Sasol Summer Run
03/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Dist Done
Dist
Pace
Start Time
5km
10km
Finish
16
1000
Henke BRAUNSCHWEIG
Henke BRAUNSCHWEIG #1000
Male Senior
01:19:02
01:19:02
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:16 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:34
00:27:42
01:19:02
15
1004
Anton GROENEWALD
Anton GROENEWALD #1004
Male Gr Master
01:18:01
01:18:01
2
(11)
Gr Master
2
Male
11
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:12 min/km
06:03:25
00:25:55
00:26:53
01:18:01
10
1011
Quinton Marius STEYN
Quinton Marius STEYN #1011
Male Senior
01:11:27
01:11:27
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:45 min/km
06:03:25
00:25:17
00:24:40
01:11:27
53
1015
Christel HEYMANS
Christel HEYMANS #1015
Female Veteran
01:45:50
01:45:50
7
(20)
Veteran
7
Female
20
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:03 min/km
06:03:25
00:34:22
00:36:07
01:45:50
24
1016
Heather KAPPMEIER
Heather KAPPMEIER #1016
Female Master
01:22:24
01:22:24
1
(8)
Master
1
Female
8
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:29 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:29
00:28:35
01:22:24
27
1017
Yolande EDWARDS
Yolande EDWARDS #1017
Female Master
01:23:20
01:23:20
3
(11)
Master
3
Female
11
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:33 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:31
00:29:01
01:23:20
45
1018
Jaco WILKEN
Jaco WILKEN #1018
Male Veteran
01:33:20
01:33:20
6
(29)
Veteran
6
Male
29
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:13 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:30
00:32:29
01:33:20
60
1019
Willemien VAN SCHALCKWYK
Willemien VAN SCHALCKWYK #1019
Female Master
01:52:01
01:52:01
8
(27)
Master
8
Female
27
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:39:01
00:38:10
01:52:01
22
1020
Hayley BARRETT
Hayley BARRETT #1020
Female Veteran
01:22:07
01:22:07
4
(6)
Veteran
4
Female
6
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:56
00:27:56
01:22:07
1021
Riekie VISAGIE
Riekie VISAGIE #1021
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
0.000
15
06:03:25
59
1023
Sharon EISETT
Sharon EISETT #1023
Female Veteran
01:51:47
01:51:47
10
(26)
Veteran
10
Female
26
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:27 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:49
00:41:26
01:51:47
48
1024
Martin EISETT
Martin EISETT #1024
Male Veteran
01:37:33
01:37:33
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Male
30
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:42
00:34:28
01:37:33
70
1025
Puleng MPHOHLE
Puleng MPHOHLE #1025
Female Senior
02:26:06
02:26:06
13
(35)
Senior
13
Female
35
Started Lap3
0.000
15
9:44 min/km
06:03:25
00:46:43
00:49:31
02:26:06
51
1026
Mpho MPHOHLE
Mpho MPHOHLE #1026
Female Senior
01:41:32
01:41:32
7
(19)
Senior
7
Female
19
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:46 min/km
06:03:25
00:35:47
00:32:40
01:41:32
56
1027
Wendy VAN DER WALT
Wendy VAN DER WALT #1027
Female Master
01:51:19
01:51:19
7
(23)
Master
7
Female
23
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:25 min/km
06:03:25
00:37:36
00:37:40
01:51:19
1
1028
Teboho Makume
Teboho Makume #1028
Male Senior
00:50:42
00:50:42
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Started Lap3
0.000
15
3:22 min/km
06:03:25
00:18:46
00:17:39
00:50:42
2
1029
Power Tsotetsi
Power Tsotetsi #1029
Male Senior
00:57:17
00:57:17
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Started Lap3
0.000
15
3:49 min/km
06:03:25
00:36:12
00:16:08
00:09:00
50
1030
Christiaan Van Der Linde
Christiaan Van Der Linde #1030
Male Junior
01:37:34
01:37:34
1
(32)
Junior
1
Male
32
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:33
00:34:39
01:37:34
43
1031
Vina Govender
Vina Govender #1031
Female Veteran
01:32:16
01:32:16
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Female
16
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:09 min/km
06:03:25
00:31:29
00:31:47
01:32:16
58
1032
Chandra Maree
Chandra Maree #1032
Female Senior
01:51:30
01:51:30
9
(25)
Senior
9
Female
25
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:26 min/km
06:03:25
00:36:02
00:38:22
01:51:30
4
1033
Roelof Van Wyk
Roelof Van Wyk #1033
Male Master
01:03:53
01:03:53
1
(4)
Master
1
Male
4
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:15 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:17
00:21:53
01:03:53
57
1037
Chanel Maree
Chanel Maree #1037
Female Senior
01:51:29
01:51:29
8
(24)
Senior
8
Female
24
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:25 min/km
06:03:25
00:35:57
00:38:23
01:51:29
36
1039
Barbara Pretorius
Barbara Pretorius #1039
Female Master
01:28:11
01:28:11
5
(13)
Master
5
Female
13
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:52 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:41
00:31:01
01:28:11
34
1040
Andre Els
Andre Els #1040
Male Master
01:26:27
01:26:27
4
(22)
Master
4
Male
22
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:45 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:34
00:31:03
01:26:27
23
1041
Elise Duvenhage
Elise Duvenhage #1041
Female Senior
01:22:10
01:22:10
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:33
00:28:40
01:22:10
17
1042
Pierre Fourie
