Mandela Day Triathlon
24/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Long Walk Triathlon
Short Walk Triathlon
Short Walk Duathlon
Short Walk Triathlon Teams
Mini Walk Triathlon
Mini Walk Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
42
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #42
Male 25-29
01:45:30
01:45:30
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
00:18:42
00:00:41
00:50:30
00:00:35
00:35:00
4
68
Adriaan MYBERG
Adriaan MYBERG #68
Male 18-24
01:50:34
01:50:34
3
(4)
18-24
3
Male
4
00:21:27
00:00:42
00:52:24
00:00:31
00:35:28
2
12
Keegan COOKE
Keegan COOKE #12
Male 18-24
01:47:46
01:47:46
1
(2)
18-24
1
Male
2
00:18:40
00:00:44
00:50:32
00:00:36
00:37:12
5
50
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #50
Male 25-29
01:54:03
01:54:03
2
(5)
25-29
2
Male
5
00:19:56
00:00:45
00:53:18
00:00:34
00:39:27
10
2
Ross BELMAN
Ross BELMAN #2
Male 25-29
02:01:46
02:01:46
4
(8)
25-29
4
Male
8
00:20:22
00:00:46
00:52:53
00:00:36
00:47:06
3
52
Michael Ross ROSS
Michael Ross ROSS #52
Male 18-24
01:49:55
01:49:55
2
(3)
18-24
2
Male
3
00:20:26
00:00:48
00:52:45
00:00:36
00:35:18
8
54
Cindy SCHWULST
Cindy SCHWULST #54
Female 25-29
01:59:57
01:59:57
1
(1)
25-29
1
Female
1
00:22:24
00:00:51
00:56:38
00:00:35
00:39:27
6
65
Alex WALDAUER
Alex WALDAUER #65
Male 25-29
01:55:07
01:55:07
3
(6)
25-29
3
Male
6
00:20:30
00:00:53
00:53:13
00:00:48
00:39:40
9
10
Lauren CANNON
Lauren CANNON #10
Female 30-39
02:01:13
02:01:13
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
00:21:52
00:00:53
00:54:54
00:00:42
00:42:50
14
38
Megan MCCARLEY
Megan MCCARLEY #38
Female 18-24
02:07:22
02:07:22
1
(3)
18-24
1
Female
3
00:22:02
00:00:54
00:56:56
00:00:50
00:46:38
12
4
Wade BOTHA
Wade BOTHA #4
Male 30-39
02:05:23
02:05:23
2
(10)
30-39
2
Male
10
00:21:17
00:01:04
00:58:38
00:00:42
00:43:40
7
9
Michael-John CANNON
Michael-John CANNON #9
Male 30-39
01:57:26
01:57:26
1
(7)
30-39
1
Male
7
00:22:41
00:01:09
00:53:44
00:00:55
00:38:55
31
25
Nina GRUNDLINGH
Nina GRUNDLINGH #25
Female 18-24
02:36:57
02:36:57
2
(5)
18-24
2
Female
5
00:26:58
00:01:09
01:12:20
00:01:06
00:55:22
15
41
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #41
Male 40-49
02:10:35
02:10:35
2
(12)
40-49
2
Male
12
00:23:47
00:01:09
00:57:05
00:01:02
00:47:29
11
27
Justin HAND
Justin HAND #27
Male 40-49
02:02:21
02:02:21
1
(9)
40-49
1
Male
9
00:23:43
00:01:12
00:57:08
00:00:55
00:39:22
17
51
Dallen ROOS
Dallen ROOS #51
Male 30-39
02:14:44
02:14:44
3
(14)
30-39
3
Male
14
00:26:30
00:01:22
00:58:31
00:00:54
00:47:26
24
48
Andrew PENNELS
Andrew PENNELS #48
Male 30-39
02:27:35
02:27:35
5
(20)
30-39
5
Male
20
00:28:10
00:01:41
01:03:18
00:01:02
00:53:22
19
21
Wesley Philip GILCHRIST
Wesley Philip GILCHRIST #21
Male 30-39
02:21:03
02:21:03
4
(16)
30-39
4
Male
16
00:20:11
00:01:43
01:04:55
00:01:01
00:53:11
29
32
Dean Glen KNEZOVICH
Dean Glen KNEZOVICH #32
Male 25-29
02:36:19
02:36:19
8
(25)
25-29
8
Male
25
00:32:47
00:01:44
01:04:10
00:01:06
00:56:30
27
29
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #29
Male 50-59
02:32:43
02:32:43
1
(23)
50-59
1
Male
23
00:24:02
00:01:50
01:16:29
00:01:32
00:48:49
18
43
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #43
Male 60+
02:19:20
02:19:20
1
(15)
60+
1
Male
15
00:31:38
00:01:53
00:53:25
00:01:07
00:51:14
40
47
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #47
Female 30-39
02:57:53
02:57:53
4
(9)
30-39
4
Female
9
00:43:30
00:01:55
01:06:34
00:02:20
01:03:32
20
60
Sean UYS
Sean UYS #60
Male 40-49
02:22:53
02:22:53
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
00:23:43
00:01:55
01:03:06
00:00:58
00:53:09
22
24
Donne GREEN
Donne GREEN #24
Female 30-39
02:23:05
02:23:05
2
(4)
30-39
2
Female
4
00:25:51
00:01:56
01:05:07
00:01:30
00:48:40
16
33
Jean -Pierre KROLL
Jean -Pierre KROLL #33
Male 40-49
02:12:13
02:12:13
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
