Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (502 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
257
298
Mandy PRESTON
Mandy PRESTON #298
Female E-Bike
06:58:14
06:58:14
(00:00:00)
1
(33)
00:00:00
E-Bike
1
Female
33
Wave 1
03:41:17
03:16:57
264
491
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #491
Male E-Bike
07:04:17
07:04:17
(00:00:00)
1
(229)
00:00:00
E-Bike
1
Male
229
Mens Team
Underbuggers
Wave 1
03:22:10
03:42:07
267
308
Dean VAN ZYL
Dean VAN ZYL #308
Male E-Bike
07:05:32
07:05:32
(00:00:00)
2
(232)
00:00:00
E-Bike
2
Male
232
Wave 1
03:19:26
03:46:06
115
327
Steffanie GROSSMANN
Steffanie GROSSMANN #327
Female Junior
05:38:14
05:38:14
(00:00:00)
1
(6)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Female
6
Wave 1
02:42:46
02:55:28
8
77
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #77
Male Junior
04:18:10
04:18:10
(00:00:00)
1
(8)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Male
8
Wave 1
02:05:12
02:12:58
15
66
Daniel VAN DER WATT
Daniel VAN DER WATT #66
Male Junior
04:29:36
04:29:36
(00:00:00)
2
(15)
00:00:00
Junior
2
Male
15
Wave 1
02:06:35
02:23:01
22
40
Matthew SCOTT
Matthew SCOTT #40
Male Junior
04:34:55
04:34:55
(00:00:00)
3
(22)
00:00:00
Junior
3
Male
22
Wave 1
02:13:17
02:21:38
26
85
Brent RICHTER
Brent RICHTER #85
Male Junior
04:40:27
04:40:27
(00:00:00)
4
(26)
00:00:00
Junior
4
Male
26
Wave 1
02:14:14
02:26:13
32
59
Adam SELLICK
Adam SELLICK #59
Male Junior
04:50:20
04:50:20
(00:00:00)
5
(31)
00:00:00
Junior
5
Male
31
Wave 1
02:26:04
02:24:16
40
110
Nic BURCZAK
Nic BURCZAK #110
Male Junior
04:56:54
04:56:54
(00:00:00)
6
(39)
00:00:00
Junior
6
Male
39
Wave 1
02:18:17
02:38:37
42
87
Nicolas DE BRUIN
Nicolas DE BRUIN #87
Male Junior
04:58:28
04:58:28
(00:00:00)
7
(41)
00:00:00
Junior
7
Male
41
Wave 1
02:23:20
02:35:08
55
88
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #88
Male Junior
05:04:59
05:04:59
(00:00:00)
8
(54)
00:00:00
Junior
8
Male
54
Wave 1
02:25:24
02:39:35
77
259
Kai BAIRD
Kai BAIRD #259
Male Junior
05:20:44
05:20:44
(00:00:00)
9
(74)
00:00:00
Junior
9
Male
74
Wave 1
02:40:03
02:40:41
99
227
Ethan KEMP
Ethan KEMP #227
Male Junior
05:29:52
05:29:52
(00:00:00)
10
(95)
00:00:00
Junior
10
Male
95
Wave 1
02:41:17
02:48:35
127
114
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #114
Male Junior
05:45:16
05:45:16
(00:00:00)
11
(120)
00:00:00
Junior
11
Male
120
Wave 1
02:39:26
03:05:50
137
358
Gareth WESTERDALE
Gareth WESTERDALE #358
Male Junior
05:48:45
05:48:45
(00:00:00)
12
(129)
00:00:00
Junior
12
Male
129
Wave 1
02:48:58
02:59:47
143
119
Noah MAARTENS
Noah MAARTENS #119
Male Junior
05:53:49
05:53:49
(00:00:00)
13
(135)
00:00:00
Junior
13
Male
135
Wave 1
02:46:00
03:07:49
201
240
Shaun WALLIS
Shaun WALLIS #240
Male Junior
06:25:30
06:25:30
(00:00:00)
14
(182)
00:00:00
Junior
14
Male
182
Wave 1
02:55:26
03:30:04
284
274
Matt FIELD
Matt FIELD #274
Male Junior
07:16:28
07:16:28
(00:00:00)
15
(248)
00:00:00
Junior
15
Male
248
Wave 1
03:17:21
03:59:07
381
103
Reinhardt VORSTER
Reinhardt VORSTER #103
Male Junior
10:24:51
10:24:51
(00:00:00)
16
(327)
00:00:00
Junior
16
Male
327
Wave 1
05:14:41
05:10:10
279
Caide GOVEIA
Caide GOVEIA #279
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
03:03:52
138
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #138
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
338
Johandre MARX
Johandre MARX #338
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
1
42
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #42
Male Mens Team
03:52:38
03:52:38
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
Wave 1
01:52:36
02:00:02
2
41
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #41
Male Mens Team
03:52:38
03:52:38
(00:00:00)
2
(2)
00:00:00
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
Wave 1
01:52:36
02:00:02
6
12
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #12
Male Mens Team
04:04:03
04:04:03
(00:00:00)
3
(6)
00:00:00
Mens Team
3
Male
6
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
Wave 1
01:56:44
02:07:19
7
11
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #11
Male Mens Team
04:04:06
04:04:06
(00:00:00)
4
(7)
00:00:00
Mens Team
4
Male
7
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
Wave 1
01:56:45
02:07:21
12
21
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #21
Male Mens Team
04:27:32
04:27:32
(00:00:00)
