Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 5 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
201
7034
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #7034
Male Senior
01:45:01
01:45:01
108
(161)
Senior
108
Male
161
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:45:01
202
5573
Lance DE KOCK
Lance DE KOCK #5573
Male Senior
01:45:08
01:45:08
109
(162)
Senior
109
Male
162
01:45:08
203
7618
Rafiek ALLIE
Rafiek ALLIE #7618
Male Senior
01:45:24
01:45:24
110
(163)
Senior
110
Male
163
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
01:45:24
204
6428
Stephanie MARAIS
Stephanie MARAIS #6428
Female Senior
01:45:29
01:45:29
28
(41)
Senior
28
Female
41
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
01:45:29
205
5481
Roger CURRAN
Roger CURRAN #5481
Male Senior
01:45:38
01:45:38
111
(164)
Senior
111
Male
164
01:45:38
206
6475
Riaan MATTHEWS
Riaan MATTHEWS #6475
Male 40-49
01:45:39
01:45:39
32
(165)
40-49
32
Male
165
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:45:39
207
7150
Dee SMALE
Dee SMALE #7150
Female 50-59
01:45:48
01:45:48
6
(42)
50-59
6
Female
42
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:45:48
208
6336
Ben LOOS
Ben LOOS #6336
Male 40-49
01:45:50
01:45:50
33
(166)
40-49
33
Male
166
01:45:50
209
5551
Ajit DAYA
Ajit DAYA #5551
Male 40-49
01:45:56
01:45:56
34
(167)
40-49
34
Male
167
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:45:56
210
6312
John LESLIE
John LESLIE #6312
Male Senior
01:45:59
01:45:59
112
(168)
Senior
112
Male
168
01:45:59
211
6578
Hailey MISIC
Hailey MISIC #6578
Female 40-49
01:46:03
01:46:03
9
(43)
40-49
9
Female
43
01:46:03
212
7740
Derrick JONES
Derrick JONES #7740
Male 50-59
01:46:05
01:46:05
20
(169)
50-59
20
Male
169
01:46:05
213
5969
Nicola HENDRIKS
Nicola HENDRIKS #5969
Female 40-49
01:46:25
01:46:25
10
(44)
40-49
10
Female
44
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:46:25
214
6016
Alexander HUGO
Alexander HUGO #6016
Male Senior
01:46:46
01:46:46
113
(170)
Senior
113
Male
170
01:46:46
215
6976
Andre RIX
Andre RIX #6976
Male Senior
01:46:48
01:46:48
114
(171)
Senior
114
Male
171
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:46:48
216
7215
Marco STEENKAMP
Marco STEENKAMP #7215
Male Senior
01:46:54
01:46:54
115
(172)
Senior
115
Male
172
01:46:54
217
5791
Raymond FULLER
Raymond FULLER #5791
Male 60-69
01:47:00
01:47:00
3
(173)
60-69
3
Male
173
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:47:00
218
6943
Marcel RATHBONE
Marcel RATHBONE #6943
Male Senior
01:47:04
01:47:04
116
(174)
Senior
116
Male
174
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:47:04
219
6773
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #6773
Female 60-69
01:47:07
01:47:07
1
(45)
60-69
1
Female
45
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:47:07
220
5190
Richard BEDFORD
Richard BEDFORD #5190
Male 40-49
01:47:10
01:47:10
35
(175)
40-49
35
Male
175
HARFIELD HARRIERS
01:47:10
221
7451
Marcus VELLER
Marcus VELLER #7451
Male Senior
01:47:12
01:47:12
117
(176)
Senior
117
Male
176
01:47:12
222
6817
Zubair PARKER
Zubair PARKER #6817
Male Senior
01:47:18
01:47:18
118
(177)
Senior
118
Male
177
01:47:18
223
6492
Anda MBAMBALALA
Anda MBAMBALALA #6492
Female Senior
01:47:19
01:47:19
29
(46)
Senior
29
Female
46
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:47:19
224
7362
Neil VALLANCE
Neil VALLANCE #7362
Male 40-49
01:47:23
01:47:23
36
(178)
40-49
36
Male
178
01:47:23
225
5930
Ridha HARTLEY
Ridha HARTLEY #5930
Male 40-49
01:47:43
01:47:43
37
(179)
40-49
37
Male
179
01:47:43
226
6341
Christo LOURENS
Christo LOURENS #6341
Male Senior
01:47:48
