Meals on Wheels Cycle&Run
29/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Trail Run Info
 
Contact
 
Home
92km Cycle
38km Cycle
15km Run
8km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
Pace
213
450
450 450
450 450 #450
Male 
04:04:59
04:04:59
Male
173
Finished
22.5 km/h
00:49:40
01:59:12
04:03:44
22.2 km/h
129
680
680 680
680 680 #680
Male 
03:24:54
03:24:54
Male
113
Finished
26.9 km/h
00:44:07
01:39:37
03:24:18
26.4 km/h
33
585
Diana GNUDI
Diana GNUDI #585
Mixed E-Bike
02:46:30
02:46:30
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
Finished
33.2 km/h
00:36:01
01:19:48
02:46:30
32.4 km/h
152
173
Hazel AGGETT
Hazel AGGETT #173
Female Gr Master
03:32:33
03:32:33
1
(17)
Gr Master
1
Female
17
Finished
26.0 km/h
01:44:56
03:32:33
25.4 km/h
169
480
Christa VAN NIEKERK
Christa VAN NIEKERK #480
Female Gr Master
03:39:50
03:39:50
2
(25)
Gr Master
2
Female
25
Finished
25.1 km/h
00:49:23
03:39:50
24.6 km/h
203
425
Ellen CRABTREE
Ellen CRABTREE #425
Female Gr Master
03:53:08
03:53:08
3
(33)
Gr Master
3
Female
33
Finished
23.7 km/h
03:51:54
23.3 km/h
258
741
Linda BIRCH
Linda BIRCH #741
Female Gr Master
04:52:22
04:52:22
4
(54)
Gr Master
4
Female
54
Finished
18.9 km/h
00:56:36
02:29:51
04:51:10
18.5 km/h
25
589
Mark PHILLIPS
Mark PHILLIPS #589
Male Gr Master
02:41:28
02:41:28
1
(25)
Gr Master
1
Male
25
Finished
34.2 km/h
00:36:24
01:20:07
02:41:18
33.5 km/h
31
761
Roberto FAVO
Roberto FAVO #761
Male Gr Master
02:46:10
02:46:10
2
(29)
Gr Master
2
Male
29
Finished
33.2 km/h
00:36:17
01:20:12
02:46:04
32.5 km/h
50
327
Kevin HELLYER
Kevin HELLYER #327
Male Gr Master
02:57:18
02:57:18
3
(44)
Gr Master
3
Male
44
Finished
31.1 km/h
00:39:23
01:29:01
02:57:05
30.5 km/h
76
118
Willem Lombard
Willem Lombard #118
Male Gr Master
03:05:26
03:05:26
4
(66)
Gr Master
4
Male
66
Finished
29.8 km/h
00:42:40
01:35:13
03:05:16
29.1 km/h
87
588
Greg BOULLE
Greg BOULLE #588
Male Gr Master
03:08:20
03:08:20
5
(74)
Gr Master
5
Male
74
Finished
29.3 km/h
00:43:02
01:34:59
03:07:41
28.8 km/h
103
165
Gordon MALLANDAIN
Gordon MALLANDAIN #165
Male Gr Master
03:15:05
03:15:05
6
(88)
Gr Master
6
Male
88
Finished
28.3 km/h
00:43:42
03:15:05
27.7 km/h
118
349
Anthony WEBB
Anthony WEBB #349
Male Gr Master
03:20:37
03:20:37
7
(102)
Gr Master
7
Male
102
Finished
27.5 km/h
03:20:37
26.9 km/h
121
715
Martin VOLKER
Martin VOLKER #715
Male Gr Master
03:21:34
03:21:34
8
(105)
Gr Master
8
Male
105
Finished
27.4 km/h
00:43:52
01:39:02
03:20:24
26.9 km/h
128
783
Willie DUVENAGE
Willie DUVENAGE #783
Male Gr Master
03:24:54
03:24:54
9
(112)
Gr Master
9
Male
112
Finished
26.9 km/h
00:44:05
01:40:04
03:24:39
26.4 km/h
130
644
Bernard O'REILLY
Bernard O'REILLY #644
