Victoria Falls Marathon
07/07/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Runner 1
Runner 2
13
6100
Team 6100
Team 6100 #6100
Female All Ages
01:54:45
01:54:45
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
Tamara COTTINGHAM
Karena SPENCER
39
6017
Team 6017
Team 6017 #6017
Female All Ages
02:34:11
02:34:11
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
Cleopatra DUBE
Nkosinomusa NCUBE
44
6089
Team 6089
Team 6089 #6089
Female All Ages
02:41:10
02:41:10
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
Alivellah NGADYA
Alivellah NGADYA
46
6093
Team 6093
Team 6093 #6093
Female All Ages
02:43:42
02:43:42
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
Shikha NIGAM
Sylvia VAN LOON
52
6013
Team 6013
Team 6013 #6013
Female All Ages
02:51:20
02:51:20
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
Sichumile MASUKU
Melissa SIBANDA
54
6103
Team 6103
Team 6103 #6103
Female All Ages
02:54:44
02:54:44
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
Lucia DZIGADWI
Precious MAPFUMO
55
6059
Team 6059
Team 6059 #6059
Female All Ages
02:55:20
02:55:20
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
Tafadzwa CHIDHIMIRA
Muslin MUTSHINA
57
6067
Team 6067
Team 6067 #6067
Female All Ages
02:56:20
02:56:20
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
Precious MUNJOMA
Precious MUNJOMA
63
6064
Team 6064
Team 6064 #6064
Female All Ages
03:06:25
03:06:25
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
Catherine DEVLIN
Tendai MUKAMBA
66
6105
Team 6105
Team 6105 #6105
Female All Ages
03:07:56
03:07:56
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
Wana LUPUNGA
Nobukhosi SIBANDA
71
6097
Team 6097
Team 6097 #6097
Female All Ages
03:17:35
03:17:35
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
Irene CHINWADA
Patience PENDUKA
76
6101
Team 6101
Team 6101 #6101
Female All Ages
03:34:05
03:34:05
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
Danai MUBINGAI
Shamiso ZULU
77
6094
Team 6094
Team 6094 #6094
Female All Ages
03:59:51
03:59:51
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
Minky MORAKE
Thato SEDUKE
6003
Team 6003
Team 6003 #6003
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
Tinashe Florence CHIMBOZA
Sijabuliso SIBANDA
6108
Team 6108
Team 6108 #6108
Female All Ages
DNS
DNS
All Ages
Female
Lisa RICKARDS
Lisa RICKARDS
1
6102
Team 6102
Team 6102 #6102
Male All Ages
01:10:45
01:10:45
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
Joseph MASHAYAKURE
Vineal MOXO
2
6019
Team 6019
Team 6019 #6019
Male All Ages
01:15:59
01:15:59
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
Perfect MAFOHLA
Tatenda SHOPERA
3
6077
Team 6077
Team 6077 #6077
Male All Ages
01:18:01
01:18:01
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
Royal MABIKA
Vincent MUCHINHAIR
4
6016
Team 6016
Team 6016 #6016
Male All Ages
01:20:02
01:20:02
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
Nyasha MUTSVANGA
Edwin NYAMAHONO
5
6075
Team 6075
Team 6075 #6075
Male All Ages
01:27:14
01:27:14
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
Julianos MASIMBA
Tarisai MZWIMBI
6
6113
Team 6113
Team 6113 #6113
Male All Ages
01:34:06
01:34:06
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
Don MANENJI
Rody MANENJI
7
6095
Team 6095
Team 6095 #6095
Male All Ages
01:37:53
01:37:53
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
Rangari MAFUNDA
Rutukwa RONALD
8
6068
Team 6068
Team 6068 #6068
Male All Ages
01:42:00
01:42:00
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
Saul LUKA
Isaac MUKUNGUMA
9
6073
Team 6073
Team 6073 #6073
Male All Ages
01:45:24
01:45:24
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
Francis PHIRI
Francis PHIRI
10
6099
Team 6099
Team 6099 #6099
Male All Ages
01:49:07
01:49:07
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
Charles BASSON
Werner NEL
11
