Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 5 of 26 (1288 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
28.5km
Pace
34.4km
Pace
42.2km
Pace
201
42999
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #42999
Male 40-49
03:46:40
03:46:40
78
(181)
40-49
78
Male
181
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Finished
5:23 min/km
01:07:25
4:59 min/km
02:28:05
5:11 min/km
02:59:01
5:12 min/km
03:46:40
5:22 min/km
202
42915
Disebo THEBAPELO
Disebo THEBAPELO #42915
Female 50-59
03:46:47
03:46:47
1
(21)
50-59
1
Female
21
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:23 min/km
01:02:49
4:39 min/km
02:26:21
5:08 min/km
02:58:59
5:12 min/km
03:46:47
5:22 min/km
203
43096
Goodman MZAIYA
Goodman MZAIYA #43096
Male Open
03:46:56
03:46:56
78
(182)
Open
78
Male
182
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:13:07
5:25 min/km
02:42:14
5:41 min/km
02:45:10
4:48 min/km
03:46:56
5:22 min/km
204
42256
Monica DORFLING
Monica DORFLING #42256
Female Open
03:46:58
03:46:58
14
(22)
Open
14
Female
22
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:12:52
5:23 min/km
02:35:56
5:28 min/km
03:06:13
5:24 min/km
03:46:58
5:22 min/km
205
42948
Rianette VAN DER LINDE
Rianette VAN DER LINDE #42948
Female Open
03:47:01
03:47:01
15
(23)
Open
15
Female
23
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:13:09
5:25 min/km
02:35:36
5:27 min/km
03:04:26
5:21 min/km
03:47:01
5:22 min/km
206
43217
Molefe KHEHLA
Molefe KHEHLA #43217
Male 40-49
03:47:03
03:47:03
79
(183)
40-49
79
Male
183
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:07:46
5:01 min/km
02:27:57
5:11 min/km
02:58:36
5:11 min/km
03:47:03
5:22 min/km
207
43183
Zamokwakhe KHANYILE
Zamokwakhe KHANYILE #43183
Female Open
03:47:41
03:47:41
16
(24)
Open
16
Female
24
MEYERTON AC
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:09:04
5:06 min/km
02:28:06
5:11 min/km
02:59:15
5:12 min/km
03:47:41
5:23 min/km
208
43232
Calvin MABASO
Calvin MABASO #43232
Male Open
03:47:46
03:47:46
79
(184)
Open
79
Male
184
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:08:54
5:06 min/km
02:33:04
5:22 min/km
03:03:12
5:19 min/km
03:47:46
5:23 min/km
209
43160
Phillimon MORAKE
Phillimon MORAKE #43160
Male Open
03:47:52
03:47:52
80
(185)
Open
80
Male
185
ROODEPOORT AC
Finished
5:25 min/km
00:59:47
4:25 min/km
02:21:17
4:57 min/km
02:58:08
5:10 min/km
03:47:52
5:24 min/km
210
43429
Ramadibu MOTAUNG
Ramadibu MOTAUNG #43429
Male Open
03:47:58
03:47:58
81
(186)
Open
81
Male
186
NO CLUB
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:00:24
4:28 min/km
02:13:18
4:40 min/km
02:43:06
4:44 min/km
03:47:58
5:24 min/km
211
43012
Joseph ZONDO
Joseph ZONDO #43012
Male 40-49
03:48:22
03:48:22
80
(187)
40-49
80
Male
187
MEYERTON AC
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:09:04
5:06 min/km
02:28:04
5:11 min/km
02:59:16
5:12 min/km
03:48:22
5:24 min/km
212
43073
Phiweyinkosi FAKUDE
Phiweyinkosi FAKUDE #43073
Male 40-49
03:48:24
03:48:24
81
(188)
40-49
81
Male
188
PHUMA KZN
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:04:21
4:46 min/km
02:27:10
5:09 min/km
02:57:42
5:09 min/km
03:48:24
5:24 min/km
213
42807
