Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Series
DigiMag Modern Athletes
 
Contact
Marathon
10km PEACE Run Walk
5km PEACE Run
22km PEACE Trail Run
12km PEACE Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
243
244
245
246
Page 1 of 246 (12281 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
5km
10km
20km
21km
30km
40km
Finish
11
Anna AMUTOKO
Anna AMUTOKO #11
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
15
Philemon CHEBOI
Philemon CHEBOI #15
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
16
Robert CHEMONGES
Robert CHEMONGES #16
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
39
17
Celestine CHEPCHIRCHIR
Celestine CHEPCHIRCHIR #17
Female Senior
02:26:44
02:26:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
KENYA
00:17:07
00:34:07
01:08:21
01:12:06
01:43:59
02:19:06
02:26:44
108
18
Flomena Chepchirchir CHUMBA
Flomena Chepchirchir CHUMBA #18
Female Senior
02:43:47
02:43:47
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
KENYA
00:17:12
00:34:42
01:11:37
01:15:44
01:51:41
02:34:02
02:43:47
65
19
Beatie DEUTSCH
Beatie DEUTSCH #19
Female Senior
02:36:41
02:36:41
7
(7)
Senior
7
Female
7
ISRAEL
00:18:39
00:37:01
01:13:22
01:17:24
01:50:32
02:28:31
02:36:41
79
20
Milliam EBONGON
Milliam EBONGON #20
Female Senior
02:40:20
02:40:20
9
(9)
Senior
9
Female
9
KENYA
00:17:07
00:34:07
01:08:52
01:12:44
01:46:22
02:30:01
02:40:20
21
Abeba Tekulu GEBREMESKEL
Abeba Tekulu GEBREMESKEL #21
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
22
Motu Megersa GEDEFA
Motu Megersa GEDEFA #22
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
4
23
Elroy GALANT
Elroy GALANT #23
Male Senior
02:10:31
02:10:31
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
00:15:17
00:30:22
01:00:32
01:03:50
01:31:07
02:03:09
02:10:31
12
24
Abebe Kumsa GONDERO
Abebe Kumsa GONDERO #24
Male Senior
02:15:18
02:15:18
12
(12)
Senior
12
Male
12
Ethiopia
00:15:17
00:30:22
01:00:28
01:03:49
01:31:25
02:06:43
02:15:18
25
Tariku Kinfu KEBEDE
Tariku Kinfu KEBEDE #25
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
64
26
Neheng KHATALA
Neheng KHATALA #26
Female Senior
02:36:34
02:36:34
6
(6)
Senior
6
Female
6
LESOTHO
00:17:42
00:35:48
01:11:39
01:15:36
01:48:17
02:27:43
02:36:34
29
Timothy Kipkosgei KIMAIYO
Timothy Kipkosgei KIMAIYO #29
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
8
30
Kipkemoi KIPSANG
Kipkemoi KIPSANG #30
Male Senior
02:12:45
02:12:45
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
KENYA
00:15:18
00:30:22
01:00:31
01:03:49
01:31:10
02:04:29
02:12:45
1
31
Edwin Kibet KOECH
Edwin Kibet KOECH #31
Male Senior
02:09:20
02:09:20
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
KENYA
00:15:19
00:30:21
01:00:34
01:03:52
01:31:06
02:02:16
02:09:20
20
32
Uveni-Nawa KUGONGELWA
Uveni-Nawa KUGONGELWA #32
Male Senior
02:18:31
02:18:31
18
(20)
Senior
18
Male
20
NAMIBIA
00:15:29
00:31:44
01:03:33
01:07:05
01:36:28
02:11:01
02:18:31
15
33
Paulus LIYAMBO
Paulus LIYAMBO #33
Male Senior
02:17:20
02:17:20
15
(15)
Senior
15
Male
15
NAMIBIA
00:16:07
00:32:17
01:04:21
01:07:51
01:37:12
02:10:18
02:17:20
7
34
Motlokoa Clement MKHABUTLANE
Motlokoa Clement MKHABUTLANE #34
