FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
179
180
181
182
Page 1 of 182 (9054 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
43
194
Sheila CHEPKIRUI
Sheila CHEPKIRUI #194
Female Senior
00:30:55
00:30:55
(00:30:52)
1
(1)
00:30:52
Senior
1
Female
1
INTERNATIONAL
3:05 min/km
Batch A
00:15:26
44
198
Evaline CHIRCHIR
Evaline CHIRCHIR #198
Female Senior
00:30:57
00:30:57
(00:30:56)
2
(2)
00:30:56
Senior
2
Female
2
INTERNATIONAL
3:05 min/km
Batch A
00:15:27
45
290
Beatrice MUTAI
Beatrice MUTAI #290
Female Senior
00:31:01
00:31:01
(00:31:00)
3
(3)
00:31:00
Senior
3
Female
3
3:06 min/km
Batch A
00:15:28
68
282
Glenrose Xaba
Glenrose Xaba #282
Female Senior
00:32:45
00:32:45
(00:32:44)
4
(5)
00:32:44
Senior
4
Female
5
BOXER AC
3:16 min/km
Batch A
00:16:13
70
195
Stella CHESANG
Stella CHESANG #195
Female Senior
00:32:58
00:32:58
(00:32:56)
5
(6)
00:32:56
Senior
5
Female
6
INTERNATIONAL
3:17 min/km
Batch A
00:16:15
73
249
Sarah NAIBEI
Sarah NAIBEI #249
Female Senior
00:33:11
00:33:11
(00:33:10)
6
(7)
00:33:10
Senior
6
Female
7
INTERNATIONAL
3:19 min/km
Batch A
00:16:33
77
275
Gerda STEYN
Gerda STEYN #275
Female Senior
00:33:22
00:33:22
(00:33:20)
7
(10)
00:33:20
Senior
7
Female
10
NEDBANK AC
3:20 min/km
Batch A
00:16:32
79
217
Alemitu HAWI AMARA
Alemitu HAWI AMARA #217
Female Senior
00:33:33
00:33:33
(00:33:31)
8
(11)
00:33:31
Senior
8
Female
11
INTERNATIONAL
3:21 min/km
Batch A
00:16:38
80
185
Kesanesh BAZE
Kesanesh BAZE #185
Female Senior
00:33:33
00:33:33
(00:33:31)
9
(12)
00:33:31
Senior
9
Female
12
INTERNATIONAL
3:21 min/km
Batch A
00:16:34
83
279
Irvette VAN ZYL
Irvette VAN ZYL #279
Female Senior
00:33:49
00:33:49
(00:33:48)
10
(13)
00:33:48
Senior
10
Female
13
NEDBANK AC
3:22 min/km
Batch A
00:16:36
84
196
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
Fortunate CHIDZIVO #196
Female Senior
00:34:13
00:34:13
(00:34:11)
11
(14)
00:34:11
Senior
11
Female
14
LANGA AC
3:25 min/km
Batch A
00:16:42
87
255
Polline WANJIKU
Polline WANJIKU #255
Female Senior
00:34:29
00:34:29
(00:34:29)
12
(15)
00:34:29
Senior
12
Female
15
INTERNATIONAL
3:26 min/km
Batch A
00:17:03
92
239
Caroline MHANDU
Caroline MHANDU #239
Female Senior
00:34:41
00:34:41
(00:34:40)
13
(16)
00:34:40
Senior
13
Female
16
MAXED ELITE RC ZIMBABWE
3:28 min/km
Batch A
00:17:09
98
265
Emma PALLANT
Emma PALLANT #265
Female Senior
00:34:56
00:34:56
(00:34:54)
14
(17)
00:34:54
Senior
14
Female
17
INTERNATIONAL
3:29 min/km
Batch A
00:16:55
102
193
Jenna CHALLENOR
Jenna CHALLENOR #193
Female Senior
00:35:11
00:35:11
(00:35:09)
15
(18)
00:35:09
Senior
15
Female
18
MURRAY & ROBERTS KZN
3:31 min/km
Batch A
00:17:23
107
260
Rutendo NYAHORA
Rutendo NYAHORA #260
Female Senior
00:35:19
00:35:19
(00:35:18)
16
(19)
00:35:18
Senior
16
Female
19
NEDBANK AC
3:31 min/km
Batch A
00:17:23
113
241
Thobile MKHIZE
Thobile MKHIZE #241
Female Senior
00:35:32
00:35:32
(00:35:30)
17
(20)
00:35:30
Senior
17
Female
20
ETHEKWINI AC
3:33 min/km
Batch A
00:17:33
125
10058
Ntombenhle MABASO
Ntombenhle MABASO #10058
Female Senior
00:36:02
00:36:02
