LCS Challenge 4 Hope
12/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB 65km
MTB 45km
MTB 35km
MTB 12km
Run 12km
Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Checkpoint
Finish
25
1
Johan ERASMUS
Johan ERASMUS #1
Male All Ages
03:25:30
03:25:30
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:09
02:47:10
33
14
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #14
Male All Ages
03:44:41
03:44:41
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:40:39
03:03:43
32
22
Kyle DU PREEZ
Kyle DU PREEZ #22
Male All Ages
03:44:18
03:44:18
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:40:39
03:03:20
50
36
Vanessa JUBY
Vanessa JUBY #36
Female All Ages
04:16:03
04:16:03
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:46:53
03:28:45
49
38
Devin JUBY
Devin JUBY #38
Male All Ages
04:15:56
04:15:56
45
(45)
All Ages
45
Male
45
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:46:54
03:28:42
48
39
Gian VALLE
Gian VALLE #39
Male All Ages
04:15:54
04:15:54
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Male
44
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:43:18
03:32:14
40
Bret POPESQOU
Bret POPESQOU #40
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Through checkpoint
00:40:36
43
41
Brett BLACKBEARD
Brett BLACKBEARD #41
Male All Ages
04:01:20
04:01:20
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Male
39
Finished
16.2 km/h
00:43:08
03:17:50
51
42
Lauren PELLICCIA
Lauren PELLICCIA #42
Female All Ages
04:21:43
04:21:43
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
Finished
14.9 km/h
00:47:51
03:33:35
44
43
Johan SARAKIS
Johan SARAKIS #43
Male All Ages
04:01:22
04:01:22
40
(40)
All Ages
40
Male
40
Finished
16.2 km/h
00:40:30
03:20:28
46
61
Kevin FARQUHAR
Kevin FARQUHAR #61
Male All Ages
04:08:02
04:08:02
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
Finished
15.7 km/h
00:41:11
03:26:44
26
62
Allan WEBBER
Allan WEBBER #62
Male All Ages
03:29:15
03:29:15
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
Finished
18.6 km/h
00:39:31
02:49:36
27
63
Rickert LUBBE
Rickert LUBBE #63
Male All Ages
03:29:15
03:29:15
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
Finished
18.6 km/h
00:39:32
02:49:36
55
65
Erik VAN ZYL
Erik VAN ZYL #65
Male All Ages
04:26:28
04:26:28
49
(49)
All Ages
49
Male
49
Finished
14.6 km/h
00:51:19
03:34:45
54
66
Jacques DU TOIT
Jacques DU TOIT #66
Male All Ages
04:26:16
04:26:16
48
(48)
All Ages
48
Male
48
Finished
14.6 km/h
00:51:12
03:34:38
63
68
Francois VENTER
Francois VENTER #68
Male All Ages
04:42:57
04:42:57
57
(57)
All Ages
57
Male
57
Finished
13.8 km/h
00:49:10
03:53:25
62
69
Jannie VAN ROOYEN
Jannie VAN ROOYEN #69
Male All Ages
04:42:43
04:42:43
56
(56)
All Ages
56
Male
56
Finished
13.8 km/h
00:49:10
03:53:15
4
107
Rudi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Rudi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #107
Male All Ages
02:41:19
02:41:19
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
Finished
24.2 km/h
00:31:07
02:10:08
29
110
Warren GEERS
Warren GEERS #110
Male All Ages
03:31:42
03:31:42
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
Finished
18.4 km/h
00:37:53
02:53:44
30
111
Nicolas MARCEL
Nicolas MARCEL #111
Male All Ages
03:32:49
03:32:49
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
Finished
18.3 km/h
00:37:58
02:54:46
121
Ruan BOTHA
Ruan BOTHA #121
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Through checkpoint
00:50:16
58
132
Stephan FOURIE
Stephan FOURIE #132
Male All Ages
04:30:01
04:30:01
52
(52)
All Ages
52
Male
52
Finished
14.4 km/h
00:49:25
03:40:16
8
144
Wayd NEEDHAM
Wayd NEEDHAM #144
Male All Ages
02:55:51
02:55:51
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
Finished
22.2 km/h
00:31:25
02:24:25
11
228
Martinus VICTOR
Martinus VICTOR #228
Male All Ages
03:03:24
03:03:24
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Finished
21.3 km/h
00:34:30
02:28:48
38
233
Keanan GOLDEN
Keanan GOLDEN #233
Male All Ages
03:48:36
