OUTsurance Gun Run
20/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 1 of 131 (6527 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Finish
5513
20
Deon ROSSOUW
Deon ROSSOUW #20
Male 50-59
02:40:58
02:40:58
353
(3297)
50-59
353
Male
3297
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:40:58
3640
25
Alec JEPTHAS
Alec JEPTHAS #25
Male 60-69
02:15:27
02:15:27
65
(2465)
60-69
65
Male
2465
02:15:27
1131
29
Marco ROZENBOOM
Marco ROZENBOOM #29
Male 50-59
01:50:15
01:50:15
65
(936)
50-59
65
Male
936
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:15
5670
39
Michael ULRICH
Michael ULRICH #39
Male 50-59
02:43:57
02:43:57
361
(3360)
50-59
361
Male
3360
02:43:57
5210
42
Anthony CRONJE
Anthony CRONJE #42
Male 60-69
02:35:23
02:35:23
99
(3172)
60-69
99
Male
3172
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:35:23
6362
47
Allan KNIGHTON-FITT
Allan KNIGHTON-FITT #47
Male 70+
03:11:13
03:11:13
32
(3571)
70+
32
Male
3571
03:11:13
1513
48
Andrew BEAN
Andrew BEAN #48
Male 50-59
01:54:25
01:54:25
92
(1196)
50-59
92
Male
1196
01:54:25
3370
52
Rob KENT
Rob KENT #52
Male 50-59
02:12:38
02:12:38
213
(2325)
50-59
213
Male
2325
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:12:38
4706
57
John SALT
John SALT #57
Male 60-69
02:27:29
02:27:29
89
(2946)
60-69
89
Male
2946
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
02:27:29
4726
61
Julia BARLOW
Julia BARLOW #61
Female 60-69
02:27:40
02:27:40
25
(1776)
60-69
25
Female
1776
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:27:40
2294
62
Veronica VAN NIEKERK
Veronica VAN NIEKERK #62
Female 70+
02:01:37
02:01:37
1
(571)
70+
1
Female
571
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
02:01:37
427
69
Mark WAGENHEIM
Mark WAGENHEIM #69
Male 60-69
01:38:45
01:38:45
4
(373)
60-69
4
Male
373
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:45
6345
73
Derry DEVINE
Derry DEVINE #73
Male 70+
03:10:08
03:10:08
31
(3567)
70+
31
Male
3567
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:10:08
5840
76
David JONES
David JONES #76
Male 70+
02:48:21
02:48:21
26
(3424)
70+
26
Male
3424
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:48:21
4200
83
Shahmie ISMAIL
Shahmie ISMAIL #83
Male 50-59
02:21:50
02:21:50
286
(2740)
50-59
286
Male
2740
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:21:50
6281
85
Ekraam KAMALDIEN
Ekraam KAMALDIEN #85
Male 50-59
03:05:49
03:05:49
393
(3550)
50-59
393
Male
3550
03:05:49
5810
86
Kaare JAMES
Kaare JAMES #86
Male 70+
02:47:36
02:47:36
25
(3415)
70+
25
Male
3415
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:47:36
2573
110
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #110
Male 60-69
02:04:17
02:04:17
44
(1880)
60-69
44
Male
1880
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:04:17
6286
121
Mark ARENDSE
Mark ARENDSE #121
Male 50-59
03:06:15
03:06:15
394
(3552)
50-59
394
Male
3552
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
03:06:15
5888
122
Albert KLOPPER
Albert KLOPPER #122
Male 60-69
02:49:29
02:49:29
124
(3439)
60-69
124
Male
3439
02:49:29
874
133
Shafiek CASSIEM
Shafiek CASSIEM #133
Male 50-59
01:46:37
01:46:37
44
(738)
50-59
44
Male
738
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:46:37
5614
162
Abraham VAN SOEST
Abraham VAN SOEST #162
Male 70+
02:42:49
02:42:49
20
(3341)
70+
20
Male
3341
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
02:42:49
6267
172
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS #172
Female 70+
03:05:08
03:05:08
9
(2722)
70+
9
Female
2722
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
03:05:08
3160
173
Pixie SPARG
Pixie SPARG #173
Female 70+
02:10:38
02:10:38
2
(944)
70+
2
Female
944
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:10:38
2811
194
Achmat PETERS
Achmat PETERS #194
Male 60-69
02:06:52
02:06:52
49
(2026)
60-69
49
Male
2026
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:52
900
196
John CRONJE
John CRONJE #196
Male 40-49
01:46:55