Male Gr Master
03:25:01
03:25:01
10
(114)
Gr Master
10
Male
114
Finished
26.9 km/h
03:24:16
26.4 km/h
136
494
Douglas Grantham
Douglas Grantham #494
Male Gr Master
03:27:21
03:27:21
11
(119)
Gr Master
11
Male
119
Finished
26.6 km/h
00:42:35
01:42:32
03:26:15
26.2 km/h
145
555
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #555
Male Gr Master
03:29:39
03:29:39
12
(125)
Gr Master
12
Male
125
Finished
26.3 km/h
01:49:22
03:29:39
25.8 km/h
156
455
Julius ORTNER
Julius ORTNER #455
Male Gr Master
03:34:38
03:34:38
13
(132)
Gr Master
13
Male
132
Finished
25.7 km/h
00:46:03
01:43:56
03:33:32
25.3 km/h
158
377
Deon SWANEPOEL
Deon SWANEPOEL #377
Male Gr Master
03:35:22
03:35:22
14
(133)
Gr Master
14
Male
133
Finished
25.6 km/h
00:45:33
01:44:31
03:34:57
25.1 km/h
160
375
Koos CROUCAMP
Koos CROUCAMP #375
Male Gr Master
03:36:41
03:36:41
15
(135)
Gr Master
15
Male
135
Finished
25.5 km/h
00:45:32
03:36:14
25.0 km/h
162
273
Gregory HOPWOOD
Gregory HOPWOOD #273
Male Gr Master
03:38:03
03:38:03
16
(137)
Gr Master
16
Male
137
Finished
25.3 km/h
00:47:05
01:44:27
03:37:37
24.8 km/h
165
461
Jan OLIVIER
Jan OLIVIER #461
Male Gr Master
03:38:14
03:38:14
17
(138)
Gr Master
17
Male
138
Finished
25.3 km/h
00:48:38
01:51:47
03:37:41
24.8 km/h
186
501
Anton VAN DER WALT
Anton VAN DER WALT #501
Male Gr Master
03:45:44
03:45:44
18
(152)
Gr Master
18
Male
152
Finished
24.5 km/h
00:49:49
01:54:51
03:45:00
24.0 km/h
188
321
Johann SMIT
Johann SMIT #321
Male Gr Master
03:47:05
03:47:05
19
(154)
Gr Master
19
Male
154
Finished
24.3 km/h
03:47:05
23.8 km/h
189
519
Fernando FERREIRA
Fernando FERREIRA #519
Male Gr Master
03:49:03
03:49:03
20
(155)
Gr Master
20
Male
155
Finished
24.1 km/h
00:46:46
01:48:41
03:48:38
23.6 km/h
192
201
Harry VAN DER WALT
Harry VAN DER WALT #201
Male Gr Master
03:49:42
03:49:42
21
(158)
Gr Master
21
Male
158
Finished
24.0 km/h
00:49:27
01:51:35
03:49:21
23.5 km/h
201
186
Norman SWART
Norman SWART #186
Male Gr Master
03:52:24
03:52:24
22
(164)
Gr Master
22
Male
164
Finished
23.8 km/h
00:49:29
01:52:49
03:52:06
23.3 km/h
209
694
Alan GRIFFITHS
Alan GRIFFITHS #694
Male Gr Master
03:59:29
03:59:29
23
(169)
Gr Master
23
Male
169
Finished
23.0 km/h
00:49:00
01:58:06
03:58:32
22.6 km/h
211
382
Koos Van Vuuren
Koos Van Vuuren #382
Male Gr Master
04:02:36
04:02:36
24
(171)
Gr Master
24
Male
171
Finished
22.8 km/h
00:55:05
02:03:36
04:02:36
22.3 km/h
218
756
Derry CROWLEY
Derry CROWLEY #756
Male Gr Master
04:11:12
04:11:12
25
(176)
Gr Master
25
Male
176
Finished
22.0 km/h
00:53:19
02:08:30
04:10:32
21.6 km/h
219
640
Michael ROMBURGH
Michael ROMBURGH #640
Male Gr Master
04:11:42
04:11:42
26
(177)
Gr Master
26
Male
177
Finished
21.9 km/h
00:52:55
02:08:07
