Sun City Swim
26/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1A - 3km Men & Women All Ages
Event 1B - 1500m - Disabled Swimmers
Event 2 - Women 31+ Girls 13 yrs & younger
1.5km Swim: Men 31+ Boys 13 yrs & younger
Event 4 - Women 14-30
Event 5 - Men 14-30
Event 6 - 600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (342 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
421
Bernene WARD
Bernene WARD #421
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
258
422
Portia WIECHERS
Portia WIECHERS #422
Female 31 to 40
01:11:16
01:11:16
17
(119)
31 to 40
17
Female
119
25
610
Carmen FRYLINCK
Carmen FRYLINCK #610
Female 41 to 50
00:40:50
00:40:50
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
231
759
Jack DOWNIE
Jack DOWNIE #759
Male 13 & Under
01:06:06
01:06:06
9
(123)
13 & Under
9
Male
123
94
850
Christopher STUDER
Christopher STUDER #850
Male 13 & Under
00:48:20
00:48:20
5
(56)
13 & Under
5
Male
56
114
1281
Benjamin MANNING
Benjamin MANNING #1281
Male 14 to 30
00:50:01
00:50:01
50
(65)
14 to 30
50
Male
65
1359
Amirah BHYAT
Amirah BHYAT #1359
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
1393
Tshegofatso MABITSELA
Tshegofatso MABITSELA #1393
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
47
1397
Joshua HINCKLEY
Joshua HINCKLEY #1397
Male 14 to 30
00:43:24
00:43:24
30
(33)
14 to 30
30
Male
33
1408
Torgen WHITE
Torgen WHITE #1408
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
48
1410
Byron SMIT
Byron SMIT #1410
Male 13 & Under
00:43:25
00:43:25
1
(34)
13 & Under
1
Male
34
137
1413
Andrew RITSON
Andrew RITSON #1413
Male 14 to 30
00:53:21
00:53:21
58
(77)
14 to 30
58
Male
77
121
1508
Kyle CARBONELL
Kyle CARBONELL #1508
Male 14 to 30
00:50:47
00:50:47
53
(69)
14 to 30
53
Male
69
229
1509
Belinda COOKE
Belinda COOKE #1509
Female 41 to 50
01:05:53
01:05:53
12
(107)
41 to 50
12
Female
107
282
1520
Adrian BLAKE
Adrian BLAKE #1520
Male 41 to 50
01:20:36
01:20:36
22
(153)
41 to 50
22
Male
153
81
1521
Frank DA ASCENCAO
Frank DA ASCENCAO #1521
Male 51 to 60
00:47:05
00:47:05
2
(49)
51 to 60
2
Male
49
269
1522
Keith EAVE
Keith EAVE #1522
Male 51 to 60
01:16:14
01:16:14
17
(145)
51 to 60
17
Male
145
240
1526
Craig MC ILRATH
Craig MC ILRATH #1526
Male 51 to 60
01:07:10
01:07:10
14
(129)
51 to 60
14
Male
129
75
1529
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #1529
Male 51 to 60
00:46:47
00:46:47
1
(47)
51 to 60
1
Male
47
168
1554
David COOKE
David COOKE #1554
Male 41 to 50
00:56:58
00:56:58
6
(90)
41 to 50
6
Male
90
172
1556
Cale Kuming KUMING
Cale Kuming KUMING #1556
Male 14 to 30
00:57:23
00:57:23
63
(92)
14 to 30
63
Male
92
40
1557
Rafael KUMING
Rafael KUMING #1557
Male 14 to 30
00:42:45
00:42:45
25
(28)
14 to 30
25
Male
28
197
1591
Alex COLE
Alex COLE #1591
Male 14 to 30
01:01:38
01:01:38
68
(103)
14 to 30
68
Male
103
251
1592
Benedict JACKSON
Benedict JACKSON #1592
Male 31 to 40
01:09:43
01:09:43
14
(135)
31 to 40
14
Male
135
182
1593
Andrew NEUMANN
Andrew NEUMANN #1593
Male 41 to 50
00:58:44
00:58:44
7
(97)
41 to 50
7
Male
97
93
1595
Joanne COMBRINK
Joanne COMBRINK #1595
Female 14 to 30
00:48:14
00:48:14
32
(38)
14 to 30
32
Female
38
170
1596
Sliyla DE FREITAS
Sliyla DE FREITAS #1596
Female 14 to 30
00:57:05
00:57:05
53
(79)
14 to 30
53
Female
79
249
1598
Kyle DOUGLASS
Kyle DOUGLASS #1598
Male 14 to 30
01:09:38
01:09:38
75
(134)
14 to 30
75
Male
134
110
1600
Anneke BOSHOFF
Anneke BOSHOFF #1600
Female 41 to 50
00:49:49
00:49:49
4
(47)
41 to 50
4
Female
47
267
1611
Kshetra GOVINDANSAMY
Kshetra GOVINDANSAMY #1611
Male 31 to 40
01:15:21
01:15:21
17
(144)
31 to 40
17
Male
144
1612
Gape SEBONEGO
Gape SEBONEGO #1612
Male 41 to 50
DNF
DNF
41 to 50
Male
255
1619
Calvin WYNNE
Calvin WYNNE #1619
Male 14 to 30
01:10:33
01:10:33
77
(139)
14 to 30
77
Male
139
5
1625
Michelle WEBER
Michelle WEBER #1625
Female 14 to 30
00:37:27
00:37:27
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
27
1627
Janno BOUWER
Janno BOUWER #1627
Male 14 to 30
00:41:17
00:41:17
17
(19)
14 to 30
17
Male
19
239
1630
Mihan BESTER
Mihan BESTER #1630
Male 41 to 50
01:07:08
01:07:08
14
(128)
41 to 50
14
Male
128
154
1632
Gerrcik GRIFFIOEN
Gerrcik GRIFFIOEN #1632
Male 14 to 30
00:55:26
00:55:26
60
(85)
14 to 30
60
Male
85
261
1633
Sean O'REGAN
Sean O'REGAN #1633
Male 41 to 50
01:12:34
01:12:34
18
(140)
41 to 50
18
Male
140
225
1635
Charl NEL
Charl NEL #1635
Male 41 to 50
01:05:32
01:05:32
11
(121)
41 to 50
11
Male
121
244
1638
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #1638
Male 41 to 50
01:08:00
01:08:00
15
(131)
41 to 50
15
Male
131
141
1640
Kirsty STANDING
Kirsty STANDING #1640
Female 14 to 30
00:53:43
00:53:43
46
(62)
14 to 30
46
Female
62
142
1644
Rudi CRAPS
Rudi CRAPS #1644
Male 31 to 40
00:53:47
00:53:47
5
(80)
31 to 40
5
Male
80
2
1657
Zander LANDMAN
Zander LANDMAN #1657
Male 14 to 30
00:36:14
00:36:14
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (342 items)
© 2023