The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16 Nov 2019

     
     

Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubStatusPace7.7km14.6km21.1km
3420
Gerrit OORGerrit OOR
#20 Male Junior
01:34:0101:34:012
(30)
Junior2Male30AGWFinish13.4 min/km00:28:1400:53:5901:34:01
6053
Daniel MAKAPEDaniel MAKAPE
#53 Male Junior
01:45:5901:45:593
(50)
Junior3Male50AGWFinish11.9 min/km00:38:2201:06:4501:45:59
14141
Innocent THAMENGInnocent THAMENG
#141 Male Senior
01:16:5401:16:5410
(14)
Senior10Male14BOKONE BOPHIRIMAFinish16.4 min/km00:26:3800:50:1401:16:54
9170
Tisetso THIBATisetso THIBA
#70 Male Senior
02:02:3002:02:3037
(72)
Senior37Male72BOKONE BOPHIRIMAFinish10.3 min/km00:40:1201:18:1602:02:30
94110
Edward KHABAEdward KHABA
#110 Male 50-59
02:05:2002:05:209
(75)
50-599Male75BOKONE BOPHIRIMAFinish10.1 min/km00:40:3201:16:1702:05:20
848
Johannes KEKANAJohannes KEKANA
#48 Male 40-49
01:11:5101:11:512
(8)
40-492Male8BOXER SUPERSTOREFinish17.5 min/km00:25:2300:47:0101:11:51
763
George MALULEKEGeorge MALULEKE
#3 Male 40-49
01:53:4901:53:4917
(62)
40-4917Male62DIEPKLOOF AC Finish11.1 min/km00:39:3501:14:3301:53:49
3128
Tete DIJANATete DIJANA
#128 Male Senior
01:09:2701:09:273
(3)
Senior3Male3DITSOBOTLAFinish18.1 min/km00:24:2500:45:2901:09:27
11182
Phillip VISAGIEPhillip VISAGIE
#82 Male 60-69
02:14:0502:14:055
(87)
60-695Male87DOUGLAS ATHLETIC CLUBFinish9.4 min/km00:45:0101:25:2602:14:05
3218
Elias MABANEElias MABANE
#18 Male 50-59
01:32:5901:32:591
(28)
50-591Male28FARANANIFinish13.5 min/km00:37:3101:02:0801:32:59
4519
Jane MUDAUJane MUDAU
#19 Female 50-59
01:40:3901:40:391
(7)
50-591Female7FARANANIFinish12.5 min/km00:34:4201:05:1301:40:39
114121
Leroux CLAASSENSLeroux CLAASSENS
#121 Male 40-49
02:17:0102:17:0121
(90)
40-4921Male90FINELINE HARRIES Finish9.2 min/km00:43:0701:26:2802:17:01
75114
Patrick OABONAPatrick OABONA
#114 Male 50-59
01:53:0301:53:037
(61)
50-597Male61FINLIMEFinish11.1 min/km00:39:0501:13:3701:53:03
105127
Nathaneal TSALAONathaneal TSALAO
#127 Male 50-59
02:09:2802:09:2810
(84)
50-5910Male84FINLIMEFinish9.7 min/km00:40:1401:19:3702:09:28
54108
Cindy VILJOENCindy VILJOEN
#108 Female Senior
01:43:4401:43:445
(9)
Senior5Female9KATHU ROAD RUNNERSFinish12.1 min/km00:35:0901:06:1801:43:44
106107
Jakkie VAN HEERDENJakkie VAN HEERDEN
#107 Female Senior
02:09:4802:09:4813
(21)
Senior13Female21KATHU ROAD RUNNERSFinish9.7 min/km00:47:1401:26:3302:09:48
12677
Annemarie FLEMMINGAnnemarie FLEMMING
#77 Female Senior
02:31:0902:31:0918
(29)
Senior18Female29KATHU RUNNING CLUBFinish8.3 min/km00:47:4901:31:3902:31:09
12187
Frank BOTHMAFrank BOTHMA
#87 Male 50-59
02:20:4502:20:4512
(94)
50-5912Male94KIMBERLEY HARRIERSFinish9.0 min/km00:49:5501:33:2302:20:45
7389
Michelle LIEBENBERGMichelle LIEBENBERG
#89 Female Senior
01:52:5501:52:557
(14)
Senior7Female14KIMBERLEY PIRATESFinish11.2 min/km00:39:3901:12:5701:52:55
12334
Hildegarde VAN DER WESTHUIZENHildegarde VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
#34 Female 60-69
02:23:0202:23:021
(27)
60-691Female27KIMBERLEY PIRATESFinish8.8 min/km00:50:0601:33:2502:23:02
133112
Karin VAN DER WALTKarin VAN DER WALT
#112 Female 50-59
02:35:1002:35:105
(33)
50-595Female33KIMBERLEY PIRATESFinish8.1 min/km00:51:5801:39:5802:35:10
2729
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANEMoagiemang MARINTLHWANE
#29 Male Senior
01:27:2801:27:2816
(24)
Senior16Male24KOLOMELA ACFinish14.4 min/km00:28:3700:55:1301:27:28
701
Alroyd BELANGAlroyd BELANG
#1 Male Senior
01:50:0101:50:0130
(58)
Senior30Male58KOLOMELA ACFinish11.5 min/km00:37:0801:10:3001:50:01
31100
Paulina NJEYAPaulina NJEYA
#100 Female 40-49
01:32:1801:32:181
(4)
40-491Female4Kovsie AcFinish13.7 min/km00:31:2000:59:3001:32:18
59134
Ramon TITUSRamon TITUS
#134 Male 40-49
01:45:1901:45:1913
(49)
