Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
4
303
Pieter ANDREAS OLIVIER
Pieter ANDREAS OLIVIER #303
Male Gr Master
01:58:11
01:58:11
1
(4)
Gr Master
1
Male
4
01:58:11
41
405
Deon CARSTENS
Deon CARSTENS #405
Male Gr Master
02:28:52
02:28:52
2
(34)
Gr Master
2
Male
34
02:28:52
46
464
Gene KILIAN
Gene KILIAN #464
Male Gr Master
02:34:40
02:34:40
3
(39)
Gr Master
3
Male
39
02:34:40
52
185
Bertus LAMBRECHT
Bertus LAMBRECHT #185
Male Gr Master
02:40:17
02:40:17
4
(44)
Gr Master
4
Male
44
02:40:17
55
181
Johan CLOETE
Johan CLOETE #181
Male Gr Master
02:41:08
02:41:08
5
(46)
Gr Master
5
Male
46
02:41:08
64
318
Jandre ENGELBRECHT
Jandre ENGELBRECHT #318
Male Gr Master
02:47:34
02:47:34
6
(55)
Gr Master
6
Male
55
02:47:34
67
465
Carl RUNKEL
Carl RUNKEL #465
Male Gr Master
02:48:14
02:48:14
7
(58)
Gr Master
7
Male
58
02:48:14
94
352
Stefanus MARITZ
Stefanus MARITZ #352
Male Gr Master
03:13:53
03:13:53
8
(80)
Gr Master
8
Male
80
03:13:53
95
301
Jan (VIV) REYNEKE
Jan (VIV) REYNEKE #301
Male Gr Master
03:16:39
03:16:39
9
(81)
Gr Master
9
Male
81
03:16:39
98
312
Roelf BOTHA
Roelf BOTHA #312
Male Gr Master
03:21:53
03:21:53
10
(84)
Gr Master
10
Male
84
03:21:53
104
339
Brendon HAWLEY
Brendon HAWLEY #339
Male Gr Master
03:38:52
03:38:52
11
(88)
Gr Master
11
Male
88
03:38:52
107
362
Marthinus POSTMA
Marthinus POSTMA #362
Male Gr Master
03:45:36
03:45:36
12
(90)
Gr Master
12
Male
90
03:45:36
108
194
Jurie BESTER
Jurie BESTER #194
Male Gr Master
04:06:49
04:06:49
13
(91)
Gr Master
13
Male
91
04:06:49
8
358
Nienke MOSTERT
Nienke MOSTERT #358
Female Junior
02:04:54
02:04:54
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
02:04:54
1
361
Gert NOETH
Gert NOETH #361
Male Junior
01:46:48
01:46:48
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
01:46:48
60
408
Daniel VISSER
Daniel VISSER #408
Male Junior
02:45:23
02:45:23
2
(51)
Junior
2
Male
51
02:45:23
14
307
Sunette BEYERS
Sunette BEYERS #307
Female Master
02:13:48
02:13:48
1
(2)
Master
1
Female
2
02:13:48
26
341
Olivia JONKERSWART
Olivia JONKERSWART #341
Female Master
02:19:03
02:19:03
2
(5)
Master
2
Female
5
02:19:03
81
309
Karen BOSMAN
Karen BOSMAN #309
Female Master
02:55:13
02:55:13
3
(12)
Master
3
Female
12
02:55:13
101
367
Elmarie SMIT
Elmarie SMIT #367
Female Master
03:32:08
03:32:08
4
(15)
Master
4
Female
15
03:32:08
105
319
Jerelina ERASMUS
Jerelina ERASMUS #319
Female Master
03:41:29
03:41:29
5
(17)
Master
5
Female
17
03:41:29
414
Mini ROUSOW
Mini ROUSOW #414
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
440
Jeanne VAN ZYL
Jeanne VAN ZYL #440
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
6
337
Andy HACKLAND
Andy HACKLAND #337
Male Master
02:04:14
02:04:14
1
(6)
Master
1
Male
6
02:04:14
10
441
Willem MARTIN VAN ZYL
Willem MARTIN VAN ZYL #441
Male Master
02:06:21
02:06:21
2
(9)
Master
2
Male
9
02:06:21
13
406