Pierre Fourie #1042
Male Veteran
01:20:21
01:20:21
3
(13)
Veteran
3
Male
13
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:21 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:36
00:28:36
01:20:21
29
1043
Lourens Erasmus
Lourens Erasmus #1043
Male Veteran
01:24:27
01:24:27
4
(18)
Veteran
4
Male
18
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:37 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:26
00:29:29
01:24:27
47
1044
Ziyanda Mayosi
Ziyanda Mayosi #1044
Female Senior
01:34:57
01:34:57
6
(18)
Senior
6
Female
18
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:19 min/km
06:03:25
00:30:55
00:32:46
01:34:57
64
1045
Angel Mofokeng
Angel Mofokeng #1045
Female Veteran
01:58:49
01:58:49
11
(31)
Veteran
11
Female
31
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:55 min/km
06:03:25
00:37:33
00:40:41
01:58:49
21
1046
Jon Fourie
Jon Fourie #1046
Male Master
01:22:00
01:22:00
2
(16)
Master
2
Male
16
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:28 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:12
00:28:47
01:22:00
25
1047
Guiliana Kuilder
Guiliana Kuilder #1047
Female Veteran
01:22:31
01:22:31
5
(9)
Veteran
5
Female
9
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:27:54
00:29:29
01:22:31
52
1048
Stefan Laurier
Stefan Laurier #1048
Male Senior
01:44:03
01:44:03
17
(33)
Senior
17
Male
33
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:56 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:28
00:35:33
01:44:03
9
1049
Petrus Mohalajeng
Petrus Mohalajeng #1049
Male Gr Master
01:10:57
01:10:57
1
(8)
Gr Master
1
Male
8
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:43 min/km
06:03:25
00:24:36
00:24:05
01:10:57
26
1050
Janine Oosthuizen
Janine Oosthuizen #1050
Female Master
01:22:53
01:22:53
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:31 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:16
00:28:51
01:22:53
44
1051
Arie Albrecht
Arie Albrecht #1051
Male Veteran
01:33:17
01:33:17
5
(28)
Veteran
5
Male
28
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:13 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:40
00:32:24
01:33:17
32
1054
Gerrit Du Toit
Gerrit Du Toit #1054
Male Senior
01:24:56
01:24:56
11
(20)
Senior
11
Male
20
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:17
00:29:40
01:24:56
31
1055
William De Jager
William De Jager #1055
Male Senior
01:24:56
01:24:56
10
(19)
Senior
10
Male
19
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:22
00:29:34
01:24:56
28
1065
Wynand Lourens
Wynand Lourens #1065
Male Master
01:24:27
01:24:27
3
(17)
Master
3
Male
17
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:37 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:25
00:29:32
01:24:27
49
1067
Steve Potter
Steve Potter #1067
Male Gr Master
01:37:33
01:37:33
3
(31)
Gr Master
3
Male
31
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:30 min/km
06:03:25
00:33:47
00:34:19
01:37:33
18
1068
Lara Stanley
Lara Stanley #1068
Female Veteran
01:21:18
01:21:18
3
(5)
Veteran
3
Female
5
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:25 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:17
00:28:48
01:21:18
8
1069
Johan Van Dyk
Johan Van Dyk #1069
Male Veteran
01:08:37
01:08:37
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Male
7
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:34 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:07
00:24:00
01:08:37
14
1070
Maryke Van Dyk
Maryke Van Dyk #1070
Female Veteran
01:17:17
01:17:17
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Female
4
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:09 min/km
06:03:25
00:26:14
00:26:52
01:17:17
65
1071
Elizabeth Gillis
Elizabeth Gillis #1071
Female Master
01:58:54
01:58:54
9
(32)
Master
9
Female
32
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:55 min/km
06:03:25
00:40:15
00:40:25
01:58:54
19
1072
Andre Viljoen
Andre Viljoen #1072
Male Senior
01:21:48
01:21:48
8
(14)
Senior
8
Male
14
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:27 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:48
00:28:22
01:21:48
20
1073
Louwrens Venter
Louwrens Venter #1073
Male Senior
01:21:49
01:21:49
9
(15)
Senior
9
Male
15
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:27 min/km
06:03:25
00:28:47
00:28:23
01:21:49
46
1074
Alida Schabot
Alida Schabot #1074
Female Master
01:33:58
01:33:58
6
(17)
Master
6
Female
17
Started Lap3
0.000
15
6:15 min/km
06:03:25
00:32:46
00:32:05
01:33:58
3
1075
Peter Aucamp
Peter Aucamp #1075
Male Senior
01:00:25
01:00:25
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:01 min/km
06:03:25
00:21:47
00:20:59
01:00:25
30
1076
Elsabe Aucamp
Elsabe Aucamp #1076
Female Master
01:24:51
01:24:51
4
(12)
Master
4
Female
12
Started Lap3
0.000
15
5:39 min/km
06:03:25
00:29:34
00:28:38
01:24:51
55
1077
Thea Denny
Thea Denny #1077
Female Veteran
01:47:05
01:47:05
9
(22)
Veteran
9
Female
22
Started Lap3
0.000
15
7:08 min/km
06:03:25
00:35:23
00:35:40
01:47:05
5
1078
Karlien Du Plessis
Karlien Du Plessis #1078
Female Veteran
01:04:57
01:04:57
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
Started Lap3
0.000
15
4:19 min/km
06:03:25
00:23:05
00:22:56
01:04:57
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023