(00:35:55)
18
(21)
00:35:55
Senior
18
Female
21
3:36 min/km
Batch E
00:17:31
129
267
Lebo PHALULA
Lebo PHALULA #267
Female Senior
00:36:08
00:36:08
(00:36:06)
19
(22)
00:36:06
Senior
19
Female
22
BOXER AC
3:36 min/km
Batch A
00:17:38
133
284
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #284
Female Senior
00:36:15
00:36:15
(00:36:13)
20
(23)
00:36:13
Senior
20
Female
23
BOXER AC
3:37 min/km
Batch A
00:17:56
147
268
Lebogang PHALULA
Lebogang PHALULA #268
Female Senior
00:36:55
00:36:55
(00:36:54)
21
(25)
00:36:54
Senior
21
Female
25
BOXER AC
3:41 min/km
Batch A
00:17:37
157
214
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #214
Female Senior
00:37:09
00:37:09
(00:37:09)
22
(26)
00:37:09
Senior
22
Female
26
MURRAY & ROBERTS WP
3:42 min/km
Batch A
00:18:40
167
2497
Makhosi MHLONGO
Makhosi MHLONGO #2497
Female Senior
00:37:30
00:37:30
(00:37:28)
23
(27)
00:37:28
Senior
23
Female
27
HWAC
3:44 min/km
Jump to A Batch
00:18:25
177
264
Cian OLDKNOW
Cian OLDKNOW #264
Female Senior
00:37:55
00:37:55
(00:37:52)
24
(28)
00:37:52
Senior
24
Female
28
UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG AC
3:47 min/km
Batch A
00:18:57
180
189
Tyler BIELING
Tyler BIELING #189
Female Senior
00:38:04
00:38:04
(00:38:03)
25
(29)
00:38:03
Senior
25
Female
29
ATHLETE ACADEMY
3:48 min/km
Batch A
00:19:07
244
877
Selinah MADIELA
Selinah MADIELA #877
Female Senior
00:40:08
00:40:08
(00:40:04)
26
(32)
00:40:04
Senior
26
Female
32
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
4:00 min/km
Batch B
00:20:00
259
223
Asta KRAUS
Asta KRAUS #223
Female Senior
00:40:40
00:40:40
(00:40:38)
27
(34)
00:40:38
Senior
27
Female
34
MURRAY AND ROBERTS
4:03 min/km
Batch A
00:19:29
281
1288
Nosipho NTULI
Nosipho NTULI #1288
Female Senior
00:41:06
00:41:06
(00:40:55)
28
(35)
00:40:55
Senior
28
Female
35
ELOKISHINI AC
4:06 min/km
Batch B
00:20:17
292
190
Penelope BIYELA
Penelope BIYELA #190
Female Senior
00:41:17
00:41:17
(00:41:15)
29
(36)
00:41:15
Senior
29
Female
36
NRB HARRIERS
4:07 min/km
Batch A
00:20:23
319
228
Catherine MALUNGANE
Catherine MALUNGANE #228
Female Senior
00:41:58
00:41:58
(00:41:55)
30
(40)
00:41:55
Senior
30
Female
40
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
4:11 min/km
Batch A
00:21:01
338
1443
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #1443
Female Senior
00:42:24
00:42:24
(00:42:01)
31
(42)
00:42:01
Senior
31
Female
42
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:14 min/km
Batch B
00:35:07
348
273
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #273
Female Senior
00:42:37
00:42:37
(00:42:33)
32
(43)
00:42:33
Senior
32
Female
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:15 min/km
Batch A
00:21:00
349
795
Ferne KALAMER
Ferne KALAMER #795
Female Senior
00:42:38
00:42:38
(00:42:32)
33
(44)
00:42:32
Senior
33
Female
44
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
4:15 min/km
Batch B
00:21:12
352
1488
Alison UYS
Alison UYS #1488
Female Senior
00:42:41
00:42:41
(00:42:41)
34
(45)
00:42:41
Senior
34
Female
45
GETFIT AC
4:16 min/km
