Garmin MTB Classic
31/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
55km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (737 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
151
30938
Byron CHRISTOPHER
Byron CHRISTOPHER #30938
Male Veteran
02:35:41
02:35:41
53
(139)
Veteran
53
Male
139
21.2 km/h
BL
02:35:41
21.2 km/h
152
31025
Roderick John BAXTER
Roderick John BAXTER #31025
Male Master Male
02:35:43
02:35:43
13
(140)
Master Male
13
Male
140
21.2 km/h
BL
02:35:43
21.2 km/h
153
31238
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #31238
Male Veteran
02:35:47
02:35:47
54
(141)
Veteran
54
Male
141
21.2 km/h
BL
02:35:47
21.2 km/h
154
39287
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #39287
Female Master Female
02:35:54
02:35:54
1
(13)
Master Female
1
Female
13
21.2 km/h
BL
02:35:54
21.2 km/h
155
22661
Heliezer Manuel DA SILVA
Heliezer Manuel DA SILVA #22661
Male Master Male
02:35:54
02:35:54
14
(142)
Master Male
14
Male
142
21.2 km/h
BL
02:35:54
21.2 km/h
156
39283
Patrick WALDEN
Patrick WALDEN #39283
Male Veteran
02:36:22
02:36:22
55
(143)
Veteran
55
Male
143
21.1 km/h
EL
02:36:22
21.1 km/h
157
39157
Bryan MCMASTER
Bryan MCMASTER #39157
Male Veteran
02:36:42
02:36:42
56
(144)
Veteran
56
Male
144
21.1 km/h
EL
02:36:42
21.1 km/h
158
40329
David Rowland GORDON
David Rowland GORDON #40329
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:43
02:36:43
46
(145)
Sub-Vet
46
Male
145
21.1 km/h
CL
02:36:43
21.1 km/h
159
31058
Pieter J L BOTHMA
Pieter J L BOTHMA #31058
Male Master Male
02:36:52
02:36:52
15
(146)
Master Male
15
Male
146
21.0 km/h
BL
02:36:52
21.0 km/h
160
39060
Liston DAVHANA
Liston DAVHANA #39060
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:52
02:36:52
47
(147)
Sub-Vet
47
Male
147
21.0 km/h
EL
02:36:52
21.0 km/h
161
39164
Lebogang MOOKETSI
Lebogang MOOKETSI #39164
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:52
02:36:52
48
(148)
Sub-Vet
48
Male
148
21.0 km/h
EL
02:36:52
21.0 km/h
162
22631
Michael PERRIE
Michael PERRIE #22631
Male Sub-Vet
02:36:56
02:36:56
49
(149)
Sub-Vet
49
Male
149
21.0 km/h
BL
02:36:56
21.0 km/h
163
31422
Mitchel MYNHARDT
Mitchel MYNHARDT #31422
Male Senior
02:37:02
02:37:02
25
(150)
Senior
25
Male
150
21.0 km/h
AL
02:37:02
21.0 km/h
164
22656
Amy Lauren GREEN
Amy Lauren GREEN #22656
Female Senior
02:37:03
02:37:03
5
(14)
Senior
5
Female
14
21.0 km/h
AL
02:37:03
21.0 km/h
165
22619
Shaun GREEN
Shaun GREEN #22619
Male Veteran
02:37:08
02:37:08
57
(151)
Veteran
57
Male
151
21.0 km/h
BL
02:37:08
21.0 km/h
166
23050
Garry MITCHELL
Garry MITCHELL #23050
Male Master Male
02:37:15
02:37:15
16
(152)
Master Male
16
Male
152
21.0 km/h
BL
02:37:15
21.0 km/h
167
31537
Antonio SERRAO
Antonio SERRAO #31537
Male Sub-Vet
02:37:15
02:37:15
50
(153)
Sub-Vet
50
Male
153
21.0 km/h
AL
02:37:15
21.0 km/h
168
20628
Geoffrey THOMPSON
Geoffrey THOMPSON #20628
Male Master Male
02:37:16
02:37:16
17
(154)
Master Male
17
Male
154
21.0 km/h
BL
02:37:16
21.0 km/h
169
39239
Gayle THOMPSON
Gayle THOMPSON #39239
Female Veteran
02:37:17
02:37:17
2
(15)
Veteran
2
Female
15
21.0 km/h
AL
02:37:17
21.0 km/h
170
31019
Ian BARNARD
Ian BARNARD #31019
Male Master Male
02:37:27
02:37:27
18
(155)
Master Male
18
Male
155
21.0 km/h
AL
02:37:27
21.0 km/h
171
40325
Christopher Gideon KOEKEMOER
Christopher Gideon KOEKEMOER #40325
Male Sub-Vet
02:37:31
02:37:31
51
(156)
Sub-Vet
51
Male
156
20.9 km/h
BL
02:37:31
20.9 km/h
172
39056
Steven COX
Steven COX #39056
Male Senior
02:37:34
02:37:34
26
(157)
Senior
26
Male
157
20.9 km/h
AL
02:37:34
20.9 km/h
173
37927
Dieter SCHMIDT
Dieter SCHMIDT #37927
Male Master Male
02:37:39
02:37:39
19
(158)
Master Male
19
Male
158
20.9 km/h
BL
02:37:39
20.9 km/h
174
23833
Ryno MARKGRAAFF
Ryno MARKGRAAFF #23833
Male Veteran
02:37:55
02:37:55
58
(159)
Veteran
58
Male
159
20.9 km/h
BL
02:37:55
20.9 km/h
175
20561
Craig ARON
Craig ARON #20561
Male Veteran
02:37:59
02:37:59
59
(160)
Veteran
59
Male
160
20.9 km/h
CL
02:37:59
20.9 km/h
176
39039
Richard BUTTLE
Richard BUTTLE #39039
