Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Series
DigiMag Modern Athletes
 
Contact
Marathon
10km PEACE Run Walk
5km PEACE Run
22km PEACE Trail Run
12km PEACE Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
173
174
175
176
Page 2 of 176 (8765 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
51
17284
Tusile NOBANDA
Tusile NOBANDA #17284
Male Senior
00:32:55
00:32:55
40
(50)
Senior
40
Male
50
ELLIOT MADEIRA
52
17099
Gershan AZIZO
Gershan AZIZO #17099
Male Junior
00:32:56
00:32:56
9
(51)
Junior
9
Male
51
SPARTAN HARRIERS
53
17160
Pogiso FORTEIN
Pogiso FORTEIN #17160
Male Senior
00:33:02
00:33:02
41
(52)
Senior
41
Male
52
MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS
54
17359
Geo VAN NIEKERK
Geo VAN NIEKERK #17359
Male Senior
00:33:16
00:33:16
42
(53)
Senior
42
Male
53
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
55
17086
Mandilakhe MBEKWA
Mandilakhe MBEKWA #17086
Male Senior
00:33:19
00:33:19
43
(54)
Senior
43
Male
54
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
56
17244
Siyabonga MATHE
Siyabonga MATHE #17244
Male Junior
00:33:22
00:33:22
10
(55)
Junior
10
Male
55
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
57
17337
Dylan STASSEN
Dylan STASSEN #17337
Male Junior
00:33:25
00:33:25
11
(56)
Junior
11
Male
56
MONTANA ATHLETIC CLUB
58
17276
Kanya NGUBENANI
Kanya NGUBENANI #17276
Male Senior
00:33:26
00:33:26
44
(57)
Senior
44
Male
57
ELLIOT MADEIRA
59
17022
Fernando SPONDO
Fernando SPONDO #17022
Male Junior
00:33:27
00:33:27
12
(58)
Junior
12
Male
58
EERSTERIVER AC
60
17212
Asemahle KWATSHA
Asemahle KWATSHA #17212
Male Senior
00:33:29
00:33:29
45
(59)
Senior
45
Male
59
RCS GUGULETU AC
61
17300
Lorenzo PIETERS
Lorenzo PIETERS #17300
Male Senior
00:33:30
00:33:30
46
(60)
Senior
46
Male
60
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
62
17387
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #17387
Female Senior
00:33:30
00:33:30
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS FREE STATE
63
17021
Ayron OCTOBER
Ayron OCTOBER #17021
Male Junior
00:33:43
00:33:43
13
(61)
Junior
13
Male
61
EERSTERIVER AC
64
17082
Lethu CETYWAYO
Lethu CETYWAYO #17082
Male Junior
00:33:45
00:33:45
14
(62)
Junior
14
Male
62
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
65
17188
Aphiwe HOLO
Aphiwe HOLO #17188
Male Senior
00:33:45
00:33:45
47
(63)
Senior
47
Male
63
66
86
Rutendo NYAHORA
Rutendo NYAHORA #86
Female Senior
00:33:50
00:33:50
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
ZIMBABWE
67
17145
Roger DICKSON
Roger DICKSON #17145
Male 40-49
00:33:55
00:33:55
3
(64)
40-49
3
Male
64
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
68
17390
Clinton SWANEPOEL
Clinton SWANEPOEL #17390
Male Senior
00:33:59
00:33:59
48
(65)
Senior
48
Male
65
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
69
17270
Jason NEELS
Jason NEELS #17270
Male Senior
00:34:03
00:34:03
49
(66)
Senior
49
Male
66
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
70
17215
Ali LANGE
Ali LANGE #17215
Male Senior
00:34:03
00:34:03
50
(67)
Senior
50
Male
67
RCS GUGULETU AC
71
17064
Victor ONDITI
Victor ONDITI #17064
Male Senior
00:34:12
00:34:12
51
(68)
Senior
51
Male
68
72
17152
Jason ESPLIN
Jason ESPLIN #17152
Male Junior
00:34:13
00:34:13
15
(69)
Junior
15
Male
69
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
73
17235
Philimon MANYAKA
Philimon MANYAKA #17235
Male 40-49
00:34:16
00:34:16
4
(70)
40-49
4
Male
70
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
74
17293
Nkosinathi NZUZA
Nkosinathi NZUZA #17293
Male Senior
00:34:17
00:34:17
52
(71)
Senior
52
Male
71
75
23575
Alvin DIRKSE
Alvin DIRKSE #23575
