Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
01/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Ind Tri
Standard Team Tri
Lite Ind Tri
Lite Team Tri
Run for Fun
Walk 4 Good
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (99 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
22
2
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #2
Female All Ages
02:51:00
02:51:00
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
00:14:43
00:01:49
01:31:32
00:01:15
01:01:39
2
3
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Christoff VAN HEERDEN #3
Male All Ages
02:25:44
02:25:44
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
00:15:28
00:01:31
01:13:31
00:01:25
00:53:47
79
6
Sean Riddell RIDDELL
Sean Riddell RIDDELL #6
Male All Ages
03:59:11
03:59:11
64
(64)
All Ages
64
Male
64
00:23:24
00:05:54
02:06:07
00:03:34
01:20:09
62
7
Robin BOLTEN
Robin BOLTEN #7
Female All Ages
03:34:57
03:34:57
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
00:17:10
00:02:44
01:43:39
00:02:03
01:29:20
18
8
Alec RUST
Alec RUST #8
Male All Ages
02:47:49
02:47:49
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
00:18:17
00:02:09
01:18:59
00:01:49
01:06:32
10
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #10
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
57
11
Jon ADAMS
Jon ADAMS #11
Male All Ages
03:27:44
03:27:44
47
(47)
All Ages
47
Male
47
00:23:46
00:04:54
01:41:25
00:02:39
01:14:58
32
15
Andries F P AUCAMP
Andries F P AUCAMP #15
Male All Ages
03:09:40
03:09:40
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
00:23:36
00:03:18
01:38:50
00:02:46
01:01:08
71
16
Marli AURET
Marli AURET #16
Female All Ages
03:44:21
03:44:21
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
00:20:30
00:03:11
02:04:49
00:02:22
01:13:27
10
17
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #17
Male All Ages
02:36:16
02:36:16
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:18:21
00:01:21
01:20:49
00:01:10
00:54:33
67
18
Andrew BARENDS
Andrew BARENDS #18
Male All Ages
03:38:42
03:38:42
55
(55)
All Ages
55
Male
55
00:21:01
00:04:47
01:48:08
00:03:42
01:21:03
39
19
Gregory BECKER
Gregory BECKER #19
Male All Ages
03:15:50
03:15:50
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
00:19:34
00:02:32
01:51:02
00:02:02
01:00:39
92
20
Jana BECKETT
Jana BECKETT #20
Female All Ages
04:41:13
04:41:13
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Female
20
00:25:39
00:04:47
02:26:30
00:03:52
01:40:22
70
21
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #21
Male All Ages
03:43:54
03:43:54
58
(58)
All Ages
58
Male
58
00:17:10
00:03:27
01:54:18
00:02:04
01:26:53
44
22
Rob BLOOMER
Rob BLOOMER #22
Male All Ages
03:20:59
03:20:59
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
00:19:31
00:04:38
01:33:38
00:03:40
01:19:30
72
24
Jan-Willem BOONZAAIER
Jan-Willem BOONZAAIER #24
Male All Ages
03:45:25
03:45:25
59
(59)
All Ages
59
Male
59
00:27:03
00:04:09
01:57:22
00:03:32
01:13:17
42
25
Deon BRUWER
Deon BRUWER #25
Male All Ages
03:18:40
03:18:40
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
00:20:10
00:04:28
01:42:23
00:02:33
01:09:04
47
26
Andrea BUHR
Andrea BUHR #26
Female All Ages
03:21:43
03:21:43
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
00:20:31
00:03:17
01:45:44
00:02:54
01:09:14
83
27
Henjo BURGER
Henjo BURGER #27
Male All Ages
04:03:40
04:03:40
67
(67)
All Ages
67
Male
67
00:24:48
00:05:05
02:04:27
00:02:54
01:26:24
25
28
Paul BYRNE
Paul BYRNE #28
Male All Ages
02:53:53
02:53:53
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
00:20:31
00:04:21
01:24:45
00:02:49
01:01:25
94
29
Ingrid CARMICHAEL
Ingrid CARMICHAEL #29
Female All Ages
04:48:20
04:48:20
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Female
22
00:20:08
00:04:28
02:40:01
00:03:20
01:40:21
59
30
Wian CARSTENS
Wian CARSTENS #30
Male All Ages
03:30:38
03:30:38
49
(49)
All Ages
49
Male
49
00:18:00
00:05:03
01:40:11
00:02:42
01:24:41
23
31
Ryk CLAASSENS LOCHNER
Ryk CLAASSENS LOCHNER #31
Male All Ages
02:53:39
02:53:39
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
00:16:54
00:04:21
01:29:29
00:02:48
01:00:04
56
33
Cian CRAEYE
Cian CRAEYE #33
Male All Ages
03:27:21
03:27:21
46
(46)
All Ages
46
Male
46
00:18:50
00:06:22
01:48:54
00:03:36
01:09:36
45
35
Jeandre DE GREEF
Jeandre DE GREEF #35
Male All Ages
03:21:36
03:21:36
