FNB Wines2Whales Chardonnay
25/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Start
WP2
WP3
Finish
1
11
Candice LILL
Candice LILL #11
Female 20-29
03:03:09
03:03:09
1
(1)
20-29
1
Female
1
Women - Open
Faces
03:03:11
1
00:00:26
01:44:30
02:31:59
03:03:09
2
12
Adelheid MORATH
Adelheid MORATH #12
Female 30-39
03:03:11
03:03:11
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
Women - Open
Faces
03:03:11
1
00:00:25
01:44:29
02:31:59
03:03:11
15
21
Ariane LUTHI
Ariane LUTHI #21
Female 30-39
03:24:16
03:24:16
5
(7)
30-39
5
Female
7
Women - Open
Kross Spur
03:24:17
4
00:00:26
01:59:02
02:51:35
03:24:16
16
22
Samara SHEPPARD
Samara SHEPPARD #22
Female 20-29
03:24:17
03:24:17
2
(8)
20-29
2
Female
8
Women - Open
Kross Spur
03:24:17
4
00:00:26
01:59:03
02:51:37
03:24:17
4
31
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #31
Female 30-39
03:04:43
03:04:43
3
(4)
30-39
3
Female
4
Women - Open
dormakaba
03:04:43
2
00:00:25
01:45:10
02:33:36
03:04:43
3
32
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #32
Female 30-39
03:04:43
03:04:43
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
Women - Open
dormakaba
03:04:43
2
00:00:26
01:45:12
02:33:36
03:04:43
6
41
Jennie STENERHAG
Jennie STENERHAG #41
Female 40-49
03:13:46
03:13:46
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
03:13:46
3
00:00:26
01:50:43
02:40:35
03:13:46
5
42
Nadine RIEDER
Nadine RIEDER #42
Female 30-39
03:13:46
03:13:46
4
(5)
30-39
4
Female
5
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
03:13:46
3
00:00:26
01:50:39
02:40:32
03:13:46
20
51
Alice PIRARD
Alice PIRARD #51
Female 30-39
03:28:11
03:28:11
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
03:28:11
5
00:00:25
01:54:20
02:47:07
03:28:11
19
52
Sabine SPITZ
Sabine SPITZ #52
Female 40-49
03:28:05
03:28:05
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
03:28:11
5
00:00:26
01:54:20
02:47:06
03:28:05
27
61
Barbara BENKO
Barbara BENKO #61
Female 20-29
03:34:18
03:34:18
6
(15)
20-29
6
Female
15
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
03:34:19
8
00:00:26
02:03:15
02:58:59
03:34:18
28
62
Mariske STRAUSS
Mariske STRAUSS #62
Female 20-29
03:34:19
03:34:19
7
(16)
20-29
7
Female
16
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
03:34:19
8
00:00:25
02:03:17
02:59:01
03:34:19
24
71
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #71
Female 20-29
03:30:28
03:30:28
5
(14)
20-29
5
Female
14
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
03:30:28
7
00:00:26
01:57:04
02:54:34
03:30:28
23
72
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #72
Female 20-29
03:30:27
03:30:27
4
(13)
20-29
4
Female
13
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
03:30:28
7
00:00:26
01:57:05
02:54:35
03:30:27
21
81
Katie LENNARD
Katie LENNARD #81
Female 30-39
03:28:44
03:28:44
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
03:28:47
6
00:00:27
01:54:33
02:45:40
03:28:44
22
82
Laura STARK
Laura STARK #82
Female 20-29
03:28:47
03:28:47
3
(12)
20-29
3
Female
12
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
03:28:47
6
00:00:26
01:54:32
02:45:40
03:28:47
445
91
Mira SPRING
Mira SPRING #91
Female 40-49
05:28:48
05:28:48
18
(54)
40-49
18
Female
54
Women - Vet
Fox Girls
05:28:48
3
00:00:34
03:03:38
04:34:11
05:28:48
444
92
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #92
Female 40-49
05:28:36
05:28:36
17
(53)
40-49
17
Female
53
Women - Vet
Fox Girls
05:28:48
3
00:00:35
03:03:38
04:34:03
05:28:36
229
101
Chantel ROUHOTAS
Chantel ROUHOTAS #101
Female 30-39
04:46:18
04:46:18
11
(32)
30-39
11
Female
32
Women - Sub-Vet
Up and Coming!
