Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
55
56
57
Page 7 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
5196
Leigh BEHR
Leigh BEHR #5196
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
MY TRAINING DAY
1805
5197
Annatjie BEKKER
Annatjie BEKKER #5197
Female 40-49
02:51:20
02:51:20
269
(862)
40-49
269
Female
862
BORN2RUN WP
02:51:20
542
5198
Stephan BELGROVE
Stephan BELGROVE #5198
Male Senior
02:02:40
02:02:40
214
(397)
Senior
214
Male
397
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:02:40
5199
Jonathan BELL
Jonathan BELL #5199
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
962
5200
Patrick BENADE
Patrick BENADE #5200
Male 50-59
02:19:00
02:19:00
98
(643)
50-59
98
Male
643
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:19:00
2264
5201
Lisanda BENGANE
Lisanda BENGANE #5201
Male Senior
03:25:00
03:25:00
431
(1060)
Senior
431
Male
1060
03:25:00
1699
5202
Magmoed BENHALIE
Magmoed BENHALIE #5202
Male Senior
02:46:28
02:46:28
401
(916)
Senior
401
Male
916
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
02:46:28
1956
5203
Genevieve BENN
Genevieve BENN #5203
Female 40-49
02:59:11
02:59:11
310
(975)
40-49
310
Female
975
BELLVILLE AC
02:59:11
148
5204
Alexander BENTLEY
Alexander BENTLEY #5204
Male Senior
01:40:13
01:40:13
76
(120)
Senior
76
Male
120
01:40:13
118
5205
Renko BERGH
Renko BERGH #5205
Male Senior
01:37:21
01:37:21
64
(93)
Senior
64
Male
93
01:37:21
483
5206
Bryan Jason BERGSTEEDT
Bryan Jason BERGSTEEDT #5206
Male Senior
02:00:13
02:00:13
202
(361)
Senior
202
Male
361
02:00:13
1490
5207
Najmie BERHARDIEN
Najmie BERHARDIEN #5207
Male 40-49
02:39:29
02:39:29
235
(845)
40-49
235
Male
845
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:39:29
5208
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #5208
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
1908
5209
Annatjie BERNTZEN
Annatjie BERNTZEN #5209
Female 70+
02:56:50
02:56:50
5
(935)
70+
5
Female
935
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:56:50
182
5210
Alexander BESTER
Alexander BESTER #5210
Male Senior
01:43:21
01:43:21
92
(144)
Senior
92
Male
144
01:43:21
661
5211
Johan BESTER
Johan BESTER #5211
Male Senior
02:07:37
02:07:37
259
(481)
Senior
259
Male
481
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:07:37
591
5212
Rachelle BESTER
Rachelle BESTER #5212
Female Senior
02:04:34
02:04:34
110
(162)
Senior
110
Female
162
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:04:34
1370
5213
Kirk BEUKES
Kirk BEUKES #5213
Male 50-59
02:34:26
02:34:26
130
(805)
50-59
130
Male
805
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:34:26
5214
Craig BEUKES
Craig BEUKES #5214
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5215
Isabella BEUKES
Isabella BEUKES #5215
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
5216
Natasha BEUKES
Natasha BEUKES #5216
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
SPARTAN HARRIERS
362
5217
Solomzi BEZANA
Solomzi BEZANA #5217
Male 40-49
01:55:26
01:55:26
66
(277)
40-49
66
Male
277
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:55:26
117
5218
Brandon BEZUIDENHOUDT
Brandon BEZUIDENHOUDT #5218
Male Senior
01:37:20
01:37:20
63
(92)
Senior
63
Male
92
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:37:20
1497
5219
Terence BEZUIDENHOUT
Terence BEZUIDENHOUT #5219
Male 50-59
02:39:51
02:39:51
145
(848)
50-59
145
Male
848
BELLVILLE AC
02:39:51
2241
5220
Shelagh BIEBER
Shelagh BIEBER #5220
Female 60-69
03:22:09
03:22:09
79
(1189)
