Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
78
333
Johan G VAN VUUREN
Johan G VAN VUUREN #333
Male Master
03:28:59
03:28:59
7
(63)
Master
7
Male
63
03:28:59
5
502
Marize BARNARD
Marize BARNARD #502
Female Senior
01:37:50
01:37:50
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
01:37:50
76
503
Dirk BLOM
Dirk BLOM #503
Male Gr Master
03:00:35
03:00:35
4
(62)
Gr Master
4
Male
62
03:00:35
70
504
Bryan BOOYSE
Bryan BOOYSE #504
Male Vet
02:50:23
02:50:23
14
(56)
Vet
14
Male
56
02:50:23
38
507
Keegan BOOYSE
Keegan BOOYSE #507
Male Youth
01:58:41
01:58:41
6
(33)
Youth
6
Male
33
01:58:41
2
508
Frederik BOOYSEN
Frederik BOOYSEN #508
Male Junior
01:22:11
01:22:11
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
01:22:11
32
509
Frikkie BOOYSEN
Frikkie BOOYSEN #509
Male Vet
01:55:24
01:55:24
9
(27)
Vet
9
Male
27
01:55:24
52
510
Dennise BOUGARD
Dennise BOUGARD #510
Female Master
02:16:39
02:16:39
1
(9)
Master
1
Female
9
02:16:39
31
511
Daniel BRUYNS
Daniel BRUYNS #511
Male Vet
01:54:10
01:54:10
8
(26)
Vet
8
Male
26
01:54:10
47
514
Andre BURGER
Andre BURGER #514
Male Master
02:04:23
02:04:23
4
(40)
Master
4
Male
40
02:04:23
69
515
Reinard BURGER
Reinard BURGER #515
Male Senior
02:45:32
02:45:32
9
(55)
Senior
9
Male
55
02:45:32
53
516
Mortimar DE BOER
Mortimar DE BOER #516
Male Vet
02:18:05
02:18:05
12
(44)
Vet
12
Male
44
02:18:05
1
517
Hendre DE VILLIERS
Hendre DE VILLIERS #517
Male Sub-Jun
01:21:16
01:21:16
1
(1)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
1
01:21:16
13
520
Jaco DE WET
Jaco DE WET #520
Male Sprogs
01:46:36
01:46:36
1
(12)
Sprogs
1
Male
12
01:46:36
12
521
Tiaan DE WET
Tiaan DE WET #521
Male Senior
01:45:58
01:45:58
2
(11)
Senior
2
Male
11
01:45:58
14
523
Esmari DEWET
Esmari DEWET #523
Female Vet
01:47:15
01:47:15
1
(2)
Vet
1
Female
2
01:47:15
48
524
Altea EKSTEEN
Altea EKSTEEN #524
Female Senior
02:04:54
02:04:54
3
(8)
Senior
3
Female
8
02:04:54
80
526
Garett GOSS
Garett GOSS #526
Male Sub-Vet
03:33:20
03:33:20
9
(64)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
64
03:33:20
79
528
Surita GOSS
Surita GOSS #528
Female Sub-Vet
03:33:19
03:33:19
5
(16)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
16
03:33:19
529
Charlotte HAMBLY NUSS
Charlotte HAMBLY NUSS #529
Female Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Female
41
530
Carl-Xander HOOPER
Carl-Xander HOOPER #530
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:44
02:01:44
4
(36)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
36
02:01:44
25
531
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #531
Male Sprogs
01:51:49
01:51:49
2
(21)
Sprogs
2
Male
21
01:51:49
19
533
Johann KNOBEL
Johann KNOBEL #533
Male Senior
01:48:09
01:48:09
5
(17)
Senior
5
Male
17
01:48:09
51
534
Johnny KOTZE
Johnny KOTZE #534
Male Vet
02:11:18
02:11:18
11
(43)
Vet
11
Male
43
02:11:18
57
536
Bertie LE ROUX
Bertie LE ROUX #536
Male Gr Master
02:22:14
02:22:14
1
(46)
Gr Master
1
Male
46
02:22:14
62
537
Ewald LE ROUX
Ewald LE ROUX #537
Male Sub-Vet
02:30:28
02:30:28
7
(50)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
50
02:30:28
538
Nico LODEWYK
Nico LODEWYK #538
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
55
539
Surina MEINTJES
Surina MEINTJES #539
Female Master
02:19:00
02:19:00
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
02:19:00
11
540
Christian MOCKE
Christian MOCKE #540
Male Sub-Jun
01:44:22
01:44:22
2
(10)
Sub-Jun
2
Male
10
01:44:22
541
Theo MORKEL
Theo MORKEL #541
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
542
C OLIVIER
C OLIVIER #542
Male Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Male
544
J OLIVIER
J OLIVIER #544
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
9
548
Driekus PIENAAR
Driekus PIENAAR #548
Male Vet
01:40:20
01:40:20
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
01:40:20
71
549
Leslie PRINSLOO
Leslie PRINSLOO #549
Male Master
02:50:23
02:50:23
5
(57)
Master
5
Male
57
02:50:23
37
550
Boshoff SPENGLER
Boshoff SPENGLER #550
Male Master
01:58:08
01:58:08
2
(32)
Master
2
Male
32
01:58:08
63
551
William STEGMANN
William STEGMANN #551
Male Gr Master
02:31:22
02:31:22
2
(51)
Gr Master
2
Male
51
02:31:22
43
553
Nollie STOFBERG
Nollie STOFBERG #553
Male Senior
02:03:46
02:03:46
8
(38)
Senior
8
Male
38
02:03:46
45
554
Balie SWART
Balie SWART #554
Male Master
02:04:03
02:04:03
3
(39)
Master
3
Male
39
02:04:03
64
555
Anél VAN DER VYVER
Anél VAN DER VYVER #555
Female Gr Master
02:31:22
02:31:22
1
(13)
Gr Master
1
Female
13
02:31:22
6
556
Waldo VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Waldo VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #556
Male Youth
01:37:51
01:37:51
1
(5)
Youth
1
Male
5
01:37:51
557
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN #557
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
8
558
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK #558
Male Senior
01:38:09
01:38:09
1
(7)
Senior
1
Male
7
01:38:09
559
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #559
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
4
560
Renier VOLSCHENK
Renier VOLSCHENK #560
Male Vet
01:35:41
01:35:41
1
(4)
Vet
1
Male
4
01:35:41
561
Barry VORSTER
Barry VORSTER #561
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
562
Thys VORSTER
Thys VORSTER #562
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
65
563
Tomas WOLF
Tomas WOLF #563
Male Sub-Vet
02:34:51
02:34:51
8
(52)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
52
02:34:51
33
566
Johann STRAUSS
Johann STRAUSS #566
Male Sub-Vet
01:56:48
01:56:48
2
(28)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
28
01:56:48
46
567
Suzanne VAN GRAAN
Suzanne VAN GRAAN #567
Female Senior
02:04:10
02:04:10
2
(7)
Senior
2
Female
7
02:04:10
59
568
Rita ROSSOUW
Rita ROSSOUW #568
Female Sub-Vet
02:25:21
02:25:21
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
12
02:25:21
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023