Sedibeng Marathon
08/12/2019
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (728 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
Pace
301
4572
Boyzee NXUMALO
Boyzee NXUMALO #4572
Male 20-39
04:27:49
04:27:49
112
(261)
20-39
112
Male
261
ANGLO AMERICAN
6:20 min/km
04:27:49
0:00 min/km
302
4619
Elliot RAMAKATANE
Elliot RAMAKATANE #4619
Male 40-49
04:27:53
04:27:53
108
(262)
40-49
108
Male
262
6:20 min/km
04:27:53
0:00 min/km
303
4792
Ntuthuko XULU
Ntuthuko XULU #4792
Male 40-49
04:27:54
04:27:54
109
(263)
40-49
109
Male
263
RAND WATER AC
6:20 min/km
04:27:54
0:00 min/km
304
4833
Paulina MOKOENA
Paulina MOKOENA #4833
Female 50-59
04:27:55
04:27:55
4
(41)
50-59
4
2
Female
41
NEDBANK VAAL
6:20 min/km
04:27:55
0:00 min/km
305
4646
Mufumisi RUKAYI
Mufumisi RUKAYI #4646
Male 40-49
04:27:56
04:27:56
110
(264)
40-49
110
Male
264
MIDRAND STRIDERS
6:20 min/km
04:27:56
0:00 min/km
306
4617
Diao RAMABITSA
Diao RAMABITSA #4617
Male 40-49
04:28:05
04:28:05
111
(265)
40-49
111
Male
265
TEAM VITALITY
6:21 min/km
04:28:05
0:00 min/km
307
4827
Bruce MCOLMAN
Bruce MCOLMAN #4827
Male 20-39
04:28:34
04:28:34
113
(266)
20-39
113
Male
266
MEYERTON
6:21 min/km
04:28:34
0:00 min/km
308
4765
Clement VAN DER MERWE
Clement VAN DER MERWE #4765
Male 20-39
04:28:38
04:28:38
114
(267)
20-39
114
Male
267
6:21 min/km
04:28:38
0:00 min/km
309
4117
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #4117
Female 40-49
04:28:59
04:28:59
13
(42)
40-49
13
Female
42
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:22 min/km
04:28:59
0:00 min/km
310
4090
Mabalane DIPHAPANG
Mabalane DIPHAPANG #4090
Male 20-39
04:29:10
04:29:10
115
(268)
20-39
115
Male
268
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
6:22 min/km
04:29:10
0:00 min/km
311
4647
Mokgadi SADIKE
Mokgadi SADIKE #4647
Female 20-39
04:29:14
04:29:14
26
(43)
20-39
26
Female
43
RUNNERS OF HOPE
6:22 min/km
04:29:14
0:00 min/km
312
4183
Sibusiso KHANYE
Sibusiso KHANYE #4183
Male 40-49
04:29:23
04:29:23
112
(269)
40-49
112
Male
269
WATERFALL AC
6:23 min/km
04:29:23
0:00 min/km
313
4162
Sebaeng ISMAEL
Sebaeng ISMAEL #4162
Male 40-49
04:29:35
04:29:35
113
(270)
40-49
113
Male
270
MAKADIMA AC
6:23 min/km
04:29:35
0:00 min/km
314
4894
Sifiso NDLAUGAMANDLA
Sifiso NDLAUGAMANDLA #4894
Male 20-39
04:30:07
04:30:07
116
(271)
20-39
116
Male
271
6:24 min/km
04:30:07
0:00 min/km
315
4247
Themba MABASO
Themba MABASO #4247
Male 40-49
04:30:11
04:30:11
114
(272)
40-49
114
Male
272
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:24 min/km
04:30:11
0:00 min/km
316
4717
Brenda SWART
Brenda SWART #4717
Female 40-49
04:30:15
04:30:15
14
(44)
40-49
14
Female
44
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
6:24 min/km
04:30:15
0:00 min/km
317
4454
Mahlomola MOLOI
Mahlomola MOLOI #4454
Male 40-49
04:30:19
04:30:19
115
(273)
40-49
115
