Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (1000 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
826
21898
C MOKEMANE
C MOKEMANE #21898
Female 40-49
02:55:02
02:55:02
101
(305)
40-49
101
Female
305
SOUTH AFRICAN AIRWAYS
Finished
8:20 min/km
01:41:40
7:31 min/km
02:55:02
8:17 min/km
828
21872
Sylvia DICHABA
Sylvia DICHABA #21872
Female 40-49
02:55:19
02:55:19
102
(307)
40-49
102
Female
307
EAC
Finished
8:20 min/km
01:46:59
7:55 min/km
02:55:19
8:18 min/km
832
21258
Anita LENNOX
Anita LENNOX #21258
Female 40-49
02:56:14
02:56:14
103
(310)
40-49
103
Female
310
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:46:54
7:55 min/km
02:56:14
8:21 min/km
834
21169
Lindie DU PLOOY
Lindie DU PLOOY #21169
Female 40-49
02:56:17
02:56:17
104
(312)
40-49
104
Female
312
HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:44:56
7:46 min/km
02:56:17
8:21 min/km
836
21194
Luisa GATTESCO
Luisa GATTESCO #21194
Female 40-49
02:56:24
02:56:24
105
(314)
40-49
105
Female
314
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:47:03
7:55 min/km
02:56:24
8:21 min/km
837
21968
Motsilisi SELEKE
Motsilisi SELEKE #21968
Female 40-49
02:56:36
02:56:36
106
(315)
40-49
106
Female
315
MANGAUNG MM AC
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:49:12
8:05 min/km
02:56:36
8:22 min/km
838
21707
Unathi MDINGI
Unathi MDINGI #21707
Female 40-49
02:56:39
02:56:39
107
(316)
40-49
107
Female
316
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:44:26
7:44 min/km
02:56:39
8:22 min/km
839
21217
Christell HEYMANS
Christell HEYMANS #21217
Female 40-49
02:56:39
02:56:39
108
(317)
40-49
108
Female
317
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:47:49
7:59 min/km
02:56:39
8:22 min/km
846
21313
Nondlela MBELE
Nondlela MBELE #21313
Female 40-49
03:00:06
03:00:06
109
(322)
40-49
109
Female
322
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
8:34 min/km
01:48:39
8:02 min/km
03:00:06
8:32 min/km
850
21210
Desre HARTMAN
Desre HARTMAN #21210
Female 40-49
03:00:29
03:00:29
110
(326)
40-49
110
Female
326
Finished
8:35 min/km
01:48:13
8:01 min/km
03:00:29
8:33 min/km
851
21331
Mmathabo MOFOKENG
Mmathabo MOFOKENG #21331
Female 40-49
03:00:34
03:00:34
111
(327)
40-49
111
Female
327
Finished
8:35 min/km
01:47:37
7:58 min/km
03:00:34
8:33 min/km
852
21772
Beverly LAWSON
Beverly LAWSON #21772
Female 40-49
03:00:50
03:00:50
112
(328)
40-49
112
Female
328
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
8:36 min/km
01:48:59
8:04 min/km
03:00:50
8:34 min/km
856
42434
Tabisa KONYASHE
Tabisa KONYASHE #42434
Female 40-49
03:01:37
03:01:37
113
(331)
40-49
113
Female
331
RUNZONE AC
Finished
8:38 min/km
01:55:04
8:31 min/km
03:01:37
8:36 min/km
858
21723
Salomie STEYN
Salomie STEYN #21723
Female 40-49
03:02:02
03:02:02
114
(333)
40-49
114
Female
333
BERTS BRICKS
Finished
8:40 min/km
01:47:18
7:56 min/km
03:02:02
8:37 min/km
859
21721
Tersia POTGIETER
Tersia POTGIETER #21721
Female 40-49
03:02:03
03:02:03
115
(334)
40-49
115
Female
334
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
8:40 min/km
01:47:23
7:57 min/km
03:02:03
8:37 min/km
863
21339
Palesa MOLEFE
Palesa MOLEFE #21339
Female 40-49
03:03:32
03:03:32
116
(337)
40-49
116
Female
337
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
8:44 min/km
01:49:23
8:06 min/km
03:03:32
8:41 min/km
864
21228
Christelle HUBSCH
Christelle HUBSCH #21228
Female 40-49
03:04:50
03:04:50
117
(338)
40-49
117
Female
338
RUNZONE AC
Finished
8:48 min/km
01:56:04
8:35 min/km
03:04:50
8:45 min/km
867
21807
Sherlee GAGIAO
Sherlee GAGIAO #21807
Female 40-49
03:07:09
03:07:09
118
(339)
40-49
118
Female
339
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:54 min/km
01:52:00
8:17 min/km
03:07:09
8:52 min/km
878
21301
Thabile MASANGANE
Thabile MASANGANE #21301
Female 40-49
03:12:35
03:12:35
119
(343)
40-49
119
Female
343
Finished
9:10 min/km
01:55:57
8:35 min/km
03:12:35
9:07 min/km
884
43100
Matshediso MANNELA
Matshediso MANNELA #43100
Female 40-49
03:16:09
03:16:09
120
(347)
40-49
120
Female
347
MANGAUNG MM AC
Finished
9:20 min/km
01:37:43
7:14 min/km
03:16:09
9:17 min/km
886
22187
Masontaha RABOROKO
Masontaha RABOROKO #22187
Female 40-49
03:17:40
03:17:40
121
(348)
40-49
121
Female
348
NO CLUB
Finished
9:24 min/km
01:59:39
8:51 min/km
03:17:40
9:22 min/km
887
21190
Rochelle FRAZENBURG
Rochelle FRAZENBURG #21190
Female 40-49
03:17:46
03:17:46
122
(349)
40-49
122
Female
349
TEAM VITALITY GN
Finished
9:25 min/km
02:01:32
9:00 min/km
03:17:46
9:22 min/km
893
42510
Fikile MAHLANGU
Fikile MAHLANGU #42510
Female 40-49
03:19:23
03:19:23
123
(354)
40-49
123
Female
354
