Fedhealth MTB Challenge
08/09/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
Half Marathon
Fun Ride
E-Bike Marathon
E-Bike Half Marathon
Kiddies 5km
Kiddies 1.5km
Kiddies 500m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Wave
Finish
972
Marq WENLOCK
Marq WENLOCK #972
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
61.7
E
02:06:18
1378
Paul JACOBS
Paul JACOBS #1378
Male Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Male
61.7
B
02:17:15
24
Lucy ETHERTON
Lucy ETHERTON #24
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
A
02:20:25
357
Paul SERRAO
Paul SERRAO #357
Male Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Male
61.7
B
02:21:31
528
Kris JOSS
Kris JOSS #528
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
C
02:27:06
580
Marius CLAASSEN
Marius CLAASSEN #580
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
61.7
D
02:27:38
332
Andrew KOCH
Andrew KOCH #332
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
61.7
B
02:27:45
1
94
Jean-Pierre LLOYD
Jean-Pierre LLOYD #94
Male Elite
02:56:27
02:56:27
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
61.7
A
02:56:27
2
38
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #38
Male Elite
02:57:35
02:57:35
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
61.7
A
02:57:35
3
93
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #93
Male Sub Vet
02:59:47
02:59:47
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Male
3
61.7
A
02:59:47
4
565
Ryan VAN HUYSSTEEN
Ryan VAN HUYSSTEEN #565
Male Veterans
03:01:19
03:01:19
1
(4)
Veterans
1
Male
4
61.7
C
03:01:19
5
612
Jacques GREUNEN
Jacques GREUNEN #612
Male Sub Vet
03:01:19
03:01:19
2
(5)
Sub Vet
2
Male
5
61.7
C
03:01:19
6
324
Ryno GELDENHUYS
Ryno GELDENHUYS #324
Male Veterans
03:01:20
03:01:20
2
(6)
Veterans
2
Male
6
61.7
C
03:01:20
7
333
Leon KOTZE
Leon KOTZE #333
Male Veterans
03:01:20
03:01:20
3
(7)
Veterans
3
Male
7
61.7
C
03:01:20
8
618
Jamie PENFOLD
Jamie PENFOLD #618
Male Juniors
03:06:36
03:06:36
1
(8)
Juniors
1
Male
8
61.7
Junior
03:06:36
9
40
Hannes KOTZE
Hannes KOTZE #40
Male Veterans
03:07:21
03:07:21
4
(9)
Veterans
4
Male
9
61.7
A
03:07:21
10
50
Unathi MSOPHI
Unathi MSOPHI #50
Male Sub Vet
03:07:23
03:07:23
3
(10)
Sub Vet
3
Male
10
61.7
A
03:07:23
11
81
Lawrence VON GUNTEN
Lawrence VON GUNTEN #81
Male Sub Vet
03:07:32
03:07:32
4
(11)
Sub Vet
4
Male
11
61.7
A
03:07:32
12
92
Craig BOYES
Craig BOYES #92
Male Elite
03:09:55
03:09:55
3
(12)
Elite
3
Male
12
61.7
A
03:09:55
13
638
Rickus LE GRANGE
Rickus LE GRANGE #638
Male Elite
03:09:57
03:09:57
4
(13)
Elite
4
Male
13
61.7
C
03:09:57
14
69
Jurgens UYS
Jurgens UYS #69
Male Elite
03:09:59
03:09:59
5
(14)
Elite
5
Male
14
61.7
A
03:09:59
15
631
Late Entry
Late Entry #631
Unknown 
03:11:30
03:11:30
Unknown
1
61.7
C
03:11:30
17
619
Aidan PENFOLD
Aidan PENFOLD #619
Male Youth
03:12:33
03:12:33
1
(16)
Youth
1
Male
16
61.7
Youth
03:12:33
16
340
Pieter MATTHYSEN
Pieter MATTHYSEN #340
Male Veterans
03:12:33
03:12:33
5
(15)
Veterans
5
Male
15
61.7
A
03:12:33
18
306