Male
273
SCAW HARRIERS AC
6:24 min/km
04:30:19
0:00 min/km
318
4463
Rudelle MOODLEY
Rudelle MOODLEY #4463
Female 20-39
04:30:20
04:30:20
27
(45)
20-39
27
Female
45
DAXINA STRIDERS
6:24 min/km
04:30:20
0:00 min/km
319
4868
Zanele KUBEKA
Zanele KUBEKA #4868
Female 20-39
04:30:28
04:30:28
28
(46)
20-39
28
Female
46
LESEDI
6:24 min/km
04:30:28
0:00 min/km
320
4409
Moferefere MOCHATSI
Moferefere MOCHATSI #4409
Male 60-69
04:30:29
04:30:29
7
(274)
60-69
7
Male
274
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
6:24 min/km
04:30:29
0:01 min/km
321
4782
Palmerston WAGNER
Palmerston WAGNER #4782
Male 40-49
04:30:31
04:30:31
116
(275)
40-49
116
Male
275
UMJANTSHI SOCIAL RUNNING CLUB
6:24 min/km
04:30:31
0:00 min/km
322
4869
Siduo Malunga
Siduo Malunga #4869
Male 40-49
04:30:34
04:30:34
117
(276)
40-49
117
Male
276
STD BANK
6:24 min/km
04:30:34
0:00 min/km
323
4010
Sello AMIEL MATJILA
Sello AMIEL MATJILA #4010
Male 40-49
04:30:48
04:30:48
118
(277)
40-49
118
Male
277
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:25 min/km
04:30:48
0:00 min/km
324
4853
Sipho MARIMA
Sipho MARIMA #4853
Male 20-39
04:30:55
04:30:55
117
(278)
20-39
117
Male
278
RUN ZONE AC
6:25 min/km
04:30:55
0:00 min/km
325
4459
Jappie MONELE
Jappie MONELE #4459
Male 20-39
04:30:55
04:30:55
118
(279)
20-39
118
Male
279
QWA QWA AC
6:25 min/km
04:30:55
0:00 min/km
326
4121
Pedro FIUZA
Pedro FIUZA #4121
Male 40-49
04:30:56
04:30:56
119
(280)
40-49
119
Male
280
RANDBURG HARRIERS
6:25 min/km
04:30:56
0:00 min/km
327
4719
Travis TAYLOR
Travis TAYLOR #4719
Male 20-39
04:30:57
04:30:57
119
(281)
20-39
119
Male
281
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
6:25 min/km
04:30:57
0:00 min/km
328
4465
Tidimalo MOREENG
Tidimalo MOREENG #4465
Male 40-49
04:30:57
04:30:57
120
(282)
40-49
120
Male
282
EMFULENI
6:25 min/km
04:30:57
0:01 min/km
329
4136
Theresa GORRIE
Theresa GORRIE #4136
Female 50-59
04:30:58
04:30:58
5
(47)
50-59
5
Female
47
RANDBURG HARRIERS
6:25 min/km
04:30:58
0:00 min/km
330
4493
Philile MPONGOMA
Philile MPONGOMA #4493
Male 20-39
04:30:58
04:30:58
120
(283)
20-39
120
Male
283
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:25 min/km
04:30:58
0:00 min/km
331
4158
Kerri-Lee HOWELL
Kerri-Lee HOWELL #4158
Female 20-39
04:31:00
04:31:00
29
(48)
20-39
29
Female
48
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
6:25 min/km
04:31:00
0:00 min/km
332
4474
Daniel MOSOMANE
Daniel MOSOMANE #4474
Male 20-39
04:31:03
04:31:03
121
(284)
20-39
121
Male
284
KAGISO STRIDERS
6:25 min/km
04:31:03
0:00 min/km
333
4503
Moses MTSHWENENG
Moses MTSHWENENG #4503
Male 20-39
04:31:04
04:31:04
122
(285)
20-39
122
Male
285
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:25 min/km
04:31:04
6:25 min/km
334
4958
Boiphelo MARIMA
Boiphelo MARIMA #4958
Female 20-39
04:31:05
04:31:05
30
(49)
20-39