5
(12)
00:00:00
Mens Team
5
Male
12
Mens Team
Hattons Giant Pmb
Wave 1
02:08:12
02:19:20
13
22
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #22
Male Mens Team
04:27:32
04:27:32
(00:00:00)
6
(13)
00:00:00
Mens Team
6
Male
13
Mens Team
Hattons Giant Pmb
Wave 1
02:08:12
02:19:20
45
692
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER
Maarten VAN DER KLOOSTER #692
Male Mens Team
05:01:46
05:01:46
(00:00:00)
7
(44)
00:00:00
Mens Team
7
Male
44
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
Wave 1
02:23:14
02:38:32
46
691
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #691
Male Mens Team
05:01:50
05:01:50
(00:00:00)
8
(45)
00:00:00
Mens Team
8
Male
45
Mens Team
Shake and Bake
Wave 1
02:23:14
02:38:36
63
91
Rodney FRIDBERG
Rodney FRIDBERG #91
Male Mens Team
05:12:45
05:12:45
(00:00:00)
9
(60)
00:00:00
Mens Team
9
Male
60
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
Wave 1
02:29:55
02:42:50
64
92
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK #92
Male Mens Team
05:12:49
05:12:49
(00:00:00)
10
(61)
00:00:00
Mens Team
10
Male
61
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
Wave 1
02:29:59
02:42:50
65
51
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #51
Male Mens Team
05:13:16
05:13:16
(00:00:00)
11
(62)
00:00:00
Mens Team
11
Male
62
Mens Team
Team Eurosteel
Wave 1
02:33:13
02:40:03
66
282
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #282
Male Mens Team
05:13:18
05:13:18
(00:00:00)
12
(63)
00:00:00
Mens Team
12
Male
63
Mens Team
Dave & Iain
Wave 1
02:20:12
02:53:06
67
281
Marc ADAM
Marc ADAM #281
Male Mens Team
05:13:19
05:13:19
(00:00:00)
13
(64)
00:00:00
Mens Team
13
Male
64
Mens Team
Dave & Iain
Wave 1
02:20:14
02:53:05
68
52
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #52
Male Mens Team
05:13:22
05:13:22
(00:00:00)
14
(65)
00:00:00
Mens Team
14
Male
65
Mens Team
Team Eurosteel
Wave 1
02:33:18
02:40:04
70
102
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #102
Male Mens Team
05:16:17
05:16:17
(00:00:00)
15
(67)
00:00:00
Mens Team
15
Male
67
Mens Team
Old Docs
Wave 1
02:29:49
02:46:28
71
171
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #171
Male Mens Team
05:16:43
05:16:43
(00:00:00)
16
(68)
00:00:00
Mens Team
16
Male
68
Mens Team
Glengarry
Wave 1
02:24:33
02:52:10
72
172
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #172
Male Mens Team
05:16:44
05:16:44
(00:00:00)
17
(69)
00:00:00
Mens Team
17
Male
69
Mens Team
Glengarry
Wave 1
02:24:34
02:52:10
73
62
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #62
Male Mens Team
05:16:45
05:16:45
(00:00:00)
18
(70)
00:00:00
Mens Team
18
Male
70
Mens Team
TEAM GFD
Wave 1
02:27:49
02:48:56
74
61
Leon KOTTING
Leon KOTTING #61
Male Mens Team
05:16:46
05:16:46
(00:00:00)
19
(71)
00:00:00
Mens Team
19
Male
71
Mens Team
TEAM GFD
Wave 1
02:27:49
02:48:57
82
401
Piter HENDESON
Piter HENDESON #401
Male Mens Team
05:22:38
05:22:38
(00:00:00)
20
(78)
00:00:00
Mens Team
20
Male
78
Mens Team
Heavy M
Wave 1
02:45:12
02:37:26
83
402
Louis OTTO
Louis OTTO #402
Male Mens Team
05:22:42
05:22:42
(00:00:00)
21
(79)
00:00:00
Mens Team
21
Male
79
Mens Team
Heavy M
Wave 1
02:45:15
02:37:27
84
602
Herman VERRYNE
Herman VERRYNE #602
Male Mens Team
05:22:45
05:22:45
(00:00:00)
22
(80)
00:00:00
Mens Team
22
Male
80
Mens Team
Bosman Driers
Wave 1
02:44:01
02:38:44
85
372
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #372
Male Mens Team
05:23:07
05:23:07
(00:00:00)
23
(81)
00:00:00
Mens Team
23
Male
81
Mens Team
The Deraileurs
Wave 1
02:38:23
02:44:44
87
552
Reint SOL
Reint SOL #552
Male Mens Team
05:23:10
05:23:10
(00:00:00)
24
(83)
00:00:00
Mens Team
24
Male
83
Mens Team
2Farmers
Wave 1
02:34:35
02:48:35
88
601
Tommie HURTER
Tommie HURTER #601
Male Mens Team
05:23:44
05:23:44
(00:00:00)
25
(84)
00:00:00
Mens Team
25
Male
84
Mens Team
Bosman Driers
Wave 1
02:47:20
02:36:24
91
142
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #142
Male Mens Team
05:27:20
05:27:20
(00:00:00)
26
(87)
00:00:00
Mens Team
26
Male
87
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
Wave 1
02:34:46
02:52:34
92
141
Robby CUMMING
Robby CUMMING #141
Male Mens Team
05:27:20
05:27:20
(00:00:00)
27
(88)
00:00:00
Mens Team
27
Male
88
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
Wave 1
02:34:46
02:52:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (502 items)
© 2023