Male Veteran
02:38:16
02:38:16
60
(161)
Veteran
60
Male
161
20.9 km/h
EL
02:38:16
20.9 km/h
177
31979
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #31979
Female Veteran
02:38:19
02:38:19
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Female
16
20.8 km/h
BL
02:38:19
20.8 km/h
178
31279
Warren HYDE
Warren HYDE #31279
Male Master Male
02:38:38
02:38:38
20
(162)
Master Male
20
Male
162
20.8 km/h
BL
02:38:38
20.8 km/h
179
21083
Adrian GIBSON
Adrian GIBSON #21083
Male Veteran
02:38:42
02:38:42
61
(163)
Veteran
61
Male
163
20.8 km/h
BL
02:38:42
20.8 km/h
180
39243
Mark TYLDESLEY
Mark TYLDESLEY #39243
Male Master Male
02:38:52
02:38:52
21
(164)
Master Male
21
Male
164
20.8 km/h
EL
02:38:52
20.8 km/h
181
39280
Frans VERMAAK
Frans VERMAAK #39280
Male Veteran
02:39:01
02:39:01
62
(165)
Veteran
62
Male
165
20.8 km/h
CL
02:39:01
20.8 km/h
182
21219
Raymond John TRAVERS
Raymond John TRAVERS #21219
Male Master Male
02:39:02
02:39:02
22
(166)
Master Male
22
Male
166
20.7 km/h
BL
02:39:02
20.7 km/h
183
23257
Bradley KUHN
Bradley KUHN #23257
Male Master Male
02:39:05
02:39:05
23
(167)
Master Male
23
Male
167
20.7 km/h
BL
02:39:05
20.7 km/h
184
39205
Kieran Shaun RICHARDS
Kieran Shaun RICHARDS #39205
Male Senior
02:39:24
02:39:24
27
(168)
Senior
27
Male
168
20.7 km/h
EL
02:39:24
20.7 km/h
185
31738
Donovan COETZEE
Donovan COETZEE #31738
Male Veteran
02:39:30
02:39:30
63
(169)
Veteran
63
Male
169
20.7 km/h
AL
02:39:30
20.7 km/h
186
28408
Donovan JUTA
Donovan JUTA #28408
Male Veteran
02:39:32
02:39:32
64
(170)
Veteran
64
Male
170
20.7 km/h
AL
02:39:32
20.7 km/h
187
23073
Ashley ROESTOFF
Ashley ROESTOFF #23073
Male Master Male
02:39:51
02:39:51
24
(171)
Master Male
24
Male
171
20.6 km/h
CL
02:39:51
20.6 km/h
188
39227
Stuart STARK
Stuart STARK #39227
Male Senior
02:39:55
02:39:55
28
(172)
Senior
28
Male
172
20.6 km/h
EL
02:39:55
20.6 km/h
189
39659
Gemma SHALES
Gemma SHALES #39659
Female Veteran
02:39:58
02:39:58
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Female
17
20.6 km/h
BL
02:39:58
20.6 km/h
190
38325
Fred Peter John ASLETT
Fred Peter John ASLETT #38325
Male Sub-Vet
02:39:58
02:39:58
52
(173)
Sub-Vet
52
Male
173
20.6 km/h
CL
02:39:58
20.6 km/h
191
31439
Stephen NICOLIN
Stephen NICOLIN #31439
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:02
02:40:02
53
(174)
Sub-Vet
53
Male
174
20.6 km/h
BL
02:40:02
20.6 km/h
192
38478
Christiaan KARSTEN
Christiaan KARSTEN #38478
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:03
02:40:03
54
(175)
Sub-Vet
54
Male
175
20.6 km/h
CL
02:40:03
20.6 km/h
193
30562
Chris DE KOCK
Chris DE KOCK #30562
Male Master Male
02:40:07
02:40:07
25
(176)
Master Male
25
Male
176
20.6 km/h
BL
02:40:07
20.6 km/h
194
20203
Paul KOTZE
Paul KOTZE #20203
Male Master Male
02:40:08
02:40:08
26
(177)
Master Male
26
Male
177
20.6 km/h
BL
02:40:08
20.6 km/h
195
20640
Dieter ZERMATTEN
Dieter ZERMATTEN #20640
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:17
02:40:17
55
(178)
Sub-Vet
55
Male
178
20.6 km/h
BL
02:40:17
20.6 km/h
196
38757
Jacques KOK
Jacques KOK #38757
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:25
02:40:25
56
(179)
Sub-Vet
56
Male
179
20.6 km/h
DL
02:40:25
20.6 km/h
197
31086
Anre BUITENDACH
Anre BUITENDACH #31086
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:30
02:40:30
57
(180)
Sub-Vet
57
Male
180
20.6 km/h
DL
02:40:30
20.6 km/h
198
31451
Louwrens OLIVIER
Louwrens OLIVIER #31451
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:33
02:40:33
58
(181)
Sub-Vet
58
Male
181
20.6 km/h
DL
02:40:33
20.6 km/h
199
39202
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF
Pieter Jakobus RETIEF #39202
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:40
02:40:40
59
(182)
Sub-Vet
59
Male
182
20.5 km/h
EL
02:40:40
20.5 km/h
200
20659
Petrus Johannes CRONJE
Petrus Johannes CRONJE #20659
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:48
02:40:48
60
(183)
Sub-Vet
60
Male
183
20.5 km/h
CL
02:40:48
20.5 km/h
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (737 items)
© 2023