The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
101
904
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #904
Male Junior
00:37:37
00:37:37
24
(73)
Junior
24
Male
73
Finish
7:31 min/km
00:37:37
8.0
102
905
Neil ROSSOUW
Neil ROSSOUW #905
Male 40-49
00:37:43
00:37:43
11
(74)
40-49
11
Male
74
Finish
7:32 min/km
00:37:43
8.0
103
901
Maefo PHETLA
Maefo PHETLA #901
Female Senior
00:38:02
00:38:02
11
(23)
Senior
11
Female
23
Finish
7:36 min/km
00:38:02
7.9
104
1112
Pretorius JANCO
Pretorius JANCO #1112
Male Senior
00:38:15
00:38:15
33
(75)
Senior
33
Male
75
Finish
7:39 min/km
00:38:15
7.8
105
1049
Keitumetse MABUYA
Keitumetse MABUYA #1049
Female Senior
00:38:27
00:38:27
12
(24)
Senior
12
Female
24
Finish
7:41 min/km
00:38:27
7.8
106
1085
Abraham SELEKA
Abraham SELEKA #1085
Male Senior
00:38:56
00:38:56
34
(76)
Senior
34
Male
76
Finish
7:47 min/km
00:38:56
7.7
107
981
Sumari VISAGIE
Sumari VISAGIE #981
Female Junior
00:39:01
00:39:01
9
(25)
Junior
9
Female
25
Finish
7:48 min/km
00:39:01
7.7
108
1061
Jonathan MOETI
Jonathan MOETI #1061
Male Senior
00:39:26
00:39:26
35
(77)
Senior
35
Male
77
Finish
7:53 min/km
00:39:26
7.6
109
914
Lerato RABORIFE
Lerato RABORIFE #914
Male Senior
00:39:27
00:39:27
36
(78)
Senior
36
Male
78
Finish
7:53 min/km
00:39:27
7.6
110
1090
Rosie OLIPHANT
Rosie OLIPHANT #1090
Female 50-59
00:39:30
00:39:30
1
(26)
50-59
1
Female
26
Finish
7:54 min/km
00:39:30
7.6
111
959
Kabelo SETLHODI
Kabelo SETLHODI #959
Male Senior
00:39:31
00:39:31
37
(79)
Senior
37
Male
79
Finish
7:54 min/km
00:39:31
7.6
112
931
Mojalefa GABA
Mojalefa GABA #931
Male Senior
00:39:43
00:39:43
38
(80)
Senior
38
Male
80
Finish
7:56 min/km
00:39:43
7.6
113
1060
Name 1060
Name 1060 #1060
Unknown 
00:39:48
00:39:48
Unknown
7
Finish
7:57 min/km
00:39:48
7.5
114
1125
Magdalene OLIPHANT
Magdalene OLIPHANT #1125
Female Senior
00:39:51
00:39:51
13
(27)
Senior
13
Female
27
Finish
7:58 min/km
00:39:51
7.5
115
1098
Viola TITUA
Viola TITUA #1098
Female 40-49
00:40:20
00:40:20
5
(28)
40-49
5
Female
28
Krr
Finish
8:04 min/km
00:40:20
7.4
116
1019
Reginald PIENAAR
Reginald PIENAAR #1019
Male Senior
00:40:46
00:40:46
39
(81)
Senior
39
Male
81
Finish
8:09 min/km
00:40:46
7.4
117
1005
Kay BOB
Kay BOB #1005
Female Senior
00:40:49
00:40:49
14
(29)
Senior
14
Female
29
Finish
8:09 min/km
00:40:49
7.3
118
954
Mmathapelo KGOSIEMANG
Mmathapelo KGOSIEMANG #954
Female Senior
00:41:12
00:41:12
15
(30)
Senior
15
Female
30
Finish
8:14 min/km
00:41:12
7.3
119
1113
Charlton TIETIES
Charlton TIETIES #1113
Male Senior
00:41:44
00:41:44
40
(82)
Senior
40
Male
82
Finish
8:20 min/km
00:41:44
7.2
120
1123
Name 1123
Name 1123 #1123
Unknown 
00:41:54
00:41:54
Unknown
8
Finish
8:22 min/km
00:41:54
7.2
121
982
Albert NXUMALO
Albert NXUMALO #982
Male Senior
00:41:58
00:41:58
41
(83)
Senior
41
Male
83
Finish
8:23 min/km
00:41:58
7.1
122
1066
Amos MOKGATLA
Amos MOKGATLA #1066
Male Senior
00:42:00
00:42:00
42
(84)
Senior
42
Male
84
Finish
8:24 min/km
00:42:00
7.1
123
966
Oduetse OTSHWELANG
Oduetse OTSHWELANG #966
Male Walkers
00:42:17
00:42:17
2
(85)
Walkers
2
Male
85
Finish
8:27 min/km
00:42:17
7.1
124
957
Bernice BELANG
Bernice BELANG #957
Female Senior
00:42:17
00:42:17
16
(31)
Senior
16
Female
31
Finish
8:27 min/km
00:42:17
7.1
125
956
Ingrid KUNENE
Ingrid KUNENE #956
Female Senior
00:42:39
00:42:39
17
(32)
Senior
17
