Winelands Marathon
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
34
35
36
37
Page 3 of 37 (1806 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
574
2392
Lauren FULLER
Lauren FULLER #2392
Female Senior
04:19:20
04:19:20
51
(101)
Senior
51
Female
101
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:20
575
2423
Nadia GONSALVES
Nadia GONSALVES #2423
Female 40-49
04:19:23
04:19:23
39
(102)
40-49
39
Female
102
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
04:19:23
577
2160
Carike BYKER
Carike BYKER #2160
Female Senior
04:19:34
04:19:34
52
(103)
Senior
52
Female
103
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
04:19:34
578
3405
Beulah ADAMS
Beulah ADAMS #3405
Female 40-49
04:19:39
04:19:39
40
(104)
40-49
40
Female
104
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:39
582
3381
Naomi WILLIAMS
Naomi WILLIAMS #3381
Female Senior
04:20:32
04:20:32
53
(105)
Senior
53
Female
105
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:20:32
583
491
Sumanthra MOODLEY
Sumanthra MOODLEY #491
Female 50-59
04:20:33
04:20:33
11
(106)
50-59
11
Female
106
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:33
585
2990
Lizelle PARSONS
Lizelle PARSONS #2990
Female 40-49
04:20:50
04:20:50
41
(107)
40-49
41
Female
107
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:50
588
2662
Lindeka LEBEA
Lindeka LEBEA #2662
Female Senior
04:21:32
04:21:32
54
(108)
Senior
54
Female
108
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
04:21:32
589
2120
Helen BLOM
Helen BLOM #2120
Female Senior
04:21:34
04:21:34
55
(109)
Senior
55
Female
109
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:34
590
2311
Christine DU PREEZ
Christine DU PREEZ #2311
Female Senior
04:21:34
04:21:34
56
(110)
Senior
56
Female
110
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:34
592
2465
Shayle HAVEMANN
Shayle HAVEMANN #2465
Female 40-49
04:21:37
04:21:37
42
(111)
40-49
42
Female
111
04:21:37
593
2015
Mari ACKERMAN
Mari ACKERMAN #2015
Female 40-49
04:21:38
04:21:38
43
(112)
40-49
43
Female
112
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:21:38
594
3005
Helene PIENAAR
Helene PIENAAR #3005
Female Senior
04:21:50
04:21:50
57
(113)
Senior
57
Female
113
04:21:50
595
2116
Vuyokazi BIKWANA
Vuyokazi BIKWANA #2116
Female Senior
04:21:54
04:21:54
58
(114)
Senior
58
Female
114
BELLVILLE AC
04:21:54
599
2816
Karin MERVIS
Karin MERVIS #2816
Female 40-49
04:22:24
04:22:24
44
(115)
40-49
44
Female
115
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNING
04:22:24
600
3166
Philippa SMIT
Philippa SMIT #3166
Female Senior
04:22:25
04:22:25
59
(116)
Senior
59
Female
116
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
04:22:25
606
3345
Chantel VON SAINT ANGE
Chantel VON SAINT ANGE #3345
Female Senior
04:22:53
04:22:53
60
(117)
Senior
60
Female
117
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:22:53
610
2215
Larissa COETZER
Larissa COETZER #2215
Female Senior
04:23:30
04:23:30
61
(118)
Senior
61
Female
118
04:23:30
619
3265
Wilmien UYS
Wilmien UYS #3265
Female Senior
04:24:06
04:24:06
62
(119)
Senior
62
Female
119
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:24:06
621
3590
Rumbie PASWI
Rumbie PASWI #3590
Female 40-49
04:24:29
04:24:29
45
(120)
40-49
45
Female
120
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:24:29
628
3173
Theresa SNEYD
Theresa SNEYD #3173
Female 50-59
04:24:56
04:24:56
12
(121)
50-59
12
Female
121
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:24:56
630
3267
Junita VAN AS
Junita VAN AS #3267
Female 40-49
04:24:57
04:24:57
46
(122)
40-49
46
Female
122
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:24:57
631
2959
Sinoxolo NYIKA
Sinoxolo NYIKA #2959
Female Senior
04:25:00
04:25:00
63
(123)
Senior
63
Female
123
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
04:25:00
632
2611
Brit KING
Brit KING #2611
Female Senior
04:25:00
04:25:00
64
(124)
Senior
64
Female
124
04:25:00
634
2088
Devon BASSON
Devon BASSON #2088
Female Senior
04:25:12
04:25:12
65
(125)
Senior
65
Female
125
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:25:12
635
618
Anita OPPEL
