5:29 min/km
184
21518
Evette WATSON
Evette WATSON #21518
Female Open
01:56:18
01:56:18
22
(34)
Open
22
Female
34
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:11:37
5:18 min/km
01:56:18
5:30 min/km
185
21885
Sandri SWANEPOEL
Sandri SWANEPOEL #21885
Female Open
01:56:18
01:56:18
23
(35)
Open
23
Female
35
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:11:41
5:18 min/km
01:56:18
5:30 min/km
186
21720
Izel VAN ROOY
Izel VAN ROOY #21720
Female 40-49
01:56:25
01:56:25
10
(36)
40-49
10
Female
36
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:12:54
5:24 min/km
01:56:25
5:31 min/km
188
21557
Malie VAN DER WALT
Malie VAN DER WALT #21557
Female 50-59
01:56:35
01:56:35
3
(37)
50-59
3
Female
37
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:12:46
5:23 min/km
01:56:35
5:31 min/km
193
22166
Sue-Alan VIVIAN
Sue-Alan VIVIAN #22166
Female 40-49
01:56:51
01:56:51
11
(38)
40-49
11
Female
38
RWFL
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:09:17
5:07 min/km
01:56:51
5:32 min/km
202
21163
Mariette DOUWENGA
Mariette DOUWENGA #21163
Female 40-49
01:57:33
01:57:33
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:35 min/km
01:12:38
5:22 min/km
01:57:33
5:34 min/km
211
21616
Ryno VENTER
Ryno VENTER #21616
Female Open
01:58:20
01:58:20
24
(40)
Open
24
Female
40
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:12:18
5:21 min/km
01:58:20
5:36 min/km
212
21266
Elmarie LOUW
Elmarie LOUW #21266
Female Open
01:58:25
01:58:25
25
(41)
Open
25
Female
41
TUKS AC
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:11:36
5:18 min/km
01:58:25
5:36 min/km
221
21870
Letta TAMYANE
Letta TAMYANE #21870
Female 40-49
01:58:41
01:58:41
13
(42)
40-49
13
Female
42
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:13:52
5:28 min/km
01:58:41
5:37 min/km
222
21934
Kristy BANBURY
Kristy BANBURY #21934
Female Open
01:58:41
01:58:41
26
(43)
Open
26
Female
43
K WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:15:11
5:34 min/km
01:58:41
5:37 min/km
224
21391
Marietjie OLEN
Marietjie OLEN #21391
Female 60-69
01:58:45
01:58:45
1
(44)
60-69
1
Female
44
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:14:01
5:29 min/km
01:58:45
5:37 min/km
226
22182
Jacqueline DAY
Jacqueline DAY #22182
Female 40-49
01:58:55
01:58:55
14
(45)
40-49
14
Female
45
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:15:08
5:33 min/km
01:58:55
5:38 min/km
230
21775
Edite BERGONZI
Edite BERGONZI #21775
Female 50-59
01:59:22
01:59:22
4
(46)
50-59
4
Female
46
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
01:14:49
5:32 min/km
01:59:22
5:39 min/km
234
21165
Amorãƒâ© DU PLESSIS
Amorãƒâ© DU PLESSIS #21165
Female Open
01:59:59
01:59:59
27
(47)
Open
27
Female
47
Finished
5:42 min/km
01:17:28
5:44 min/km
01:59:59
5:41 min/km
237
21456
Nickey SEGER
Nickey SEGER #21456
Female 40-49
02:00:03
02:00:03
15
(48)
40-49
15
Female
48
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:43 min/km
01:16:59
5:42 min/km
02:00:03
5:41 min/km
251
21408
Salomie PIETERSE
Salomie PIETERSE #21408
Female 40-49
02:01:20
02:01:20
16
(49)
40-49
16
Female
49
CARLETON AC
Finished
5:46 min/km
01:16:24
5:39 min/km
02:01:20
5:45 min/km
252
21822
Tersia SWANEPOEL
Tersia SWANEPOEL #21822
Female 40-49
02:01:23
02:01:23
17
(50)
40-49
17
Female
50
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:46 min/km
01:16:30
5:40 min/km
02:01:23
5:45 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023