30
Female
49
RUN ZONE AC
6:25 min/km
04:31:05
0:00 min/km
335
4449
Mmalolo MOLEFE
Mmalolo MOLEFE #4449
Female 20-39
04:31:11
04:31:11
31
(50)
20-39
31
Female
50
ABSA PRIDE RUNNING CLUB
6:25 min/km
04:31:11
0:00 min/km
336
4424
Sibongile MOHASOA
Sibongile MOHASOA #4424
Female 40-49
04:31:12
04:31:12
15
(51)
40-49
15
Female
51
FREE STATE HEALTH ATHLETICS CLUB
6:25 min/km
04:31:12
0:00 min/km
337
4354
Thembinkosi MATHE
Thembinkosi MATHE #4354
Male 40-49
04:31:42
04:31:42
121
(286)
40-49
121
Male
286
ANGLO AMERICAN
6:26 min/km
04:31:42
0:00 min/km
338
4430
Maria MOHOLOLA
Maria MOHOLOLA #4430
Female 40-49
04:31:59
04:31:59
16
(52)
40-49
16
Female
52
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:26 min/km
04:31:59
0:00 min/km
339
4727
Siphiwe THABETHE
Siphiwe THABETHE #4727
Male 40-49
04:32:15
04:32:15
122
(287)
40-49
122
Male
287
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:27 min/km
04:32:15
0:00 min/km
340
4073
William COOPER
William COOPER #4073
Male 50-59
04:32:26
04:32:26
35
(288)
50-59
35
Male
288
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:27 min/km
04:32:26
0:00 min/km
341
4092
Lenka DLAMINI
Lenka DLAMINI #4092
Male 50-59
04:32:47
04:32:47
36
(289)
50-59
36
Male
289
6:27 min/km
04:32:47
0:01 min/km
342
4735
Joan THOMPSON
Joan THOMPSON #4735
Female 40-49
04:32:47
04:32:47
17
(53)
40-49
17
Female
53
RUN ZONE AC
6:27 min/km
04:32:47
0:00 min/km
343
4142
Sbongile GUMEDE
Sbongile GUMEDE #4142
Female 20-39
04:32:49
04:32:49
32
(54)
20-39
32
Female
54
DIEPKLOOF AC
6:27 min/km
04:32:49
0:01 min/km
344
4258
Solly MADUNA
Solly MADUNA #4258
Male 50-59
04:32:53
04:32:53
37
(290)
50-59
37
Male
290
EMFULENI AC
6:27 min/km
04:32:53
0:00 min/km
345
4744
Deneho TSHABALALA
Deneho TSHABALALA #4744
Female 20-39
04:32:54
04:32:54
33
(55)
20-39
33
Female
55
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
6:28 min/km
04:32:54
0:00 min/km
346
4398
Delekile MMUTLANYANA
Delekile MMUTLANYANA #4398
Male 40-49
04:32:55
04:32:55
123
(291)
40-49
123
Male
291
GOLDFIELDS FET COLLEGE
6:28 min/km
04:32:55
0:00 min/km
347
4497
Stephen MTHEMBU
Stephen MTHEMBU #4497
Male 40-49
04:32:57
04:32:57
124
(292)
40-49
124
Male
292
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
6:28 min/km
04:32:57
0:01 min/km
348
4126
Modulakgotla GABANAKGOSI
Modulakgotla GABANAKGOSI #4126
Male 40-49
04:32:59
04:32:59
125
(293)
40-49
125
Male
293
RAND WATER AC
6:28 min/km
04:32:59
0:00 min/km
349
4645
Yolandi RODRIGUES
Yolandi RODRIGUES #4645
Female 20-39
04:33:07
04:33:07
34
(56)
20-39
34
Female
56
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
6:28 min/km
04:33:07
0:00 min/km
350
4890
Name 4890
Name 4890 #4890
Male 20-39
04:33:21
04:33:21
123
(294)
20-39
123
Male
294
6:28 min/km
04:33:21
0:00 min/km
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (728 items)
© 2023