Winter Fast One
28/07/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
70km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Dist
Pace
Finish
103
2764
Rian Engelbrecht
Rian Engelbrecht #2764
Male Master
03:43:16
03:43:16
28
(98)
Master
28
Male
98
Finished
70
18.8 km/h
03:43:16
107
2725
Willie Botha
Willie Botha #2725
Male Master
03:44:13
03:44:13
29
(101)
Master
29
Male
101
Finished
70
18.7 km/h
03:44:13
114
2871
Karl DE LANGE
Karl DE LANGE #2871
Male Master
03:51:34
03:51:34
30
(107)
Master
30
Male
107
Finished
70
18.1 km/h
03:51:34
141
1270
Michael Roy
Michael Roy #1270
Male Master
04:21:14
04:21:14
31
(127)
Master
31
Male
127
Finished
70
16.1 km/h
04:21:14
1086
Gavin NEL
Gavin NEL #1086
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
70
2011
John MCALLISTER
John MCALLISTER #2011
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
70
22
2974
Mariske Smith
Mariske Smith #2974
Female Senior
02:54:11
02:54:11
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finished
70
24.1 km/h
02:54:11
57
3264
Michaele Cooper
Michaele Cooper #3264
Female Senior
03:16:19
03:16:19
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
Finished
70
21.4 km/h
03:16:19
122
3138
Kay NAYLOR
Kay NAYLOR #3138
Female Senior
03:59:21
03:59:21
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
Finished
70
17.5 km/h
03:59:21
2298
Carmen BOTHA
Carmen BOTHA #2298
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
Finished
70
01:55:13
1
2378
Shaun-Nick BESTER
Shaun-Nick BESTER #2378
Male Senior
02:20:49
02:20:49
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Finished
70
29.8 km/h
02:20:49
2
2704
Timo Cooper
Timo Cooper #2704
Male Senior
02:23:54
02:23:54
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finished
70
29.2 km/h
02:23:54
3
2965
Pierre Smith
Pierre Smith #2965
Male Senior
02:24:01
02:24:01
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Finished
70
29.2 km/h
02:24:01
4
2421
Wayne Van Der Walt
Wayne Van Der Walt #2421
Male Senior
02:24:13
02:24:13
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Finished
70
29.1 km/h
02:24:13
5
2130
Thabiso Rengane
Thabiso Rengane #2130
Male Senior
02:29:36
02:29:36
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
Finished
70
28.1 km/h
02:29:36
7
167
Khutso Tlou
Khutso Tlou #167
Male Senior
02:35:10
02:35:10
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
Finished
70
27.1 km/h
02:35:10
8
2239
Anele Mtalana
Anele Mtalana #2239
Male Senior
02:35:42
02:35:42
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
Finished
70
27.0 km/h
02:35:42
9
2505
Dewald COETZEE
Dewald COETZEE #2505
Male Senior
02:35:42
02:35:42
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
Finished
70
27.0 km/h
02:35:42
12
2452
Elandre Kotzee
Elandre Kotzee #2452
Male Senior
02:45:27
02:45:27
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
Finished
70
25.4 km/h
02:45:27
13
3295
Jay Cee STOLTZ
Jay Cee STOLTZ #3295
Male Senior
02:48:16
02:48:16
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
Finished
70
25.0 km/h
02:48:16
17
1092
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #1092
Male Senior
02:52:58
02:52:58
11
(17)
Senior
11
Male
17
Finished
70
24.3 km/h
02:52:58
18
317
Brian Dubazana
Brian Dubazana #317
Male Senior
02:53:33
02:53:33
12
(18)
Senior
12
Male
18
Finished
70
24.2 km/h
02:53:33
29
2285
Peter Brania
Peter Brania #2285
Male Senior
03:00:22
03:00:22
13
(28)
Senior
13
Male
28
Finished
70
23.3 km/h
03:00:22
37
3198
Barend BOTHA
Barend BOTHA #3198
Male Senior
03:04:12
03:04:12
14
(36)
Senior
14
Male
36
Finished
70
22.8 km/h
03:04:12
