27 For Freedom
08/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
Page 11 of 14 (674 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
226
1956
Alessandro REARTE
Alessandro REARTE #1956
Male Senior
01:12:12
01:12:12
88
(142)
Senior
88
Male
142
01:12:12
283
1957
Kessendri REDDY
Kessendri REDDY #1957
Female Senior
01:16:38
01:16:38
66
(125)
Senior
66
Female
125
01:16:38
408
1958
Portia RHODE
Portia RHODE #1958
Female 40-49
01:29:42
01:29:42
57
(209)
40-49
57
Female
209
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:42
1959
Chris RICHARDS
Chris RICHARDS #1959
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
126
1960
Ruth ROBERTSON
Ruth ROBERTSON #1960
Female Senior
01:03:10
01:03:10
26
(33)
Senior
26
Female
33
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
01:03:10
484
1961
Rachel ROGERS-BURSEN
Rachel ROGERS-BURSEN #1961
Female Senior
01:39:39
01:39:39
113
(266)
Senior
113
Female
266
01:39:39
306
1962
Vuyelwa ROJI
Vuyelwa ROJI #1962
Female Senior
01:19:37
01:19:37
74
(141)
Senior
74
Female
141
01:19:37
390
1963
Tundy ROLOMAN
Tundy ROLOMAN #1963
Female 40-49
01:27:27
01:27:27
51
(198)
40-49
51
Female
198
LWANDLE AC
01:27:27
369
1964
Karin ROSSOUW
Karin ROSSOUW #1964
Female 50-59
01:25:49
01:25:49
36
(185)
50-59
36
Female
185
01:25:49
446
1965
Lynette ROUNCIVELL
Lynette ROUNCIVELL #1965
Female 50-59
01:35:25
01:35:25
53
(240)
50-59
53
Female
240
01:35:25
407
1966
Rozetta VAN ROOYEN
Rozetta VAN ROOYEN #1966
Female 40-49
01:29:41
01:29:41
56
(208)
40-49
56
Female
208
EERSTERIVER AC
01:29:41
443
1967
Suzette RUBAIN
Suzette RUBAIN #1967
Female Senior
01:34:25
01:34:25
109
(237)
Senior
109
Female
237
01:34:25
227
1968
Naomi SAMAKE
Naomi SAMAKE #1968
Female Senior
01:12:12
01:12:12
53
(85)
Senior
53
Female
85
01:12:12
328
1969
Edith SAMPSON
Edith SAMPSON #1969
Female 50-59
01:21:32
01:21:32
31
(157)
50-59
31
Female
157
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:21:32
334
1970
Jessica SAMSON
Jessica SAMSON #1970
Female Senior
01:21:58
01:21:58
82
(161)
Senior
82
Female
161
01:21:58
164
1971
Peter Dirk SAUL
Peter Dirk SAUL #1971
Male Senior
01:07:13
01:07:13
72
(118)
Senior
72
Male
118
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:07:13
1972
Dawn SAUNDES
Dawn SAUNDES #1972
Female 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Female
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
399
1973
Mari SCHADE
Mari SCHADE #1973
Female 50-59
01:28:13
01:28:13
42
(204)
50-59
42
Female
204
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:13
357
1974
Lizahn SCHOLTZ
Lizahn SCHOLTZ #1974
Female Senior
01:24:39
01:24:39
90
(177)
Senior
90
Female
177
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:24:39
457
1975
Anja SCHWARTZ
Anja SCHWARTZ #1975
Female 60+
01:37:21
01:37:21
14
(246)
60+
14
Female
246
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
01:37:21
1976
Amoretta SEPTEMBER
Amoretta SEPTEMBER #1976
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
ABAQULUSI AC
158
1977
Dominique SHEPHERD
Dominique SHEPHERD #1977
Female 40-49
01:06:52
01:06:52
7
(45)
40-49
7
Female
45
01:06:52
175
1978
Zizipho SIGOTYANA
Zizipho SIGOTYANA #1978
Female Senior
01:08:23
01:08:23
37
(51)
Senior
37
Female
51
01:08:23
343
1979
Nolubabalo SIHLALI
Nolubabalo SIHLALI #1979
Female 40-49
01:23:16
01:23:16
41
(167)
40-49
41
Female
167
LWANDLE AC
01:23:16
7
1980
Ngalwana SIMANGALISO
Ngalwana SIMANGALISO #1980
Male Junior
00:35:10
00:35:10
1
(7)
Junior
1
Male
7
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:35:10
116
1981
Kallie SKIPPERS
Kallie SKIPPERS #1981