01:47:48
119
(180)
Senior
119
Male
180
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:47:48
227
6275
Brad LARRATT
Brad LARRATT #6275
Male 40-49
01:47:53
01:47:53
38
(181)
40-49
38
Male
181
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:47:53
228
5304
Reece BROOKS
Reece BROOKS #5304
Male 50-59
01:47:53
01:47:53
21
(182)
50-59
21
Male
182
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:47:53
229
5585
Nicola DE VILLIERS
Nicola DE VILLIERS #5585
Female Senior
01:47:57
01:47:57
30
(47)
Senior
30
Female
47
01:47:57
230
5856
Susan GLUCKMAN
Susan GLUCKMAN #5856
Female 40-49
01:47:58
01:47:58
11
(48)
40-49
11
Female
48
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:47:58
231
7294
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA #7294
Female Senior
01:48:02
01:48:02
31
(49)
Senior
31
Female
49
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:02
232
6524
Zamani MEMELA
Zamani MEMELA #6524
Male Senior
01:48:03
01:48:03
120
(183)
Senior
120
Male
183
01:48:03
233
5819
Victoria GARCIA
Victoria GARCIA #5819
Female Senior
01:48:04
01:48:04
32
(50)
Senior
32
Female
50
01:48:04
234
7702
Siphamandla HUNGANA
Siphamandla HUNGANA #7702
Male Senior
01:48:15
01:48:15
121
(184)
Senior
121
Male
184
LWANDLE AC
01:48:15
235
6017
Anmari HUGO
Anmari HUGO #6017
Female Senior
01:48:16
01:48:16
33
(51)
Senior
33
Female
51
01:48:16
236
5653
Zahn DU TOIT
Zahn DU TOIT #5653
Female Senior
01:48:17
01:48:17
34
(52)
Senior
34
Female
52
01:48:17
237
5424
Shani COETZER
Shani COETZER #5424
Female 40-49
01:48:17
01:48:17
12
(53)
40-49
12
Female
53
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:17
238
6933
Etienne RALPHS
Etienne RALPHS #6933
Male 50-59
01:48:21
01:48:21
22
(185)
50-59
22
Male
185
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:21
239
4923
Siyabonga MAJIKIJELA
Siyabonga MAJIKIJELA #4923
Male Senior
01:48:25
01:48:25
122
(186)
Senior
122
Male
186
01:48:25
240
5250
Garth BOSCH
Garth BOSCH #5250
Male Senior
01:48:26
01:48:26
123
(187)
Senior
123
Male
187
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:48:26
241
6705
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #6705
Male 50-59
01:48:27
01:48:27
23
(188)
50-59
23
Male
188
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:48:27
242
5296
Lance BRINDERS
Lance BRINDERS #5296
Male 40-49
01:48:36
01:48:36
39
(189)
40-49
39
Male
189
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:48:36
243
7413
Birgit VAN NIEKERK
Birgit VAN NIEKERK #7413
Female 40-49
01:48:38
01:48:38
13
(54)
40-49
13
Female
54
01:48:38
244
7197
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #7197
Male Senior
01:48:43
01:48:43
124
(190)
Senior
124
Male
190
Carbineers Western Province
01:48:43
245
5740
Craig FEBRUARY
Craig FEBRUARY #5740
Male Senior
01:48:44
01:48:44
125
(191)
Senior
125
Male
191
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:44
246
5264
Drew BOTHA
Drew BOTHA #5264
Male 40-49
01:48:58
01:48:58
40
(192)
40-49
40
Male
192
01:48:58
247
6441
Peter MARITIM
Peter MARITIM #6441
Male Senior
01:48:59
01:48:59
126
(193)
Senior
126
Male
193
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:59
248
7417
Michael VAN NIEKERK
Michael VAN NIEKERK #7417
Male Senior
01:48:59
01:48:59
127
(194)
Senior
127
Male
194
01:48:59
250
5979
Danielle HERSCH-CASTROS
Danielle HERSCH-CASTROS #5979
Female Senior
01:49:00
01:49:00
35
(55)
Senior
35
Female
55
01:49:00
249
6687
Thomas NATHAN
Thomas NATHAN #6687
Male Senior
01:49:00
01:49:00
128
(195)
Senior
128
Male
195
01:49:00
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 5 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023