Male Senior
00:34:22
00:34:22
53
(72)
Senior
53
Male
72
ACADEMY AC
76
17263
Yonela MPONGWANA
Yonela MPONGWANA #17263
Male Senior
00:34:26
00:34:26
54
(73)
Senior
54
Male
73
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
77
17376
Lorenzo ZIMRY
Lorenzo ZIMRY #17376
Male Junior
00:34:27
00:34:27
16
(74)
Junior
16
Male
74
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
78
17158
Richard FLINT
Richard FLINT #17158
Male Senior
00:34:28
00:34:28
55
(75)
Senior
55
Male
75
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
79
17034
Carmie PRINSLOO
Carmie PRINSLOO #17034
Female Junior
00:34:31
00:34:31
1
(4)
Junior
1
Female
4
MONTANA ATHLETIC CLUB
80
20974
Thabo MASINA
Thabo MASINA #20974
Male Senior
00:34:37
00:34:37
56
(76)
Senior
56
Male
76
WATERFALL CITY AC
81
17329
Vuyani SIXASO
Vuyani SIXASO #17329
Male 40-49
00:34:39
00:34:39
5
(77)
40-49
5
Male
77
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
82
17232
Xolisa MALANE
Xolisa MALANE #17232
Male Senior
00:34:41
00:34:41
57
(78)
Senior
57
Male
78
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
83
17321
Thabang SEBOLAI
Thabang SEBOLAI #17321
Male Senior
00:34:49
00:34:49
58
(79)
Senior
58
Male
79
84
17115
Kyle BREDA
Kyle BREDA #17115
Male Senior
00:34:49
00:34:49
59
(80)
Senior
59
Male
80
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
85
17199
Tayla KAVANAGH
Tayla KAVANAGH #17199
Female Junior
00:34:49
00:34:49
2
(5)
Junior
2
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB KZN
86
17311
Leehandre ROBERTSON
Leehandre ROBERTSON #17311
Male Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
17
(81)
Junior
17
Male
81
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
87
17340
Sydney STEVENS
Sydney STEVENS #17340
Male Senior
00:34:56
00:34:56
60
(82)
Senior
60
Male
82
HOPETOWN RUNNING CLUB AGW
88
17114
Darren BOWNES
Darren BOWNES #17114
Male Senior
00:34:57
00:34:57
61
(83)
Senior
61
Male
83
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
89
17328
Quinton SINCLAIR
Quinton SINCLAIR #17328
Male 40-49
00:35:00
00:35:00
6
(84)
40-49
6
Male
84
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
90
17100
Derek BAARTMAN
Derek BAARTMAN #17100
Male Senior
00:35:04
00:35:04
62
(85)
Senior
62
Male
85
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
91
17040
Kyla VAN GRAAN
Kyla VAN GRAAN #17040
Female Senior
00:35:08
00:35:08
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
92
23576
Sylvin DIRKSE
Sylvin DIRKSE #23576
Male Senior
00:35:12
00:35:12
63
(86)
Senior
63
Male
86
ACADEMY AC
93
21401
Tlhokomelo MORAI
Tlhokomelo MORAI #21401
Male Senior
00:35:12
00:35:12
64
(87)
Senior
64
Male
87
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
94
17136
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #17136
Male Junior
00:35:13
00:35:13
18
(88)
Junior
18
Male
88
95
17062
Esona MBOMBO
Esona MBOMBO #17062
Male Senior
00:35:15
00:35:15
65
(89)
Senior
65
Male
89
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
96
17153
Mikaeel ESSA
Mikaeel ESSA #17153
Male Senior
00:35:16
00:35:16
66
(90)
Senior
66
Male
90
97
17176
Charles GERBER
Charles GERBER #17176
Male Junior
00:35:17
00:35:17
19
(91)
Junior
19
Male
91
MONTANA ATHLETIC CLUB
98
17168
Greg FULLER
Greg FULLER #17168
Male Junior
00:35:21
00:35:21
20
(92)
Junior
20
Male
92
FITNESS FROM AFRICA ATHLETIC CLUB
99
17228
Xolile MACANDA
Xolile MACANDA #17228
Male 40-49
00:35:31
00:35:31
7
(93)
40-49
7
Male
93
RCS GUGULETU AC
100
18630
Christine KALMER
Christine KALMER #18630
Female Senior
00:35:32
00:35:32
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
173
174
175
176
Page 2 of 176 (8765 items)