01:46:55
144
(758)
40-49
144
Male
758
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:46:55
516
211
Owen HENDRICKS
Owen HENDRICKS #211
Male 50-59
01:40:43
01:40:43
20
(448)
50-59
20
Male
448
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:40:43
2549
220
Afzal DHANSAY
Afzal DHANSAY #220
Male 50-59
02:04:05
02:04:05
158
(1866)
50-59
158
Male
1866
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:04:05
1791
221
Allison HICKLEY
Allison HICKLEY #221
Female 50-59
01:57:22
01:57:22
26
(401)
50-59
26
Female
401
01:57:22
6034
222
Mark HICKLEY
Mark HICKLEY #222
Male 50-59
02:54:48
02:54:48
381
(3480)
50-59
381
Male
3480
02:54:48
1566
230
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #230
Male 60-69
01:54:49
01:54:49
23
(1234)
60-69
23
Male
1234
01:54:49
1222
232
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #232
Male 50-59
01:51:22
01:51:22
75
(1001)
50-59
75
Male
1001
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:51:22
2664
233
John FALCONER
John FALCONER #233
Male 60-69
02:05:12
02:05:12
45
(1930)
60-69
45
Male
1930
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:05:12
670
252
Ajit DAYA
Ajit DAYA #252
Male 40-49
01:43:25
01:43:25
108
(572)
40-49
108
Male
572
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:43:25
4272
256
Eugene LEKAY
Eugene LEKAY #256
Male 50-59
02:22:45
02:22:45
288
(2769)
50-59
288
Male
2769
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:22:45
2183
261
William JACOBS
William JACOBS #261
Male 60-69
02:00:26
02:00:26
33
(1656)
60-69
33
Male
1656
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:00:26
2745
265
Gideon MALHERBE
Gideon MALHERBE #265
Male 70+
02:06:05
02:06:05
5
(1987)
70+
5
Male
1987
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:06:05
3075
282
Christopher SCHNEHAGE
Christopher SCHNEHAGE #282
Male 60-69
02:09:33
02:09:33
56
(2169)
60-69
56
Male
2169
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:33
6471
283
Sarah MARTINS
Sarah MARTINS #283
Female 60-69
03:23:13
03:23:13
54
(2871)
60-69
54
Female
2871
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
03:23:13
5937
285
Theuns DE LANGE
Theuns DE LANGE #285
Male 40-49
02:51:45
02:51:45
755
(3456)
40-49
755
Male
3456
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
02:51:45
2588
288
Eugene HUMAN
Eugene HUMAN #288
Male 40-49
02:04:23
02:04:23
378
(1884)
40-49
378
Male
1884
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:04:23
1693
289
Andre FILANDER
Andre FILANDER #289
Male 50-59
01:56:16
01:56:16
101
(1322)
50-59
101
Male
1322
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:56:16
615
296
Randall JOSHUA
Randall JOSHUA #296
Male 40-49
01:42:26
01:42:26
95
(525)
40-49
95
Male
525
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:26
4142
300
Sammy DAVIDS
Sammy DAVIDS #300
Male 50-59
02:21:11
02:21:11
280
(2708)
50-59
280
Male
2708
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:21:11
1147
320
David FOYN
David FOYN #320
Male 60-69
01:50:28
01:50:28
15
(948)
60-69
15
Male
948
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
01:50:28
197
324
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #324
Male 60-69
01:30:44
01:30:44
2
(178)
60-69
2
Male
178
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:44
1794
331
Abdul-Muizh LEWIN
Abdul-Muizh LEWIN #331
Male Senior
01:57:23
01:57:23
955
(1391)
Senior
955
Male
1391
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:23
329
333
Erik WESTVIG
Erik WESTVIG #333
Male 40-49
01:35:52
01:35:52
52
(294)
40-49
52
Male
294
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:35:52
3248
350
Sandra SWARTZ
Sandra SWARTZ #350
Female 60-69
02:11:33
02:11:33
13
(982)
60-69
13
Female
982
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:11:33
4011
355
Gerard BERGSTEDT
Gerard BERGSTEDT #355
Male 40-49
02:19:45
02:19:45
554
(2649)
40-49
554
Male
2649
02:19:45
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 1 of 131 (6527 items)
© 2023