Male Senior
02:12:09
02:12:09
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
LESOTHO
00:15:19
00:30:24
01:00:34
01:03:50
01:31:24
02:05:00
02:12:09
2
36
Daniel Muindi MUTETI
Daniel Muindi MUTETI #36
Male Senior
02:09:25
02:09:25
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
KENYA
00:15:15
00:30:19
01:00:28
01:03:46
01:31:06
02:02:14
02:09:25
6
37
Samuel Theuri MWANIKI
Samuel Theuri MWANIKI #37
Male Senior
02:11:06
02:11:06
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
KENYA
00:15:19
00:30:21
01:00:32
01:03:48
01:31:09
02:03:54
02:11:06
39
Ketema Bekele NEGASA
Ketema Bekele NEGASA #39
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
9
40
Abdi Fufa NIGASSA
Abdi Fufa NIGASSA #40
Male Senior
02:13:33
02:13:33
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
Ethiopia
00:15:19
00:30:22
01:00:33
01:03:51
01:31:09
02:04:56
02:13:33
249
41
Mari RABIE
Mari RABIE #41
Female Senior
02:57:08
02:57:08
20
(21)
Senior
20
Female
21
00:18:40
00:37:54
01:17:45
01:22:22
02:01:51
02:47:28
02:57:08
53
42
Janet Jelagat RONO
Janet Jelagat RONO #42
Female Senior
02:32:48
02:32:48
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
KENYA
00:17:03
00:34:02
01:09:40
01:13:28
01:45:17
02:24:18
02:32:48
5
43
Khoarahlane Joseph SEUTLOALI
Khoarahlane Joseph SEUTLOALI #43
Male Senior
02:11:04
02:11:04
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
LESOTHO
00:15:19
00:30:22
01:00:33
01:03:51
01:31:24
02:03:52
02:11:04
49
44
Urge Diro SOBOKA
Urge Diro SOBOKA #44
Female Senior
02:29:50
02:29:50
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
Ethiopia
00:17:07
00:34:06
01:08:19
01:12:05
01:44:00
02:21:33
02:29:50
45
Peter Kimeli SOME
Peter Kimeli SOME #45
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
73
46
Natalia Elisante SULLE
Natalia Elisante SULLE #46
Female Senior
02:38:55
02:38:55
8
(8)
Senior
8
Female
8
TANZANIA
00:17:25
00:35:11
01:10:53
01:14:51
01:48:08
02:29:07
02:38:55
45
47
Gete Mindaye TILAHUN
Gete Mindaye TILAHUN #47
Female Senior
02:28:32
02:28:32
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
Ethiopia
00:17:06
00:34:08
01:08:21
01:12:07
01:43:58
02:19:50
02:28:32
23
48
Teshome Shumi YADETE
Teshome Shumi YADETE #48
Male Senior
02:19:52
02:19:52
21
(23)
Senior
21
Male
23
00:15:20
00:30:22
01:01:24
01:04:47
01:34:27
02:11:15
02:19:52
41
49
Nurit Shimels YIMAM
Nurit Shimels YIMAM #49
Female Senior
02:27:40
02:27:40
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
Ethiopia
00:17:05
00:34:03
01:08:19
01:12:04
01:43:55
02:19:34
02:27:40
3
50
Mohamed ZIANI
Mohamed ZIANI #50
Male Senior
02:09:29
02:09:29
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
MOROCCO
00:15:20
00:30:20
01:00:31
01:03:48
01:31:07
02:02:27
02:09:29
13
51
Collen MULAUDZI
Collen MULAUDZI #51
Male Senior
02:15:49
02:15:49
13
(13)
Senior
13
Male
13
ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
00:15:24
00:30:37
01:01:03
01:04:25
01:32:38
02:07:58
02:15:49
155
52
Lebo PHALULA
Lebo PHALULA #52
Female Senior
02:50:04
02:50:04
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
00:17:30
00:36:04
01:16:13
01:20:28
01:58:10
02:40:41
02:50:04
192
