Waterfall SUPERSPAR Forest 10
14/07/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 5 of 25 (1249 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2.1km
5.9km
7.3km
9.7km
10km
200
96
Dave CAMPBELL-HALL
Dave CAMPBELL-HALL #96
Male 35-39
00:49:12
00:49:12
(00:49:01)
25
(175)
00:49:01
35-39
25
Male
175
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:55 min/km
00:10:50
00:25:13
00:36:51
00:48:05
00:49:01
202
326
Keenan HUNN
Keenan HUNN #326
Male Open
00:49:15
00:49:15
(00:49:05)
55
(177)
00:49:05
Open
55
Male
177
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:55 min/km
00:09:53
00:23:30
00:35:29
00:47:52
00:49:05
199
741
Gerald VAN WYK
Gerald VAN WYK #741
Male 40-49
00:49:09
00:49:09
(00:49:06)
57
(174)
00:49:06
40-49
57
Male
174
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
00:11:23
00:26:28
00:41:08
00:48:00
00:49:06
210
400
Robin LEGG
Robin LEGG #400
Male 60+
00:49:29
00:49:29
(00:49:08)
8
(184)
00:49:08
60+
8
Male
184
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
4:56 min/km
00:11:55
00:25:44
00:36:50
00:48:08
00:49:08
201
739
Wayne VAN NOORDWYK
Wayne VAN NOORDWYK #739
Male 40-49
00:49:12
00:49:12
(00:49:08)
58
(176)
00:49:08
40-49
58
Male
176
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:55 min/km
00:11:49
00:25:48
00:37:02
00:48:11
00:49:08
206
71
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #71
Male 50-59
00:49:24
00:49:24
(00:49:10)
21
(181)
00:49:10
50-59
21
Male
181
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
4:56 min/km
00:10:59
00:24:45
00:36:41
00:48:05
00:49:10
203
461
Paul MCNALLY
Paul MCNALLY #461
Male 40-49
00:49:18
00:49:18
(00:49:12)
59
(178)
00:49:12
40-49
59
Male
178
DHS OLD BOYS
4:55 min/km
00:11:52
00:25:23
00:36:46
00:48:10
00:49:12
228
853
Greg CONTI
Greg CONTI #853
Male 40-49
00:50:09
00:50:09
(00:49:15)
63
(196)
00:49:15
40-49
63
Male
196
5:00 min/km
00:11:36
00:25:11
00:36:44
00:48:16
00:49:15
205
134
Mike CROSS
Mike CROSS #134
Male 40-49
00:49:20
00:49:20
(00:49:20)
60
(180)
00:49:20
40-49
60
Male
180
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:55 min/km
00:10:42
00:25:03
00:36:26
00:48:15
00:49:20
207
172
Iris NDLOVU
Iris NDLOVU #172
Female 40-49
00:49:27
00:49:27
(00:49:24)
8
(26)
00:49:24
40-49
8
Female
26
Nrb Harriers Club
4:56 min/km
00:10:14
00:24:36
00:36:16
00:48:20
00:49:24
208
535
Chris NOSSEK
Chris NOSSEK #535
Male 50-59
00:49:29
00:49:29
(00:49:24)
22
(182)
00:49:24
50-59
22
Male
182
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS AC
4:56 min/km
00:10:07
00:24:02
00:35:48
00:48:25
00:49:24
211
547
Codi PARKER
Codi PARKER #547
Male Open
00:49:31
00:49:31
(00:49:25)
58
(185)
00:49:25
Open
58
Male
185
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:10:42
00:25:20
00:36:58
00:48:35
00:49:25
209
941
Christopher INMAN-BAMBER
Christopher INMAN-BAMBER #941
Male Open
00:49:29
00:49:29
(00:49:29)
57
(183)
00:49:29
Open
57
Male
183
4:56 min/km
00:10:13
00:24:06
00:35:27
00:48:32
00:49:29
213
82
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #82
Female 40-49
00:49:34
00:49:34
(00:49:30)
9
(27)
00:49:30
40-49
9
Female
27
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:11:05
00:25:24
00:36:47
00:48:31
00:49:30
215
354
Beaujolais KEARY
Beaujolais KEARY #354
Female 35-39
00:49:37
00:49:37
(00:49:31)
7
(29)
00:49:31
35-39
7
Female
29
GETFIT AC
4:57 min/km
00:11:30
00:25:27
00:36:51
00:48:29
00:49:31
217
1145
Gail MAIN
Gail MAIN #1145
Female 40-49
00:49:40
00:49:40
(00:49:32)
10
(30)
00:49:32
40-49
10
Female
30
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:10:32
