Winelands Marathon
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
[64]
Page 64 of 64 (3195 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
2550
80
Albert KLOPPER
Albert KLOPPER #80
Male 60-69
03:05:08
03:05:08
112
(1207)
60-69
112
Male
1207
03:05:08
1191
78
Rob BURNS
Rob BURNS #78
Male 60-69
02:14:42
02:14:42
40
(731)
60-69
40
Male
731
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:14:42
1442
76
Mervyn LEE
Mervyn LEE #76
Male 60-69
02:21:14
02:21:14
52
(855)
60-69
52
Male
855
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:21:14
2689
72
Pierre CLOETE
Pierre CLOETE #72
Male 60-69
03:23:30
03:23:30
121
(1245)
60-69
121
Male
1245
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:23:30
2667
71
Elmora SMIT
Elmora SMIT #71
Female 60-69
03:19:48
03:19:48
80
(1430)
60-69
80
Female
1430
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:19:48
2364
69
Rudie PRETORIUS
Rudie PRETORIUS #69
Male 60-69
02:53:05
02:53:05
99
(1160)
60-69
99
Male
1160
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:53:05
2365
68
Tersia PRETORIUS
Tersia PRETORIUS #68
Female 60-69
02:53:05
02:53:05
57
(1205)
60-69
57
Female
1205
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:53:05
2254
65
Venita NEL
Venita NEL #65
Female 40-49
02:48:14
02:48:14
360
(1132)
40-49
360
Female
1132
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:48:14
2166
58
Elsje DU PLESSIS
Elsje DU PLESSIS #58
Female 50-59
02:44:14
02:44:14
169
(1067)
50-59
169
Female
1067
HERBALIFE
02:44:14
1474
55
Norvall CAROL
Norvall CAROL #55
Female 60-69
02:22:23
02:22:23
18
(610)
60-69
18
Female
610
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:23
696
49
Tom JOHNSON
Tom JOHNSON #49
Male 60-69
02:00:29
02:00:29
25
(475)
60-69
25
Male
475
AURECON RUN WALK WP
02:00:29
481
45
Cobus DE JAGER
Cobus DE JAGER #45
Male 40-49
01:55:03
01:55:03
88
(352)
40-49
88
Male
352
01:55:03
2509
41
Vanessa TIPPENS
Vanessa TIPPENS #41
Female 60-69
03:02:22
03:02:22
67
(1308)
60-69
67
Female
1308
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
03:02:22
2195
39
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #39
Male 50-59
02:45:30
02:45:30
200
(1107)
50-59
200
Male
1107
BELLVILLE AC
02:45:30
2406
38
Portia KLASSEN
Portia KLASSEN #38
Female 60-69
02:55:09
02:55:09
60
(1233)
60-69
60
Female
1233
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:55:09
2521
37
Wilbe FOURIE
Wilbe FOURIE #37
Female 70+
03:03:14
03:03:14
13
(1320)
70+
13
Female
1320
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:03:14
2344
36
Tim CUBITT
Tim CUBITT #36
Male 60-69
02:52:02
02:52:02
98
(1155)
60-69
98
Male
1155
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
02:52:02
34
Carine KRUGER
Carine KRUGER #34
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
31
Eugene MARAIS
Eugene MARAIS #31
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
95
26
Robbie LINDSAY
Robbie LINDSAY #26
Male 60-69
01:33:43
01:33:43
4
(86)
60-69
4
Male
86
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:43
2329
25
Tantaswa SINDI
Tantaswa SINDI #25
Female 40-49
02:51:17
02:51:17
383
(1178)
40-49
383
Female
1178
ADVENTISTS
2298
24
Jacq ADAMS
Jacq ADAMS #24
Male Senior
02:49:56
02:49:56
474
(1140)
Senior
474
Male
1140
TEMP
2250
23
Susan SIEBRITS
Susan SIEBRITS #23
Female 60-69
02:48:00
02:48:00
52
(1129)
60-69
52
Female
1129
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:48:00
1673
22
Marlene JAMES
Marlene JAMES #22
Female 70+
02:27:29
02:27:29
4
(739)
70+
4
Female
739
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:27:29
2171
21
Anna MGUNI
Anna MGUNI #21
Female 40-49
02:44:40
02:44:40
334
(1071)
40-49
334
Female
1071
ADVENTISTS
2156
20
Tulimo UUSHANA
Tulimo UUSHANA #20
Female Senior
02:43:54
02:43:54
504
(1060)
Senior
504
Female
1060
TEMP
2155
19
Ulli LEHMANN
Ulli LEHMANN #19
Male 70+
02:43:54
02:43:54
18
(1096)
70+
18
Male
1096
HELDERBERG
2390
18
Jan THERON
Jan THERON #18
Male 70+
02:53:58
02:53:58
26
(1168)
70+
26
Male
1168
02:53:58
1589
17
Mongikazi MOSHWESHWE
Mongikazi MOSHWESHWE #17
Female Senior
02:25:39
02:25:39
359
(681)
Senior
359
Female
681
RWFL MP
1399
16
Dirk BRAND
Dirk BRAND #16
Male Senior
02:20:07
02:20:07
384
(833)
Senior
384
Male
833
TEMP
1310
15
Colin STEYN
Colin STEYN #15
Male Senior
02:17:52
02:17:52
367
(789)
Senior
367
Male
789
HELDERBERG
989
14
Chantal
Chantal #14
Female 40-49
02:09:01
02:09:01
105
(351)
40-49
105
Female
351
SPARTANS
2569
13
Marie HILL
Marie HILL #13
Female 70+
03:07:51
03:07:51
15
(1358)
70+
15
Female
1358
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
03:07:51
771
12
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #12
Male Senior
02:03:04
02:03:04
261
(519)
Senior
261
Male
519
HELDERBERG
770
11
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #11
Male 40-49
02:03:04
02:03:04
137
(518)
40-49
137
Male
518
HELDERBERG
741
10
Jason NPAMANE
Jason NPAMANE #10
Male Senior
02:02:09
02:02:09
254
(504)
Senior
254
Male
504
ADVENTISTS
584
9
Rendani MOKENA
Rendani MOKENA #9
Male 40-49
01:58:04
01:58:04
107
(414)
40-49
107
Male
414
SANDF
2570
8
Lionel HILL
Lionel HILL #8
Male 70+
03:07:51
03:07:51
28
(1212)
70+
28
Male
1212
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
03:07:51
518
7
Andre LEUVENINK
Andre LEUVENINK #7
Male 60-69
01:56:16
01:56:16
17
(374)
60-69
17
Male
374
STRAND
535
6
Bulelani SINDI
Bulelani SINDI #6
Male 40-49
01:56:46
01:56:46
100
(383)
40-49
100
Male
383
ADVENTISTS
1018
5
Pixie SPARG
Pixie SPARG #5
Female 70+
02:10:11
02:10:11
2
(366)
70+
2
Female
366
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:10:11
912
4
Tania IDAS
Tania IDAS #4
Female 50-59
02:07:06
02:07:06
28
(317)
50-59
28
Female
317
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
02:07:06
301
3
Carel MULLER
Carel MULLER #3
Male 60-69
01:48:23
01:48:23
11
(236)
60-69
11
Male
236
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:48:23
254
2
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #2
Male Senior
01:46:20
01:46:20
114
(204)
Senior
114
Male
204
HELDERBERG
57
1
Simiso NCUBE
Simiso NCUBE #1
Male Senior
01:28:26
01:28:26
39
(54)
Senior
39
Male
54
HELDERBERG
1
2
3
...
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
[64]
Page 64 of 64 (3195 items)
© 2023