The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
7.7km
Pace
14.6km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
34
20
Gerrit OOR
Gerrit OOR #20
Male Junior
01:34:01
01:34:01
2
(30)
Junior
2
Male
30
AGW
Finish
13.4 min/km
00:28:14
3:40 min/km
00:53:59
3:41 min/km
01:34:01
4:27 min/km
60
53
Daniel MAKAPE
Daniel MAKAPE #53
Male Junior
01:45:59
01:45:59
3
(50)
Junior
3
Male
50
AGW
Finish
11.9 min/km
00:38:22
4:59 min/km
01:06:45
4:34 min/km
01:45:59
5:01 min/km
14
141
Innocent THAMENG
Innocent THAMENG #141
Male Senior
01:16:54
01:16:54
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
16.4 min/km
00:26:38
3:27 min/km
00:50:14
3:26 min/km
01:16:54
3:38 min/km
91
70
Tisetso THIBA
Tisetso THIBA #70
Male Senior
02:02:30
02:02:30
37
(72)
Senior
37
Male
72
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
10.3 min/km
00:40:12
5:13 min/km
01:18:16
5:21 min/km
02:02:30
5:48 min/km
94
110
Edward KHABA
Edward KHABA #110
Male 50-59
02:05:20
02:05:20
9
(75)
50-59
9
Male
75
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
10.1 min/km
00:40:32
5:15 min/km
01:16:17
5:13 min/km
02:05:20
5:56 min/km
8
48
Johannes KEKANA
Johannes KEKANA #48
Male 40-49
01:11:51
01:11:51
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
BOXER SUPERSTORE
Finish
17.5 min/km
00:25:23
3:17 min/km
00:47:01
3:13 min/km
01:11:51
3:24 min/km
76
3
George MALULEKE
George MALULEKE #3
Male 40-49
01:53:49
01:53:49
17
(62)
40-49
17
Male
62
DIEPKLOOF AC
Finish
11.1 min/km
00:39:35
5:08 min/km
01:14:33
5:06 min/km
01:53:49
5:23 min/km
3
128
Tete DIJANA
Tete DIJANA #128
Male Senior
01:09:27
01:09:27
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
DITSOBOTLA
Finish
18.1 min/km
00:24:25
3:10 min/km
00:45:29
3:06 min/km
01:09:27
3:17 min/km
111
82
Phillip VISAGIE
Phillip VISAGIE #82
Male 60-69
02:14:05
02:14:05
5
(87)
60-69
5
Male
87
DOUGLAS ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
9.4 min/km
00:45:01
5:50 min/km
01:25:26
5:51 min/km
02:14:05
6:21 min/km
32
18
Elias MABANE
Elias MABANE #18
Male 50-59
01:32:59
01:32:59
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
FARANANI
Finish
13.5 min/km
00:37:31
4:52 min/km
01:02:08
4:15 min/km
01:32:59
4:24 min/km
45
19
Jane MUDAU
Jane MUDAU #19
Female 50-59
01:40:39
01:40:39
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
FARANANI
Finish
12.5 min/km
00:34:42
4:30 min/km
01:05:13
4:28 min/km
01:40:39
4:46 min/km
114
121
Leroux CLAASSENS
Leroux CLAASSENS #121
Male 40-49
02:17:01
02:17:01
21
(90)
40-49
21
Male
90
FINELINE HARRIES
Finish
9.2 min/km
00:43:07
5:35 min/km
01:26:28
5:55 min/km
02:17:01
6:29 min/km
75
114
Patrick OABONA
Patrick OABONA #114
Male 50-59
01:53:03
01:53:03
7
(61)
50-59
7
Male
61
FINLIME
Finish
11.1 min/km
00:39:05
5:04 min/km
01:13:37
5:02 min/km
01:53:03
5:21 min/km
105
127
Nathaneal TSALAO
Nathaneal TSALAO #127
Male 50-59
02:09:28
02:09:28
10
(84)
50-59
10
Male
84
FINLIME
Finish
9.7 min/km
00:40:14
5:13 min/km
01:19:37
5:27 min/km
02:09:28
6:08 min/km
54
108
Cindy VILJOEN
Cindy VILJOEN #108
Female Senior
01:43:44
01:43:44
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
Finish
12.1 min/km
00:35:09
4:33 min/km
01:06:18
4:32 min/km
01:43:44
4:54 min/km
106
107
Jakkie VAN HEERDEN
Jakkie VAN HEERDEN #107
Female Senior
02:09:48
02:09:48
13
(21)
Senior
13
Female
21
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
Finish
9.7 min/km
00:47:14
6:08 min/km
01:26:33
5:55 min/km
02:09:48
6:09 min/km
126
77
Annemarie FLEMMING
Annemarie FLEMMING #77
Female Senior
02:31:09
02:31:09