53
Lebogang PHALULA
Lebogang PHALULA #53
Female Senior
02:53:36
02:53:36
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
00:17:45
00:36:02
01:14:55
01:19:12
01:58:18
02:43:43
02:53:36
11
54
Melikhaya FRANS
Melikhaya FRANS #54
Male Senior
02:14:57
02:14:57
11
(11)
Senior
11
Male
11
EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
00:15:18
00:30:23
01:00:35
01:03:51
01:31:54
02:06:47
02:14:57
90
55
Annie BOTHMA
Annie BOTHMA #55
Female Senior
02:41:44
02:41:44
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:18:17
00:36:33
01:13:24
01:17:29
01:52:19
02:32:36
02:41:44
291
56
Kate MURRAY
Kate MURRAY #56
Female Senior
02:59:12
02:59:12
21
(22)
Senior
21
Female
22
MASSMART ATHLETICS CLUB
00:20:36
00:41:04
01:21:46
01:26:13
02:04:01
02:49:19
02:59:12
9536
102
Koert MEYER
Koert MEYER #102
Male 70+
06:28:59
06:28:59
36
(6250)
70+
36
Male
6250
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:46:56
01:28:15
02:54:07
03:03:56
04:28:31
06:07:53
06:28:59
5172
104
Hubert NTEYI
Hubert NTEYI #104
Male 60-69
04:40:39
04:40:39
105
(3931)
60-69
105
Male
3931
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:32:54
01:03:34
02:04:30
02:11:08
03:09:47
04:24:41
04:40:39
6717
105
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #105
Female 60-69
05:01:14
05:01:14
30
(1870)
60-69
30
Female
1870
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
00:35:20
01:07:01
02:15:55
02:23:31
03:29:43
04:46:22
05:01:14
2095
109
Thomas ANDREWS
Thomas ANDREWS #109
Male 60-69
03:54:14
03:54:14
27
(1803)
60-69
27
Male
1803
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:27:38
00:54:57
01:47:57
02:42:40
03:41:26
03:54:14
110
Moegsien EBRAHIM
Moegsien EBRAHIM #110
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4581
112
Barbara STEVENS
Barbara STEVENS #112
Female 50-59
04:32:55
04:32:55
117
(1030)
50-59
117
Female
1030
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:33:00
01:01:57
02:03:16
02:09:52
03:08:12
04:18:47
04:32:55
1291
114
Rowland JANSEN
Rowland JANSEN #114
Male 50-59
03:37:33
03:37:33
101
(1142)
50-59
101
Male
1142
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:25:47
00:51:07
01:41:06
01:46:29
02:30:56
03:24:49
03:37:33
3806
115
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #115
Male 50-59
04:21:51
04:21:51
376
(3042)
50-59
376
Male
3042
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:28:23
00:56:29
01:55:21
02:01:57
03:00:28
04:09:43
04:21:51
5410
116
Anne ZIMMERMAN
Anne ZIMMERMAN #116
Female 50-59
04:44:08
04:44:08
150
(1328)
50-59
150
Female
1328
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:38
01:03:04
02:06:21
02:13:15
03:15:48
04:29:09
04:44:08
2465
119
Peter-John AUGUST
Peter-John AUGUST #119
Male 50-59
03:58:54
03:58:54
218
(2082)
50-59
218
Male
2082
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:29:03
00:56:39
01:52:46
01:58:24
02:49:05
03:47:10
03:58:54
2337
120
Frik NELSON
Frik NELSON #120
Male 50-59
03:57:19
03:57:19
201
(1985)
50-59
201
Male
1985
BELLVILLE AC
00:28:21
00:54:53
01:50:11
01:56:08
02:47:16
03:45:04
03:57:19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
243
244
245
246
Page 1 of 246 (12281 items)