40-4913Male49KrrFinish12.0 min/km00:37:4801:10:2201:45:19
30147
Thato BOOYSENThato BOOYSEN
#147 Male Senior
01:31:5001:31:5018
(27)
Senior18Male27KURUMAN RUNNING CLUBFinish13.7 min/km00:32:3300:59:5001:31:50
93118
Tebogo TARVISTebogo TARVIS
#118 Male Senior
02:05:0802:05:0839
(74)
Senior39Male74KURUMAN RUNNING CLUBFinish10.1 min/km00:44:3001:22:2602:05:08
2597
Godfrey ZWENIGodfrey ZWENI
#97 Male Senior
01:26:5601:26:5615
(23)
Senior15Male23NC saps ACFinish14.5 min/km00:30:4900:57:3201:26:56
8165
Mojalefa MOABIMojalefa MOABI
#65 Male 40-49
01:55:4601:55:4618
(66)
40-4918Male66NC saps ACFinish10.9 min/km00:37:5901:13:3001:55:46
10795
Seshabela RATLABALASeshabela RATLABALA
#95 Female Senior
02:10:2202:10:2214
(22)
Senior14Female22NC saps ACFinish9.7 min/km00:44:3401:23:4202:10:22
11064
Lerato SISMAGANQLerato SISMAGANQ
#64 Female Senior
02:14:0102:14:0115
(23)
Senior15Female23NC saps ACFinish9.4 min/km00:47:0801:26:5402:14:01
11291
Andre BROUWERSAndre BROUWERS
#91 Male 50-59
02:16:1302:16:1311
(88)
50-5911Male88NC saps ACFinish9.2 min/km00:44:4601:24:2202:16:13
12094
Othusitse MACOMOOthusitse MACOMO
#94 Male 40-49
02:20:4102:20:4123
(93)
40-4923Male93NC saps ACFinish9.0 min/km00:44:3501:24:2202:20:41
12298
Kamogelo PASCALINEKamogelo PASCALINE
#98 Male Senior
02:22:4702:22:4750
(95)
Senior50Male95NC saps ACFinish8.8 min/km00:45:4401:30:2402:22:47
129
Obed KOPONGObed KOPONG
#129 Male Senior
StartedStartedSeniorMaleNEDBANKThrough Checkpoint00:25:29
685
Phillimon MATHIBAPhillimon MATHIBA
#85 Male Senior
01:11:1801:11:185
(6)
Senior5Male6NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUBFinish17.7 min/km00:24:1900:46:0601:11:18
2431
Rudo MHONDERWARudo MHONDERWA
#31 Female Senior
01:25:3701:25:372
(2)
Senior2Female2NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUBFinish14.7 min/km00:29:1600:55:3901:25:37
3632
Tabitha TSATSATabitha TSATSA
#32 Female 40-49
01:35:1801:35:182
(5)
40-492Female5NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUBFinish13.2 min/km00:33:4101:02:3801:35:18
6812
Pele Alfred TSHIKUNDAMALEMAPele Alfred TSHIKUNDAMALEMA
#12 Male 70-79
01:49:4701:49:471
(57)
70-791Male57NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUBFinish11.5 min/km00:37:4901:12:4301:49:47
156
Joel MMONEJoel MMONE
#56 Male Senior
01:05:5301:05:531
(1)
Senior1Male1NEDBANK RCFinish19.1 min/km00:23:3700:43:0901:05:53
584
David MANJADavid MANJA
#84 Male Senior
01:11:1701:11:174
(5)
Senior4Male5NEDBANK RUNNING CLUBFinish17.7 min/km00:24:2600:45:3301:11:17
2180
Mosimangepa TOLOMOMosimangepa TOLOMO
#80 Male Junior
01:21:4501:21:451
(20)
Junior1Male20NETBANKFinish15.4 min/km00:27:5100:52:4001:21:45
129140
Pamela MANYAKAPamela MANYAKA
#140 Female Senior
02:31:4102:31:4119
(30)
Senior19Female30NkrrFinish8.3 min/km00:50:2101:35:3702:31:41
5363
Sam BEISESam BEISE
#63 Male 50-59
01:43:3601:43:366
(45)
50-596Male45Northern Cape Athletics Saps ClubFinish12.2 min/km00:35:1801:07:0401:43:36
2105
Desmond MOKGOBUDesmond MOKGOBU
#105 Male Senior
01:08:2501:08:252
(2)
Senior2Male2OLIFANTS ACFinish18.4 min/km00:23:3700:44:1501:08:25
26101
Slindile CHILISlindile CHILI
#101 Female Senior
01:27:0501:27:053
(3)
Senior3Female3ORCAS ACADEMYFinish14.5 min/km00:30:4700:57:2901:27:05
39104
Seiso NGALOSeiso NGALO
#104 Male 50-59
01:37:4001:37:403
(33)
50-593Male33PAMOJA ACFinish12.9 min/km00:34:3701:04:4301:37:40
8957
Litaba KOLOBELitaba KOLOBE
#57 Male 60-69
02:02:1002:02:103
(70)
60-693Male70PAMOJA ACFinish10.3 min/km00:37:3901:14:5702:02:10
614
Rozanne MARAISRozanne MARAIS
#4 Female Senior
01:46:1101:46:116
(11)
Senior6Female11PENTAGON PISTOLS ACFinish11.9 min/km00:35:0801:08:0701:46:11
11106
Phillip PHAKWAGOPhillip PHAKWAGO
#106 Male 40-49
01:15:2701:15:274
(11)
40-494Male11PIRATESFinish16.7 min/km00:26:0100:48:5801:15:27
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
fb