Daniel VAN GRAAN
Daniel VAN GRAAN #406
Male Master
02:13:46
02:13:46
3
(12)
Master
3
Male
12
02:13:46
17
357
Theo MORKEL
Theo MORKEL #357
Male Master
02:16:09
02:16:09
4
(14)
Master
4
Male
14
02:16:09
25
439
Denzel JANSE VAN VUUREN
Denzel JANSE VAN VUUREN #439
Male Master
02:17:24
02:17:24
5
(21)
Master
5
Male
21
02:17:24
28
423
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #423
Male Master
02:20:33
02:20:33
6
(23)
Master
6
Male
23
02:20:33
30
387
Stephen VAN DER WALT
Stephen VAN DER WALT #387
Male Master
02:20:52
02:20:52
7
(24)
Master
7
Male
24
02:20:52
36
457
Steven MULLER
Steven MULLER #457
Male Master
02:24:05
02:24:05
8
(29)
Master
8
Male
29
02:24:05
38
1105
Pieter ZIETSMAN
Pieter ZIETSMAN #1105
Male Master
02:25:34
02:25:34
9
(31)
Master
9
Male
31
02:25:34
45
419
Albert LA COCK
Albert LA COCK #419
Male Master
02:34:05
02:34:05
10
(38)
Master
10
Male
38
02:34:05
49
334
Jurie GOUWSVENTER
Jurie GOUWSVENTER #334
Male Master
02:36:46
02:36:46
11
(42)
Master
11
Male
42
02:36:46
51
332
Pierre ERASMUS
Pierre ERASMUS #332
Male Master
02:40:09
02:40:09
12
(43)
Master
12
Male
43
02:40:09
57
311
Pierre BOTHA
Pierre BOTHA #311
Male Master
02:43:15
02:43:15
13
(48)
Master
13
Male
48
02:43:15
61
371
Mark STOKES
Mark STOKES #371
Male Master
02:45:25
02:45:25
14
(52)
Master
14
Male
52
02:45:25
69
348
Shane KESSELL
Shane KESSELL #348
Male Master
02:48:31
02:48:31
15
(60)
Master
15
Male
60
02:48:31
70
302
Leonard ALEXANDER
Leonard ALEXANDER #302
Male Master
02:48:45
02:48:45
16
(61)
Master
16
Male
61
02:48:45
99
395
Douw VERMEULEN
Douw VERMEULEN #395
Male Master
03:30:46
03:30:46
17
(85)
Master
17
Male
85
03:30:46
100
368
Francois SMIT
Francois SMIT #368
Male Master
03:32:08
03:32:08
18
(86)
Master
18
Male
86
03:32:08
106
328
Cornelius ERASMUS
Cornelius ERASMUS #328
Male Master
03:41:30
03:41:30
19
(89)
Master
19
Male
89
03:41:30
313
Vincent BOUGARD
Vincent BOUGARD #313
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
15
410
Carla BEYERS
Carla BEYERS #410
Female Senior
02:14:09
02:14:09
1
(3)
Senior
1
Female
3
02:14:09
53
437
Chene JANSE VAN VUUREN
Chene JANSE VAN VUUREN #437
Female Senior
02:40:38
02:40:38
2
(9)
Senior
2
Female
9
02:40:38
85
433
Micke JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Micke JANSE VAN RENSBURG #433
Female Senior
02:58:15
02:58:15
3
(14)
Senior
3
Female
14
02:58:15
1108
Bernette BEYERS
Bernette BEYERS #1108
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
390
Frances VAN VUUREN
Frances VAN VUUREN #390
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
5
386
Christopher VAN DER WALT
Christopher VAN DER WALT #386
Male Senior
02:02:48
02:02:48
1
(5)
Senior
1
Male
5
02:02:48
11
436
Juan JANSE VAN VUUREN
Juan JANSE VAN VUUREN #436
Male Senior
02:06:52
02:06:52
2
(10)
Senior
2
Male
10
02:06:52
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
© 2023