Fedhealth MTB Challenge
08/09/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
Half Marathon
Fun Ride
E-Bike Marathon
E-Bike Half Marathon
Kiddies 5km
Kiddies 1.5km
Kiddies 500m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Wave
Finish
66
346
Alisha MYERS
Alisha MYERS #346
Female Veterans
03:44:16
03:44:16
1
(1)
Veterans
1
Female
1
61.7
B
03:44:16
71
78
Janice VENTER
Janice VENTER #78
Female Elite
03:45:33
03:45:33
1
(2)
Elite
1
Female
2
61.7
A
03:45:33
95
58
Lehane OOSTHUIZEN
Lehane OOSTHUIZEN #58
Female Sub Vet
03:54:00
03:54:00
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Female
3
61.7
A
03:54:00
106
608
Thandi KITCHING
Thandi KITCHING #608
Female Veterans
03:58:11
03:58:11
2
(4)
Veterans
2
Female
4
61.7
C
03:58:11
119
356
Jane SEGGIE
Jane SEGGIE #356
Female Masters
04:01:41
04:01:41
1
(5)
Masters
1
Female
5
61.7
B
04:01:41
123
110
Andrea SCHOFMANN
Andrea SCHOFMANN #110
Female Youth
04:03:57
04:03:57
1
(6)
Youth
1
Female
6
61.7
A
04:03:57
133
375
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #375
Female Elite
04:10:31
04:10:31
2
(7)
Elite
2
Female
7
61.7
B
04:10:31
138
100
Mandie SWART
Mandie SWART #100
Female Elite
04:11:40
04:11:40
3
(8)
Elite
3
Female
8
61.7
A
04:11:40
149
303
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #303
Female Sub Vet
04:16:03
04:16:03
2
(9)
Sub Vet
2
Female
9
61.7
B
04:16:03
158
32
Kylie HANEKOM
Kylie HANEKOM #32
Female Sub Vet
04:18:31
04:18:31
3
(10)
Sub Vet
3
Female
10
61.7
A
04:18:31
171
523
Elrika HARMZEN-PRETORIUS
Elrika HARMZEN-PRETORIUS #523
Female Elite
04:25:53
04:25:53
4
(11)
Elite
4
Female
11
61.7
C
04:25:53
186
957
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #957
Female Youth
04:34:07
04:34:07
2
(12)
Youth
2
Female
12
61.7
Youth
04:34:07
191
347
Ilse NEL
Ilse NEL #347
Female Sub Vet
04:37:37
04:37:37
4
(13)
Sub Vet
4
Female
13
61.7
B
04:37:37
193
605
Nienke MOSTERT
Nienke MOSTERT #605
Female Youth
04:38:26
04:38:26
3
(14)
Youth
3
Female
14
61.7
Junior
04:38:26
200
111
Caela WHALL
Caela WHALL #111
Female Elite
04:43:18
04:43:18
5
(15)
Elite
5
Female
15
61.7
A
04:43:18
204
541
Julia MARX
Julia MARX #541
Female Juniors
04:45:48
04:45:48
1
(16)
Juniors
1
Female
16
61.7
Junior
04:45:48
221
13
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #13
Female Sub Vet
04:55:42
04:55:42
5
(17)
Sub Vet
5
Female
17
61.7
D
04:55:42
230
345
Lenetia MUNDIE
Lenetia MUNDIE #345
Female Veterans
05:08:04
05:08:04
3
(18)
Veterans
3
Female
18
61.7
B
05:08:04
234
540
Monique MARAIS
Monique MARAIS #540
Female Veterans
05:11:07
05:11:07
4
(19)
Veterans
4
Female
19
61.7
C
05:11:07
235
327
Lizl HOBSON
Lizl HOBSON #327
Female Masters
05:13:28
05:13:28
2
(20)
Masters
2
Female
20
61.7
B
05:13:28
236
97
Tertia KRITZINGER
Tertia KRITZINGER #97
Female Veterans
05:14:02
05:14:02
5
(21)
Veterans
5
Female
21
61.7
A
05:14:02
237
573
Phryne WILLIAMS
Phryne WILLIAMS #573
Female Masters
05:15:43
05:15:43
3
(22)
Masters
3
Female
22
61.7
C
05:15:43
239
512
Sarah DE VILLIERS
Sarah DE VILLIERS #512
Female Masters
05:16:46
05:16:46
4
(23)
Masters
4
Female
23
61.7
C
05:16:46
242
362
Irma THERON
Irma THERON #362
Female Masters
05:35:41
05:35:41