00:25:34
00:01:58
00:58:50
00:00:49
00:45:00
39
5
Johan Carel BROWN
Johan Carel BROWN #5
Male 30-39
02:49:51
02:49:51
9
(31)
30-39
9
Male
31
00:36:48
00:02:04
01:10:50
00:01:29
00:58:39
38
64
Helga VENTER
Helga VENTER #64
Female 40-49
02:49:25
02:49:25
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
00:29:48
00:02:08
01:10:31
00:01:38
01:05:18
23
39
Kyle David MOOLMAN
Kyle David MOOLMAN #39
Male 25-29
02:24:36
02:24:36
6
(19)
25-29
6
Male
19
00:25:03
00:02:08
01:05:49
00:01:29
00:50:05
37
55
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #55
Female 40-49
02:43:00
02:43:00
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
00:30:37
00:02:09
01:09:00
00:01:26
00:59:45
13
56
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #56
Male 25-29
02:07:19
02:07:19
5
(11)
25-29
5
Male
11
00:27:27
00:02:15
01:00:57
00:00:47
00:35:51
25
37
Shaun MANNING
Shaun MANNING #37
Male 30-39
02:28:13
02:28:13
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
00:26:38
00:02:21
01:09:17
00:00:56
00:48:59
26
44
Ruan NAUDE
Ruan NAUDE #44
Male 30-39
02:32:12
02:32:12
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
00:31:12
00:02:21
00:53:30
00:01:09
01:03:57
35
40
Gareth MORGAN
Gareth MORGAN #40
Male 25-29
02:41:51
02:41:51
9
(29)
25-29
9
Male
29
00:27:21
00:02:23
01:07:48
00:01:41
01:02:36
44
62
Charlene VAN DER WALT
Charlene VAN DER WALT #62
Female 40-49
03:05:30
03:05:30
3
(11)
40-49
3
Female
11
00:30:35
00:02:26
01:17:53
00:02:17
01:12:18
53
8
Hayley BROWNE
Hayley BROWNE #8
Female 50-59
03:23:30
03:23:30
1
(16)
50-59
1
Female
16
00:38:06
00:02:30
01:20:42
00:02:13
01:19:57
36
28
Anthony HARDY
Anthony HARDY #28
Male 40-49
02:42:01
02:42:01
7
(30)
40-49
7
Male
30
00:29:43
00:02:32
01:05:20
00:02:04
01:02:20
49
7
Kallen Jean BROWNE
Kallen Jean BROWNE #7
Female 18-24
03:10:41
03:10:41
3
(14)
18-24
3
Female
14
00:27:39
00:02:35
01:16:04
00:02:20
01:22:00
30
59
David Andrew SWART
David Andrew SWART #59
Male 40-49
02:36:37
02:36:37
6
(26)
40-49
6
Male
26
00:25:23
00:02:37
01:08:24
00:01:49
00:58:22
41
45
Mphumzi NDAMASE
Mphumzi NDAMASE #45
Male 30-39
03:00:49
03:00:49
10
(32)
30-39
10
Male
32
00:36:51
00:02:52
01:11:25
00:03:17
01:06:22
50
19
Vanessa FRYLINCK
Vanessa FRYLINCK #19
Female 40-49
03:10:44
03:10:44
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
00:31:37
00:02:52
01:19:26
00:02:13
01:14:34
42
23
Alexander GORDON
Alexander GORDON #23
Male 30-39
03:01:32
03:01:32
11
(33)
30-39
11
Male
33
00:28:34
00:02:58
01:28:20
00:02:21
00:59:18
28
14
Ryan Reginald CULLINAN
Ryan Reginald CULLINAN #14
Male 25-29
02:35:06
02:35:06
7
(24)
25-29
7
Male
24
00:28:26
00:03:08
01:07:11
00:03:25
00:52:54
33
31
Anita KAUMPEK
Anita KAUMPEK #31
Female 30-39
02:41:14
02:41:14
3
(6)
30-39
3
Female
6
00:32:11
00:03:08
01:10:43
00:02:28
00:52:41
54
22
Leigh GIRDLER
Leigh GIRDLER #22
Female 30-39
03:28:26
03:28:26
7
(17)
30-39
7
Female
17
00:33:02
00:03:09
01:31:14
00:02:10
01:18:49
52
46
Michael John NEL
Michael John NEL #46
Male 25-29
03:16:47
03:16:47
10
(37)
25-29
10
Male
37
00:43:30
00:03:12
01:17:13
00:02:13
01:10:38
21
34
Alasdair LESLIE
Alasdair LESLIE #34
Male 40-49
02:22:57
02:22:57
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
00:31:31
00:03:13
01:05:42
00:01:19
00:41:10
46
67
Shane ELLIS
Shane ELLIS #67
Female 40-49
03:06:20
03:06:20
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
00:29:46
00:03:23
01:26:32
00:02:39
01:03:58
66
Mike WOLHUTER
Mike WOLHUTER #66
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Male
00:30:55
00:03:35
01:09:04
00:02:18
55
58
Clint STRYDOM
Clint STRYDOM #58
Male 40-49
03:41:38
03:41:38
9
(38)
40-49
9
Male
38
00:26:02
00:03:36
01:37:55
00:02:59
01:31:06
20
John GEYPEN
John GEYPEN #20
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
00:29:52
00:03:47
01:01:24
00:02:58
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
© 2023