USN MTB Cup Race 3 2019
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
55km MTB
30km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
34
10103
Lars JÖRIS
Lars JÖRIS #10103
Male Veteran
02:16:26
02:16:26
9
(32)
Veteran
9
Male
32
55
24.2 km/h
AL
02:16:26
24.2 km/h
146
20166
Sean EBERSOHN
Sean EBERSOHN #20166
Male Master Male
03:29:17
03:29:17
37
(134)
Master Male
37
Male
134
55
15.8 km/h
BL
03:29:17
15.8 km/h
99
20253
Tersius Christo RAUTENBACH
Tersius Christo RAUTENBACH #20253
Male Veteran
02:48:23
02:48:23
33
(91)
Veteran
33
Male
91
55
19.6 km/h
BL
02:48:23
19.6 km/h
118
20495
Craig HECKRATH
Craig HECKRATH #20495
Male Veteran
02:58:34
02:58:34
40
(109)
Veteran
40
Male
109
55
18.5 km/h
BL
02:58:34
18.5 km/h
24
20532
Mark LAMBRECHTS
Mark LAMBRECHTS #20532
Male Master Male
02:10:34
02:10:34
4
(24)
Master Male
4
Male
24
55
25.3 km/h
AL
02:10:34
25.3 km/h
122
20534
Steve LANG
Steve LANG #20534
Male Master Male
03:03:15
03:03:15
28
(112)
Master Male
28
Male
112
55
18.0 km/h
BL
03:03:15
18.0 km/h
26
20550
Anni SUMMER
Anni SUMMER #20550
Female Master Female
02:11:17
02:11:17
1
(1)
Master Female
1
Female
1
55
25.1 km/h
AL
02:11:17
25.1 km/h
20
20551
Warren TURNER
Warren TURNER #20551
Male Veteran
02:07:41
02:07:41
5
(20)
Veteran
5
Male
20
55
25.8 km/h
AL
02:07:41
25.8 km/h
62
20593
Bertus LAME
Bertus LAME #20593
Male Master Male
02:27:49
02:27:49
12
(57)
Master Male
12
Male
57
55
22.3 km/h
AL
02:27:49
22.3 km/h
72
20599
Thato MOTLANTHE
Thato MOTLANTHE #20599
Male Sub-Vet
02:28:55
02:28:55
11
(67)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
67
55
22.2 km/h
AL
02:28:55
22.2 km/h
73
20602
Nkosinathi NCONGWANE
Nkosinathi NCONGWANE #20602
Male Sub-Vet
02:29:23
02:29:23
12
(68)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
68
55
22.1 km/h
AL
02:29:23
22.1 km/h
63
20607
John Edwin PLANT
John Edwin PLANT #20607
Male Master Male
02:27:52
02:27:52
13
(58)
Master Male
13
Male
58
55
22.3 km/h
AL
02:27:52
22.3 km/h
116
20608
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #20608
Female Master Female
02:57:41
02:57:41
3
(9)
Master Female
3
Female
9
55
18.6 km/h
BL
02:57:41
18.6 km/h
105
20609
Pieter PRINS
Pieter PRINS #20609
Male Master Male
02:52:24
02:52:24
23
(97)
Master Male
23
Male
97
55
19.1 km/h
BL
02:52:24
19.1 km/h
132
20623
Terence SPRONK
Terence SPRONK #20623
Male Master Male
03:10:22
03:10:22
33
(121)
Master Male
33
Male
121
55
17.3 km/h
BL
03:10:22
17.3 km/h
56
20640
Dieter ZERMATTEN
Dieter ZERMATTEN #20640
Male Sub-Vet
02:24:16
02:24:16
9
(51)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
51
55
22.9 km/h
AL
02:24:16
22.9 km/h
149
20722
Renier TERBLANCHE
Renier TERBLANCHE #20722
Male Veteran
03:36:49
03:36:49
47
(137)
Veteran
47
Male
137
55
15.2 km/h
BL
03:36:49
15.2 km/h
147
20739
Peter BENZINGER
Peter BENZINGER #20739
Male Master Male
03:33:19
03:33:19
38
(135)
Master Male
38
Male
135
55
15.5 km/h
BL
03:33:19
15.5 km/h
80
20761
Sean NIJENHUIS
Sean NIJENHUIS #20761
Male Veteran
02:40:00
02:40:00
29
(75)
Veteran
29
Male
75
55
20.6 km/h
AL
02:40:00
20.6 km/h
76
21071
Carlos FERRAO
Carlos FERRAO #21071
Male Veteran
02:35:03
02:35:03
27
(71)
Veteran
27
Male
71
55
21.3 km/h
AL
02:35:03
21.3 km/h
81
21219
Raymond John TRAVERS
Raymond John TRAVERS #21219
Male Master Male
02:40:02
02:40:02
17
(76)
Master Male
17
Male
76
55
20.6 km/h
AL
02:40:02
20.6 km/h
64
21241
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #21241
Male Master Male
02:27:58
02:27:58
14
(59)
Master Male
14
Male
59
55
22.3 km/h
AL
02:27:58
22.3 km/h
100
22248
Ronaldo DE SANTANA
Ronaldo DE SANTANA #22248
Male Sub-Vet
02:48:23
02:48:23
18
(92)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
92
55
19.6 km/h
BL
02:48:23
19.6 km/h
5
22362
Till STREICHERT
Till STREICHERT #22362
Male Veteran
01:52:25
01:52:25
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Male
5
55
29.4 km/h
AL
01:52:25
29.4 km/h
9
22383
Jean VAN STADEN
Jean VAN STADEN #22383
Male Junior
01:56:45
01:56:45
1
