The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
10km
Pace
144
534
Mandlakazi SEMANE
Mandlakazi SEMANE #534
Female Walkers
01:25:53
01:25:53
1
(37)
Walkers
1
Female
37
KAC
Finish
8:35 min/km
00:00:16
0:01 min/km
1
568
Thabang MOSIAKO
Thabang MOSIAKO #568
Male Senior
00:27:44
00:27:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
BAC
Finish
2:46 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
31
517
Catherina SKOSANA
Catherina SKOSANA #517
Female Senior
00:36:39
00:36:39
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
BORN 2 RUN
Finish
3:39 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
149
628
Livhuwani DZIVHANI
Livhuwani DZIVHANI #628
Female 40-49
01:39:21
01:39:21
13
(40)
40-49
13
Female
40
FINELINE HARRIES
Finish
9:56 min/km
00:00:28
0:02 min/km
41
507
Diphapang MOKOAQA
Diphapang MOKOAQA #507
Male 40-49
00:37:50
00:37:50
8
(35)
40-49
8
Male
35
FS HEALTH CLUB
Finish
3:47 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
35
557
Nodindzwa MTSWENI
Nodindzwa MTSWENI #557
Male 50-59
00:36:52
00:36:52
2
(32)
50-59
2
Male
32
Ikhaya Athletics Club
Finish
3:41 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
107
551
Anso VD MERWE
Anso VD MERWE #551
Female 40-49
01:06:39
01:06:39
5
(19)
40-49
5
Female
19
KAC
Finish
6:39 min/km
00:00:19
0:01 min/km
106
552
Daleen JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Daleen JANSE VAN RENSBURG #552
Female 40-49
01:06:39
01:06:39
4
(18)
40-49
4
Female
18
KAC
Finish
6:39 min/km
00:00:19
0:01 min/km
111
649
Nastasia OOSTHUIZEN
Nastasia OOSTHUIZEN #649
Female Senior
01:07:43
01:07:43
14
(20)
Senior
14
Female
20
KAC
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
121
656
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN #656
Male Senior
01:11:26
01:11:26
47
(88)
Senior
47
Male
88
KAC
Finish
7:08 min/km
00:00:21
0:02 min/km
134
519
Zelda MALAN
Zelda MALAN #519
Female 40-49
01:20:23
01:20:23
11
(32)
40-49
11
Female
32
KAC
Finish
8:02 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
36
611
Sharlton KRAMP
Sharlton KRAMP #611
Male Senior
00:37:11
00:37:11
20
(33)
Senior
20
Male
33
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
3:43 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
47
610
Clint AFRICA
Clint AFRICA #610
Male Junior
00:48:50
00:48:50
6
(39)
Junior
6
Male
39
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
4:53 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
25
589
Tebogo MOIPOLAI
Tebogo MOIPOLAI #589
Male 40-49
00:36:23
00:36:23
5
(24)
40-49
5
Male
24
KMAC
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
87
608
Pogisho TLALE
Pogisho TLALE #608
Male 50-59
01:01:03
01:01:03
6
(71)
50-59
6
Male
71
KMAC
Finish
6:06 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
75
502
Sietske ROSSOUW
Sietske ROSSOUW #502
Female Senior
00:56:43
00:56:43
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
5:40 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
81
578
Petrus KETUMILE
Petrus KETUMILE #578
Male Senior
00:59:42
00:59:42
36
(65)
Senior
36
Male
65
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
5:58 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
8
612
Shadrack HOFF
Shadrack HOFF #612
Male 40-49
00:29:58
00:29:58
1
(8)
40-49
1
Male
8
MAXED
Finish
2:59 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
22
571
Mkhuseli Vincent DAYIYA
Mkhuseli Vincent DAYIYA #571
Male Senior
00:35:04
00:35:04
14
(21)
Senior
14
Male
21
NC saps AC
Finish
3:30 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
69
598
Christalene LOUW
Christalene LOUW #598
Female Senior
00:54:00
00:54:00
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
NC saps AC
Finish
5:24 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
88
623
Keagoleboga PULE
Keagoleboga PULE #623
Female Senior
01:01:24
01:01:24
9
(12)
Senior
9
Female
12
NC saps AC
Finish
6:08 min/km
00:00:13
0:01 min/km
138
613
Tumelo MOKWENA
Tumelo MOKWENA #613
Female Senior
01:21:19
01:21:19
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
NC saps AC
Finish
8:07 min/km
00:00:27
0:02 min/km
53
593
Paseka HLALELE
Paseka HLALELE #593
Male 50-59
00:50:51
00:50:51
3
(43)
50-59
3
Male
43
NEDBANCK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Finish
5:05 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
3
603
Jacob MALEFO
Jacob MALEFO #603
Male Senior
00:28:48
00:28:48
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
NEDBANK
Finish
2:52 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
17
515
Philimon MANYAKA
Philimon MANYAKA #515
Male 40-49
00:31:36
00:31:36
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