Christine RICE
Christine RICE #42807
Female 40-49
03:48:27
03:48:27
8
(25)
40-49
8
Female
25
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:07:22
4:59 min/km
02:28:00
5:11 min/km
02:58:57
5:12 min/km
03:48:27
5:24 min/km
214
42902
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #42902
Male Open
03:48:29
03:48:29
82
(189)
Open
82
Male
189
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:06:59
4:57 min/km
02:25:41
5:06 min/km
02:59:58
5:13 min/km
03:48:29
5:24 min/km
215
43378
Gerald VALASHIYA
Gerald VALASHIYA #43378
Male 40-49
03:48:31
03:48:31
82
(190)
40-49
82
Male
190
Chillie runners
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:07:40
5:00 min/km
02:29:17
5:14 min/km
03:01:49
5:17 min/km
03:48:31
5:24 min/km
216
43224
Fhatuwani MAKHADO
Fhatuwani MAKHADO #43224
Male Open
03:48:36
03:48:36
83
(191)
Open
83
Male
191
Legends AC
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:12:44
5:23 min/km
02:35:14
5:26 min/km
03:05:05
5:22 min/km
03:48:36
5:25 min/km
217
42170
Craig BRITZ
Craig BRITZ #42170
Male 40-49
03:48:43
03:48:43
83
(192)
40-49
83
Male
192
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:26 min/km
01:04:39
4:47 min/km
02:24:03
5:03 min/km
02:56:20
5:07 min/km
03:48:43
5:25 min/km
218
43237
Caiphus MASHAO
Caiphus MASHAO #43237
Male Open
03:48:57
03:48:57
84
(193)
Open
84
Male
193
TEAM VITALITY CGA
Finished
5:27 min/km
01:10:42
5:14 min/km
02:30:16
5:16 min/km
02:59:48
5:13 min/km
03:48:57
5:25 min/km
219
42616
Mpho MOHOLO
Mpho MOHOLO #42616
Male 40-49
03:49:02
03:49:02
84
(194)
40-49
84
Male
194
HONEY LOTUS AC
Finished
5:27 min/km
01:10:24
5:12 min/km
02:31:29
5:18 min/km
03:02:25
5:18 min/km
03:49:02
5:25 min/km
220
42957
Ron VAN ECK
Ron VAN ECK #42957
Male 50-59
03:49:21
03:49:21
22
(195)
50-59
22
Male
195
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:27 min/km
01:11:23
5:17 min/km
02:33:18
5:22 min/km
03:04:33
5:21 min/km
03:49:21
5:26 min/km
221
42474
Lebowa LETSOALO
Lebowa LETSOALO #42474
Male 40-49
03:49:26
03:49:26
85
(196)
40-49
85
Male
196
OLD MUTUAL AC CG
Finished
5:27 min/km
01:10:18
5:12 min/km
02:30:52
5:17 min/km
03:01:35
5:16 min/km
03:49:26
5:26 min/km
222
42794
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE #42794
Male 40-49
03:49:55
03:49:55
86
(197)
40-49
86
Male
197
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:04:17
4:45 min/km
02:27:17
5:10 min/km
02:58:23
5:11 min/km
03:49:55
5:26 min/km
223
43250
Abel LEEUW
Abel LEEUW #43250
Male 40-49
03:49:56
03:49:56
87
(198)
40-49
87
Male
198
OMNIA AC
Finished
5:28 min/km
00:58:01
4:17 min/km
02:08:48
4:31 min/km
02:44:17
4:46 min/km
03:49:56
5:26 min/km
224
42261
Henk DU PLESSIS
Henk DU PLESSIS #42261
Male 50-59
03:49:56
03:49:56
23
(199)
50-59
23
Male
199
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:06:29
4:55 min/km
02:25:31
5:06 min/km
02:57:16
5:09 min/km
03:49:56
5:26 min/km
225
42585
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #42585
Male 40-49
03:49:59
03:49:59
88
(200)
40-49
88
Male
200
RUNZONE AC
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:10:02
5:11 min/km
02:31:42
5:19 min/km
03:01:46
5:17 min/km
03:49:59
5:26 min/km
226
42151
