Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 2 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
51
6171
Reubin KAPHWEPHWE
Reubin KAPHWEPHWE #6171
Male Senior
01:25:51
01:25:51
33
(44)
Senior
33
Male
44
01:25:51
52
5741
Dean FEBRUARY
Dean FEBRUARY #5741
Male Senior
01:25:56
01:25:56
34
(45)
Senior
34
Male
45
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:25:56
53
5853
Duncan GILMOUR
Duncan GILMOUR #5853
Male 40-49
01:26:07
01:26:07
11
(46)
40-49
11
Male
46
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:26:07
54
6829
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #6829
Male 40-49
01:26:54
01:26:54
12
(47)
40-49
12
Male
47
EERSTERIVER AC
01:26:54
55
6830
Danzil PAULSE
Danzil PAULSE #6830
Male Senior
01:26:55
01:26:55
35
(48)
Senior
35
Male
48
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:26:55
56
6203
Michael KHUNYANA
Michael KHUNYANA #6203
Male Senior
01:27:00
01:27:00
36
(49)
Senior
36
Male
49
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:00
57
5615
John DOCTER
John DOCTER #5615
Male Senior
01:27:12
01:27:12
37
(50)
Senior
37
Male
50
01:27:12
58
6166
Christine KALMER
Christine KALMER #6166
Female Senior
01:27:17
01:27:17
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:27:17
59
6552
Elliot MHLABA
Elliot MHLABA #6552
Male 50-59
01:27:28
01:27:28
2
(51)
50-59
2
Male
51
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:28
60
5330
Bulelwa SIMAE
Bulelwa SIMAE #5330
Female 40-49
01:27:51
01:27:51
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
01:27:51
61
6947
Ipfi RAVELE
Ipfi RAVELE #6947
Male Senior
01:27:54
01:27:54
38
(52)
Senior
38
Male
52
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:27:54
62
6804
Nienke PANNEKOEK
Nienke PANNEKOEK #6804
Female Senior
01:28:03
01:28:03
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:03
63
6886
Desmond PIETERSEN
Desmond PIETERSEN #6886
Male 50-59
01:28:20
01:28:20
3
(53)
50-59
3
Male
53
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:28:20
64
5149
Harrison BANDA
Harrison BANDA #5149
Male Senior
01:28:35
01:28:35
39
(54)
Senior
39
Male
54
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:35
65
6718
Earnest NGAKUMBI
Earnest NGAKUMBI #6718
Male Senior
01:28:42
01:28:42
40
(55)
Senior
40
Male
55
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:28:42
66
5443
Darryl COOKE
Darryl COOKE #5443
Male 40-49
01:28:49
01:28:49
13
(56)
40-49
13
Male
56
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:28:49
67
7251
Steven SUTTON
Steven SUTTON #7251
Male Senior
01:28:59
01:28:59
41
(57)
Senior
41
Male
57
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:59
68
7692
Monde TUTANI
Monde TUTANI #7692
Male 50-59
01:29:06
01:29:06
4
(58)
50-59
4
Male
58
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:29:06
69
7063
Michael SCHARRER
Michael SCHARRER #7063
Male Senior
01:29:22
01:29:22
42
(59)
Senior
42
Male
59
01:29:22
70
5962
Rushdi HENDRICKS
Rushdi HENDRICKS #5962
Male 40-49
01:29:50
01:29:50
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:50
71
6589
Thabo MOEKETSI
Thabo MOEKETSI #6589
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
43
(61)
Senior
43
Male
61
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:57
72
6904
Dean PRESTON
Dean PRESTON #6904
Male 50-59
01:29:58
01:29:58
5
(62)
50-59
5
Male
62
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:58
73
7143
David SKOTI
David SKOTI #7143
Male 50-59
01:29:59
01:29:59
6
(63)
50-59
6
Male
63
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:59
74
7108
Mkhanyisi SHABALALA
Mkhanyisi SHABALALA #7108
Male Senior
01:30:10
01:30:10
44
(64)
Senior
44
Male
64
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
01:30:10
75
7315
Joanna THOMAS
Joanna THOMAS #7315
Female 50-59
01:30:17
01:30:17