Male 50-59
01:02:00
01:02:00
18
(87)
50-59
18
Male
87
01:02:00
160
1982
Theo SKIPPERS
Theo SKIPPERS #1982
Male Senior
01:06:56
01:06:56
69
(114)
Senior
69
Male
114
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:06:56
81
1983
Richard SLABBERT
Richard SLABBERT #1983
Male Senior
00:57:39
00:57:39
43
(67)
Senior
43
Male
67
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
00:57:39
23
1984
John SMALL
John SMALL #1984
Male 50-59
00:44:00
00:44:00
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
00:44:00
291
1985
Klaus SMALL
Klaus SMALL #1985
Male 50-59
01:17:39
01:17:39
40
(160)
50-59
40
Male
160
DRAKENSTEIN CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
01:17:39
220
1986
Casey SMIT
Casey SMIT #1986
Female Senior
01:11:48
01:11:48
51
(81)
Senior
51
Female
81
01:11:48
335
1987
Herman SMIT
Herman SMIT #1987
Male 60+
01:22:22
01:22:22
14
(174)
60+
14
Male
174
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:22:22
428
1988
Lisbe SMIT
Lisbe SMIT #1988
Female 40-49
01:32:42
01:32:42
61
(226)
40-49
61
Female
226
BOLAND ATHLETICS
01:32:42
494
1989
Guillaume SMIT JNR
Guillaume SMIT JNR #1989
Male Junior
01:40:58
01:40:58
11
(221)
Junior
11
Male
221
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:40:58
425
1990
Alta SMITH
Alta SMITH #1990
Female 60+
01:32:13
01:32:13
11
(223)
60+
11
Female
223
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:32:13
247
1991
Denique SMITH
Denique SMITH #1991
Female Senior
01:13:31
01:13:31
58
(101)
Senior
58
Female
101
01:13:31
1992
Jolandi SMITH
Jolandi SMITH #1992
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
20
1993
Zeckriff SMITH
Zeckriff SMITH #1993
Male Junior
00:43:41
00:43:41
3
(20)
Junior
3
Male
20
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:43:41
304
1994
Derek SOLOMONS
Derek SOLOMONS #1994
Male 60+
01:19:26
01:19:26
11
(165)
60+
11
Male
165
01:19:26
379
1995
Irene SOLOMONS
Irene SOLOMONS #1995
Female 60+
01:26:32
01:26:32
9
(190)
60+
9
Female
190
01:26:32
490
1996
Lumkile SOMANA
Lumkile SOMANA #1996
Male 40-49
01:39:48
01:39:48
22
(219)
40-49
22
Male
219
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:39:48
344
1997
Luan STEARS
Luan STEARS #1997
Male 40-49
01:23:23
01:23:23
12
(177)
40-49
12
Male
177
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:23:23
387
1998
Dusty STEENKAMP
Dusty STEENKAMP #1998
Male Senior
01:27:12
01:27:12
98
(192)
Senior
98
Male
192
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:12
1999
Gareth STEENKAMP
Gareth STEENKAMP #1999
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
286
2000
Ashley STEWART
Ashley STEWART #2000
Male 50-59
01:17:10
01:17:10
39
(159)
50-59
39
Male
159
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:17:10
147
2001
Christiaan STEYN
Christiaan STEYN #2001
Male Senior
01:05:36
01:05:36
67
(107)
Senior
67
Male
107
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:05:36
2002
Kashiefa STOFFBERG
Kashiefa STOFFBERG #2002
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
27
2003
Mariette STRAUSS
Mariette STRAUSS #2003
Female 50-59
00:45:34
00:45:34
1
(1)
50-59
1
Female
1
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:34
315
2004
Miriam SWANEPOEL
Miriam SWANEPOEL #2004
Female 40-49
01:20:34
01:20:34
35
(147)
40-49
35
Female
147
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
01:20:34
56
2005
Hanselie SWARTS
Hanselie SWARTS #2005
Female 40-49
00:53:13
00:53:13
2
(7)
40-49
2
Female
7
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:53:13
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
Page 11 of 14 (674 items)
© 2023