Justin CHESTERTON
Justin CHESTERTON #306
Male Youth
03:13:19
03:13:19
2
(17)
Youth
2
Male
17
61.7
Youth
03:13:19
19
11
Trevor BAPTISTE
Trevor BAPTISTE #11
Male Sub Vet
03:14:19
03:14:19
5
(18)
Sub Vet
5
Male
18
61.7
A
03:14:19
20
95
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #95
Male Sub Vet
03:14:34
03:14:34
6
(19)
Sub Vet
6
Male
19
61.7
A
03:14:34
21
49
Andrew MCPHERSON
Andrew MCPHERSON #49
Male Veterans
03:15:01
03:15:01
6
(20)
Veterans
6
Male
20
61.7
A
03:15:01
22
305
Late Entry
Late Entry #305
Unknown 
03:15:25
03:15:25
Unknown
2
61.7
Youth
03:15:25
348
Jan ODENDAAL
Jan ODENDAAL #348
Male Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Male
61.7
B
03:16:15
23
301
Eben BAASDEN
Eben BAASDEN #301
Male Juniors
03:16:50
03:16:50
2
(21)
Juniors
2
Male
21
61.7
Junior
03:16:50
24
9
Leon BURGER
Leon BURGER #9
Male Veterans
03:16:58
03:16:58
7
(22)
Veterans
7
Male
22
61.7
A
03:16:58
25
1906
Trenton ROBERTSON
Trenton ROBERTSON #1906
Male Youth
03:17:33
03:17:33
3
(23)
Youth
3
Male
23
61.7
E
03:17:33
26
61
Francois ROUX
Francois ROUX #61
Male Veterans
03:17:37
03:17:37
8
(24)
Veterans
8
Male
24
61.7
A
03:17:37
27
913
Thomas HUDSON
Thomas HUDSON #913
Male Juniors
03:18:13
03:18:13
3
(25)
Juniors
3
Male
25
61.7
Junior
03:18:13
28
87
Waldo ZEVENSTER
Waldo ZEVENSTER #87
Male Sub Vet
03:20:04
03:20:04
7
(26)
Sub Vet
7
Male
26
61.7
A
03:20:04
29
23
Adrian ENTHOVEN
Adrian ENTHOVEN #23
Male Masters
03:20:07
03:20:07
1
(27)
Masters
1
Male
27
61.7
A
03:20:07
302
Anton BARTMAN
Anton BARTMAN #302
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
61.7
B
03:21:21
353
John Blackburn POTTAGE
John Blackburn POTTAGE #353
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
61.7
B
03:21:21
30
703
Shieraaj AMERICA
Shieraaj AMERICA #703
Male Veterans
03:22:42
03:22:42
9
(28)
Veterans
9
Male
28
61.7
D
03:22:42
31
786
W.G. VAN DER WALT
W.G. VAN DER WALT #786
Male Juniors
03:22:50
03:22:50
4
(29)
Juniors
4
Male
29
61.7
Junior
03:22:50
32
798
Francois MARITZ
Francois MARITZ #798
Male Elite
03:24:14
03:24:14
6
(30)
Elite
6
Male
30
61.7
D
03:24:14
33
101
Lurich SMITH
Lurich SMITH #101
Male Sub Vet
03:24:21
03:24:21
8
(31)
Sub Vet
8
Male
31
61.7
A
03:24:21
963
Sheldon TALJAARD
Sheldon TALJAARD #963
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
61.7
E
03:25:03
34
66
Corne SWART
Corne SWART #66
Male Elite
03:25:23
03:25:23
7
(32)
Elite
7
Male
32
61.7
A
03:25:23
35
961
Jannie SWART
Jannie SWART #961
Male Veterans
03:25:29
03:25:29
10
(33)
Veterans
10
Male
33
61.7
E
03:25:29
36
354
Michael POTTON
Michael POTTON #354
Male Sub Vet
03:25:52
03:25:52
9
(34)
Sub Vet
9
Male
34
61.7
B
03:25:52
37
67
Luyanda THOBINGUNYA
Luyanda THOBINGUNYA #67
Male Elite
03:27:15
03:27:15
8
(35)
Elite
8
Male
35
61.7
A
03:27:15
38
51
Zolo NGXAKENI
Zolo NGXAKENI #51
Male Elite
03:27:15
03:27:15
9
(36)
Elite
9
Male
36
61.7
A
03:27:15
39
105
Mark KAVANAGH
Mark KAVANAGH #105
Male Veterans
03:27:58
03:27:58
11
(37)
Veterans
11
Male
37
61.7
A
03:27:58
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023