Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2038 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
228
1074
Sean ALTERN
Sean ALTERN #1074
Male Senior
03:28:50
03:28:50
109
(201)
Senior
109
Male
201
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:28:50
229
1789
Bernard GRIESEL
Bernard GRIESEL #1789
Male Senior
03:28:51
03:28:51
110
(202)
Senior
110
Male
202
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:28:51
230
2413
David MCGIBBON
David MCGIBBON #2413
Male Senior
03:28:58
03:28:58
111
(203)
Senior
111
Male
203
03:28:58
231
3008
Lee SCHOOMBIE
Lee SCHOOMBIE #3008
Male Senior
03:28:59
03:28:59
112
(204)
Senior
112
Male
204
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:28:59
232
3228
Phuti TEMA
Phuti TEMA #3228
Male 50-59
03:29:01
03:29:01
14
(205)
50-59
14
Male
205
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:29:01
234
1801
Nick GROLL
Nick GROLL #1801
Male Senior
03:29:17
03:29:17
113
(206)
Senior
113
Male
206
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:17
235
3608
Sihle MAPUKATA
Sihle MAPUKATA #3608
Male 40-49
03:29:18
03:29:18
77
(207)
40-49
77
Male
207
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:29:18
236
1968
James MATHEWS
James MATHEWS #1968
Male Senior
03:29:19
03:29:19
114
(208)
Senior
114
Male
208
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:19
238
1503
Francois DE VILLIERS
Francois DE VILLIERS #1503
Male 40-49
03:29:36
03:29:36
78
(209)
40-49
78
Male
209
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:36
239
1924
Simon HUTTON-SQUIRE
Simon HUTTON-SQUIRE #1924
Male Senior
03:29:38
03:29:38
115
(210)
Senior
115
Male
210
03:29:38
240
2354
Masemola MASHORO
Masemola MASHORO #2354
Male Senior
03:29:42
03:29:42
116
(211)
Senior
116
Male
211
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:29:42
241
1006
Iekraam ABDULLAH
Iekraam ABDULLAH #1006
Male Senior
03:29:53
03:29:53
117
(212)
Senior
117
Male
212
KENFAC SAC
03:29:53
242
1456
Ebrahima DARIUS
Ebrahima DARIUS #1456
Male 50-59
03:29:55
03:29:55
15
(213)
50-59
15
Male
213
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:55
243
2908
Karl RICHARD
Karl RICHARD #2908
Male 40-49
03:29:55
03:29:55
79
(214)
40-49
79
Male
214
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:55
244
2841
Mogale PILOSO
Mogale PILOSO #2841
Male 40-49
03:29:56
03:29:56
80
(215)
40-49
80
Male
215
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:29:56
245
1175
Ryan BEKKER
Ryan BEKKER #1175
Male Senior
03:29:58
03:29:58
118
(216)
Senior
118
Male
216
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:29:58
246
3199
Duncan STUART
Duncan STUART #3199
Male Senior
03:30:01
03:30:01
119
(217)
Senior
119
Male
217
03:30:01
247
2702
Leslie NORRIS
Leslie NORRIS #2702
Male 50-59
03:30:03
03:30:03
16
(218)
50-59
16
Male
218
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:30:03
248
1755
Dane GODWIN
Dane GODWIN #1755
Male Senior
03:30:05
03:30:05
120
(219)
Senior
120
Male
219
03:30:05
249
3601
Andy DAVIES
Andy DAVIES #3601
Male 40-49
03:30:07
03:30:07
81
(220)
40-49
81
Male
220
03:30:07
250
2537
James MORRISON
James MORRISON #2537
Male Senior
03:30:12
03:30:12
121
(221)
Senior
121
Male
221
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
03:30:12
251
2299
Mlamli MALUKAZI
Mlamli MALUKAZI #2299
Male 40-49
03:30:40
03:30:40
82
(222)
40-49
82
Male
222
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:30:40
252
3517
Daniel ADONIS
Daniel ADONIS #3517
Male Senior
03:30:51
03:30:51
122
(223)
Senior
122
Male
223
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:30:51
253
1976
Ed JARDIM
Ed JARDIM #1976
Male 40-49
03:30:54
03:30:54
83
(224)
40-49
83
Male
224
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
03:30:54
254
3231
Zakhele THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #3231
Male Senior
03:31:07
03:31:07
123
(225)
Senior
123
Male
225
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:31:07
255
2495
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #2495
Male 40-49
03:31:07
03:31:07
84
(226)
40-49
84
Male
226
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:31:07
256
2312
Gys MANS
