SPAR TEMBISA MILE
27/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
1 Girls Mile U/10
1 Mile U/10
1 Mile Girls U/13
1 Boys Mile U/13
1 Mile Girls U/15
1 Mile Boys U/15
1 Mile Walkers
1 Mile Girls U/19
1 Mile Boys U/19
1 Mile Elite Men
1 Mile Elite Women
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 1 of 44 (2174 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1669
11
Sanobia ABRAHAMS
Sanobia ABRAHAMS #11
Female 40-49
01:28:34
01:28:34
146
(559)
40-49
146
Female
559
VITALITY
8:51 min/km
01:28:34
12
Verushka ADAMS
Verushka ADAMS #12
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
RUN ZONE
351
13
Thabiso ANDREAS
Thabiso ANDREAS #13
Male 40-49
00:49:27
00:49:27
70
(323)
40-49
70
Male
323
NONE
4:56 min/km
00:49:27
1596
14
Claudia ARCHARY
Claudia ARCHARY #14
Female 40-49
01:25:36
01:25:36
131
(507)
40-49
131
Female
507
BENONI STRIDERS
8:33 min/km
01:25:36
234
15
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI #15
Female Open
00:45:33
00:45:33
7
(17)
Open
7
Female
17
MASSMART ATHLETICS CLUB
4:33 min/km
00:45:33
945
16
Paul BALOYI
Paul BALOYI #16
Male Open
01:06:12
01:06:12
301
(784)
Open
301
Male
784
MAGALAKWENA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:37 min/km
01:06:12
1583
17
Tenyeko BALOYI
Tenyeko BALOYI #17
Female Open
01:25:25
01:25:25
182
(499)
Open
182
Female
499
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
8:32 min/km
01:25:25
1566
18
Wisani BALOYI
Wisani BALOYI #18
Female Open
01:24:29
01:24:29
177
(488)
Open
177
Female
488
8:26 min/km
01:24:29
19
Sthembiso BALUWA
Sthembiso BALUWA #19
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
N/A
550
20
Mokae BAMBO
Mokae BAMBO #20
Male 40-49
00:55:41
00:55:41
129
(501)
40-49
129
Male
501
TEAM VITALITY
5:34 min/km
00:55:41
21
Norman BANKS
Norman BANKS #21
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
1130
22
Mpho BARROWS
Mpho BARROWS #22
Female 40-49
01:10:34
01:10:34
60
(235)
40-49
60
Female
235
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
7:03 min/km
01:10:34
625
23
Siyasanga BATA
Siyasanga BATA #23
Female 35-39
00:58:20
00:58:20
9
(66)
35-39
9
Female
66
TEAM VITALITY AGN
5:50 min/km
00:58:20
283
24
Maria BENDANA
Maria BENDANA #24
Female 50-59
00:47:25
00:47:25
1
(23)
50-59
1
Female
23
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
4:44 min/km
00:47:25
25
Wiseman BENGU
Wiseman BENGU #25
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1563
26
Mawethu BHEME
Mawethu BHEME #26
Male 35-39
01:24:25
01:24:25
206
(1077)
35-39
206
Male
1077
MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:26 min/km
01:24:25
201
27
Bongani BILANKULU
Bongani BILANKULU #27
Male Open
00:44:41
00:44:41
101
(190)
Open
101
Male
190
FAT CATS
4:28 min/km
00:44:41
1395
28
Nonkanyiso BITANI
Nonkanyiso BITANI #28
Female 35-39
01:19:33
01:19:33
96
(390)
35-39
96
Female
390
MIWAY WARRIORS
7:57 min/km
01:19:33
445
29
Luvo BIYANA
Luvo BIYANA #29
Male 40-49
00:52:33
00:52:33
94
(405)
40-49
94
Male
405
TEAM VITALITY
5:15 min/km
00:52:33
30
Modisana BOGATSU
Modisana BOGATSU #30
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
JUST RUNNING AC
963
31
Mafolo BOGOPA
Mafolo BOGOPA #31
Male 40-49
01:06:22
01:06:22
223
(799)
40-49
223
Male
799
PACERS
6:38 min/km
01:06:22
331
32
Marumo BOGOSHI
Marumo BOGOSHI #32
Male 40-49
00:49:00
00:49:00
61
(304)
40-49
61
Male
304
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
00:49:00
33
Maarten BOLLEN
Maarten BOLLEN #33
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RANDBURG HARRIERS
1898
34
Annie Mita BOLOKO
Annie Mita BOLOKO #34
Female 50-59
01:52:54
01:52:54
60
(732)
50-59
60
Female
732
NONE
11:17 min/km
01:52:54
1700
35
Nana BOMVU
Nana BOMVU #35
