ALZU Tour de Farm MTB
02/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
64km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (567 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
51
2906
Lauritz PIETERSE
Lauritz PIETERSE #2906
Male Junior
01:40:34
01:40:34
28
(44)
Junior
28
Male
44
Finished
20.9 km/h
A
52
1201
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #1201
Male Junior
01:40:50
01:40:50
29
(45)
Junior
29
Male
45
Finished
20.8 km/h
A
53
2874
Tom GROBLER
Tom GROBLER #2874
Male Senior
01:40:52
01:40:52
9
(46)
Senior
9
Male
46
Finished
20.8 km/h
B
54
3193
Awie DE SWARDT
Awie DE SWARDT #3193
Male Veteran
01:41:39
01:41:39
9
(47)
Veteran
9
Male
47
Finished
20.7 km/h
C
55
2803
Jameel HARTMAN
Jameel HARTMAN #2803
Male Junior
01:41:42
01:41:42
30
(48)
Junior
30
Male
48
Finished
20.6 km/h
B
56
2136
Gerhard OOSTHUIZEN
Gerhard OOSTHUIZEN #2136
Male Veteran
01:41:45
01:41:45
10
(49)
Veteran
10
Male
49
Finished
20.6 km/h
B
57
2702
Xander HODGMAN
Xander HODGMAN #2702
Male Junior
01:42:04
01:42:04
31
(50)
Junior
31
Male
50
Finished
20.6 km/h
A
58
1294
Christiaan M VAN DEN HEEVER
Christiaan M VAN DEN HEEVER #1294
Male Junior
01:42:05
01:42:05
32
(51)
Junior
32
Male
51
Finished
20.6 km/h
A
59
3028
James LENNOX
James LENNOX #3028
Male Senior
01:42:14
01:42:14
10
(52)
Senior
10
Male
52
Finished
20.5 km/h
A
60
2960
Werner VAN WYK
Werner VAN WYK #2960
Male Veteran
01:42:27
01:42:27
11
(53)
Veteran
11
Male
53
Finished
20.5 km/h
B
61
2636
Andre POTGIETER
Andre POTGIETER #2636
Male Veteran
01:42:35
01:42:35
12
(54)
Veteran
12
Male
54
Finished
20.5 km/h
C
62
3019
Pieter VENTER
Pieter VENTER #3019
Male Veteran
01:42:40
01:42:40
13
(55)
Veteran
13
Male
55
Finished
20.5 km/h
B
63
3087
Rogerio DOS SANTOS
Rogerio DOS SANTOS #3087
Male Veteran
01:42:48
01:42:48
14
(56)
Veteran
14
Male
56
Finished
20.4 km/h
B
64
5775
Kara DU PREEZ
Kara DU PREEZ #5775
Female Junior
01:43:07
01:43:07
5
(7)
Junior
5
Female
7
Finished
20.4 km/h
A
65
3370
Michael KAPLAN
Michael KAPLAN #3370
Male Junior
01:43:09
01:43:09
33
(57)
Junior
33
Male
57
Finished
20.4 km/h
A
66
2614
Franko ARLOW
Franko ARLOW #2614
Male Junior
01:43:16
01:43:16
34
(58)
Junior
34
Male
58
Finished
20.3 km/h
C
67
5554
Boeta VAN TONDER
Boeta VAN TONDER #5554
Male Veteran
01:44:03
01:44:03
15
(59)
Veteran
15
Male
59
Finished
20.2 km/h
B
68
3164
Friso VAN DER WAL
Friso VAN DER WAL #3164
Male Veteran
01:44:10
01:44:10
16
(60)
Veteran
16
Male
60
Finished
20.2 km/h
B
69
3327
Ruan VAN DER MERWE
Ruan VAN DER MERWE #3327
Male Junior
01:44:14
01:44:14
35
(61)
Junior
35
Male
61
Finished
20.1 km/h
B
70
3037
Leon PAPENFUS
Leon PAPENFUS #3037
Male Veteran
01:44:34
01:44:34
17
(62)
Veteran
17
Male
62
Finished
20.1 km/h
B
71
3010
Noel GEARY
Noel GEARY #3010
Male Veteran
01:44:42
01:44:42
18
(63)
Veteran
18
Male
63
Finished
20.1 km/h
B
72
3257
Zanke LOUW
Zanke LOUW #3257
Female Junior
01:44:45
01:44:45
6
(8)
Junior
6
Female
8
Finished
20.0 km/h
A
73
3238
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #3238
Male Veteran
01:44:48
01:44:48
19
(64)
Veteran
19
Male
64
Finished
20.0 km/h
B
74
3343
Nantes VORSTER
Nantes VORSTER #3343
Male Veteran
01:44:52
01:44:52
20
(65)
Veteran
20
Male
65
Finished
20.0 km/h
B
75
787
Wilna VAN STADEN
Wilna VAN STADEN #787
Female Senior
01:44:53
01:44:53
2
(9)
Senior
2
Female
9