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Male
37
00:15:28
00:06:08
01:46:25
00:02:58
01:10:35
38
36
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #36
Female All Ages
03:15:12
03:15:12
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
00:19:58
00:03:01
01:46:21
00:01:30
01:04:21
41
38
Heinrich DE WET
Heinrich DE WET #38
Male All Ages
03:16:49
03:16:49
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
00:17:58
00:04:09
01:39:50
00:02:16
01:12:34
26
39
Willie DE WITT
Willie DE WITT #39
Male All Ages
02:55:24
02:55:24
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
00:19:49
00:03:39
01:26:46
00:02:35
01:02:34
20
42
Bevan DUCASSE
Bevan DUCASSE #42
Male All Ages
02:50:16
02:50:16
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
00:16:59
00:03:36
01:34:43
00:02:14
00:52:42
44
Marc ERASMUS
Marc ERASMUS #44
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
00:16:30
00:03:25
01:29:55
00:02:23
27
45
Lucy ETHERTON
Lucy ETHERTON #45
Female All Ages
02:55:24
02:55:24
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
00:16:48
00:03:02
01:29:40
00:01:57
01:03:55
69
46
Coenie FICK
Coenie FICK #46
Male All Ages
03:43:05
03:43:05
57
(57)
All Ages
57
Male
57
00:16:02
00:04:38
01:44:57
00:04:12
01:33:14
14
47
Lourens FICK
Lourens FICK #47
Male All Ages
02:40:12
02:40:12
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:13:00
00:02:05
01:18:29
00:02:24
01:04:11
7
49
Ralf FLETCHER
Ralf FLETCHER #49
Male All Ages
02:30:27
02:30:27
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:15:39
00:01:18
01:18:16
00:01:35
00:53:36
51
50
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #50
Female All Ages
03:25:07
03:25:07
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
00:17:13
00:03:08
01:43:10
00:02:29
01:19:05
49
51
Gavin GOLDBLATT
Gavin GOLDBLATT #51
Male All Ages
03:23:36
03:23:36
40
(40)
All Ages
40
Male
40
00:20:42
00:03:31
01:38:59
00:02:10
01:18:13
53
52
Brett GOWER
Brett GOWER #52
Male All Ages
03:25:45
03:25:45
43
(43)
All Ages
43
Male
43
00:19:49
00:06:00
01:46:39
00:01:59
01:11:15
50
53
Christopher GREEN
Christopher GREEN #53
Male All Ages
03:24:37
03:24:37
41
(41)
All Ages
41
Male
41
00:20:39
00:04:16
01:47:02
00:02:07
01:10:31
13
55
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #55
Female All Ages
02:39:51
02:39:51
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
00:15:43
00:01:35
01:27:38
00:01:01
00:53:51
30
56
Jason GROENEVELT
Jason GROENEVELT #56
Male All Ages
03:07:45
03:07:45
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
00:15:56
00:03:37
01:36:07
00:02:28
01:09:37
76
57
Christelle GROENEWALD
Christelle GROENEWALD #57
Female All Ages
03:47:56
03:47:56
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
00:27:39
00:03:21
02:04:36
00:02:46
01:09:32
16
60
Pieter HERBST
Pieter HERBST #60
Male All Ages
02:46:40
02:46:40
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
00:16:42
00:02:49
01:19:34
00:01:46
01:05:47
82
62
Helgo HOHENSTEIN
Helgo HOHENSTEIN #62
Male All Ages
04:03:40
04:03:40
66
(66)
All Ages
66
Male
66
00:20:24
00:09:27
02:03:51
00:03:32
01:26:24
48
64
Karl HVIDSTEN
Karl HVIDSTEN #64
Male All Ages
03:23:13
03:23:13
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Male
39
00:18:30
00:02:04
01:44:10
00:01:56
01:16:31
78
65
Theunis JACOBS
Theunis JACOBS #65
Male All Ages
03:51:52
03:51:52
63
(63)
All Ages
63
Male
63
00:24:47
00:06:08
01:47:37
00:03:59
01:29:19
5
66
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #66
Male All Ages
02:29:53
02:29:53
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:13:08
00:01:26
01:18:57
00:01:22
00:54:58
52
67
Grant JENKINSON
Grant JENKINSON #67
Male All Ages
03:25:11
03:25:11
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
00:20:19
00:03:55
01:37:25
00:02:38
01:20:52
40
68
Kelly JENKINSON
Kelly JENKINSON #68
Female All Ages
03:16:14
03:16:14
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
00:21:06
00:03:24
01:45:23
00:02:36
01:03:45
54
69
Dean JOHNSON
Dean JOHNSON #69
Male All Ages
03:25:45
03:25:45
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Male
44
00:22:49
00:03:05
01:46:41
00:01:50
01:11:17
80
70
Kris JOSS
Kris JOSS #70
Female All Ages
03:59:54
03:59:54
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Female
16
00:19:29
00:04:41
02:05:54
00:02:15
01:27:33
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (99 items)
© 2023