SAPG CG
Finished
9:29 min/km
01:59:49
8:52 min/km
03:19:23
9:27 min/km
894
42636
Kagisho MONYOLO
Kagisho MONYOLO #42636
Female 40-49
03:19:32
03:19:32
124
(355)
40-49
124
Female
355
WATERFALL AC
Finished
9:30 min/km
01:59:11
8:49 min/km
03:19:32
9:27 min/km
895
43414
Thoko MOLEFE
Thoko MOLEFE #43414
Female 40-49
03:19:33
03:19:33
125
(356)
40-49
125
Female
356
NO CLUB
Finished
9:30 min/km
01:58:52
8:48 min/km
03:19:33
9:27 min/km
908
21596
Sunel LA GRANGE
Sunel LA GRANGE #21596
Female 40-49
03:49:17
03:49:17
126
(363)
40-49
126
Female
363
MEYERTON AC
Finished
10:55 min/km
02:15:30
10:02 min/km
03:49:17
10:52 min/km
909
21741
Esme DU TOIT
Esme DU TOIT #21741
Female 40-49
03:49:18
03:49:18
127
(364)
40-49
127
Female
364
MAC
Finished
10:55 min/km
02:15:28
10:02 min/km
03:49:18
10:52 min/km
21104
Keneuoe ADONISI
Keneuoe ADONISI #21104
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
Registered
21131
Dilshaad CASSIM
Dilshaad CASSIM #21131
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
JOZI X TRAINING
21619
Joyce SEBAKA
Joyce SEBAKA #21619
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
NO CLUB
Started
02:10:34
9:40 min/km
21162
Gail DLUDLA
Gail DLUDLA #21162
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
RUNZONE AC
21214
Corne HECHTER
Corne HECHTER #21214
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
RWFL EMMARENTIA
21240
Coreen JOUBERT
Coreen JOUBERT #21240
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CARNIVAL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
21292
Khethi MALINGA
Khethi MALINGA #21292
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
21389
Faith NTHUTE
Faith NTHUTE #21389
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
EMFULENI AC
Registered
01:50:52
8:12 min/km
21446
Mariett SCHLEBUSCH
Mariett SCHLEBUSCH #21446
Female 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Started
01:49:44
8:07 min/km
21453
Constance SEBOLA
Constance SEBOLA #21453
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CG
0
Cabonena Veronica MOHASE
Cabonena Veronica MOHASE
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
32GI
6
21335
Sampie MOKGATLA
Sampie MOKGATLA #21335
Male 40-49
01:14:45
01:14:45
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
3:33 min/km
00:45:54
3:24 min/km
01:14:45
3:32 min/km
8
21321
James MGCINA
James MGCINA #21321
Male 40-49
01:16:25
01:16:25
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
SAPS
Finished
3:38 min/km
00:45:50
3:23 min/km
01:16:25
3:37 min/km
13
21323
Name 21323
Name 21323 #21323
Male 40-49
01:20:01
01:20:01
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:50:14
3:43 min/km
01:20:01
3:47 min/km
14
21884
Melkitiro MOTHULI
Melkitiro MOTHULI #21884
Male 40-49
01:20:04
01:20:04
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
VULTURES AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:48:09
3:34 min/km
01:20:04
3:47 min/km
21
21803
Joseph LUBISI
Joseph LUBISI #21803
Male 40-49
01:25:11
01:25:11
5
(21)
40-49
5
Male
21
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
4:03 min/km
00:52:56
3:55 min/km
01:25:11
4:02 min/km
24
21816
Wessel MOOLMAN
Wessel MOOLMAN #21816
Male 40-49
01:26:21
01:26:21
6
(24)
40-49
6
Male
24
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:06 min/km
00:54:07
4:00 min/km
01:26:21
4:05 min/km
26
21553
Colin Sias DELPORT
Colin Sias DELPORT #21553
Male 40-49
01:26:46
01:26:46
7
(26)
40-49
7
Male
26
ES SOCDEV ATHLETICS
Finished
4:07 min/km
00:54:59
4:04 min/km
01:26:46
4:06 min/km
28
21649
Zenele MOFOKENG
Zenele MOFOKENG #21649
Male 40-49
01:27:46
01:27:46
8
(28)
40-49
8
Male
28
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:10 min/km
00:54:23
4:01 min/km
01:27:46
4:09 min/km
31
21784
Mathews MUSSIMANGO
Mathews MUSSIMANGO #21784
Male 40-49
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
Harmony Striders
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:55:52
4:08 min/km
01:29:15
4:13 min/km
35
21922
Mike B KIRBY
Mike B KIRBY #21922
Male 40-49
01:30:07
01:30:07
10
(35)
40-49
10
Male
35
ALBERTON ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:17 min/km
00:55:37
4:07 min/km
01:30:07
4:16 min/km
49
21702
Petrus DLAMINI
Petrus DLAMINI #21702
Male 40-49
01:34:16
01:34:16
11
(47)
40-49
11
Male
47
NO CLUB
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:56:55
4:13 min/km
01:34:16
4:28 min/km
51
21380
Shenyana NKOMO
Shenyana NKOMO #21380
Male 40-49
01:34:18
01:34:18
12
(48)
40-49
12
Male
48
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:58:25
4:19 min/km
01:34:18
4:28 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023