Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
16-19
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
ABAGIJMI ATHLETIC CLUB
ABSA AC AFS
ABSA AC CG
ACADEMY AC
ACE JOE AC
ADVENT AGN
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB EP
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
BISHOPS RUNNING CLUB
BOKAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN BORDER
BORN2RUN WP
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CAPRICORN ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB
CHAPPIES ATHLETIC CLUB CG
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CGA
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
CRESCENT RUNNERS
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIROMENTAL AFFAIRS ATHLETIC CLUB A
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVER AC
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FAT CATS AC
FIRST NATIONAL BANK RUNNERS CGA
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNER
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GREEN MILE ATHLETIC CLUB
HAC KLEINMOND
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HILLSIDE ATHLETIC CLUB AGN
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB KZN
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
JUSTICE ATHLETICS CLUB
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KHOSA ATHLETIC CLUB
KOWIE STRIDERS
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY JEPPE
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGERBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
LWANDLE AC
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
MANDELA PARK A.C.
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MSA MULTISPORT
MTN ATHLETICS CLUB
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB AGN
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
MY TRAINING DAY
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
NEDBANK KWAZULU NATAL
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NKOWANKOWA RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
OLYMPIA A.C.
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OPEN BOX RUNNING CLUB
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PETRO SA RUNNING CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU AC
REAL GIJIMAS
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RIVERSIDE AC
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN ZONE AC
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE E.P.C
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SA POLICE SERVICES KZN
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM VITALITY
TEAM VITALITY AGN
TEAM VITALITY CGA
THE COUNTRY CLUB JHB
TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TRANSNET A.C. EP
TRIVIUM ATHLETICS CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
VODACOM STRIDERS CGA
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WANDERERS AC
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST END ATHLETIC CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
[57]
Page 57 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
7464
Ansa VERSTER
Ansa VERSTER #7464
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7476
Nicola VILLARINI
Nicola VILLARINI #7476
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
7477
Jeanetta VISAGIE
Jeanetta VISAGIE #7477
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7481
Nelius VISSER
Nelius VISSER #7481
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7490
Matthew VON BULOW
Matthew VON BULOW #7490
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7497
Siraj WAGGIE
Siraj WAGGIE #7497
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
7507
Delene WALLER
Delene WALLER #7507
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
7510
Michelle WALTON
Michelle WALTON #7510
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7513
Russell WARREN
Russell WARREN #7513
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
7516
Robyn WATERS
Robyn WATERS #7516
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
7527
Victoria WELHAM
Victoria WELHAM #7527
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
7531
Mark WESSELS
Mark WESSELS #7531
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
7535
Loren WESTOBY
Loren WESTOBY #7535
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
7550
Gregory WIID
Gregory WIID #7550
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7552
Rory WILDMAN
Rory WILDMAN #7552
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7555
Paul WILLENBURG
Paul WILLENBURG #7555
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
7581
Danel WOOLWARD
Danel WOOLWARD #7581
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
7582
Obie WOOLWARD
Obie WOOLWARD #7582
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
7585
Nick WRIGHT
Nick WRIGHT #7585
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
7596
Danny YOUKEE
Danny YOUKEE #7596
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7599
Nicholas YOUNG
Nicholas YOUNG #7599
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7600
Victoria YOUNG
Victoria YOUNG #7600
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
7604
Charles ZIEHL
Charles ZIEHL #7604
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
BELLVILLE AC
7605
Leo ZIERVOGEL
Leo ZIERVOGEL #7605
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
7607
Thandiswa ZITHA
Thandiswa ZITHA #7607
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7621
Brenden BARROW
Brenden BARROW #7621
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7623
Anele BOUGART
Anele BOUGART #7623
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
RCS GUGULETU AC
7638
Michael GOOSEN
Michael GOOSEN #7638
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7644
Mignon HUSSELMANN
Mignon HUSSELMANN #7644
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
7647
Galiem JACOBS
Galiem JACOBS #7647
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
7665
Wardah MOKADAM
Wardah MOKADAM #7665
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
7670
Michael NYENGANE
Michael NYENGANE #7670
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
7680
Fidelis SABELA
Fidelis SABELA #7680
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
7689
Malikah SYDOW
Malikah SYDOW #7689
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7694
Tohiroh VAN DER SCHYFF
Tohiroh VAN DER SCHYFF #7694
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
7699
Jacques BOOYSENS
Jacques BOOYSENS #7699
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
7706
Siyabonga MAJIKIKELA
Siyabonga MAJIKIKELA #7706
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
LWANDLE AC
7710
Salie RAAIQ
Salie RAAIQ #7710
Male 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Male
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7737
Siyabulela MNDENDE
Siyabulela MNDENDE #7737
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7742
Denzil NORKIE
Denzil NORKIE #7742
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
7773
Mpumelelo SIBINDA
Mpumelelo SIBINDA #7773
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
7782
Juliana SMITH
Juliana SMITH #7782
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
7783
Thulani Sithembele MPOFANA
Thulani Sithembele MPOFANA #7783
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
7839
Anam MALGAS
Anam MALGAS #7839
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
5681
Yumna EDRIES
Yumna EDRIES #5681
Male Senior
QRY
QRY
Senior
Male
01:17:44
7310
Sidonia THEYS
Sidonia THEYS #7310
Female 60-69
QRY
QRY
60-69
Female
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:55:48
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
[57]
Page 57 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023