3:09 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
33
514
Dan MOTHIBE
Dan MOTHIBE #514
Male 50-59
00:36:41
00:36:41
1
(30)
50-59
1
Male
30
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
3:40 min/km
00:00:16
0:01 min/km
82
576
Keith BLANKETS
Keith BLANKETS #576
Male 40-49
00:59:45
00:59:45
15
(66)
40-49
15
Male
66
POSTMASBURG AC
Finish
5:58 min/km
00:00:19
0:01 min/km
43
556
Lindiwe KHUMALO
Lindiwe KHUMALO #556
Female 40-49
00:38:09
00:38:09
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
RAC
Finish
3:48 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
5
563
Frik GUYS
Frik GUYS #563
Male Senior
00:29:48
00:29:48
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
RUM/WALK FOR LIFE
Finish
2:58 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
55
525
Elizabeth DLHIWAYO
Elizabeth DLHIWAYO #525
Female 40-49
00:51:25
00:51:25
2
(7)
40-49
2
Female
7
RUN / WALK FOR LIFE
Finish
5:08 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
15
621
Phillip MOLEKE
Phillip MOLEKE #621
Male 40-49
00:31:15
00:31:15
3
(15)
40-49
3
Male
15
Rusternburg Marathon Club
Finish
3:07 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
24
567
Isaack MOTHELESI
Isaack MOTHELESI #567
Male Senior
00:36:21
00:36:21
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
SANDF
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
27
642
Ishmael GOTYANA
Ishmael GOTYANA #642
Male Senior
00:36:29
00:36:29
17
(26)
Senior
17
Male
26
SESHENG AC
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
6
595
Potso KHOMO
Potso KHOMO #595
Male Senior
00:29:54
00:29:54
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
2:59 min/km
00:00:07
0:00 min/km
10
596
Majake HLABAHLABA
Majake HLABAHLABA #596
Male 40-49
00:30:28
00:30:28
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
3:02 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
32
601
Siphokazi DIKO
Siphokazi DIKO #601
Female Senior
00:36:39
00:36:39
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
3:39 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
80
516
Concelia MALULEKA
Concelia MALULEKA #516
Female 50-59
00:58:40
00:58:40
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
SINVAC STRIDERS
Finish
5:52 min/km
00:00:22
0:02 min/km
16
562
Oarabile MOSWEU
Oarabile MOSWEU #562
Male Senior
00:31:33
00:31:33
11
(16)
Senior
11
Male
16
SOL PLAATJE UNIVERSITY
Finish
3:09 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
51
561
Curtis IZAAKS
Curtis IZAAKS #561
Male Senior
00:50:39
00:50:39
23
(42)
Senior
23
Male
42
SOL PLAATJE UNIVERSITY
Finish
5:03 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
60
560
Goitsemodimo SEKWENYANE
Goitsemodimo SEKWENYANE #560
Male Senior
00:52:12
00:52:12
28
(49)
Senior
28
Male
49
Solplaatjie University
Finish
5:13 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
63
597
Koena MOKOENA
Koena MOKOENA #597
Male 50-59
00:52:28
00:52:28
4
(52)
50-59
4
Male
52
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE INGWENYA AC (PMB)
Finish
5:14 min/km
00:00:17
0:01 min/km
23
638
Kamogelo MOKHAVHANE
Kamogelo MOKHAVHANE #638
Male Junior
00:36:19
00:36:19
4
(22)
Junior
4
Male
22
TAUNG AC
Finish
3:37 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
14
590
Goitsemodimo MOAGI
Goitsemodimo MOAGI #590
Male Senior
00:31:12
00:31:12
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
TEEMANENG
Finish
3:07 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
48
599
Andile KHASU
Andile KHASU #599
Male Junior
00:49:01
00:49:01
7
(40)
Junior
7
Male
40
TRANSNET
Finish
4:54 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
45
594
Jeffrey GCELU
Jeffrey GCELU #594
Male 60-69
00:38:38
00:38:38
1
(37)
60-69
1
Male
37
UBANK AC
Finish
3:51 min/km
00:00:13
0:01 min/km
118
626
Christian PAPAGAI
Christian PAPAGAI #626
Female Senior
01:09:43
01:09:43
15
(23)
Senior
15
Female
23
UPINGTON HARRIERS
Finish
6:58 min/km
00:00:18
0:01 min/km
19
513
Frans PIETERSON
Frans PIETERSON #513
Male Senior
00:33:38
00:33:38
12
(19)
Senior
12
Male
19
WESRUN
Finish
3:21 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
2
619
Mathews LEETO
Mathews LEETO #619
Male Senior
00:27:55
00:27:55
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finish
2:47 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
4
531
Thuso DINTWE
Thuso DINTWE #531
Male Senior
00:29:37
00:29:37
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Finish
2:57 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
7
620
Oageng KGOPISI
Oageng KGOPISI #620
Male Junior
00:29:56
00:29:56
1
(7)
Junior
1
Male
7
Finish
2:59 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023