18
(29)
Senior
18
Female
29
KATHU RUNNING CLUB
Finish
8.3 min/km
00:47:49
6:12 min/km
01:31:39
6:16 min/km
02:31:09
7:09 min/km
121
87
Frank BOTHMA
Frank BOTHMA #87
Male 50-59
02:20:45
02:20:45
12
(94)
50-59
12
Male
94
KIMBERLEY HARRIERS
Finish
9.0 min/km
00:49:55
6:29 min/km
01:33:23
6:23 min/km
02:20:45
6:40 min/km
73
89
Michelle LIEBENBERG
Michelle LIEBENBERG #89
Female Senior
01:52:55
01:52:55
7
(14)
Senior
7
Female
14
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
11.2 min/km
00:39:39
5:08 min/km
01:12:57
4:59 min/km
01:52:55
5:21 min/km
123
34
Hildegarde VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Hildegarde VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #34
Female 60-69
02:23:02
02:23:02
1
(27)
60-69
1
Female
27
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
8.8 min/km
00:50:06
6:30 min/km
01:33:25
6:23 min/km
02:23:02
6:46 min/km
133
112
Karin VAN DER WALT
Karin VAN DER WALT #112
Female 50-59
02:35:10
02:35:10
5
(33)
50-59
5
Female
33
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
8.1 min/km
00:51:58
6:44 min/km
01:39:58
6:50 min/km
02:35:10
7:21 min/km
27
29
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE #29
Male Senior
01:27:28
01:27:28
16
(24)
Senior
16
Male
24
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
14.4 min/km
00:28:37
3:43 min/km
00:55:13
3:46 min/km
01:27:28
4:08 min/km
70
1
Alroyd BELANG
Alroyd BELANG #1
Male Senior
01:50:01
01:50:01
30
(58)
Senior
30
Male
58
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
11.5 min/km
00:37:08
4:49 min/km
01:10:30
4:49 min/km
01:50:01
5:12 min/km
31
100
Paulina NJEYA
Paulina NJEYA #100
Female 40-49
01:32:18
01:32:18
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
Kovsie Ac
Finish
13.7 min/km
00:31:20
4:04 min/km
00:59:30
4:04 min/km
01:32:18
4:22 min/km
59
134
Ramon TITUS
Ramon TITUS #134
Male 40-49
01:45:19
01:45:19
13
(49)
40-49
13
Male
49
Krr
Finish
12.0 min/km
00:37:48
4:54 min/km
01:10:22
4:49 min/km
01:45:19
4:59 min/km
30
147
Thato BOOYSEN
Thato BOOYSEN #147
Male Senior
01:31:50
01:31:50
18
(27)
Senior
18
Male
27
KURUMAN RUNNING CLUB
Finish
13.7 min/km
00:32:33
4:13 min/km
00:59:50
4:05 min/km
01:31:50
4:21 min/km
93
118
Tebogo TARVIS
Tebogo TARVIS #118
Male Senior
02:05:08
02:05:08
39
(74)
Senior
39
Male
74
KURUMAN RUNNING CLUB
Finish
10.1 min/km
00:44:30
5:46 min/km
01:22:26
5:38 min/km
02:05:08
5:55 min/km
25
97
Godfrey ZWENI
Godfrey ZWENI #97
Male Senior
01:26:56
01:26:56
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
NC saps AC
Finish
14.5 min/km
00:30:49
4:00 min/km
00:57:32
3:56 min/km
01:26:56
4:07 min/km
81
65
Mojalefa MOABI
Mojalefa MOABI #65
Male 40-49
01:55:46
01:55:46
18
(66)
40-49
18
Male
66
NC saps AC
Finish
10.9 min/km
00:37:59
4:56 min/km
01:13:30
5:02 min/km
01:55:46
5:29 min/km
107
95
Seshabela RATLABALA
Seshabela RATLABALA #95
Female Senior
02:10:22
02:10:22
14
(22)
Senior
14
Female
22
NC saps AC
Finish
9.7 min/km
00:44:34
5:47 min/km
01:23:42
5:43 min/km
02:10:22
6:10 min/km
110
64
Lerato SISMAGANQ
Lerato SISMAGANQ #64
Female Senior
02:14:01
02:14:01
15
(23)
Senior
15
Female
23
NC saps AC
Finish
9.4 min/km
00:47:08
6:07 min/km
01:26:54
5:57 min/km
02:14:01
6:21 min/km
112
91
Andre BROUWERS
Andre BROUWERS #91
Male 50-59
02:16:13
02:16:13
11
(88)
50-59
11
Male
88
NC saps AC
Finish
9.2 min/km
00:44:46
5:48 min/km
01:24:22
5:46 min/km
02:16:13
6:27 min/km
120
94
Othusitse MACOMO
Othusitse MACOMO #94
Male 40-49
02:20:41
02:20:41
23
(93)
40-49
23
Male
93
NC saps AC
Finish
9.0 min/km
