ALZU Tour de Farm MTB
02/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
64km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (567 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
113
8
Gavin GATES
Gavin GATES #8
Male Senior
01:50:31
01:50:31
16
(97)
Senior
16
Male
97
Finished
19.0 km/h
B
235
48
Quintus KRUGER
Quintus KRUGER #48
Male Senior
02:06:47
02:06:47
49
(197)
Senior
49
Male
197
Finished
16.6 km/h
B
100
68
David REYNECKE
David REYNECKE #68
Male Veteran
01:48:42
01:48:42
31
(84)
Veteran
31
Male
84
Finished
19.3 km/h
C
147
72
Johan BEKKER
Johan BEKKER #72
Male Veteran
01:55:24
01:55:24
56
(128)
Veteran
56
Male
128
Finished
18.2 km/h
B
349
87
Mickey KEMP
Mickey KEMP #87
Male Veteran
02:20:35
02:20:35
131
(270)
Veteran
131
Male
270
Finished
14.9 km/h
C
379
100
Nicky COETZEE
Nicky COETZEE #100
Female Veteran
02:24:44
02:24:44
34
(89)
Veteran
34
Female
89
Finished
14.5 km/h
C
428
121
Andrew MUKUVARE
Andrew MUKUVARE #121
Male Senior
02:41:32
02:41:32
90
(315)
Senior
90
Male
315
Finished
13.0 km/h
A
79
129
Jared COWLEY
Jared COWLEY #129
Male Senior
01:45:25
01:45:25
11
(69)
Senior
11
Male
69
Finished
19.9 km/h
B
408
137
Bonsile NKAMBULE
Bonsile NKAMBULE #137
Female Senior
02:32:42
02:32:42
43
(101)
Senior
43
Female
101
Finished
13.8 km/h
B
465
142
Zakkiyya LATIB
Zakkiyya LATIB #142
Female Senior
03:08:56
03:08:56
58
(128)
Senior
58
Female
128
Finished
11.1 km/h
B
322
157
Nico GROBLER
Nico GROBLER #157
Male Senior
02:15:15
02:15:15
71
(255)
Senior
71
Male
255
Finished
15.5 km/h
C
245
173
Pieter-Jan GRABE
Pieter-Jan GRABE #173
Male Veteran
02:07:56
02:07:56
97
(203)
Veteran
97
Male
203
Finished
16.4 km/h
B
244
209
Marika GRABE
Marika GRABE #209
Female Veteran
02:07:55
02:07:55
12
(41)
Veteran
12
Female
41
Finished
16.4 km/h
B
271
245
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE #245
Male Senior
02:09:45
02:09:45
56
(220)
Senior
56
Male
220
Finished
16.2 km/h
C
179
252
Aneesa HARTMAN
Aneesa HARTMAN #252
Female Junior
01:59:48
01:59:48
10
(28)
Junior
10
Female
28
Finished
17.5 km/h
B
286
341
Stefan LAUBSCHER
Stefan LAUBSCHER #341
Male Senior
02:11:01
02:11:01
60
(229)
Senior
60
Male
229
Finished
16.0 km/h
C
283
417
Samantha LANDMAN
Samantha LANDMAN #417
Female Veteran
02:10:52
02:10:52
18
(55)
Veteran
18
Female
55
Finished
16.0 km/h
C
469
429
Charne GOUWS
Charne GOUWS #429
Female Senior
03:11:33
03:11:33
60
(131)
Senior
60
Female
131
Finished
11.0 km/h
C
731
Neels SNYMAN
Neels SNYMAN #731
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
B
444
765
Gerda BEHR
Gerda BEHR #765
Female Veteran
02:45:43
02:45:43
49
(117)
Veteran
49
Female
117
Finished
12.7 km/h
C
481
779
Scott BOWLES
Scott BOWLES #779
Male Veteran
03:24:10
03:24:10
172
(339)
Veteran
172
Male
339
Finished
10.3 km/h
C
75
787
Wilna VAN STADEN
Wilna VAN STADEN #787
Female Senior
01:44:53
01:44:53
2
(9)
Senior
2
Female
9
Finished
20.0 km/h
A
207
796
Nicolaas Vlo STEENKAMP
Nicolaas Vlo STEENKAMP #796
Male Veteran
02:03:53
02:03:53
82
(173)
Veteran
82
Male
173
Finished
16.9 km/h
B
200
829
Dewald GRUNEWALD
Dewald GRUNEWALD #829
Male Veteran
02:03:03
02:03:03
78
(169)
Veteran
78
Male
169
Finished
17.1 km/h
B
196
909
Thelma STEYN
Thelma STEYN #909
Female Veteran
02:02:34
