Fedhealth MTB Challenge
08/09/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
Half Marathon
Fun Ride
E-Bike Marathon
E-Bike Half Marathon
Kiddies 5km
Kiddies 1.5km
Kiddies 500m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Wave
Finish
51
89
Kobus UYS
Kobus UYS #89
Male Elite
03:33:34
03:33:34
13
(49)
Elite
13
Male
49
61.7
A
03:33:34
52
962
Zachary SWART
Zachary SWART #962
Male Elite
03:33:47
03:33:47
14
(50)
Elite
14
Male
50
61.7
E
03:33:47
53
615
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #615
Male Juniors
03:35:14
03:35:14
5
(51)
Juniors
5
Male
51
61.7
Junior
03:35:14
54
361
Marius Johan STRYDOM
Marius Johan STRYDOM #361
Male Veterans
03:35:47
03:35:47
17
(52)
Veterans
17
Male
52
61.7
B
03:35:47
55
26
Justin FEURER
Justin FEURER #26
Male Sub Vet
03:37:33
03:37:33
11
(53)
Sub Vet
11
Male
53
61.7
A
03:37:33
56
383
Johann DREYER
Johann DREYER #383
Male Masters
03:38:49
03:38:49
4
(54)
Masters
4
Male
54
61.7
B
03:38:49
57
365
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #365
Male Veterans
03:39:17
03:39:17
18
(55)
Veterans
18
Male
55
61.7
B
03:39:17
58
745
Gideon HEFER
Gideon HEFER #745
Male Veterans
03:39:19
03:39:19
19
(56)
Veterans
19
Male
56
61.7
D
03:39:19
59
3
Gideon DE VILLIERS
Gideon DE VILLIERS #3
Male Sub Vet
03:40:59
03:40:59
12
(57)
Sub Vet
12
Male
57
61.7
A
03:40:59
60
922
Dayne LARKE
Dayne LARKE #922
Male Sub Vet
03:41:12
03:41:12
13
(58)
Sub Vet
13
Male
58
61.7
E
03:41:12
61
542
Marco MATTHYSEN
Marco MATTHYSEN #542
Male Youth
03:41:22
03:41:22
4
(59)
Youth
4
Male
59
61.7
Youth
03:41:22
62
780
Rory Harris SMITH
Rory Harris SMITH #780
Male Juniors
03:41:45
03:41:45
6
(60)
Juniors
6
Male
60
61.7
Junior
03:41:45
63
6
Rudi KOEN
Rudi KOEN #6
Male Elite
03:42:26
03:42:26
15
(61)
Elite
15
Male
61
61.7
A
03:42:26
64
378
Late Entry
Late Entry #378
Unknown 
03:42:29
03:42:29
Unknown
3
61.7
B
03:42:29
65
381
Liam VENTER
Liam VENTER #381
Male Elite
03:42:31
03:42:31
16
(62)
Elite
16
Male
62
61.7
B
03:42:31
66
346
Alisha MYERS
Alisha MYERS #346
Female Veterans
03:44:16
03:44:16
1
(1)
Veterans
1
Female
1
61.7
B
03:44:16
67
84
Ettienne WILSNAGH
Ettienne WILSNAGH #84
Male Masters
03:44:31
03:44:31
5
(63)
Masters
5
Male
63
61.7
E
03:44:31
68
45
Wesley LENTZ
Wesley LENTZ #45
Male Veterans
03:45:26
03:45:26
20
(64)
Veterans
20
Male
64
61.7
A
03:45:26
69
22
Robin LEWIS
Robin LEWIS #22
Male Veterans
03:45:27
03:45:27
21
(65)
Veterans
21
Male
65
61.7
A
03:45:27
70
108
Enzo GRANDE
Enzo GRANDE #108
Male Elite
03:45:28
03:45:28
17
(66)
Elite
17
Male
66
61.7
A
03:45:28
71
78
Janice VENTER
Janice VENTER #78
Female Elite
03:45:33
03:45:33
1
(2)
Elite
1
Female
2
61.7
A
03:45:33
72
47
Michael MANEFELDT
Michael MANEFELDT #47
Male Veterans
03:45:39
03:45:39
22
(67)
Veterans
22
Male
67
61.7
A
03:45:39
73
28
Christo GEYER
Christo GEYER #28
Male Masters
03:45:42
03:45:42
6
(68)
Masters
6
Male
68
61.7
A
03:45:42
74
31
Gavin GRIGGS
Gavin GRIGGS #31
Male Veterans
03:46:13
03:46:13
23
(69)
Veterans
23
Male
69
61.7
A
03:46:13
75
1054
Tony GEORGSON
Tony GEORGSON #1054