00:44:35
5:47 min/km
01:24:22
5:46 min/km
02:20:41
6:40 min/km
122
98
Kamogelo PASCALINE
Kamogelo PASCALINE #98
Male Senior
02:22:47
02:22:47
50
(95)
Senior
50
Male
95
NC saps AC
Finish
8.8 min/km
00:45:44
5:56 min/km
01:30:24
6:11 min/km
02:22:47
6:46 min/km
129
Obed KOPONG
Obed KOPONG #129
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
NEDBANK
Through Checkpoint
00:25:29
3:18 min/km
6
85
Phillimon MATHIBA
Phillimon MATHIBA #85
Male Senior
01:11:18
01:11:18
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:19
3:09 min/km
00:46:06
3:09 min/km
01:11:18
3:22 min/km
24
31
Rudo MHONDERWA
Rudo MHONDERWA #31
Female Senior
01:25:37
01:25:37
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
14.7 min/km
00:29:16
3:48 min/km
00:55:39
3:48 min/km
01:25:37
4:03 min/km
36
32
Tabitha TSATSA
Tabitha TSATSA #32
Female 40-49
01:35:18
01:35:18
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
13.2 min/km
00:33:41
4:22 min/km
01:02:38
4:17 min/km
01:35:18
4:31 min/km
68
12
Pele Alfred TSHIKUNDAMALEMA
Pele Alfred TSHIKUNDAMALEMA #12
Male 70-79
01:49:47
01:49:47
1
(57)
70-79
1
Male
57
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
11.5 min/km
00:37:49
4:54 min/km
01:12:43
4:58 min/km
01:49:47
5:12 min/km
1
56
Joel MMONE
Joel MMONE #56
Male Senior
01:05:53
01:05:53
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RC
Finish
19.1 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:43:09
2:57 min/km
01:05:53
3:07 min/km
5
84
David MANJA
David MANJA #84
Male Senior
01:11:17
01:11:17
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:26
3:10 min/km
00:45:33
3:07 min/km
01:11:17
3:22 min/km
21
80
Mosimangepa TOLOMO
Mosimangepa TOLOMO #80
Male Junior
01:21:45
01:21:45
1
(20)
Junior
1
Male
20
NETBANK
Finish
15.4 min/km
00:27:51
3:37 min/km
00:52:40
3:36 min/km
01:21:45
3:52 min/km
129
140
Pamela MANYAKA
Pamela MANYAKA #140
Female Senior
02:31:41
02:31:41
19
(30)
Senior
19
Female
30
Nkrr
Finish
8.3 min/km
00:50:21
6:32 min/km
01:35:37
6:33 min/km
02:31:41
7:11 min/km
53
63
Sam BEISE
Sam BEISE #63
Male 50-59
01:43:36
01:43:36
6
(45)
50-59
6
Male
45
Northern Cape Athletics Saps Club
Finish
12.2 min/km
00:35:18
4:35 min/km
01:07:04
4:35 min/km
01:43:36
4:54 min/km
2
105
Desmond MOKGOBU
Desmond MOKGOBU #105
Male Senior
01:08:25
01:08:25
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
OLIFANTS AC
Finish
18.4 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:44:15
3:01 min/km
01:08:25
3:14 min/km
26
101
Slindile CHILI
Slindile CHILI #101
Female Senior
01:27:05
01:27:05
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
ORCAS ACADEMY
Finish
14.5 min/km
00:30:47
3:59 min/km
00:57:29
3:56 min/km
01:27:05
4:07 min/km
39
104
Seiso NGALO
Seiso NGALO #104
Male 50-59
01:37:40
01:37:40
3
(33)
50-59
3
Male
33
PAMOJA AC
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:34:37
4:29 min/km
01:04:43
4:26 min/km
01:37:40
4:37 min/km
89
57
Litaba KOLOBE
Litaba KOLOBE #57
Male 60-69
02:02:10
02:02:10
3
(70)
60-69
3
Male
70
PAMOJA AC
Finish
10.3 min/km
00:37:39
4:53 min/km
01:14:57
5:08 min/km
02:02:10
5:47 min/km
61
4
Rozanne MARAIS
Rozanne MARAIS #4
Female Senior
01:46:11
01:46:11
6
(11)
Senior
6
Female
11
PENTAGON PISTOLS AC
Finish
11.9 min/km
00:35:08
4:33 min/km
01:08:07
4:39 min/km
01:46:11
5:01 min/km
11
106
Phillip PHAKWAGO
Phillip PHAKWAGO #106
Male 40-49
01:15:27
01:15:27
4
(11)
40-49
4
Male
11
PIRATES
Finish
16.7 min/km
00:26:01
3:22 min/km
00:48:58
3:21 min/km
01:15:27
3:34 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
© 2023