04:11:01
21.5 km/h
246
360
Mark DANCKWERTS
Mark DANCKWERTS #360
Male Gr Master
04:30:17
04:30:17
27
(193)
Gr Master
27
Male
193
Finished
20.4 km/h
00:57:17
02:15:31
04:29:59
20.0 km/h
303
Bruce SILLITOE
Bruce SILLITOE #303
Male Gr Master
Started
Started
Gr Master
Male
Through Checkpoint
01:08:39
106
271
Keanen Van Der Walt
Keanen Van Der Walt #271
Male Junior
03:16:31
03:16:31
1
(91)
Junior
1
Male
91
Finished
28.1 km/h
00:39:27
01:29:01
03:16:23
27.5 km/h
85
428
Tertia JORDAAN
Tertia JORDAAN #428
Female Master
03:07:36
03:07:36
1
(9)
Master
1
Female
9
Finished
29.4 km/h
00:43:12
01:35:10
03:07:07
28.9 km/h
98
346
Jenny KREISSEL
Jenny KREISSEL #346
Female Master
03:13:59
03:13:59
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
Finished
28.5 km/h
00:44:29
01:39:37
03:13:22
27.9 km/h
101
767
Liz DE LANGE
Liz DE LANGE #767
Female Master
03:14:47
03:14:47
3
(11)
Master
3
Female
11
Finished
28.3 km/h
00:43:58
01:39:07
03:13:42
27.9 km/h
139
320
Tandy MARKS
Tandy MARKS #320
Female Master
03:27:58
03:27:58
4
(14)
Master
4
Female
14
Finished
26.5 km/h
00:46:54
01:44:17
03:27:20
26.0 km/h
157
192
Kay PARKER
Kay PARKER #192
Female Master
03:35:22
03:35:22
5
(20)
Master
5
Female
20
Finished
25.6 km/h
00:46:37
01:44:20
03:34:47
25.1 km/h
163
295
Anette Oosthuizen
Anette Oosthuizen #295
Female Master
03:38:05
03:38:05
6
(21)
Master
6
Female
21
Finished
25.3 km/h
00:47:07
01:44:28
03:37:39
24.8 km/h
164
329
Sharon Hardman
Sharon Hardman #329
Female Master
03:38:10
03:38:10
7
(22)
Master
7
Female
22
Finished
25.3 km/h
03:37:41
24.8 km/h
177
711
Heather HORROCKS
Heather HORROCKS #711
Female Master
03:41:15
03:41:15
8
(29)
Master
8
Female
29
Finished
24.9 km/h
03:41:15
24.4 km/h
196
757
Wandra MARAIS
Wandra MARAIS #757
Female Master
03:50:49
03:50:49
9
(31)
Master
9
Female
31
Finished
23.9 km/h
00:48:00
01:51:44
03:50:24
23.4 km/h
197
643
Sharon Botha
Sharon Botha #643
Female Master
03:50:55
03:50:55
10
(32)
Master
10
Female
32
Finished
23.9 km/h
00:48:00
01:51:43
03:50:30
23.4 km/h
206
408
Glenda Brons
Glenda Brons #408
Female Master
03:54:30
03:54:30
11
(34)
Master
11
Female
34
Finished
23.5 km/h
00:50:19
01:59:14
03:54:09
23.1 km/h
215
660
Sharon KRISCH
Sharon KRISCH #660
Female Master
04:06:32
04:06:32
12
(36)
Master
12
Female
36
Finished
22.4 km/h
00:51:27
02:03:28
04:06:26
21.9 km/h
222
265
Cherilyn ROMBURGH
Cherilyn ROMBURGH #265
Female Master
04:12:29
04:12:29
13
(39)
Master
13
Female
39
Finished
21.9 km/h
00:53:14
02:07:59
04:11:46
21.4 km/h
227
534
Rochelle HANK
Rochelle HANK #534
Female Master
04:14:13
04:14:13
14
(42)
Master
14
Female
42
Finished
21.7 km/h
00:52:29
04:13:24
21.3 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023