04:46:18
1
00:00:26
02:37:16
03:56:37
04:46:18
230
102
Lesleigh BEUKES
Lesleigh BEUKES #102
Female 30-39
04:46:18
04:46:18
12
(33)
30-39
12
Female
33
Women - Sub-Vet
Up and Coming!
04:46:18
1
00:00:26
02:37:16
03:56:38
04:46:18
201
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #201
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
Mixed I
Little by Little
202
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #202
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
Mixed I
Little by Little
48
221
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #221
Male 40-49
03:48:22
03:48:22
10
(31)
40-49
10
Male
31
Men - Open
The Green Team
03:48:22
7
00:00:25
02:04:43
03:12:27
03:48:22
47
222
Zane ZANDBERG
Zane ZANDBERG #222
Male 20-29
03:48:18
03:48:18
6
(30)
20-29
6
Male
30
Men - Open
The Green Team
03:48:22
7
00:00:29
02:04:35
03:12:30
03:48:18
45
231
Ziehaad SALIE
Ziehaad SALIE #231
Male 30-39
03:47:49
03:47:49
10
(29)
30-39
10
Male
29
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
03:47:52
1
00:00:25
02:07:21
03:08:19
03:47:49
46
232
Ila STOW
Ila STOW #232
Female 30-39
03:47:52
03:47:52
8
(17)
30-39
8
Female
17
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
03:47:52
1
00:00:30
02:07:21
03:08:18
03:47:52
86
241
Steven DIMOND
Steven DIMOND #241
Male 40-49
04:06:47
04:06:47
22
(62)
40-49
22
Male
62
Men - Vet
Flandria
04:06:47
8
00:00:49
02:17:13
03:21:31
04:06:47
85
242
Alwyn DE KOCK
Alwyn DE KOCK #242
Male 50+
04:06:47
04:06:47
13
(61)
50+
13
Male
61
Men - Vet
Flandria
04:06:47
8
00:00:49
02:17:13
03:21:29
04:06:47
92
251
Charl DE VILLIERS
Charl DE VILLIERS #251
Male 40-49
04:09:37
04:09:37
26
(68)
40-49
26
Male
68
Men - Sub-Vet
ROCKHOPPER
04:09:37
9
00:00:24
02:19:57
03:26:30
04:09:37
91
252
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #252
Male 30-39
04:09:37
04:09:37
21
(67)
30-39
21
Male
67
Men - Sub-Vet
ROCKHOPPER
04:09:37
9
00:00:34
02:19:32
03:26:33
04:09:37
9
261
Ashley OLDFIELD
Ashley OLDFIELD #261
Male 30-39
03:21:07
03:21:07
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
03:21:12
1
00:00:25
01:54:08
02:46:31
03:21:07
10
262
Jody MOULT
Jody MOULT #262
Male 40-49
03:21:12
03:21:12
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
03:21:12
1
00:00:26
01:54:07
02:46:35
03:21:12
103
281
Paul CLUVER
Paul CLUVER #281
Male 40-49
04:13:02
04:13:02
33
(76)
40-49
33
Male
76
Men - Vet
Paul Cluver
04:13:02
13
00:00:42
02:24:26
03:29:04
04:13:02
104
282
Alec RUST
Alec RUST #282
Male 40-49
04:13:02
04:13:02
34
(77)
40-49
34
Male
77
Men - Vet
Paul Cluver
04:13:02
13
00:00:42
02:24:29
03:28:58
04:13:02
99
291
Robert KITCHING
Robert KITCHING #291
Male 40-49
04:12:50
04:12:50
31
(74)
40-49
31