(9)
Junior
1
Male
9
55
28.3 km/h
AL
01:56:45
28.3 km/h
18
22404
Manuel MONTEIRO
Manuel MONTEIRO #22404
Male Sub-Vet
02:06:22
02:06:22
2
(18)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
18
55
26.1 km/h
AL
02:06:22
26.1 km/h
8
22431
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #22431
Male Senior
01:55:50
01:55:50
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
55
28.5 km/h
AL
01:55:50
28.5 km/h
3
22602
Andries NIGRINI
Andries NIGRINI #22602
Male Senior
01:48:41
01:48:41
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
55
30.4 km/h
AL
01:48:41
30.4 km/h
102
22670
Johan BARNARD
Johan BARNARD #22670
Male Master Male
02:49:07
02:49:07
21
(94)
Master Male
21
Male
94
55
19.5 km/h
BL
02:49:07
19.5 km/h
123
22684
Charles MASEKOAMENG
Charles MASEKOAMENG #22684
Male Veteran
03:04:25
03:04:25
41
(113)
Veteran
41
Male
113
55
17.9 km/h
BL
03:04:25
17.9 km/h
46
22902
Chloe GARDNER
Chloe GARDNER #22902
Female Senior
02:20:37
02:20:37
2
(5)
Senior
2
Female
5
55
23.5 km/h
AL
02:20:37
23.5 km/h
57
22942
Jason EVERSHED
Jason EVERSHED #22942
Male Veteran
02:24:36
02:24:36
18
(52)
Veteran
18
Male
52
55
22.8 km/h
BL
02:24:36
22.8 km/h
13
23001
Frederik BUTER
Frederik BUTER #23001
Male Master Male
01:59:22
01:59:22
2
(13)
Master Male
2
Male
13
55
27.6 km/h
AL
01:59:22
27.6 km/h
21
23017
Adam HOUGHTON
Adam HOUGHTON #23017
Male Veteran
02:07:42
02:07:42
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Male
21
55
25.8 km/h
AL
02:07:42
25.8 km/h
54
23066
Keith BARCLAY
Keith BARCLAY #23066
Male Veteran
02:23:55
02:23:55
16
(49)
Veteran
16
Male
49
55
22.9 km/h
AL
02:23:55
22.9 km/h
43
23067
Wian SMITH
Wian SMITH #23067
Male Senior
02:19:20
02:19:20
10
(39)
Senior
10
Male
39
55
23.7 km/h
AL
02:19:20
23.7 km/h
42
23071
Francois SMITH
Francois SMITH #23071
Male Veteran
02:19:20
02:19:20
10
(38)
Veteran
10
Male
38
55
23.7 km/h
AL
02:19:20
23.7 km/h
104
23073
Ashley ROESTOFF
Ashley ROESTOFF #23073
Male Master Male
02:50:51
02:50:51
22
(96)
Master Male
22
Male
96
55
19.3 km/h
AL
02:50:51
19.3 km/h
52
23100
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #23100
Male Veteran
02:23:40
02:23:40
14
(47)
Veteran
14
Male
47
55
23.0 km/h
AL
02:23:40
23.0 km/h
55
23118
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #23118
Male Veteran
02:24:13
02:24:13
17
(50)
Veteran
17
Male
50
55
22.9 km/h
AL
02:24:13
22.9 km/h
4
23168
David COOKE
David COOKE #23168
Male Veteran
01:50:32
01:50:32
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Male
4
55
29.9 km/h
AL
01:50:32
29.9 km/h
119
23176
Kevin HEDDER
Kevin HEDDER #23176
Male Sub-Vet
02:58:54
02:58:54
23
(110)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
110
55
18.4 km/h
AL
02:58:54
18.4 km/h
98
23233
George Frederick OLWAGEN
George Frederick OLWAGEN #23233
Male Veteran
02:48:22
02:48:22
32
(90)
Veteran
32
Male
90
55
19.6 km/h
BL
02:48:22
19.6 km/h
30
23300
Letitia ROESTOFF
Letitia ROESTOFF #23300
Female Veteran
02:13:26
02:13:26
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
55
24.7 km/h
BL
02:13:26
24.7 km/h
36
23305
Kyle ERASMUS
Kyle ERASMUS #23305
Male Senior
02:16:59
02:16:59
9
(34)
Senior
9
Male
34
55
24.1 km/h
AL
02:16:59
24.1 km/h
136
23339
Peter LE MOTTEE
Peter LE MOTTEE #23339
Male Master Male
03:14:37
03:14:37
35
(125)
Master Male
35
Male
125
55
17.0 km/h
BL
03:14:37
17.0 km/h
134
23392
Victor BEST
Victor BEST #23392
Male Veteran
03:12:18
03:12:18
43
(123)
Veteran
43
Male
123
55
17.2 km/h
BL
03:12:18
17.2 km/h
135
23444
Fane ROBINSON
Fane ROBINSON #23444
Male Veteran
03:13:00
03:13:00
44
(124)
Veteran
44
Male
124
55
17.1 km/h
BL
03:13:00
17.1 km/h
15
23500
James Robert ALLAN
James Robert ALLAN #23500
Male Junior
02:02:46
02:02:46
2
(15)
Junior
2
Male
15
55
26.9 km/h
AL
02:02:46
26.9 km/h
2
23682
Antonie JOUBERT
Antonie JOUBERT #23682
Male Senior
01:48:40
01:48:40
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
55
30.4 km/h
AL
01:48:40
30.4 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
© 2023