WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
8
5043
Gavin FLINK
Gavin FLINK #5043
Male Junior
00:34:37
00:34:37
1
(8)
Junior
1
Male
8
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
82.13
00:32:03
9
5451
Byron ROMANO JULIES
Byron ROMANO JULIES #5451
Male Junior
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
LANGEBAAN AC
79.04
00:33:19
11
5044
Adiel FORTUIN
Adiel FORTUIN #5044
Male Junior
00:35:46
00:35:46
3
(11)
Junior
3
Male
11
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
77.12
00:34:08
12
5447
Jarred RAUBENHEIMER
Jarred RAUBENHEIMER #5447
Male Junior
00:36:36
00:36:36
4
(12)
Junior
4
Male
12
LANGEBAAN AC
77.66
00:33:54
13
5405
Jayden LESCH
Jayden LESCH #5405
Male Junior
00:36:47
00:36:47
5
(13)
Junior
5
Male
13
LANGEBERG AC
77.29
00:34:04
15
5979
Yamkela BOOI
Yamkela BOOI #5979
Male Junior
00:36:55
00:36:55
6
(15)
Junior
6
Male
15
SAPS WP AC
72.86
00:36:08
16
5010
Curtis BOOYSEN
Curtis BOOYSEN #5010
Male Junior
00:37:44
00:37:44
7
(16)
Junior
7
Male
16
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
72.20
00:36:28
22
5455
Amaru SAMUEL
Amaru SAMUEL #5455
Male Junior
00:39:13
00:39:13
8
(22)
Junior
8
Male
22
LANGEBAAN AC
73.88
00:35:38
24
5468
Zeckriff SMITH
Zeckriff SMITH #5468
Male Junior
00:39:45
00:39:45
9
(24)
Junior
9
Male
24
SWARTLAND AC
69.39
00:37:56
28
5354
Gordon FORTUIN
Gordon FORTUIN #5354
Male Junior
00:40:48
00:40:48
10
(28)
Junior
10
Male
28
SWARTLAND AC
68.55
00:38:25
37
5487
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #5487
Male Junior
00:45:12
00:45:12
11
(33)
Junior
11
Male
33
TOP FORM AC
61.88
00:42:33
38
5292
Umair ASPELING
Umair ASPELING #5292
Male Junior
00:45:30
00:45:30
12
(34)
Junior
12
Male
34
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
61.46
00:42:50
55
5054
Ronan GREEN
Ronan GREEN #5054
Male Junior
00:49:41
00:49:41
13
(45)
Junior
13
Male
45
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
56.27
00:46:47
59
5932
Abubaker MARINUS
Abubaker MARINUS #5932
Male Junior
00:50:58
00:50:58
14
(49)
Junior
14
Male
49
ARD AC
56.85
00:46:19
205
5174
Adam CLOETE
Adam CLOETE #5174
Male Junior
01:02:13
01:02:13
15
(120)
Junior
15
Male
120
46.56
00:56:33
546
5523
Hanaan ABRAHAMS
Hanaan ABRAHAMS #5523
Male Junior
01:19:47
01:19:47
16
(227)
Junior
16
Male
227
35.04
01:15:08
725
5754
Julio RILEY JOHNSON
Julio RILEY JOHNSON #5754
Male Junior
01:34:30
01:34:30
17
(275)
Junior
17
Male
275
32.12
01:21:58
807
5844
Josh BOTHMA
Josh BOTHMA #5844
Male Junior
01:46:17
01:46:17
18
(292)
Junior
18
Male
292
29.38
01:29:38
5667
Liam KRIGE
Liam KRIGE #5667
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
5420
Batandwa MATINISE
Batandwa MATINISE #5420
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
KHAYELITSHA AC
5132
Kaden STADLER
Kaden STADLER #5132
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
5064
Liam HODGKINSON
Liam HODGKINSON #5064
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023