60-69
79
Female
1189
03:22:09
1556
5221
Nicole BIONDI
Nicole BIONDI #5221
Female 40-49
02:41:38
02:41:38
197
(689)
40-49
197
Female
689
02:41:38
5222
Nichole BIRCH
Nichole BIRCH #5222
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5223
Michelle BIRKENSTOCK
Michelle BIRKENSTOCK #5223
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
5224
Brittany BLACKSTONE
Brittany BLACKSTONE #5224
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
1059
5225
Laura BLAKE
Laura BLAKE #5225
Female 40-49
02:22:25
02:22:25
87
(371)
40-49
87
Female
371
02:22:25
2231
5226
Claudia BLANKENBERG
Claudia BLANKENBERG #5226
Female Senior
03:20:25
03:20:25
472
(1180)
Senior
472
Female
1180
03:20:25
2249
5227
Tania BLAUW
Tania BLAUW #5227
Female 40-49
03:23:29
03:23:29
374
(1197)
40-49
374
Female
1197
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:23:29
583
5228
Kim BLEAZARD
Kim BLEAZARD #5228
Female Senior
02:04:12
02:04:12
107
(157)
Senior
107
Female
157
02:04:12
536
5229
Lance BLEAZARD
Lance BLEAZARD #5229
Male Senior
02:02:23
02:02:23
213
(394)
Senior
213
Male
394
02:02:23
799
5230
Andre BLOM
Andre BLOM #5230
Male 50-59
02:12:54
02:12:54
76
(557)
50-59
76
Male
557
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:12:54
1133
5231
Jessica BOARDMAN
Jessica BOARDMAN #5231
Female Senior
02:25:02
02:25:02
226
(417)
Senior
226
Female
417
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:25:02
1660
5232
Jennifer BOAST
Jennifer BOAST #5232
Female 60-69
02:45:18
02:45:18
37
(761)
60-69
37
Female
761
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:45:18
722
5233
Ian BOCOCK
Ian BOCOCK #5233
Male 70+
02:09:41
02:09:41
7
(515)
70+
7
Male
515
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
02:09:41
754
5234
Melanie BOENDER
Melanie BOENDER #5234
Female 40-49
02:11:12
02:11:12
48
(225)
40-49
48
Female
225
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:11:12
755
5235
Ronny BOENDER
Ronny BOENDER #5235
Male 40-49
02:11:17
02:11:17
134
(530)
40-49
134
Male
530
HARFIELD HARRIERS
02:11:17
299
5236
Heinrich BOJE
Heinrich BOJE #5236
Male Senior
01:52:30
01:52:30
141
(229)
Senior
141
Male
229
01:52:30
334
5237
Janine BOMBOSCH
Janine BOMBOSCH #5237
Female Senior
01:54:34
01:54:34
51
(77)
Senior
51
Female
77
01:54:34
399
5238
Estelle BOND
Estelle BOND #5238
Female Senior
01:57:18
01:57:18
64
(97)
Senior
64
Female
97
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:18
1563
5239
Khululwa BONGOZA
Khululwa BONGOZA #5239
Female Senior
02:42:15
02:42:15
328
(695)
Senior
328
Female
695
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:42:15
181
5240
Xolisiwe BOOI
Xolisiwe BOOI #5240
Female Senior
01:43:20
01:43:20
26
(38)
Senior
26
Female
38
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:43:20
1062
5241
Ohnah BOOLEY
Ohnah BOOLEY #5241
Female Senior
02:22:30
02:22:30
210
(372)
Senior
210
Female
372
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:30
5242
Rory BOON
Rory BOON #5242
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
5243
Heinrich BOONZAAIER
Heinrich BOONZAAIER #5243
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
1070
5244
Alan BOOTH
Alan BOOTH #5244
Male 50-59
02:22:50
02:22:50
106
(693)
50-59
106
Male
693
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:50
5245
Sheldon BOOTH
Sheldon BOOTH #5245
Male 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Male
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
55
56
57
Page 7 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023