Anita OPPEL #618
Female 50-59
04:25:16
04:25:16
13
(126)
50-59
13
Female
126
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:25:16
636
2435
Stephanie GRIFFITH-RICHARDS
Stephanie GRIFFITH-RICHARDS #2435
Female 40-49
04:25:16
04:25:16
47
(127)
40-49
47
Female
127
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:25:16
640
2455
Aimee HANGONE
Aimee HANGONE #2455
Female Senior
04:25:37
04:25:37
66
(128)
Senior
66
Female
128
04:25:37
643
3147
Stella SIHLANGULA
Stella SIHLANGULA #3147
Female 40-49
04:25:47
04:25:47
48
(129)
40-49
48
Female
129
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:25:47
646
3498
Jabulani KUMALO
Jabulani KUMALO #3498
Female 40-49
04:25:57
04:25:57
49
(130)
40-49
49
Female
130
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
04:25:57
648
2190
Engela CLAASSEN
Engela CLAASSEN #2190
Female 50-59
04:26:05
04:26:05
14
(131)
50-59
14
Female
131
04:26:05
650
2997
Kim PENSTONE
Kim PENSTONE #2997
Female 40-49
04:26:08
04:26:08
50
(132)
40-49
50
Female
132
COUNTRY CLUB JHB
04:26:08
653
2066
Dominique BAILEY
Dominique BAILEY #2066
Female 40-49
04:26:25
04:26:25
51
(133)
40-49
51
Female
133
04:26:25
658
3260
Lindy UFFHAUS
Lindy UFFHAUS #3260
Female Senior
04:26:42
04:26:42
67
(134)
Senior
67
Female
134
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:26:42
661
2486
Nicki HILL
Nicki HILL #2486
Female 50-59
04:26:52
04:26:52
15
(135)
50-59
15
Female
135
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:26:52
662
2434
Nicole GRIFFITH
Nicole GRIFFITH #2434
Female 40-49
04:27:02
04:27:02
52
(136)
40-49
52
Female
136
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:27:02
665
2003
Meesha ABOO
Meesha ABOO #2003
Female 40-49
04:27:04
04:27:04
53
(137)
40-49
53
Female
137
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:27:04
670
2757
Fazlin MARTIN
Fazlin MARTIN #2757
Female Senior
04:27:26
04:27:26
68
(138)
Senior
68
Female
138
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:27:26
671
2516
Anthea H M JACOBS
Anthea H M JACOBS #2516
Female 50-59
04:27:27
04:27:27
16
(139)
50-59
16
Female
139
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:27:27
675
383
Natalie DE VILLIERS
Natalie DE VILLIERS #383
Female 50-59
04:27:33
04:27:33
17
(140)
50-59
17
Female
140
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
04:27:33
677
2599
Bandla KEMA
Bandla KEMA #2599
Female Senior
04:27:43
04:27:43
69
(141)
Senior
69
Female
141
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:27:43
680
3037
Nothemba RANANA
Nothemba RANANA #3037
Female Senior
04:27:54
04:27:54
70
(142)
Senior
70
Female
142
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:27:54
682
2567
Lelani JOUBERT
Lelani JOUBERT #2567
Female Senior
04:28:26
04:28:26
71
(143)
Senior
71
Female
143
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:28:26
683
2246
Sonja DAMATA
Sonja DAMATA #2246
Female 50-59
04:28:27
04:28:27
18
(144)
50-59
18
Female
144
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
04:28:27
692
2821
Suzanne MEYER
Suzanne MEYER #2821
Female 50-59
04:28:40
04:28:40
19
(145)
50-59
19
Female
145
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:28:40
698
2476
Marna HERBST
Marna HERBST #2476
Female 40-49
04:28:54
04:28:54
54
(146)
40-49
54
Female
146
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:28:54
707
2419
Hayley GODWIN
Hayley GODWIN #2419
Female Senior
04:29:13
04:29:13
72
(147)
Senior
72
Female
147
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:29:13
710
2893
Memory MUNODAWAFA
Memory MUNODAWAFA #2893
Female Senior
04:29:14
04:29:14
73
(148)
Senior
73
Female
148
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:29:14
711
2952
Siphosethu NTSWAYI
Siphosethu NTSWAYI #2952
Female Senior
04:29:16
04:29:16
74
(149)
Senior
74
Female
149
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:29:16
712
3149
Likho SIKUTSHWA
Likho SIKUTSHWA #3149
Female Senior
04:29:18
04:29:18
75
(150)
Senior
75
Female
150
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:29:18
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
34
35
36
37
Page 3 of 37 (1806 items)
© 2023