Female
32
Finish
8:31 min/km
00:42:39
7.0
126
1121
Lethabo MOOKETSI
Lethabo MOOKETSI #1121
Male Junior
00:42:56
00:42:56
25
(86)
Junior
25
Male
86
Finish
8:35 min/km
00:42:56
7.0
127
951
Mandisa KWINANA
Mandisa KWINANA #951
Female Senior
00:42:57
00:42:57
18
(33)
Senior
18
Female
33
Finish
8:35 min/km
00:42:57
7.0
128
940
Yvette MELDRAM
Yvette MELDRAM #940
Female Senior
00:43:18
00:43:18
19
(34)
Senior
19
Female
34
Finish
8:39 min/km
00:43:18
6.9
129
945
Yolanda KAPELAAN
Yolanda KAPELAAN #945
Female Senior
00:43:20
00:43:20
20
(35)
Senior
20
Female
35
Finish
8:40 min/km
00:43:20
6.9
130
939
Sharizaan MALOULY
Sharizaan MALOULY #939
Female Senior
00:43:24
00:43:24
21
(36)
Senior
21
Female
36
Finish
8:40 min/km
00:43:24
6.9
131
943
Johanna MOLLER
Johanna MOLLER #943
Female 60-69
00:43:29
00:43:29
1
(37)
60-69
1
Female
37
Finish
8:41 min/km
00:43:29
6.9
132
960
Siphokazi NODUDE
Siphokazi NODUDE #960
Female Senior
00:43:37
00:43:37
22
(38)
Senior
22
Female
38
Finish
8:43 min/km
00:43:37
6.9
133
934
Tshepo MMOKE
Tshepo MMOKE #934
Male 40-49
00:43:42
00:43:42
12
(87)
40-49
12
Male
87
Finish
8:44 min/km
00:43:42
6.9
134
1000
Elisna COEZEE
Elisna COEZEE #1000
Male 50-59
00:43:52
00:43:52
6
(88)
50-59
6
Male
88
Finish
8:46 min/km
00:43:52
6.8
135
1077
Chris NDLOVU
Chris NDLOVU #1077
Male 40-49
00:44:18
00:44:18
13
(89)
40-49
13
Male
89
Finish
8:51 min/km
00:44:18
6.8
136
977
Name 977
Name 977 #977
Unknown 
00:44:25
00:44:25
Unknown
9
Finish
8:53 min/km
00:44:25
6.8
137
942
Victoria RAMAHLELE
Victoria RAMAHLELE #942
Female 40-49
00:44:35
00:44:35
6
(39)
40-49
6
Female
39
Finish
8:55 min/km
00:44:35
6.7
138
993
Tubby VAN REMSBURG
Tubby VAN REMSBURG #993
Male Walkers
00:45:02
00:45:02
3
(90)
Walkers
3
Male
90
Finish
9:00 min/km
00:45:02
6.7
139
1002
Jaco COETZEE
Jaco COETZEE #1002
Male Walkers
00:45:03
00:45:03
4
(91)
Walkers
4
Male
91
Finish
9:00 min/km
00:45:03
6.7
140
948
Nicolene VAN NEEL
Nicolene VAN NEEL #948
Female Senior
00:45:03
00:45:03
23
(40)
Senior
23
Female
40
Finish
9:00 min/km
00:45:03
6.7
141
978
Name 978
Name 978 #978
Unknown 
00:45:13
00:45:13
Unknown
10
Finish
9:02 min/km
00:45:13
6.6
142
979
Name 979
Name 979 #979
Unknown 
00:45:20
00:45:20
Unknown
11
Finish
9:04 min/km
00:45:20
6.6
143
1072
Louise LANCASTER
Louise LANCASTER #1072
Female 50-59
00:45:21
00:45:21
2
(41)
50-59
2
Female
41
Finish
9:04 min/km
00:45:21
6.6
144
976
Name 976
Name 976 #976
Unknown 
00:45:21
00:45:21
Unknown
12
Finish
9:04 min/km
00:45:21
6.6
145
941
Cidia MOREMI
Cidia MOREMI #941
Female 40-49
00:45:35
00:45:35
7
(42)
40-49
7
Female
42
Finish
9:07 min/km
00:45:35
6.6
146
973
Deon GOODALL
Deon GOODALL #973
Male Walkers
00:45:53
00:45:53
5
(92)
Walkers
5
Male
92
Finish
9:10 min/km
00:45:53
6.5
147
1030
Lehlogonolo MASHAO
Lehlogonolo MASHAO #1030
Female Walkers
00:45:54
00:45:54
1
(43)
Walkers
1
Female
43
Finish
9:10 min/km
00:45:54
6.5
148
949
Boitumelo SEPSTO
Boitumelo SEPSTO #949
Female 40-49
00:45:58
00:45:58
8
(44)
40-49
8
Female
44
Finish
9:11 min/km
00:45:58
6.5
149
1045
Nomvuyo TSHAKA
Nomvuyo TSHAKA #1045
Female Walkers
00:46:06
00:46:06
2
(45)
Walkers
2
Female
45
Finish
9:13 min/km
00:46:06
6.5
150
996
Thobeka HLENGWA
Thobeka HLENGWA #996
Female Senior
00:46:08
00:46:08
24
(46)
Senior
24
Female
46
Finish
9:13 min/km
00:46:08
6.5
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023