Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (502 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
153
Olivia READ
Olivia READ #153
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
163
Dean DASCHNER
Dean DASCHNER #163
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
178
Jon SHEPARD
Jon SHEPARD #178
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
191
John BECKER
John BECKER #191
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beer On Tap
Wave 1
203
Robert NUSS
Robert NUSS #203
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
204
Warren SELLARS
Warren SELLARS #204
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
03:56:18
210
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #210
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
03:25:04
224
Justin GRIFFIN
Justin GRIFFIN #224
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
229
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #229
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
241
Joshua WINTER
Joshua WINTER #241
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Winter
Wave 1
242
David WINTER
David WINTER #242
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Winter
Wave 1
244
Tony FORBES
Tony FORBES #244
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
245
Peni HANBURY
Peni HANBURY #245
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
04:29:35
248
Phia KERNICK
Phia KERNICK #248
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
249
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #249
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:49:09
254
Leslie REEVE
Leslie REEVE #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
256
James VAN DEN BERG
James VAN DEN BERG #256
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
258
Kaye WHITWAM
Kaye WHITWAM #258
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
04:58:23
273
Blake FAULKNER
Blake FAULKNER #273
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
03:02:38
276
Andre FOURIE
Andre FOURIE #276
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:25:27
277
Kerry FRIZELLE
Kerry FRIZELLE #277
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
279
Caide GOVEIA
Caide GOVEIA #279
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
03:03:52
301
Richard GRANT
Richard GRANT #301
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
MEUMANN White Partition World
Wave 1
02:55:41
306
Blaize SWIEGERS
Blaize SWIEGERS #306
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
324
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #324
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:59:15
328
Shane HALL
Shane HALL #328
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
05:04:57
333
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN #333
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
04:21:54
334
Richard JACOB
Richard JACOB #334
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
338
Johandre MARX
Johandre MARX #338
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
346
Peter SCHEELKE
Peter SCHEELKE #346
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
371
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #371
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
The Deraileurs
Wave 1
02:44:45
521
Jason LEWIS
Jason LEWIS #521
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
fastfurious
Wave 1
551
Craig HOSKEN
Craig HOSKEN #551
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
2Farmers
Wave 1
02:48:38
592
Mpumelelo MDLULI
Mpumelelo MDLULI #592
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
BIG BEND
Wave 1
06:08:40
611
Lukas BOTHA
Lukas BOTHA #611
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Bosman Legends
Wave 1
04:12:13
621
Diaan KRUGER
Diaan KRUGER #621
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
Wave 1
622
Jason TAYLOR
Jason TAYLOR #622
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
Wave 1
631
Robin SCOTT
Robin SCOTT #631
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Good Times
Wave 1
641
Rowan GRUNDLINGG
Rowan GRUNDLINGG #641
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
Wave 1
06:06:57
642
Frans SMIT
Frans SMIT #642
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
Wave 1
651
John DU PLESSIS
John DU PLESSIS #651
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavys
Wave 1
06:07:00
652
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #652
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavys
Wave 1
06:06:59
771
Heinrich EGGERS
Heinrich EGGERS #771
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
Wave 1
772
Thinus FOURIE
Thinus FOURIE #772
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
Wave 1
782
Nick LOUW
Nick LOUW #782
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Umlungus
Wave 1
871
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #871
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beaut and Ballie
Wave 1
901
Jeanne TARRANT
Jeanne TARRANT #901
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
JTSquared
Wave 1
04:55:18
902
John THOMPSON
John THOMPSON #902
Male Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
JTSquared
Wave 1
04:55:19
912
Bronwyn BENIANS
Bronwyn BENIANS #912
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Marsabit Mania
Wave 1
991
Renee MITCHELL
Renee MITCHELL #991
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Mad Mitchell's
Wave 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (502 items)
© 2023