Westcoast WarmWater Weekend Triathlon
21/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Sprint
Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
49
169
Anja VAN ASWEGEN
Anja VAN ASWEGEN #169
Female Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
8
(18)
Veteran
8
Female
18
00:25:36
00:05:50
00:48:00
00:02:52
00:48:50
27
240
Russel MOSS
Russel MOSS #240
Male Senior
01:53:15
01:53:15
8
(20)
Senior
8
Male
20
00:25:46
00:02:20
00:47:57
00:02:32
00:34:42
20
191
Adri MULLER
Adri MULLER #191
Female Veteran
01:45:22
01:45:22
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
00:22:23
00:03:06
00:47:52
00:02:18
00:29:46
59
210
Mohamed ORRIE
Mohamed ORRIE #210
Male Senior
02:19:34
02:19:34
17
(38)
Senior
17
Male
38
00:32:37
00:05:33
00:47:46
00:04:44
00:48:55
13
226
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #226
Male Veteran
01:36:48
01:36:48
5
(12)
Veteran
5
Male
12
00:18:58
00:02:32
00:47:01
00:01:10
00:27:08
34
164
Twane WESSELS
Twane WESSELS #164
Female Senior
02:03:40
02:03:40
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
00:32:32
00:02:29
00:46:57
00:01:59
00:39:46
18
221
Daniel MARCUS
Daniel MARCUS #221
Male Senior
01:42:00
01:42:00
5
(15)
Senior
5
Male
15
00:21:37
00:02:41
00:46:30
00:01:35
00:29:39
23
178
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #178
Male Veteran
01:47:36
01:47:36
6
(18)
Veteran
6
Male
18
00:22:45
00:02:37
00:46:28
00:03:29
00:32:19
40
165
Sedick ARENDSE
Sedick ARENDSE #165
Male Veteran
02:08:21
02:08:21
12
(30)
Veteran
12
Male
30
00:31:47
00:01:14
00:46:15
00:02:18
00:46:49
16
218
Clare TOWNSEND
Clare TOWNSEND #218
Female Senior
01:41:46
01:41:46
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
00:25:55
00:02:17
00:46:12
00:02:40
00:24:43
30
211
Willem ROSSOUW
Willem ROSSOUW #211
Male Veteran
01:55:48
01:55:48
9
(23)
Veteran
9
Male
23
00:26:59
00:04:50
00:45:56
00:02:58
00:35:06
21
204
Nienke VAN SCHAIK
Nienke VAN SCHAIK #204
Female Veteran
01:45:39
01:45:39
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
00:22:35
00:03:56
00:45:55
00:01:54
00:31:21
14
216
Kurt FAULMANN
Kurt FAULMANN #216
Male Senior
01:40:23
01:40:23
4
(13)
Senior
4
Male
13
00:22:41
00:03:54
00:43:45
00:01:50
00:28:15
6
224
Gareth DRAGT
Gareth DRAGT #224
Male Veteran
01:27:13
01:27:13
2
(6)
Veteran
2
Male
6
00:15:20
00:02:37
00:43:07
00:01:06
00:25:04
26
205
Jos BALK
Jos BALK #205
Male Veteran
01:52:25
01:52:25
7
(19)
Veteran
7
Male
19
00:22:32
00:04:55
00:42:33
00:01:59
00:40:28
10
207
Genine ATTWELL
Genine ATTWELL #207
Female Senior
01:33:03
01:33:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
00:19:39
00:03:57
00:41:41
00:01:11
00:26:38
9
239
Johannes DU RANDT
Johannes DU RANDT #239
Male Veteran
01:30:57
01:30:57
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Male
9
00:19:43
00:03:43
00:41:20
00:01:15
00:24:58
8
198
Carel LAMPRECHT
Carel LAMPRECHT #198
Male Under 23
01:30:46
01:30:46
4
(8)
Under 23
4
Male
8
00:17:06
00:03:01
00:40:37
00:00:55
00:29:09
4
194
James PEART
James PEART #194
Male Senior
01:26:10
01:26:10
1
(4)
Senior
1
Male
4
00:19:47
00:02:30
00:40:31
00:01:01
00:22:23
1
202
Alexander LAUGKSCH
Alexander LAUGKSCH #202
Male Under 23
01:20:00
01:20:00
1
(1)
Under 23
1
Male
1
00:15:18
00:02:04
00:40:15
00:00:52
00:21:33
5
173
Joe BOTHA
Joe BOTHA #173
Male Under 23
01:27:07
01:27:07
3
(5)
Under 23
3
Male
5
00:17:05
00:01:42
00:40:04
00:01:38
00:26:41
11
234
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE #234
Male Senior
01:34:20
01:34:20
3
(10)
Senior
3
Male
10
00:20:22
00:03:27
00:39:58
00:01:40
00:28:54
3
233
Steve ATTWELL
Steve ATTWELL #233
Male Veteran
01:26:00
01:26:00
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
00:19:26
00:02:22
00:39:50
00:01:07
00:23:18
2
187
Joshua SCOTT
Joshua SCOTT #187
Male Under 23
01:20:01
01:20:01
2
(2)
Under 23
2
Male
2
00:17:03
00:01:32
00:39:11
00:00:48
00:21:30
7
199
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT #199
Male Senior
01:27:34
01:27:34
2
(7)
Senior
2
Male
7
00:20:24
00:03:06
00:38:29
00:01:05
00:24:32
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)
© 2023