43
3300
Andrea BACHECA
Andrea BACHECA #3300
Male Senior
03:08:08
03:08:08
15
(42)
Senior
15
Male
42
Finished
70
22.3 km/h
03:08:08
53
2512
Ewald SCHOEMAN
Ewald SCHOEMAN #2512
Male Senior
03:14:09
03:14:09
16
(52)
Senior
16
Male
52
Finished
70
21.6 km/h
03:14:09
84
2281
Patrick Richards
Patrick Richards #2281
Male Senior
03:32:12
03:32:12
17
(82)
Senior
17
Male
82
Finished
70
19.8 km/h
03:32:12
88
2665
Kieren KING
Kieren KING #2665
Male Senior
03:32:57
03:32:57
18
(85)
Senior
18
Male
85
Finished
70
19.7 km/h
03:32:57
91
2436
Gustav FOURIE
Gustav FOURIE #2436
Male Senior
03:36:24
03:36:24
19
(88)
Senior
19
Male
88
Finished
70
19.4 km/h
03:36:24
111
2779
Kieran Richards
Kieran Richards #2779
Male Senior
03:45:42
03:45:42
20
(105)
Senior
20
Male
105
Finished
70
18.6 km/h
03:45:42
127
483
Elzane Meid
Elzane Meid #483
Female Sub Vet
04:05:02
04:05:02
1
(9)
Sub Vet
1
Female
9
Finished
70
17.1 km/h
04:05:02
130
3123
Annamarie JACOBSZ
Annamarie JACOBSZ #3123
Female Sub Vet
04:05:20
04:05:20
2
(10)
Sub Vet
2
Female
10
Finished
70
17.1 km/h
04:05:20
137
3271
Jessica Sampaio
Jessica Sampaio #3271
Female Sub Vet
04:18:01
04:18:01
3
(12)
Sub Vet
3
Female
12
Finished
70
16.3 km/h
04:18:01
6
3302
Bertus Odendaal
Bertus Odendaal #3302
Male Sub Vet
02:33:14
02:33:14
1
(6)
Sub Vet
1
Male
6
Finished
70
27.4 km/h
02:33:14
28
3130
Danie STEYN
Danie STEYN #3130
Male Sub Vet
02:58:52
02:58:52
2
(27)
Sub Vet
2
Male
27
Finished
70
23.5 km/h
02:58:52
30
2720
Emmanuel Sequeira
Emmanuel Sequeira #2720
Male Sub Vet
03:00:48
03:00:48
3
(29)
Sub Vet
3
Male
29
Finished
70
23.2 km/h
03:00:48
31
2497
Waldi Joubert
Waldi Joubert #2497
Male Sub Vet
03:01:16
03:01:16
4
(30)
Sub Vet
4
Male
30
Finished
70
23.2 km/h
03:01:16
32
2713
Pieter-Ben PIENAAR
Pieter-Ben PIENAAR #2713
Male Sub Vet
03:03:04
03:03:04
5
(31)
Sub Vet
5
Male
31
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:04
35
2971
Thomas UNDERHAY
Thomas UNDERHAY #2971
Male Sub Vet
03:03:41
03:03:41
6
(34)
Sub Vet
6
Male
34
Finished
70
22.9 km/h
03:03:41
44
3315
Jameel HAFFEJEE
Jameel HAFFEJEE #3315
Male Sub Vet
03:08:09
03:08:09
7
(43)
Sub Vet
7
Male
43
Finished
70
22.3 km/h
03:08:09
45
2998
Ryan Simonato
Ryan Simonato #2998
Male Sub Vet
03:09:04
03:09:04
8
(44)
Sub Vet
8
Male
44
Finished
70
22.2 km/h
03:09:04
63
2634
Eben Van Schalkwyk
Eben Van Schalkwyk #2634
Male Sub Vet
03:21:01
03:21:01
9
(61)
Sub Vet
9
Male
61
Finished
70
20.9 km/h
03:21:01
64
2562
Tinus Erasmus
Tinus Erasmus #2562
Male Sub Vet
03:21:01
03:21:01
10
(62)
Sub Vet
10
Male
62
Finished
70
20.9 km/h
03:21:01
65
490
Martin Nienaber
Martin Nienaber #490
Male Sub Vet
03:21:01
03:21:01
11
(63)
Sub Vet
11
Male
63
Finished
70
20.9 km/h
03:21:01
66
2789
Dirk ODENDAAL
Dirk ODENDAAL #2789
Male Sub Vet
03:21:39
03:21:39
12
(64)
Sub Vet
12
Male
64
Finished
70
20.8 km/h
03:21:39
69
2153
Feroze Saloojee
Feroze Saloojee #2153
Male Sub Vet
03:23:37
03:23:37
13
(67)
Sub Vet
13
Male
67
Finished
70
20.6 km/h
03:23:37
70
2748
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #2748
Male Sub Vet
03:24:18
03:24:18
14
(68)
Sub Vet
14
Male
68
Finished
70
20.6 km/h
03:24:18
73
3272
Malusi BUTHELEZI
Malusi BUTHELEZI #3272
Male Sub Vet
03:29:35
03:29:35
15
(71)
Sub Vet
15
Male
71
Finished
70
20.0 km/h
03:29:35
75
2997
Louis Burger
Louis Burger #2997
Male Sub Vet
03:30:09
03:30:09
16
(73)
Sub Vet
16
Male
73
Finished
70
20.0 km/h
03:30:09
76
2351
Henry Vermeulen
Henry Vermeulen #2351
Male Sub Vet
03:30:11
03:30:11
17
(74)
Sub Vet
17
Male
74
Finished
70
20.0 km/h
03:30:11
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023