5
(24)
Masters
5
Female
24
61.7
B
05:35:41
501
Danielle BARNARD
Danielle BARNARD #501
Female Youth
DNF
DNF
Youth
Female
61.7
Youth
04:10:30
543
Caren MAYTHAM-MILLS
Caren MAYTHAM-MILLS #543
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
C
03:50:11
954
Helena SMUTS
Helena SMUTS #954
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
E
570
Nita WERTH
Nita WERTH #570
Female Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
Female
61.7
C
04:13:25
528
Kris JOSS
Kris JOSS #528
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
C
02:27:06
24
Lucy ETHERTON
Lucy ETHERTON #24
Female Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Female
61.7
A
02:20:25
1
94
Jean-Pierre LLOYD
Jean-Pierre LLOYD #94
Male Elite
02:56:27
02:56:27
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
61.7
A
02:56:27
2
38
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #38
Male Elite
02:57:35
02:57:35
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
61.7
A
02:57:35
3
93
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #93
Male Sub Vet
02:59:47
02:59:47
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Male
3
61.7
A
02:59:47
4
565
Ryan VAN HUYSSTEEN
Ryan VAN HUYSSTEEN #565
Male Veterans
03:01:19
03:01:19
1
(4)
Veterans
1
Male
4
61.7
C
03:01:19
5
612
Jacques GREUNEN
Jacques GREUNEN #612
Male Sub Vet
03:01:19
03:01:19
2
(5)
Sub Vet
2
Male
5
61.7
C
03:01:19
6
324
Ryno GELDENHUYS
Ryno GELDENHUYS #324
Male Veterans
03:01:20
03:01:20
2
(6)
Veterans
2
Male
6
61.7
C
03:01:20
7
333
Leon KOTZE
Leon KOTZE #333
Male Veterans
03:01:20
03:01:20
3
(7)
Veterans
3
Male
7
61.7
C
03:01:20
8
618
Jamie PENFOLD
Jamie PENFOLD #618
Male Juniors
03:06:36
03:06:36
1
(8)
Juniors
1
Male
8
61.7
Junior
03:06:36
9
40
Hannes KOTZE
Hannes KOTZE #40
Male Veterans
03:07:21
03:07:21
4
(9)
Veterans
4
Male
9
61.7
A
03:07:21
10
50
Unathi MSOPHI
Unathi MSOPHI #50
Male Sub Vet
03:07:23
03:07:23
3
(10)
Sub Vet
3
Male
10
61.7
A
03:07:23
11
81
Lawrence VON GUNTEN
Lawrence VON GUNTEN #81
Male Sub Vet
03:07:32
03:07:32
4
(11)
Sub Vet
4
Male
11
61.7
A
03:07:32
12
92
Craig BOYES
Craig BOYES #92
Male Elite
03:09:55
03:09:55
3
(12)
Elite
3
Male
12
61.7
A
03:09:55
13
638
Rickus LE GRANGE
Rickus LE GRANGE #638
Male Elite
03:09:57
03:09:57
4
(13)
Elite
4
Male
13
61.7
C
03:09:57
14
69
Jurgens UYS
Jurgens UYS #69
Male Elite
03:09:59
03:09:59
5
(14)
Elite
5
Male
14
61.7
A
03:09:59
16
340
Pieter MATTHYSEN
Pieter MATTHYSEN #340
Male Veterans
03:12:33
03:12:33
5
(15)
Veterans
5
Male
15
61.7
A
03:12:33
17
619
Aidan PENFOLD
Aidan PENFOLD #619
Male Youth
03:12:33
03:12:33
1
(16)
Youth
1
Male
16
61.7
Youth
03:12:33
18
306
Justin CHESTERTON
Justin CHESTERTON #306
Male Youth
03:13:19
03:13:19
2
(17)
Youth
2
Male
17
61.7
Youth
03:13:19
19
11
Trevor BAPTISTE
Trevor BAPTISTE #11
Male Sub Vet
03:14:19
03:14:19
5
(18)
Sub Vet
5
Male
18
61.7
A
03:14:19
20
95
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #95
Male Sub Vet
03:14:34
03:14:34
6
(19)
Sub Vet
6
Male
19
61.7
A
03:14:34
21
49
Andrew MCPHERSON
Andrew MCPHERSON #49
Male Veterans
03:15:01
03:15:01
6
(20)
Veterans
6
Male
20
61.7
A
03:15:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023