Gys MANS #2312
Male Senior
03:31:27
03:31:27
124
(227)
Senior
124
Male
227
03:31:27
257
1743
Ncedo GEZA
Ncedo GEZA #1743
Male 40-49
03:31:41
03:31:41
85
(228)
40-49
85
Male
228
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:31:41
259
1919
Sidwell HUNGANA
Sidwell HUNGANA #1919
Male 40-49
03:31:52
03:31:52
86
(229)
40-49
86
Male
229
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:31:52
260
576
Wilson BAARTMAN
Wilson BAARTMAN #576
Male 60-69
03:31:55
03:31:55
4
(230)
60-69
4
Male
230
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:31:55
261
339
Erik WESTVIG
Erik WESTVIG #339
Male 40-49
03:31:55
03:31:55
87
(231)
40-49
87
Male
231
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
03:31:55
262
1487
Douglas DE BRUYN
Douglas DE BRUYN #1487
Male Senior
03:31:55
03:31:55
125
(232)
Senior
125
Male
232
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS
03:31:55
263
3210
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #3210
Male Senior
03:32:19
03:32:19
126
(233)
Senior
126
Male
233
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
03:32:19
264
3277
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #3277
Male 40-49
03:32:20
03:32:20
88
(234)
40-49
88
Male
234
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
03:32:20
265
1945
Sindile JACK
Sindile JACK #1945
Male Senior
03:32:33
03:32:33
127
(235)
Senior
127
Male
235
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:32:33
266
3326
Hendrik Everhardus VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Hendrik Everhardus VAN DER WESTHUIZ.. #3326
Male Senior
03:32:40
03:32:40
128
(236)
Senior
128
Male
236
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:32:40
267
2271
Reshoketswe MAGONGOA
Reshoketswe MAGONGOA #2271
Male Senior
03:32:40
03:32:40
129
(237)
Senior
129
Male
237
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:32:40
268
1317
Raymond CAMPBELL
Raymond CAMPBELL #1317
Male 40-49
03:32:41
03:32:41
89
(238)
40-49
89
Male
238
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
03:32:41
269
2460
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #2460
Male 40-49
03:32:55
03:32:55
90
(239)
40-49
90
Male
239
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:32:55
270
2521
Tirelo MONGALE
Tirelo MONGALE #2521
Male Senior
03:33:03
03:33:03
130
(240)
Senior
130
Male
240
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:03
272
1970
Nyasha Mhindurwa JANHI
Nyasha Mhindurwa JANHI #1970
Male Senior
03:33:06
03:33:06
131
(241)
Senior
131
Male
241
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:33:06
273
2522
Koro MONGANE
Koro MONGANE #2522
Male 40-49
03:33:10
03:33:10
91
(242)
40-49
91
Male
242
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:33:10
274
1042
Salie ADAMS
Salie ADAMS #1042
Male 40-49
03:33:14
03:33:14
92
(243)
40-49
92
Male
243
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:14
275
2809
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #2809
Male 50-59
03:33:15
03:33:15
17
(244)
50-59
17
Male
244
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:33:15
276
2602
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #2602
Male Senior
03:33:16
03:33:16
132
(245)
Senior
132
Male
245
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:33:16
277
2631
Bonginkosi NCWABA
Bonginkosi NCWABA #2631
Male Senior
03:33:18
03:33:18
133
(246)
Senior
133
Male
246
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:33:18
280
1366
Louis CLAASSEN
Louis CLAASSEN #1366
Male 60-69
03:33:45
03:33:45
5
(247)
60-69
5
Male
247
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:45
282
2532
Guy MOREL
Guy MOREL #2532
Male 40-49
03:34:04
03:34:04
93
(248)
40-49
93
Male
248
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:34:04
283
1852
Daniel HAYNES
Daniel HAYNES #1852
Male 40-49
03:34:10
03:34:10
94
(249)
40-49
94
Male
249
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:34:10
285
1532
Nico DIPPENAAR
Nico DIPPENAAR #1532
Male Senior
03:34:14
03:34:14
134
(250)
Senior
134
Male
250
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
03:34:14
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2038 items)
© 2023