Batch B
00:21:30
353
508
Tracey ALLISON
Tracey ALLISON #508
Female Senior
00:42:41
00:42:41
(00:42:35)
35
(46)
00:42:35
Senior
35
Female
46
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
4:16 min/km
Batch B
00:21:27
355
519
Cherie BARNARD
Cherie BARNARD #519
Female Senior
00:42:43
00:42:43
(00:42:36)
36
(47)
00:42:36
Senior
36
Female
47
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:16 min/km
Batch B
00:21:05
360
715
Francette GOUWS
Francette GOUWS #715
Female Senior
00:42:48
00:42:48
(00:42:42)
37
(48)
00:42:42
Senior
37
Female
48
CRUSADERS AC KZN
4:16 min/km
Batch B
00:21:24
382
1073
Stephane MONTGOMERY
Stephane MONTGOMERY #1073
Female Senior
00:43:09
00:43:09
(00:43:05)
38
(52)
00:43:05
Senior
38
Female
52
FAKU CHIEFS AC
4:18 min/km
Batch B
00:20:56
393
293
Makoma BATJIE
Makoma BATJIE #293
Female Senior
00:43:22
00:43:22
(00:43:19)
39
(54)
00:43:19
Senior
39
Female
54
MR PRICE
4:20 min/km
Batch A
00:21:11
431
1057
Samkelisiwe MNGOMEZULU
Samkelisiwe MNGOMEZULU #1057
Female Senior
00:44:07
00:44:07
(00:43:28)
40
(57)
00:43:28
Senior
40
Female
57
EMPANGENI AC
4:24 min/km
Batch B
00:22:26
487
292
Zandile RUBUSHE
Zandile RUBUSHE #292
Female Senior
00:44:54
00:44:54
(00:44:50)
41
(59)
00:44:50
Senior
41
Female
59
BORN 2 RUN
4:29 min/km
Batch A
00:21:29
504
1556
Sikhokele ZULU
Sikhokele ZULU #1556
Female Senior
00:45:06
00:45:06
(00:44:44)
42
(62)
00:44:44
Senior
42
Female
62
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:30 min/km
Batch B
00:22:24
516
1865
Joanna MAINGARD
Joanna MAINGARD #1865
Female Senior
00:45:18
00:45:18
(00:45:02)
43
(65)
00:45:02
Senior
43
Female
65
4:31 min/km
Batch B
00:23:10
518
1846
Seugnet LOURENS
Seugnet LOURENS #1846
Female Senior
00:45:20
00:45:20
(00:45:05)
44
(66)
00:45:05
Senior
44
Female
66
4:31 min/km
Batch B
00:22:28
530
1451
Raeesa SOLWA
Raeesa SOLWA #1451
Female Senior
00:45:34
00:45:34
(00:45:17)
45
(68)
00:45:17
Senior
45
Female
68
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:33 min/km
Batch B
00:22:17
540
4781
Nandi DLAMINI
Nandi DLAMINI #4781
Female Senior
00:45:47
00:45:47
(00:45:28)
46
(69)
00:45:28
Senior
46
Female
69
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
4:34 min/km
Batch C
00:22:36
544
289
Nobuhle TSHUMA
Nobuhle TSHUMA #289
Female Senior
00:45:55
00:45:55
(00:45:55)
47
(70)
00:45:55
Senior
47
Female
70
4:35 min/km
Batch A
00:21:07
556
582
Busisiwe CHAMANE
Busisiwe CHAMANE #582
Female Senior
00:46:05
00:46:05
(00:45:56)
48
(71)
00:45:56
Senior
48
Female
71
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:36 min/km
Batch B
00:22:46
572
5508
Mackenzie MEGGAN
Mackenzie MEGGAN #5508
Female Senior
00:46:21
00:46:21
(00:46:07)
49
(72)
00:46:07
Senior
49
Female
72
4:38 min/km
Batch C
00:21:54
590
2159
Donna SMALL
Donna SMALL #2159
Female Senior
00:46:36
00:46:36
(00:46:14)
50
(73)
00:46:14
Senior
50
Female
73
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:22:35
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
179
180
181
182
Page 1 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023