6085
Team 6085
Team 6085 #6085
Male All Ages
01:51:28
01:51:28
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Lucia CHATONI
Last JONASI
12
6052
Team 6052
Team 6052 #6052
Male All Ages
01:51:34
01:51:34
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
Michael MANENJI
Joseph MAWENJI
14
6060
Team 6060
Team 6060 #6060
Male All Ages
01:56:37
01:56:37
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Matshiphisa NDLOVU
Matshiphisa NDLOVU
15
6061
Team 6061
Team 6061 #6061
Male All Ages
02:00:40
02:00:40
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
Holly BEECH
Jake TUCKER
16
6000
Team 6000
Team 6000 #6000
Male All Ages
02:06:28
02:06:28
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
Mhari BLESSED
Cuthbert TEMBO
17
6020
Team 6020
Team 6020 #6020
Male All Ages
02:09:05
02:09:05
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Owen CHOCHOMA
Jasper SIMANGO
18
6055
Team 6055
Team 6055 #6055
Male All Ages
02:09:33
02:09:33
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
Bhekinkosi MALAYA
Bhekinkosi MALAYA
19
6104
Team 6104
Team 6104 #6104
Male All Ages
02:12:03
02:12:03
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
Enerst SINGEMAE
Enerst SINGEMAE
20
6015
Team 6015
Team 6015 #6015
Male All Ages
02:12:25
02:12:25
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
Prince MOYO
Spencer MUSAKA
23
6010
Team 6010
Team 6010 #6010
Male All Ages
02:15:31
02:15:31
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
Simbarashe CHINEMBIRI
Eldridge MANDAZA
25
6076
Team 6076
Team 6076 #6076
Male All Ages
02:19:14
02:19:14
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
Tendai CHIDAWANYIKA
Lisa NKATHIYA
28
6012
Team 6012
Team 6012 #6012
Male All Ages
02:23:35
02:23:35
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
Bokang MASEBE
Moses TSHUMA
30
6083
Team 6083
Team 6083 #6083
Male All Ages
02:25:37
02:25:37
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
Mugove MUNETSI
Tinashe NCUBE
31
6002
Team 6002
Team 6002 #6002
Male All Ages
02:25:46
02:25:46
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
Farai CHIMBA
Venson NYATHI
32
6054
Team 6054
Team 6054 #6054
Male All Ages
02:25:59
02:25:59
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
Tonderai MANGOMBE
Njambulo MOYO
33
6079
Team 6079
Team 6079 #6079
Male All Ages
02:28:06
02:28:06
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
Munyaradzi CHIOTO
Shaun SHAMBARE
34
6084
Team 6084
Team 6084 #6084
Male All Ages
02:28:39
02:28:39
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
Collins MUKIWA
Sandra MUKIWA
35
6110
Team 6110
Team 6110 #6110
Male All Ages
02:28:40
02:28:40
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
John CHARUKA
Nomakhosi MOYO
38
6074
Team 6074
Team 6074 #6074
Male All Ages
02:33:48
02:33:48
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
Ruvimbo GWATIDZO
Ezekiel MNTEMA
40
6022
Team 6022
Team 6022 #6022
Male All Ages
02:34:55
02:34:55
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
Happyson MAHAMBISE
Nyatala STANLEY
41
6001
Team 6001
Team 6001 #6001
Male All Ages
02:35:43
02:35:43
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
Simonia CHANI
Victor SIBANDA
43
6071
Team 6071
Team 6071 #6071
Male All Ages
02:39:39
02:39:39
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
Inkosinathi KHAKHA
Nyasha NYAHWENA
45
6080
Team 6080
Team 6080 #6080
Male All Ages
02:41:13
02:41:13
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
Sheran COMERA
Admire GOMERA
47
6009
Team 6009
Team 6009 #6009
Male All Ages
02:46:59
02:46:59
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
Aaron GOMO
Joshua UNDENGE
48
6053
Team 6053
Team 6053 #6053
Male All Ages
02:48:05
02:48:05
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
Darlington GANDA
Erasmus MAKODZA
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023