Finished
20.0 km/h
A
76
2561
Christiaan DREYER
Christiaan DREYER #2561
Male Junior
01:44:57
01:44:57
36
(66)
Junior
36
Male
66
Finished
20.0 km/h
A
77
2662
Gert PIETERSE
Gert PIETERSE #2662
Male Veteran
01:45:01
01:45:01
21
(67)
Veteran
21
Male
67
Finished
20.0 km/h
C
78
2012
Walter VAN DER MERWE
Walter VAN DER MERWE #2012
Male Junior
01:45:21
01:45:21
37
(68)
Junior
37
Male
68
Finished
19.9 km/h
B
79
129
Jared COWLEY
Jared COWLEY #129
Male Senior
01:45:25
01:45:25
11
(69)
Senior
11
Male
69
Finished
19.9 km/h
B
80
3282
Willem VAN DER MERWE
Willem VAN DER MERWE #3282
Male Senior
01:45:30
01:45:30
12
(70)
Senior
12
Male
70
Finished
19.9 km/h
B
81
2921
Gerhard GOUWS
Gerhard GOUWS #2921
Male Veteran
01:45:44
01:45:44
22
(71)
Veteran
22
Male
71
Finished
19.9 km/h
B
82
3380
Michiel MAAS
Michiel MAAS #3380
Male Junior
01:45:54
01:45:54
38
(72)
Junior
38
Male
72
Finished
19.8 km/h
A
83
3352
Eddie LIGHTFOOT
Eddie LIGHTFOOT #3352
Male Veteran
01:45:56
01:45:56
23
(73)
Veteran
23
Male
73
Finished
19.8 km/h
A
84
3017
Ruan OOSTHUIZEN
Ruan OOSTHUIZEN #3017
Male Junior
01:45:58
01:45:58
39
(74)
Junior
39
Male
74
Finished
19.8 km/h
B
85
2946
Andrew ROBB
Andrew ROBB #2946
Male Veteran
01:45:58
01:45:58
24
(75)
Veteran
24
Male
75
Finished
19.8 km/h
B
86
2386
Leon KEMP
Leon KEMP #2386
Male Veteran
01:46:43
01:46:43
25
(76)
Veteran
25
Male
76
Finished
19.7 km/h
B
87
9613
Fine KARSTEN
Fine KARSTEN #9613
Male Veteran
01:47:06
01:47:06
26
(77)
Veteran
26
Male
77
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
88
2370
Viljoen VAN DER MERWE
Viljoen VAN DER MERWE #2370
Male Veteran
01:47:08
01:47:08
27
(78)
Veteran
27
Male
78
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
89
2974
Lerina HEPBURN
Lerina HEPBURN #2974
Female Veteran
01:47:12
01:47:12
2
(10)
Veteran
2
Female
10
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
90
3026
Nicoline SMITH
Nicoline SMITH #3026
Female Senior
01:47:16
01:47:16
3
(11)
Senior
3
Female
11
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
91
1239
Wiekie ZWARTS
Wiekie ZWARTS #1239
Female Veteran
01:47:17
01:47:17
3
(12)
Veteran
3
Female
12
Finished
19.6 km/h
B
92
3158
Sean KLOPPER
Sean KLOPPER #3158
Male Veteran
01:47:38
01:47:38
28
(79)
Veteran
28
Male
79
Finished
19.5 km/h
A
93
2715
Burger DU TOIT
Burger DU TOIT #2715
Male Veteran
01:47:41
01:47:41
29
(80)
Veteran
29
Male
80
Finished
19.5 km/h
B
94
2297
Edwin COGHO
Edwin COGHO #2297
Male Senior
01:48:00
01:48:00
13
(81)
Senior
13
Male
81
Finished
19.4 km/h
B
95
3124
Tania BESTER
Tania BESTER #3124
Female Senior
01:48:29
01:48:29
4
(13)
Senior
4
Female
13
Finished
19.4 km/h
A
96
5536
Juwairiyah SULIMAN
Juwairiyah SULIMAN #5536
Female Sprogs
01:48:31
01:48:31
1
(14)
Sprogs
1
Female
14
Finished
19.4 km/h
A
97
2774
Geane ENGELBRECHT
Geane ENGELBRECHT #2774
Female Junior
01:48:32
01:48:32
7
(15)
Junior
7
Female
15
Finished
19.3 km/h
A
98
1140
Bhekumuzi Ev NKOSI
Bhekumuzi Ev NKOSI #1140
Male Veteran
01:48:41
01:48:41
30
(82)
Veteran
30
Male
82
Finished
19.3 km/h
C
99
2846
Dristen SWART
Dristen SWART #2846
Male Junior
01:48:42
01:48:42
40
(83)
Junior
40
Male
83
Finished
19.3 km/h
A
100
68
David REYNECKE
David REYNECKE #68
Male Veteran
01:48:42
01:48:42
31
(84)
Veteran
31
Male
84
Finished
19.3 km/h
C
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (567 items)
© 2023