00:24:34
00:36:03
00:48:24
00:49:32
214
5098
Sanet BEUKES
Sanet BEUKES #5098
Female 60+
00:49:36
00:49:36
(00:49:32)
1
(28)
00:49:32
60+
1
Female
28
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:10:48
00:24:54
00:36:25
00:48:29
00:49:32
218
204
Lizelle FAUL
Lizelle FAUL #204
Female Open
00:49:44
00:49:44
(00:49:34)
8
(31)
00:49:34
Open
8
Female
31
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:58 min/km
00:11:40
00:25:52
00:37:04
00:48:34
00:49:34
216
5096
A PATTERSON
A PATTERSON #5096
Male 60+
00:49:39
00:49:39
(00:49:37)
9
(187)
00:49:37
60+
9
Male
187
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:11:05
00:25:24
00:36:50
00:48:34
00:49:37
221
302
Shane HINCHLIFFE
Shane HINCHLIFFE #302
Male 50-59
00:49:47
00:49:47
(00:49:42)
23
(190)
00:49:42
50-59
23
Male
190
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:58 min/km
00:10:47
00:24:57
00:36:29
00:48:34
00:49:42
220
501
Edward MZOBE
Edward MZOBE #501
Male 40-49
00:49:46
00:49:46
(00:49:43)
61
(189)
00:49:43
40-49
61
Male
189
TEAM VITALITY
4:58 min/km
00:11:11
00:26:02
00:37:20
00:48:36
00:49:43
219
385
Richard LAKE
Richard LAKE #385
Male 35-39
00:49:45
00:49:45
(00:49:45)
27
(188)
00:49:45
35-39
27
Male
188
DURBAN RUNNER
4:58 min/km
00:11:59
00:26:03
00:37:18
00:48:47
00:49:45
224
827
Matthew BOLTON
Matthew BOLTON #827
Male Juniors
00:50:04
00:50:04
(00:49:47)
10
(193)
00:49:47
Juniors
10
Male
193
5:00 min/km
00:11:31
00:25:33
00:37:00
00:48:44
00:49:47
226
365
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO #365
Male 35-39
00:50:05
00:50:05
(00:49:47)
28
(195)
00:49:47
35-39
28
Male
195
MARITZBRG CITY AC
5:00 min/km
00:11:58
00:25:51
00:37:20
00:48:44
00:49:47
222
600
Sid REDDY
Sid REDDY #600
Male 60+
00:49:48
00:49:48
(00:49:47)
10
(191)
00:49:47
60+
10
Male
191
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:58 min/km
00:11:31
00:25:25
00:36:56
00:48:45
00:49:47
227
271
Mary- Ann OLIVER
Mary- Ann OLIVER #271
Female 40-49
00:50:08
00:50:08
(00:49:54)
11
(32)
00:49:54
40-49
11
Female
32
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:00 min/km
00:10:47
00:25:04
00:37:03
00:48:49
00:49:54
229
761
Catharina WARREN
Catharina WARREN #761
Female 40-49
00:50:15
00:50:15
(00:49:56)
12
(33)
00:49:56
40-49
12
Female
33
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:01 min/km
00:11:57
00:25:48
00:37:25
00:48:52
00:49:56
223
58
Doug BOLTON
Doug BOLTON #58
Male 40-49
00:50:03
00:50:03
(00:50:03)
62
(192)
00:50:03
40-49
62
Male
192
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5:00 min/km
00:11:48
00:25:49
00:37:16
00:48:59
00:50:03
225
5155
Rob GOLDMAN
Rob GOLDMAN #5155
Male 60+
00:50:04
00:50:04
(00:50:03)
11
(194)
00:50:03
60+
11
Male
194
5:00 min/km
00:11:28
00:25:51
00:37:23
00:49:00
00:50:03
230
999
Ryan MORTON
Ryan MORTON #999
Male 40-49
00:50:17
00:50:17
(00:50:09)
64
(197)
00:50:09
40-49
64
Male
197
5:01 min/km
00:10:22
00:24:51
00:36:42
00:49:04
00:50:09
231
323
Barry HUGO
Barry HUGO #323
Male 50-59
00:50:17
00:50:17
(00:50:17)
24
(198)
00:50:17
50-59
24
Male
198
TEAM VITALITY
5:01 min/km
00:11:06
00:25:19
00:37:11
00:49:09
00:50:17
232
451
Brenda MCCANN
Brenda MCCANN #451
Female 40-49
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:20)
13
(34)
00:50:20
40-49
13
Female
34
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:02 min/km
00:11:04
00:25:19
00:37:09
00:49:15
00:50:20
235
567
Sheri PIENAAR
Sheri PIENAAR #567
Female 35-39
00:50:29
00:50:29
(00:50:22)
9
(37)
00:50:22
35-39
9
Female
37
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:02 min/km