Female 35-39
01:30:36
01:30:36
140
(577)
35-39
140
Female
577
9:03 min/km
01:30:36
826
36
Tshepo BOMVU
Tshepo BOMVU #36
Male 35-39
01:03:10
01:03:10
132
(699)
35-39
132
Male
699
CHILLIE RUNNERS
6:19 min/km
01:03:10
857
37
Thembile BONANI
Thembile BONANI #37
Male 40-49
01:04:02
01:04:02
206
(725)
40-49
206
Male
725
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG
6:24 min/km
01:04:02
212
38
Luciah BONOKO
Luciah BONOKO #38
Female 35-39
00:44:43
00:44:43
3
(13)
35-39
3
Female
13
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:28 min/km
00:44:43
1337
39
Mawande BOOI
Mawande BOOI #39
Male Open
01:16:50
01:16:50
372
(980)
Open
372
Male
980
FAT CATS AC
7:41 min/km
01:16:50
468
40
Masilo BOPAPE
Masilo BOPAPE #40
Male 40-49
00:53:22
00:53:22
103
(426)
40-49
103
Male
426
JOHNSON MATTHEY ATLETIC CLUB
5:20 min/km
00:53:22
41
Moliehi BOPAPE
Moliehi BOPAPE #41
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
TEAM VITALITY
781
42
Monique BORNMAN
Monique BORNMAN #42
Female Open
01:01:54
01:01:54
45
(109)
Open
45
Female
109
6:11 min/km
01:01:54
1517
43
Leduma BOSHIELO
Leduma BOSHIELO #43
Female 35-39
01:23:25
01:23:25
111
(453)
35-39
111
Female
453
TEAM VITALITY
8:20 min/km
01:23:25
44
Phuti BOSHOMANE
Phuti BOSHOMANE #44
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
JOHANNESBURG FOOTBALL REFEREES
1425
45
Thuli BOTHA
Thuli BOTHA #45
Female Open
01:20:27
01:20:27
150
(412)
Open
150
Female
412
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
8:02 min/km
01:20:27
1531
46
Ryan BOWERS
Ryan BOWERS #46
Male 40-49
01:24:04
01:24:04
300
(1068)
40-49
300
Male
1068
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
8:24 min/km
01:24:04
390
47
Leana BREDENHANN
Leana BREDENHANN #47
Female 40-49
00:50:45
00:50:45
5
(36)
40-49
5
Female
36
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
5:04 min/km
00:50:45
595
48
Ncube BRIAN
Ncube BRIAN #48
Male 35-39
00:57:31
00:57:31
104
(532)
35-39
104
Male
532
DISCOVERY
5:45 min/km
00:57:31
49
Candice BRIWN
Candice BRIWN #49
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1509
50
Alan BUCKLEY
Alan BUCKLEY #50
Male 60+
01:22:34
01:22:34
8
(1061)
60+
8
Male
1061
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
8:15 min/km
01:22:34
51
Bongani BUHLALU
Bongani BUHLALU #51
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
FAT CATS AC
1155
52
Nosipho BUTHELEZI
Nosipho BUTHELEZI #52
Female 40-49
01:11:26
01:11:26
67
(252)
40-49
67
Female
252
RANDBURG HARRIERS
7:08 min/km
01:11:26
2
53
Philani BUTHELEZI
Philani BUTHELEZI #53
Male Open
00:30:34
00:30:34
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:03 min/km
00:30:34
54
Precious BUTHELEZI
Precious BUTHELEZI #54
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
SOUTH AFRICAN AIRWAYS ATHLETICS CLUB
656
55
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI #55
Male Open
00:59:05
00:59:05
235
(582)
Open
235
Male
582
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:05
433
56
Gundo BVUMBI
Gundo BVUMBI #56
Male Open
00:52:17
00:52:17
171
(393)
Open
171
Male
393
PHANTANE AC
5:13 min/km
00:52:17
1038
57
Janee CABOZ
Janee CABOZ #57
Female Open
01:08:04
01:08:04
78
(197)
Open
78
Female
197
RANDBURG HARRIERS
6:48 min/km
01:08:04
629
58
Lucky Evans CHAIRPERSON
Lucky Evans CHAIRPERSON #58
Male Open
00:58:21
00:58:21
227
(562)
Open
227
Male
562
TEAM VITALITY AGN
5:50 min/km
00:58:21
1872
59
Liberty CHAKANETSA
Liberty CHAKANETSA #59
Male 40-49
01:47:29
01:47:29
320
(1158)
40-49
320
Male
1158
10:44 min/km
01:47:29
60
Tebogo CHAKE
Tebogo CHAKE #60
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
WATERFALL CITY AC
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 1 of 44 (2174 items)
© 2023