Male
74
Men - Vet
Biosport Racing
04:12:50
12
00:00:25
02:08:14
03:26:52
04:12:50
100
292
Riaan SENEKAL
Riaan SENEKAL #292
Male 40-49
04:12:50
04:12:50
32
(75)
40-49
32
Male
75
Men - Vet
Biosport Racing
04:12:50
12
00:00:24
02:07:43
03:26:40
04:12:50
663
301
Andries VAN HEERDEN
Andries VAN HEERDEN #301
Male 50+
06:21:33
06:21:33
136
(585)
50+
136
Male
585
Men - Open
Afrimat Oumanne
06:21:33
81
00:03:17
03:31:30
05:17:52
06:21:33
664
302
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #302
Male 50+
06:21:33
06:21:33
137
(586)
50+
137
Male
586
Men - Open
Afrimat Oumanne
06:21:33
81
00:03:16
03:31:28
05:17:43
06:21:33
752
311
Grant DREYER
Grant DREYER #311
Male 30-39
07:06:16
07:06:16
164
(661)
30-39
164
Male
661
Men - Open
Amici in Trincea
07:06:16
91
00:01:08
03:12:54
05:55:47
07:06:16
753
312
Clive NORTMAN
Clive NORTMAN #312
Male 30-39
07:06:16
07:06:16
165
(662)
30-39
165
Male
662
Men - Open
Amici in Trincea
07:06:16
91
00:01:07
03:13:50
05:55:44
07:06:16
749
321
Marinus DU PLESSIS
Marinus DU PLESSIS #321
Male 40-49
07:00:37
07:00:37
285
(658)
40-49
285
Male
658
Men - Vet
AOCON
07:00:37
104
00:03:34
03:48:24
05:39:15
07:00:37
748
322
Graham CURSONS
Graham CURSONS #322
Male 40-49
07:00:36
07:00:36
284
(657)
40-49
284
Male
657
Men - Vet
AOCON
07:00:37
104
00:03:35
03:48:23
05:39:29
07:00:36
331
Marthinus KEOWN
Marthinus KEOWN #331
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Men-Vet
Arista Networks
332
Duncan MACDONALD
Duncan MACDONALD #332
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Men-Vet
Arista Networks
152
341
Jason PIENAAR
Jason PIENAAR #341
Male 30-39
04:30:22
04:30:22
40
(124)
30-39
40
Male
124
Men - Sub-Vet
The G's
04:30:24
15
00:01:07
02:28:48
03:43:39
04:30:22
153
342
Chaz PRICE
Chaz PRICE #342
Male 30-39
04:30:24
04:30:24
41
(125)
30-39
41
Male
125
Men - Sub-Vet
The G's
04:30:24
15
00:01:06
02:28:48
03:43:40
04:30:24
35
351
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #351
Male 30-39
03:40:52
03:40:52
8
(19)
30-39
8
Male
19
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
03:40:52
3
00:00:42
02:07:12
03:03:49
03:40:52
36
352
Paul FURBANK
Paul FURBANK #352
Male 50+
03:40:52
03:40:52
3
(20)
50+
3
Male
20
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
03:40:52
3
00:00:41
02:07:13
03:03:49
03:40:52
337
361
Jaco BAARD
Jaco BAARD #361
Male 50+
05:08:22
05:08:22
63
(292)
50+
63
Male
292
Mixed
Renegades
05:08:22
17
00:02:51
02:54:25
04:18:09
05:08:22
338
362
Comine CLAASSEN
Comine CLAASSEN #362
Female 40-49
05:08:22
05:08:22
15
(46)
40-49
15
Female
46
Mixed
Renegades
05:08:22
17
00:02:50
02:54:24
04:16:44
05:08:22
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1104 items)
© 2023