ATKV Eiland MTB
28/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
60km
30km
10km
4km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
School Name
Pace
Checkpoint
62
603
Andre ROSSOUW
Andre ROSSOUW #603
Male Senior
02:59:06
02:59:06
3
(48)
Senior
3
Male
48
Finished
20.1 km/h
4
5510
Sydney SWART
Sydney SWART #5510
Male Sub-Vet
01:58:54
01:58:54
1
(4)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
4
Finished
30.3 km/h
01:00:10
24
5523
Willem JACOBS
Willem JACOBS #5523
Male Vet
02:20:24
02:20:24
11
(23)
Vet
11
Male
23
Finished
25.6 km/h
01:13:29
16
5596
Herbie FOX
Herbie FOX #5596
Male Sub-Vet
02:15:40
02:15:40
5
(16)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
16
Finished
26.5 km/h
01:10:32
49
5608
Marco HORDIJK
Marco HORDIJK #5608
Male Master
02:50:35
02:50:35
7
(42)
Master
7
Male
42
Finished
21.1 km/h
01:25:36
10
5623
Pieter STROBES
Pieter STROBES #5623
Male Vet
02:12:44
02:12:44
6
(10)
Vet
6
Male
10
Finished
27.1 km/h
01:07:09
33
5652
Otto GERNER
Otto GERNER #5652
Male Master
02:30:47
02:30:47
5
(31)
Master
5
Male
31
Finished
23.9 km/h
01:16:45
36
5655
Gielie DE KOCK
Gielie DE KOCK #5655
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:44
02:36:44
12
(34)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
34
Finished
23.0 km/h
01:19:40
34
5699
Pieter Steynberg VORSTER
Pieter Steynberg VORSTER #5699
Male Vet
02:33:34
02:33:34
14
(32)
Vet
14
Male
32
Finished
23.4 km/h
01:17:50
61
5715
Amanda KRUGER
Amanda KRUGER #5715
Female Master
02:58:56
02:58:56
4
(14)
Master
4
Female
14
Finished
20.1 km/h
01:30:59
55
5734
Rosa VILJOEN
Rosa VILJOEN #5734
Female Master
02:56:26
02:56:26
2
(11)
Master
2
Female
11
Finished
20.4 km/h
01:28:46
15
5751
Jannie CLOETE
Jannie CLOETE #5751
Male Sub-Vet
02:15:00
02:15:00
4
(15)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
15
Finished
26.7 km/h
01:08:01
13
5772
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #5772
Male Vet
02:14:39
02:14:39
7
(13)
Vet
7
Male
13
Finished
26.7 km/h
01:08:17
5
5794
Bill NOEL
Bill NOEL #5794
Male Vet
01:58:55
01:58:55
2
(5)
Vet
2
Male
5
Finished
30.3 km/h
01:00:12
60
5810
Eileen HORAK
Eileen HORAK #5810
Female Master
02:58:27
02:58:27
3
(13)
Master
3
Female
13
Finished
20.2 km/h
01:32:13
59
5822
Tobias Johannes HORAK
Tobias Johannes HORAK #5822
Male Master
02:58:27
02:58:27
10
(47)
Master
10
Male
47
Finished
20.2 km/h
01:32:11
50
5846
Awie DE KLERK
Awie DE KLERK #5846
Male Vet
02:52:40
02:52:40
22
(43)
Vet
22
Male
43
Finished
20.8 km/h
01:25:52
53
5851
Claire WILTSHIRE
Claire WILTSHIRE #5851
Female Sub-Vet
02:54:20
02:54:20
7
(10)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
10
Finished
20.6 km/h
01:30:03
68
5852
Heather Ann SWARTZ
Heather Ann SWARTZ #5852
Female Master
03:12:32
03:12:32
6
(18)
Master
6
Female
18
Finished
18.7 km/h
01:34:28
22
5879
Shawn MARTINS
Shawn MARTINS #5879
Male Master
02:17:41
02:17:41
2
(21)
Master
2
Male
21
Finished
26.1 km/h
01:10:33
20
5907
Jp JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jp JANSE VAN VUUREN #5907
Male Sub-Vet
02:16:20
02:16:20
7
(19)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
19
Finished
26.4 km/h
01:10:34
46
5911
Hannes ERASMUS
Hannes ERASMUS #5911
Male Vet
02:47:29
02:47:29
19
(39)
Vet
19
Male
39
Finished
21.5 km/h
01:22:04
42
5932
Karin TALJAARD
Karin TALJAARD #5932
Female Master
02:43:54
02:43:54
1
(6)
Master
1
Female
6
Finished
22.0 km/h
01:23:57
19
5969
Wilhelm GROENEWALD
Wilhelm GROENEWALD #5969
Male Sub-Vet
02:16:11
02:16:11
6
(18)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
18
Finished
26.4 km/h
01:10:33
23
5986
Jan DE KOCK
Jan DE KOCK #5986
Male Sub-Vet
02:19:35
02:19:35
8
(22)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