Mp BOSHIELO
Mp BOSHIELO #42151
Male Open
03:50:00
03:50:00
85
(201)
Open
85
Male
201
SOUL CITY SPORTS CLUB
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:00:40
4:29 min/km
02:18:38
4:51 min/km
02:52:54
5:01 min/km
03:50:00
5:27 min/km
227
42521
Cylent MAKOFANE
Cylent MAKOFANE #42521
Male 40-49
03:50:05
03:50:05
89
(202)
40-49
89
Male
202
SITA AC
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:11:11
5:16 min/km
02:33:12
5:22 min/km
03:04:23
5:21 min/km
03:50:05
5:27 min/km
228
43474
Moqeneso MOWJA
Moqeneso MOWJA #43474
Male Open
03:50:18
03:50:18
86
(203)
Open
86
Male
203
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:02:41
4:38 min/km
02:24:02
5:03 min/km
02:57:16
5:09 min/km
03:50:18
5:27 min/km
229
42778
Nadia PRETORIUS
Nadia PRETORIUS #42778
Female Open
03:50:19
03:50:19
17
(26)
Open
17
Female
26
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:08:08
5:02 min/km
02:30:06
5:16 min/km
03:02:14
5:17 min/km
03:50:19
5:27 min/km
230
42670
Zwelibanzi MTSHALI
Zwelibanzi MTSHALI #42670
Male 40-49
03:50:36
03:50:36
90
(204)
40-49
90
Male
204
JOURNEY TO FITNESS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:09:30
5:08 min/km
02:31:06
5:18 min/km
03:03:42
5:20 min/km
03:50:36
5:27 min/km
231
43059
Ernest KOTSOANE
Ernest KOTSOANE #43059
Male 50-59
03:51:27
03:51:27
24
(205)
50-59
24
Male
205
PENTAGON
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:08:58
5:06 min/km
02:31:15
5:18 min/km
03:02:26
5:18 min/km
03:51:27
5:29 min/km
232
43085
Hilda RAMAKUELA
Hilda RAMAKUELA #43085
Female Open
03:51:28
03:51:28
18
(27)
Open
18
Female
27
MANGAUNG MM AC
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:08:59
5:06 min/km
02:31:17
5:18 min/km
03:02:23
5:18 min/km
03:51:28
5:29 min/km
233
42637
Abel MOOKI
Abel MOOKI #42637
Male 40-49
03:51:30
03:51:30
91
(206)
40-49
91
Male
206
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:06:14
4:54 min/km
02:25:09
5:05 min/km
02:58:41
5:11 min/km
03:51:30
5:29 min/km
234
43383
Kulashe LUNGILE
Kulashe LUNGILE #43383
Female 50-59
03:51:32
03:51:32
2
(28)
50-59
2
Female
28
PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:09:01
5:06 min/km
02:31:08
5:18 min/km
03:00:58
5:15 min/km
03:51:32
5:29 min/km
235
43130
Navin MUDALY
Navin MUDALY #43130
Male 40-49
03:51:40
03:51:40
92
(207)
40-49
92
Male
207
JOZI X TRAINING
Finished
5:30 min/km
01:08:21
5:03 min/km
02:30:42
5:17 min/km
03:03:42
5:20 min/km
03:51:40
5:29 min/km
236
42240
Dawid DE RIDDER
Dawid DE RIDDER #42240
Male Open
03:52:07
03:52:07
87
(208)
Open
87
Male
208
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT GN
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:10:13
5:12 min/km
02:32:04
5:20 min/km
03:03:24
5:19 min/km
03:52:07
5:30 min/km
237
42649
Lebohang MOTAHANE
Lebohang MOTAHANE #42649
Male Open
03:52:33
03:52:33
88
(209)
Open
88
Male
209
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:09:28
5:08 min/km
02:31:02
5:17 min/km
03:06:30
5:25 min/km
03:52:33
5:30 min/km
238
43069
Carel ESTERHUIZEN
Carel ESTERHUIZEN #43069
Male 40-49
03:52:33
03:52:33
93
(210)
40-49
93
Male
210
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:06:55
4:57 min/km