03:48:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
Finished
17.1 km/h
00:34:21
03:14:00
1
234
Wayne Keaton VAN DER WALT
Wayne Keaton VAN DER WALT #234
Male All Ages
02:36:54
02:36:54
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
Finished
24.9 km/h
00:29:10
02:07:42
37
751
Gawie AUGUSTYN
Gawie AUGUSTYN #751
Male All Ages
03:47:17
03:47:17
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
Finished
17.2 km/h
00:40:11
03:06:56
39
761
Greame BEZUIDENHOUDT
Greame BEZUIDENHOUDT #761
Male All Ages
03:51:03
03:51:03
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
Finished
16.9 km/h
00:40:45
03:10:14
5
763
Johan BOONZAIER
Johan BOONZAIER #763
Male All Ages
02:47:46
02:47:46
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
Finished
23.2 km/h
00:30:50
02:16:54
764
Marius BORNMAN
Marius BORNMAN #764
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Finished
00:41:20
01:29:38
18
765
Pieter BOSHOFF
Pieter BOSHOFF #765
Male All Ages
03:20:20
03:20:20
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
Finished
19.5 km/h
00:40:44
02:39:31
22
769
Marius BOTHA
Marius BOTHA #769
Male All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:00
02:47:11
34
771
Tharina BOTHA
Tharina BOTHA #771
Female All Ages
03:44:44
03:44:44
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:41:25
03:03:07
66
791
Bernhard COETZER
Bernhard COETZER #791
Male All Ages
04:53:04
04:53:04
60
(60)
All Ages
60
Male
60
Finished
13.3 km/h
00:45:10
04:07:37
31
796
Johan DE BUYS
Johan DE BUYS #796
Male All Ages
03:43:56
03:43:56
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:42:48
03:00:54
797
Ronel DE BUYS
Ronel DE BUYS #797
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
Through checkpoint
00:42:49
13
806
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #806
Male All Ages
03:06:42
03:06:42
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Finished
20.9 km/h
00:34:48
02:31:27
60
808
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #808
Male All Ages
04:30:58
04:30:58
54
(54)
All Ages
54
Male
54
Finished
14.4 km/h
00:47:53
03:42:47
41
809
Frans ERWEE
Frans ERWEE #809
Male All Ages
03:56:47
03:56:47
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Male
37
Finished
16.5 km/h
00:40:30
03:16:09
810
Johan ERWEE
Johan ERWEE #810
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Through checkpoint
00:40:29
825
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #825
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Through checkpoint
00:37:12
7
827
Burt GILDENHUYS
Burt GILDENHUYS #827
Male All Ages
02:55:02
02:55:02
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
Finished
22.3 km/h
00:33:58
02:20:53
56
832
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #832
Male All Ages
04:28:02
04:28:02
50
(50)
All Ages
50
Male
50
Finished
14.5 km/h
00:49:28
03:38:17
53
848
Brandon HENGHERR
Brandon HENGHERR #848
Male All Ages
04:21:47
04:21:47
47
(47)
All Ages
47
Male
47
Finished
14.9 km/h
00:46:44
03:34:36
35
858
Paul HUNTER
Paul HUNTER #858
Male All Ages
03:47:13
03:47:13
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
Finished
17.2 km/h
00:46:04
03:00:29
17
859
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #859
Male All Ages
03:13:14
03:13:14
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Finished
20.2 km/h
00:35:29
02:37:42
21
862
Graham JESSOP
Graham JESSOP #862
Male All Ages
03:24:07
03:24:07
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
Finished
19.1 km/h
00:36:28
02:47:30
20
863
Dylan JESSOP
Dylan JESSOP #863
Male All Ages
03:24:06
03:24:06
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
Finished
19.1 km/h
00:36:31
02:47:25
24
865
Ian JORDAAN
Ian JORDAAN #865
Male All Ages
03:25:29
03:25:29
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:08
02:47:16
23
866
Maureen JORDAAN
Maureen JORDAAN #866
Female All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:12
02:47:12
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
© 2023