22
Finished
25.8 km/h
01:10:31
41
6101
Johan TALJAARD
Johan TALJAARD #6101
Male Master
02:43:53
02:43:53
6
(36)
Master
6
Male
36
Finished
22.0 km/h
01:23:58
71
6534
Mike SMITH
Mike SMITH #6534
Male GGr Master
03:57:03
03:57:03
1
(53)
GGr Master
1
Male
53
Finished
15.2 km/h
01:55:50
64
6543
Dermot TYLER
Dermot TYLER #6543
Male Master
03:10:54
03:10:54
11
(50)
Master
11
Male
50
Finished
18.9 km/h
01:32:05
40
6836
Retha BEUKES
Retha BEUKES #6836
Female Vet
02:43:19
02:43:19
2
(5)
Vet
2
Female
5
Finished
22.0 km/h
01:14:52
63
6965
Stom JOSEPH
Stom JOSEPH #6965
Male Senior
03:09:36
03:09:36
4
(49)
Senior
4
Male
49
Finished
19.0 km/h
01:32:11
25
7196
Paul VENTER
Paul VENTER #7196
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:26
02:20:26
9
(24)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
24
Finished
25.6 km/h
01:10:02
18
7260
Chante ELS
Chante ELS #7260
Female Sub-Vet
02:16:08
02:16:08
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Finished
26.4 km/h
6
7299
Gerhard BOOYSEN
Gerhard BOOYSEN #7299
Male Vet
02:05:07
02:05:07
3
(6)
Vet
3
Male
6
Finished
28.8 km/h
01:03:32
69
7362
Anthonie JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Anthonie JANSEN VAN VUUREN #7362
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:44
03:15:44
14
(51)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
51
Finished
18.4 km/h
01:33:34
39
7581
Elsabe LOURENS
Elsabe LOURENS #7581
Female Sub-Vet
02:41:47
02:41:47
3
(4)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
4
Finished
22.3 km/h
01:22:28
26
7659
Bertus VENTER
Bertus VENTER #7659
Male Vet
02:20:38
02:20:38
12
(25)
Vet
12
Male
25
Finished
25.6 km/h
01:10:00
67
7701
Joy-Ann RENS
Joy-Ann RENS #7701
Female Master
03:11:17
03:11:17
5
(17)
Master
5
Female
17
Finished
18.8 km/h
01:35:49
70
7784
Willie SWARTZ
Willie SWARTZ #7784
Male Master
03:16:32
03:16:32
12
(52)
Master
12
Male
52
Finished
18.3 km/h
01:34:27
38
7789
Theresa DE BRUIN
Theresa DE BRUIN #7789
Female Sub-Vet
02:40:03
02:40:03
2
(3)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
3
Finished
22.5 km/h
01:19:39
14
7844
Gert CLOETE
Gert CLOETE #7844
Male Vet
02:14:59
02:14:59
8
(14)
Vet
8
Male
14
Finished
26.7 km/h
01:05:27
65
8024
Yvonne ROSSLEE
Yvonne ROSSLEE #8024
Female Vet
03:10:59
03:10:59
3
(15)
Vet
3
Female
15
Finished
18.8 km/h
01:34:43
29
8028
Dorothy ROAD
Dorothy ROAD #8028
Female Vet
02:27:50
02:27:50
1
(2)
Vet
1
Female
2
Finished
24.4 km/h
01:14:45
8
8069
Dick ROOD
Dick ROOD #8069
Male Vet
02:08:57
02:08:57
5
(8)
Vet
5
Male
8
Finished
27.9 km/h
01:05:25
48
8118
Tertius VAN WYNGAARDT
Tertius VAN WYNGAARDT #8118
Male Vet
02:50:17
02:50:17
21
(41)
Vet
21
Male
41
Finished
21.1 km/h
01:27:04
54
8155
Jacobus Remerus VERSTER
Jacobus Remerus VERSTER #8155
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:18
02:56:18
13
(44)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
44
Finished
20.4 km/h
01:25:34
2
8206
Stefan PAULSE
Stefan PAULSE #8206
Male Senior
01:55:56
01:55:56
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finished
31.1 km/h
00:58:46
7
8268
Jaco ERASMUS
Jaco ERASMUS #8268
Male Vet
02:07:25
02:07:25
4
(7)
Vet
4
Male
7
Finished
28.3 km/h
01:03:33
21
8286
Johan Andries KRITZINGER
Johan Andries KRITZINGER #8286
Male Vet
02:17:39
02:17:39
10
(20)
Vet
10
Male
20
Finished
26.2 km/h
01:10:00
58
8320
Lizelle RADLEY
Lizelle RADLEY #8320
Female Sub-Vet
02:58:13
02:58:13
8
(12)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
12
Finished
20.2 km/h
01:29:23
52
8391
Hayley DU TOIT
Hayley DU TOIT #8391
Female Sub-Vet
02:54:19
02:54:19
6
(9)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
9
Finished
20.7 km/h
01:30:04
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023