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:17
76
5831
Jonas GENSICKE
Jonas GENSICKE #5831
Male Senior
01:30:42
01:30:42
45
(65)
Senior
45
Male
65
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:30:42
77
5432
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #5432
Male 50-59
01:30:48
01:30:48
7
(66)
50-59
7
Male
66
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:48
78
7554
Lourens WILLEMSE
Lourens WILLEMSE #7554
Male Senior
01:31:00
01:31:00
46
(67)
Senior
46
Male
67
01:31:00
79
6605
Matthew MONAKALI
Matthew MONAKALI #6605
Male Senior
01:31:10
01:31:10
47
(68)
Senior
47
Male
68
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:10
80
7668
Miguel NETTO
Miguel NETTO #7668
Male Senior
01:31:15
01:31:15
48
(69)
Senior
48
Male
69
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:15
81
6010
Lisa HORN
Lisa HORN #6010
Female Senior
01:31:34
01:31:34
9
(12)
Senior
9
Female
12
01:31:34
82
6386
Craig MAINSTONE
Craig MAINSTONE #6386
Male 40-49
01:31:49
01:31:49
15
(70)
40-49
15
Male
70
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:49
83
7593
Moloisane XOLANI
Moloisane XOLANI #7593
Male Senior
01:32:26
01:32:26
49
(71)
Senior
49
Male
71
MANDELA PARK A.C.
01:32:26
84
6260
Melissa LAING
Melissa LAING #6260
Female Senior
01:32:31
01:32:31
10
(13)
Senior
10
Female
13
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:31
85
7741
Ian BURGER
Ian BURGER #7741
Male Senior
01:32:34
01:32:34
50
(72)
Senior
50
Male
72
01:32:34
86
6643
Aphelele MTAYISE
Aphelele MTAYISE #6643
Male Senior
01:32:45
01:32:45
51
(73)
Senior
51
Male
73
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:45
87
7705
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #7705
Male 50-59
01:33:01
01:33:01
8
(74)
50-59
8
Male
74
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:01
88
6170
Obertina KANYONGO
Obertina KANYONGO #6170
Female 50-59
01:33:25
01:33:25
2
(14)
50-59
2
Female
14
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:25
89
5946
Emily HEASLIP
Emily HEASLIP #5946
Female Senior
01:33:43
01:33:43
11
(15)
Senior
11
Female
15
01:33:43
90
6152
Paulina JUETTNER
Paulina JUETTNER #6152
Female Senior
01:33:52
01:33:52
12
(16)
Senior
12
Female
16
01:33:52
92
5608
Louise DIPPENAAR
Louise DIPPENAAR #5608
Female Senior
01:33:59
01:33:59
13
(17)
Senior
13
Female
17
01:33:59
91
6736
Wandisile NKWALASE
Wandisile NKWALASE #6736
Male Senior
01:33:59
01:33:59
52
(75)
Senior
52
Male
75
ADVENT AGN
01:33:59
93
5727
Mike EVANS
Mike EVANS #5727
Male 50-59
01:34:15
01:34:15
9
(76)
50-59
9
Male
76
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:15
94
6869
Clint PHILANDER
Clint PHILANDER #6869
Male Senior
01:34:24
01:34:24
53
(77)
Senior
53
Male
77
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:24
95
6072
Peter JAEHNE
Peter JAEHNE #6072
Male 50-59
01:34:25
01:34:25
10
(78)
50-59
10
Male
78
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
01:34:25
96
5851
Rianda GILLILAND
Rianda GILLILAND #5851
Female Senior
01:34:26
01:34:26
14
(18)
Senior
14
Female
18
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:26
97
5827
Mila GELDENHUYS
Mila GELDENHUYS #5827
Female Senior
01:34:28
01:34:28
15
(19)
Senior
15
Female
19
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
01:34:28
98
6812
Faghry PARKER
Faghry PARKER #6812
Male Senior
01:34:32
01:34:32
54
(79)
Senior
54
Male
79
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:32
99
6653
Sven MULLER
Sven MULLER #6653
Male Senior
01:34:47
01:34:47
55
(80)
Senior
55
Male
80
01:34:47
100
6927
Elija RACOCO
Elija RACOCO #6927
Male 40-49
01:34:49
01:34:49
16
(81)
40-49
16
Male
81
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:34:49
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 2 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023