00:11:14
00:25:42
00:37:32
00:49:15
00:50:22
233
753
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF #753
Female 35-39
00:50:27
00:50:27
(00:50:27)
8
(35)
00:50:27
35-39
8
Female
35
TEAM VITALITY
5:02 min/km
00:11:01
00:25:11
00:37:05
00:49:22
00:50:27
234
346
Helen JORDAAN
Helen JORDAAN #346
Female Open
00:50:29
00:50:29
(00:50:29)
9
(36)
00:50:29
Open
9
Female
36
VARSITY COLLEGE
5:02 min/km
00:10:24
00:24:55
00:37:10
00:49:25
00:50:29
236
566
Blaine PIENAAR
Blaine PIENAAR #566
Male 35-39
00:50:30
00:50:30
(00:50:29)
29
(199)
00:50:29
35-39
29
Male
199
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:02 min/km
00:11:21
00:25:49
00:37:39
00:49:27
00:50:29
247
1119
Jodi Michel
Jodi Michel #1119
Female Open
00:51:03
00:51:03
(00:50:30)
11
(41)
00:50:30
Open
11
Female
41
FAKU
5:06 min/km
00:12:05
00:26:20
00:37:48
00:49:23
00:50:30
240
750
Clare VINSON
Clare VINSON #750
Female Open
00:50:46
00:50:46
(00:50:32)
10
(38)
00:50:32
Open
10
Female
38
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:04 min/km
00:12:01
00:26:01
00:37:34
00:49:24
00:50:32
241
289
Axel HAYES
Axel HAYES #289
Male Open
00:50:46
00:50:46
(00:50:38)
60
(203)
00:50:38
Open
60
Male
203
Hillcrest Villager AC
5:04 min/km
00:11:18
00:25:55
00:37:48
00:49:32
00:50:38
238
584
Andrew QUINLAN
Andrew QUINLAN #584
Male 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
(00:50:40)
65
(201)
00:50:40
40-49
65
Male
201
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:03 min/km
00:11:48
00:26:01
00:37:40
00:49:24
00:50:40
237
1102
Alistair WHILLIER
Alistair WHILLIER #1102
Male Open
00:50:40
00:50:40
(00:50:40)
59
(200)
00:50:40
Open
59
Male
200
5:03 min/km
00:10:09
00:24:58
00:37:13
00:49:37
00:50:40
239
13
Phillip
Phillip #13
Male 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
(00:50:40)
66
(202)
00:50:40
40-49
66
Male
202
MIDLANDS AC
5:03 min/km
00:10:09
00:24:57
00:37:12
00:49:33
00:50:40
242
910
Holly GROBBELAAR
Holly GROBBELAAR #910
Female 40-49
00:50:49
00:50:49
(00:50:41)
14
(39)
00:50:41
40-49
14
Female
39
5:04 min/km
00:10:22
00:24:51
00:36:53
00:49:31
00:50:41
243
79
Corbyn MARAIS
Corbyn MARAIS #79
Male Juniors
00:50:51
00:50:51
(00:50:50)
11
(204)
00:50:50
Juniors
11
Male
204
GET FIT
5:05 min/km
00:10:11
00:23:37
00:40:15
00:49:59
00:50:50
244
1153
Late Entry 1153
Late Entry 1153 #1153
Male 
00:51:01
00:51:01
(00:50:51)
00:50:51
Male
205
5:06 min/km
00:09:58
00:24:53
00:37:11
00:49:53
00:50:51
245
206
Jaco FERREIRA
Jaco FERREIRA #206
Male 35-39
00:51:02
00:51:02
(00:50:53)
30
(206)
00:50:53
35-39
30
Male
206
PDAC
5:06 min/km
00:11:16
00:25:40
00:37:28
00:49:44
00:50:53
246
371
Sindy KIRSTEN
Sindy KIRSTEN #371
Female 35-39
00:51:02
00:51:02
(00:50:54)
10
(40)
00:50:54
35-39
10
Female
40
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:06 min/km
00:11:16
00:25:41
00:37:28
00:49:42
00:50:54
248
570
Rohan PILLAY
Rohan PILLAY #570
Male 40-49
00:51:05
00:51:05
(00:50:56)
67
(207)
00:50:56
40-49
67
Male
207
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:06 min/km
00:11:42
00:25:37
00:37:34
00:49:47
00:50:56
251
47
Yolandi BEUKES
Yolandi BEUKES #47
Female 35-39
00:51:14
00:51:14
(00:51:02)
11
(43)
00:51:02
35-39
11
Female
43
SAPS STRIDERS
5:07 min/km
00:11:18
00:25:42
00:37:44
00:50:00
00:51:02
250
857
Guy CROSBIE
Guy CROSBIE #857
Male 40-49
00:51:13
00:51:13
(00:51:04)
68
(208)
00:51:04
40-49
68
Male
208
5:07 min/km
00:10:54
00:25:22
00:37:22
00:49:50
00:51:04
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 5 of 25 (1249 items)
© 2023