Male Grand Masters
03:46:41
03:46:41
1
(70)
Grand Masters
1
Male
70
61.7
E
03:46:41
76
622
William BOSHOFF
William BOSHOFF #622
Male Elite
03:47:25
03:47:25
18
(71)
Elite
18
Male
71
61.7
C
03:47:25
77
971
Hein VISAGIE
Hein VISAGIE #971
Male Elite
03:47:31
03:47:31
19
(72)
Elite
19
Male
72
61.7
E
03:47:31
78
915
Lohan JACOBS
Lohan JACOBS #915
Male Elite
03:47:31
03:47:31
20
(73)
Elite
20
Male
73
61.7
E
03:47:31
79
613
Late Entry
Late Entry #613
Unknown 
03:48:03
03:48:03
Unknown
4
61.7
C
03:48:03
80
700
Peter ADOLPHS
Peter ADOLPHS #700
Male Sub Vet
03:48:12
03:48:12
14
(74)
Sub Vet
14
Male
74
61.7
D
03:48:12
81
740
Wilhelm Johannes DU PREEZ
Wilhelm Johannes DU PREEZ #740
Male Veterans
03:48:52
03:48:52
24
(75)
Veterans
24
Male
75
61.7
D
03:48:52
82
733
Werner DE KOCK
Werner DE KOCK #733
Male Sub Vet
03:48:52
03:48:52
15
(76)
Sub Vet
15
Male
76
61.7
D
03:48:52
83
955
Johannes SMUTS
Johannes SMUTS #955
Male Youth
03:48:55
03:48:55
5
(77)
Youth
5
Male
77
61.7
D
03:48:55
84
2
Fred BROUNS
Fred BROUNS #2
Male Veterans
03:49:40
03:49:40
25
(78)
Veterans
25
Male
78
61.7
A
03:49:40
85
917
Dale KENNEDY
Dale KENNEDY #917
Male Veterans
03:49:47
03:49:47
26
(79)
Veterans
26
Male
79
61.7
E
03:49:47
86
914
Stuart HUNTER
Stuart HUNTER #914
Male Masters
03:49:50
03:49:50
7
(80)
Masters
7
Male
80
61.7
E
03:49:50
87
721
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #721
Male Masters
03:49:52
03:49:52
8
(81)
Masters
8
Male
81
61.7
E
03:49:52
88
591
Daniel BOVIM
Daniel BOVIM #591
Male Youth
03:51:02
03:51:02
6
(82)
Youth
6
Male
82
61.7
Youth
03:51:02
89
636
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #636
Male Sub Vet
03:51:20
03:51:20
16
(83)
Sub Vet
16
Male
83
61.7
E
03:51:20
90
68
Siyabulela TUTU
Siyabulela TUTU #68
Male Elite
03:51:44
03:51:44
21
(84)
Elite
21
Male
84
61.7
A
03:51:44
91
27
Shaun FRAYNE
Shaun FRAYNE #27
Male Masters
03:52:39
03:52:39
9
(85)
Masters
9
Male
85
61.7
A
03:52:39
92
349
Pierre-Henri OLIVIER
Pierre-Henri OLIVIER #349
Male Veterans
03:53:32
03:53:32
27
(86)
Veterans
27
Male
86
61.7
B
03:53:32
93
55
Seth O'DEA
Seth O'DEA #55
Male Sub Vet
03:53:48
03:53:48
17
(87)
Sub Vet
17
Male
87
61.7
A
03:53:48
94
102
Glen DE GOEDE
Glen DE GOEDE #102
Male Sub Vet
03:54:00
03:54:00
18
(88)
Sub Vet
18
Male
88
61.7
A
03:54:00
95
58
Lehane OOSTHUIZEN
Lehane OOSTHUIZEN #58
Female Sub Vet
03:54:00
03:54:00
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Female
3
61.7
A
03:54:00
96
614
Warren LANGRIDGE
Warren LANGRIDGE #614
Male Sub Vet
03:54:10
03:54:10
19
(89)
Sub Vet
19
Male
89
61.7
C
03:54:10
97
801
Late Entry
Late Entry #801
Unknown 
03:55:02
03:55:02
Unknown
5
61.7
Junior
03:55:02
98
56
Ashley OLDFIELD
Ashley OLDFIELD #56
Male Sub Vet
03:55:29
03:55:29
20
(90)
Sub Vet
20
Male
90
61.7
A
03:55:29
99
104
Jody MOULT
Jody MOULT #104
Male Veterans
03:55:30
03:55:30
28
(91)
Veterans
28
Male
91
61.7
A
03:55:30
100
386
Franclo HENNING
Franclo HENNING #386
Male Veterans
03:56:08
03:56:08
29
(92)
Veterans
29
Male
92
61.7
B
03:56:08
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023