02:02:34
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Female
30
Finished
17.1 km/h
B
33
911
Lenka LABUSCHAGNE
Lenka LABUSCHAGNE #911
Female Junior
01:35:14
01:35:14
2
(2)
Junior
2
Female
2
Finished
22.0 km/h
A
315
1023
Nicole ENGELBRECHT
Nicole ENGELBRECHT #1023
Female Senior
02:14:02
02:14:02
28
(63)
Senior
28
Female
63
Finished
15.7 km/h
C
433
1037
Connie TRUTER
Connie TRUTER #1037
Male Veteran
02:42:27
02:42:27
161
(317)
Veteran
161
Male
317
Finished
12.9 km/h
A
1055
Philip MORKEL
Philip MORKEL #1055
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
A
366
1073
Johnie SAUER
Johnie SAUER #1073
Male Veteran
02:21:59
02:21:59
139
(280)
Veteran
139
Male
280
Finished
14.8 km/h
C
214
1075
Dennis BOTHA
Dennis BOTHA #1075
Male Veteran
02:04:24
02:04:24
85
(178)
Veteran
85
Male
178
Finished
16.9 km/h
B
209
1083
Niel GEYSER
Niel GEYSER #1083
Male Veteran
02:04:00
02:04:00
83
(175)
Veteran
83
Male
175
Finished
16.9 km/h
B
417
1098
Chantell GERICKE
Chantell GERICKE #1098
Female Senior
02:35:06
02:35:06
46
(105)
Senior
46
Female
105
Finished
13.5 km/h
C
1103
Samantha FRANCIS
Samantha FRANCIS #1103
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
B
342
1117
Jaco SWANEPOEL
Jaco SWANEPOEL #1117
Male Veteran
02:18:44
02:18:44
130
(265)
Veteran
130
Male
265
Finished
15.1 km/h
C
422
1120
Attie VAN DEN BERG
Attie VAN DEN BERG #1120
Male Senior
02:37:24
02:37:24
88
(312)
Senior
88
Male
312
Finished
13.3 km/h
B
176
1126
Johane SWANEPOEL
Johane SWANEPOEL #1126
Female Junior
01:59:13
01:59:13
9
(26)
Junior
9
Female
26
Finished
17.6 km/h
A
98
1140
Bhekumuzi Ev NKOSI
Bhekumuzi Ev NKOSI #1140
Male Veteran
01:48:41
01:48:41
30
(82)
Veteran
30
Male
82
Finished
19.3 km/h
C
135
1141
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #1141
Male Veteran
01:53:18
01:53:18
49
(116)
Veteran
49
Male
116
Finished
18.5 km/h
C
119
1150
Cornie OOSTHUIZEN
Cornie OOSTHUIZEN #1150
Male Senior
01:51:30
01:51:30
19
(103)
Senior
19
Male
103
Finished
18.8 km/h
A
1171
Jaco SWANEPOEL
Jaco SWANEPOEL #1171
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
C
52
1201
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #1201
Male Junior
01:40:50
01:40:50
29
(45)
Junior
29
Male
45
Finished
20.8 km/h
A
1204
Henk BOUWER
Henk BOUWER #1204
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
356
1210
Jacques ODENDAAL
Jacques ODENDAAL #1210
Male Veteran
02:21:30
02:21:30
136
(276)
Veteran
136
Male
276
Finished
14.8 km/h
C
306
1213
Jacobus F FICK
Jacobus F FICK #1213
Male Veteran
02:13:16
02:13:16
120
(245)
Veteran
120
Male
245
Finished
15.8 km/h
C
387
1234
Rayhaan JOOMA
Rayhaan JOOMA #1234
Male Senior
02:26:57
02:26:57
83
(292)
Senior
83
Male
292
Finished
14.3 km/h
B
142
1235
Douglas GORDON
Douglas GORDON #1235
Male Senior
01:54:51
01:54:51
25
(123)
Senior
25
Male
123
Finished
18.3 km/h
B
184
1237
Dylan BROUWER
Dylan BROUWER #1237
Male Veteran
02:00:43
02:00:43
70
(155)
Veteran
70
Male
155
Finished
17.4 km/h
C
91
1239
Wiekie ZWARTS
Wiekie ZWARTS #1239
Female Veteran
01:47:17
01:47:17
3
(12)
Veteran
3
Female
12
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
1245
Marnus BONSMA
Marnus BONSMA #1245
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (567 items)
© 2023