02:23:33
5:02 min/km
03:00:18
5:14 min/km
03:52:33
5:30 min/km
239
42748
Antonie PAT
Antonie PAT #42748
Male Open
03:52:45
03:52:45
89
(211)
Open
89
Male
211
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:12:15
5:21 min/km
02:31:12
5:18 min/km
03:03:00
5:19 min/km
03:52:45
5:30 min/km
240
42691
Hendrik NAUDE
Hendrik NAUDE #42691
Male 40-49
03:52:47
03:52:47
94
(212)
40-49
94
Male
212
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:12:18
5:21 min/km
02:31:10
5:18 min/km
03:02:58
5:19 min/km
03:52:47
5:30 min/km
241
43384
Wandile SITHEBE
Wandile SITHEBE #43384
Male Open
03:52:55
03:52:55
90
(213)
Open
90
Male
213
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:04:50
4:48 min/km
02:27:37
5:10 min/km
03:00:39
5:15 min/km
03:52:55
5:31 min/km
242
43280
Mvemve MALINDI
Mvemve MALINDI #43280
Male 40-49
03:53:00
03:53:00
95
(214)
40-49
95
Male
214
Not available
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:13:50
5:28 min/km
02:31:49
5:19 min/km
03:01:27
5:16 min/km
03:53:00
5:31 min/km
243
43439
Ezekiel MATHOLE
Ezekiel MATHOLE #43439
Male 50-59
03:53:28
03:53:28
25
(215)
50-59
25
Male
215
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:09:17
5:07 min/km
02:31:29
5:18 min/km
03:04:13
5:21 min/km
03:53:28
5:31 min/km
244
42393
Henk JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Henk JANSE VAN RENSBURG #42393
Male 40-49
03:53:47
03:53:47
96
(216)
40-49
96
Male
216
PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD AC
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:09:35
5:09 min/km
02:33:01
5:22 min/km
03:05:23
5:23 min/km
03:53:47
5:32 min/km
245
43043
Daniel VRIES
Daniel VRIES #43043
Male Open
03:53:55
03:53:55
91
(217)
Open
91
Male
217
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:13:26
5:26 min/km
02:30:39
5:17 min/km
02:59:13
5:12 min/km
03:53:55
5:32 min/km
246
42222
Michelle CRAWLEY
Michelle CRAWLEY #42222
Female Open
03:54:03
03:54:03
19
(29)
Open
19
Female
29
HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:10:17
5:12 min/km
02:34:30
5:25 min/km
03:06:04
5:24 min/km
03:54:03
5:32 min/km
247
42444
Mark KRUG
Mark KRUG #42444
Male 50-59
03:54:04
03:54:04
26
(218)
50-59
26
Male
218
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:05:21
4:50 min/km
02:26:42
5:08 min/km
02:59:54
5:13 min/km
03:54:04
5:32 min/km
248
43437
Linda MASONDO
Linda MASONDO #43437
Female 40-49
03:54:11
03:54:11
9
(30)
40-49
9
Female
30
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:09:17
5:07 min/km
02:31:31
5:18 min/km
03:04:14
5:21 min/km
03:54:11
5:32 min/km
249
42208
Christiaan CLOETE
Christiaan CLOETE #42208
Male Open
03:54:17
03:54:17
92
(219)
Open
92
Male
219
VODACOM KIMBERLY ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:09:10
5:07 min/km
02:31:45
5:19 min/km
03:05:53
5:24 min/km
03:54:17
5:33 min/km
250
42753
Francis Ben PEARSE
Francis Ben PEARSE #42753
Male 40-49
03:54:30
03:54:30
97
(220)
40-49
97
Male
220
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Finished
5:35 min/km
01:13:06
5:24 min/km
02:37:56
5:32 min/km
03:09:23
5:30 min/km
03:54:30
5:33 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 5 of 26 (1288 items)
© 2023